Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Winner: Theodoros Angelinos - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-17-2009, 02:37 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Winner: Theodoros Angelinos

Turkey F10
Location: Adana, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020585
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 542 2
2 $ BRADARIC, Marin CRO 710 3
3 JELENIC, Petar CRO 750 2
4 $ THOMSON, Clinton AUS 753 4
5 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 975= 1
6 ANGELINOS, Theodoros GRE 1007 3
7 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 1019 1
8 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1044 1
9 REDDY B, Vikram IND 1143 1
10 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1245 1
11 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1330= 1
12 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1343= 3
13 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 1347= 1
14 LINDSTROM, Anders SWE 1359= 1
15 YUKSEL, Anil NED 1428= 1
16 KHACHATRYAN, Khachatur ARM 1505= 1
17 GADOMSKI, Piotr POL 1505= 1
18 $ ALTUNA, Tuna TUR 1531= 1

Qualifying
1 BUJDO, Igor POL 1580= 1
2 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1650= 1
3 SORODOC, Florin-Dimitrie ROU 48 1
4 $ ASANOV, Arsen UZB 10 1
5 GAMAZOV, Genia ISR 19 1
6 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 120 2
7 RABINOV, Anton ISR 27 2
8 AMIR, Dor ISR 32 2
9 $ SENOLSUN, Kaan TUR 1
10 $ KAZAKOV, Oleksandr UKR 1
11 RAJSKI, Maciej POL 1
12 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
13 $ PANCALDI, Luca ITA 2
14 $ OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
15 MULARCZYK, Kacper POL 1
16 CHYLINSKI, Sebastian POL 1
17 OZMERAL, Adem TUR 1
18 $ BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
19 GURSOY, Ener TUR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-17-2009, 02:47 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020585

Mertl and Fafl

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) BYE
Genia GAMAZOV (ISR) defeated Oleksandr KAZAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Martin FAFL (CZE) (2) BYE
Dor AMIR (ISR) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) (3) BYE
Muzaffer Kutay ALTUNKAN (TUR) defeated Geoffrey GEHRKE (USA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) BYE
Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) defeated Emre OZLEN (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Nishank MISHRA (IND) BYE
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Luca PANCALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Sami BECEREN (TUR) BYE
Adem OZMERAL (TUR) defeated Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Burak VARDAL (TUR) BYE
Anton RABINOV (ISR) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) BYE
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Genia GAMAZOV (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Martin FAFL (CZE) (2) defeated Dor AMIR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) (3) defeated Muzaffer Kutay ALTUNKAN (TUR) 6-3 6-0
Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-2 6-3
Adem OZMERAL (TUR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Anton RABINOV (ISR) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 6-4 6-0
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-23-2009 at 12:11 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2009, 12:10 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Ener GURSOY (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) (8) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) defeated Vikram REDDY B (IND) 7-6(5) 6-0
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Anton RABINOV (ISR) 6-3 6-0
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) defeated Anil YUKSEL (NED) 6-2 6-2
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (7) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Martin FAFL (CZE) (6) 6-4 7-5
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) defeated Direnc BADA (TUR) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 6-2 6-1
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (2) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) (8) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (7) 6-4 7-6(3)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (2) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) (8) 6-3 6-1
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3)
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2009, 12:11 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) (1) defeated ATES (TUR) / DURMUS (TUR) 6-4 6-2
DILEK (TUR) / GURSOY (TUR) defeated KOYLU (TUR) / YUKSEL (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
FAFL (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) (3) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
BUJDO (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated GADOMSKI (POL) / YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-4 6-1
ANGELINOS (GRE) / VASILIEV (RUS) defeated MISHRA (IND) / SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-3
AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) (4) defeated GEHRKE (USA) / KAZAKOV (UKR) 6-1 6-3
ALTUNA (TUR) / OZMERAL (TUR) defeated PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) / REDDY B (IND) 6-2 6-2
BRADARIC (CRO) / JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated SENOLSUN (TUR) / VARDAL (TUR) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

DILEK (TUR) / GURSOY (TUR) defeated GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) (1) 6-2 6-2
BUJDO (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated FAFL (CZE) / MERTL (CZE) (3) 7-6(5) 6-0
ANGELINOS (GRE) / VASILIEV (RUS) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) (4) 6-3 6-3
BRADARIC (CRO) / JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / OZMERAL (TUR) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

BUJDO (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated DILEK (TUR) / GURSOY (TUR) 7-5 6-3
BRADARIC (CRO) / JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated ANGELINOS (GRE) / VASILIEV (RUS) 1-6 6-4 [10-7]

Final

BRADARIC (CRO) / JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated BUJDO (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) 6-2 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-27-2009 at 01:12 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2009, 01:12 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F10 [October 19 - Adana - Hard] Winner: Theodoros Angelinos

Quarterfinal

Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) (8) 6-3 6-1
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (4) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-2 6-1
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) defeated Jan MERTL (CZE) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-4 6-1

Final

Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) (3) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) (5) 7-5 6-4



Angelinos
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios