Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-11-2009, 01:17 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden

Australia F8
Location: Port Pirie, South Australia, Australia
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020620
info: www.tennis.com.au

Entry List
JONES, Greg AUS 265 1
MILLMAN, John AUS 345 1
KADIR, Sadik AUS 405 1
EBDEN, Matthew AUS 442 1
SMEETS, Robert AUS 486 1
HENSEL, Kaden AUS 530 1
BAKER, Jamie GBR 645 1
PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 718 1
LEWIS, Haydn BAR 727 1
HUBBLE, Adam AUS 737 1
CROWE, Joshua AUS 751 1
KELLY, Dayne AUS 773 1
GREGORY, Andrew AUS 798 1
MAHER, Jarryd AUS 818 1
BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 891 1
REID, Todd AUS 938 1
MCCOOK, Mark AUS 1030= 1
LEONG, Michael SOL 1084 1

Qualifying
BARKER, Marvin AUS 1087 1
KLEIN, Matheson AUS 1103 1
DUCKWORTH, James AUS 1134= 1
$ BLAKE, Myles GBR 1165= 1
$ EASTON, Jared AUS 1175 1
FROST, Isaac AUS 1227= 1
MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1271= 1
VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1301= 1
$ EAMES, Jake AUS 1363= 1
$ MAWIRE, Andrew ZIM 1423= 1
PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 1423= 1
$ BERMAN, Sean USA 1487= 1
BANES, Maverick AUS 1504= 1
MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 35 1
$ BARTON, Matthew AUS 71 1
CHAPLIN, Jarryd AUS 74 1
STOKER, Kyle AUS 78 1
HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 83 1
LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 84 1
SWAYSLAND, Joey AUS 88 1
$ PORIC, Alan AUS 89 1
$ JANKE, Ashleigh AUS 94 1
$ ZELBA, Marious AUS 96 1
TO, David AUS 97 1
GANET, Patrick AUS 98 1
BIDMEADE, David AUS 100 1
FONG, Blade AUS 102 1
$ BARCLAY, David AUS 108 1
MARAGA, Nat AUS 109 1
SRBINOVSKI, Nenad AUS 110 1
POLKINGHORNE, Darren K. AUS 111 1
SCHIPANSKI, Jack AUS 124 1
BENNETT, Andrew AUS 129 1
STUTTARD, James AUS 130 1
VOLMARI, Todd AUS 137 1
MUMCU, Adem AUS 140 1
BOLT, Alex AUS 142 1
KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 163 1
ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 191 1
$ HASKETT, Chris AUS 192 1
PATTISON, Alex AUS 204 1
HOLE, Michael AUS 205 1
HARRIS, Stephen AUS 216 1
SCIVETTI, Alessio AUS 234 1
TULLIANI, Ethan AUS 284 1
ALCHIN, Jake AUS 302 1
BOOTS, Joshua AUS 369 1
SUTHERLAND, Dale AUS 400 1
MAHARAJ, Herman AUS 423 1
KUCHEROV, Kirill RUS 1
BYRNES, Nathan AUS 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-11-2009, 01:29 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020620

1st Round

James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (1) BYE
Kyle STOKER (AUS) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Kirill KUCHEROV (RUS) BYE
Andrew BENNETT (AUS) BYE
Isaac FROST (AUS) (2) BYE
Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated Herman MAHARAJ (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Nathan BYRNES (AUS) BYE
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (3) BYE
Alex PATTISON (AUS) defeated Nenad SRBINOVSKI (AUS) 6-0 6-4
David TO (AUS) BYE
David BIDMEADE (AUS) BYE
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) BYE
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) defeated Paul KRAMBERGER (AUS) 6-4 5-7 6-2
James STUTTARD (AUS) BYE
Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) BYE
Maverick BANES (AUS) (5) BYE
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) defeated Lance DUGAN (AUS) 6-4 Retired
Chris HASKETT (AUS) BYE
Michael HOLE (AUS) BYE
Alan PORIC (AUS) BYE
David BARCLAY (AUS) BYE
Todd VOLMARI (AUS) defeated Blade FONG (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Mihai DUMITRU (AUS) defeated Dale SUTHERLAND (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) BYE
Andrew MCLEOD (AUS) BYE
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Alessio SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Patrick GANET (AUS) defeated Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Joshua BOOTS (AUS) BYE
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) BYE
Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) BYE
Adem MUMCU (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (1) defeated Kyle STOKER (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Andrew BENNETT (AUS) defeated Kirill KUCHEROV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Isaac FROST (AUS) (2) defeated Sean WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Nathan BYRNES (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (3) defeated Alex PATTISON (AUS) 6-2 6-4
David BIDMEADE (AUS) defeated David TO (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) defeated Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 7-5
James STUTTARD (AUS) defeated Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Maverick BANES (AUS) (5) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chris HASKETT (AUS) defeated Michael HOLE (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Alan PORIC (AUS) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Todd VOLMARI (AUS) defeated Mihai DUMITRU (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) defeated Andrew MCLEOD (AUS) 3-2 Retired
Alex BOLT (AUS) defeated Patrick GANET (AUS) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Joshua BOOTS (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Adem MUMCU (AUS) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

James DUCKWORTH (AUS) (1) defeated Andrew BENNETT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) (2) 7-6(7) 6-7(3) 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (3) defeated David BIDMEADE (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (4) defeated James STUTTARD (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Maverick BANES (AUS) (5) defeated Chris HASKETT (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Alan PORIC (AUS) defeated Todd VOLMARI (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) defeated Alex BOLT (AUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) defeated Adem MUMCU (AUS) 6-4 6-1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 10-16-2009 at 12:38 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2009, 01:30 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020620
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2009, 03:57 PM   #4
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,784
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

Todd Reid has won a match.
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2009, 09:44 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) defeated Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Marvin BARKER (AUS) defeated James DUCKWORTH (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) defeated Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-2
Jared EASTON (AUS) defeated Scott ROBERTSON (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jarryd MAHER (AUS) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (7) 5-7 3-0 Retired
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Mark MCCOOK (AUS) defeated Alan PORIC (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nat MARAGA (AUS) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (4) defeated Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Todd REID (AUS) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4
John MILLMAN (AUS) (2) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) defeated Marvin BARKER (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Robert SMEETS (AUS) (4) defeated Nat MARAGA (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Todd REID (AUS) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) (2) 6-7(7) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) Vs Andrew GREGORY (AUS)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) Vs Robert SMEETS (AUS) (4)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) Vs Todd REID (AUS)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 12:37 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-0
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) defeated Robert SMEETS (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-1
Todd REID (AUS) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) 7-6(0) 6-3

Semifinal

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) Vs Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3)
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) Vs Todd REID (AUS)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 12:37 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

Todd
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2009, 12:38 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (1) defeated LEWIS (BAR) / MCCOOK (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
SCHIPANSKI (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (AUS) defeated KRAMBERGER (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-3
CROWE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) (4) defeated MUMCU (AUS) / ROBERTSON (AUS) 7-5 6-0
BARKER (AUS) / MARAGA (AUS) defeated EAMES (AUS) / LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-3
EASTON (AUS) / GREGORY (AUS) defeated BARCLAY (AUS) / CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
MILLMAN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (3) defeated JONES (AUS) / KELLY (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
PORIC (AUS) / WHEATLEY (AUS) defeated PATTISON (AUS) / SRBINOVSKI (AUS) 6-1 6-1
EBDEN (AUS) / KADIR (AUS) (2) defeated BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) / KLEIN (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

SCHIPANSKI (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (AUS) defeated HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (1) Walkover
CROWE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) (4) defeated BARKER (AUS) / MARAGA (AUS) 6-4 3-6 [12-10]
MILLMAN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (3) defeated EASTON (AUS) / GREGORY (AUS) 6-2 7-5
EBDEN (AUS) / KADIR (AUS) (2) defeated PORIC (AUS) / WHEATLEY (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

CROWE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) (4) defeated SCHIPANSKI (AUS) / SWAYSLAND (AUS) 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
EBDEN (AUS) / KADIR (AUS) (2) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) (3) 7-5 7-5

Final

EBDEN (AUS) / KADIR (AUS) (2) defeated CROWE (AUS) / MAHER (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2009, 01:07 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Final: Ebden vs. Baker

Semifinal

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (3) 6-0 6-4
Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) defeated Todd REID (AUS) 6-3 Retired

Final

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) Vs Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6)


Baker is on fire
Todd I hope it's nothing serious
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2009, 12:07 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F8 [October 12 - Port Pirie - Hard] Winner: Matthew Ebden

Final

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (5) defeated Jamie BAKER (GBR) (6) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios