Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-19-2009, 07:31 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber

Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Location: Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020285
website: www.tk-mostar.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Entry List
1 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 180 1
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 293 1
3 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 346 1
4 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 347 1
5 $ SANCIC, Antonio CRO 366 1
6 IONITA, Victor ROU 368 1
7 SIEBER, Marc GER 391 1
8 SABRY, Sherif EGY 407 1
9 SAVIC, David SRB 459 1
10 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 469 1
11 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 482 1
12 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 538 1
13 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 546 1
14 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 547 1
15 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 553 1
16 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 557 1
17 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 564 2
18 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 594 1

Qualifying
1 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 599 1
2 MICHON, Axel FRA 678 1
3 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 721 1
4 $ KATIC, Dejan SRB 750 1
5 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 758 1
6 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 828 1
7 LINZER, Michael AUT 974 1
8 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 978 1
9 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1035 1
10 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1096= 1
11 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1102 1
12 MELZER, Gerald AUT 1111 1
13 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 1248 1
14 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1270= 1
15 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1346= 1
16 $ BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1360 1
17 ILG, Lorenz GER 1548= 1
18 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1673= 1
19 $ BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1676= 1
20 RATH, Marc AUT 1697= 1
21 $ WEISSBORN, Tristan-Samuel AUT 1787= 1
22 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1787= 5
23 $ BILIC, Ante CRO 1787= 1
24 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1841= 1
25 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1856= 1
26 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 20 1
27 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 23 1
28 $ ADEMOVIC, Jasmin BIH 1 1
29 KLOBUSOVSKY, Matej SVK 114 1
30 $ LALIC, Sven BIH 11 1
31 LUCAK, Otakar CZE 169 1
32 KRALJIC, Martin SLO 32 1
33 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 473 1
34 HASANHODZIC, Faruk BIH 18 1
35 $ BATYI, Tamas HUN 24 1
36 BOOS, Marko CRO 50 1
37 NOVAS, Frederic SUI 118 1
38 $ MERUNKA, Stefan BIH 24 1
39 $ OJDANIC, Vinko CRO 84 1
40 $ SARGANOVIC, Aladin BIH 26 1
41 IVIC, Leonard CRO 87 1
42 $ CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 126 1
43 $ DZANKO, Filip CRO 157 1
44 $ BEGOVIC, Marko MNE 1
45 $ OPANCINA, Andeja SRB 1
46 $ PERIC, Karlo CRO 1
47 SMOLJAN, Josip CRO 1
48 $ SANGES, Marco ITA 3
49 $ BOKOV, Alexander RUS 2
50 BOZOVIC, Andrej BIH 1
51 MILENKOVIC, Nenad SRB 1
52 ARCIULI, Francesco ITA 3
53 DIVIC, Zdravko CRO 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-19-2009, 07:40 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020285

1st Round

Dejan KATIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Antun VIDAK (CRO) defeated Nenad MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Frederic NOVAS (SUI) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 6-3 6-0
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (14) defeated Jonathan OTTOMANO (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Zdravko DIVIC (CRO) defeated Faruk HASANHODZIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Igor SKORIC (CRO) defeated Tamas BATYI (HUN) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (EST) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Michael LINZER (AUT) (3) BYE
Martin KRALJIC (SLO) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 7-5 3-6 7-6(9)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) defeated Karlo PERIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Marc RATH (AUT) (11) BYE
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Josip SMOLJAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (13) BYE
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (5) BYE
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 7-5 7-5
Lorenz ILG (GER) (12) BYE
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (6) BYE
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Ante BILIC (CRO) defeated Goran BJELAJAC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (10) BYE
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3
Duje JANJIC (CRO) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Janko LUMPERT (CRO) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (15) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (8) BYE
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Marco SANGES (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) defeated Aladin SARGANOVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Gerald MELZER (AUT) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Dejan KATIC (SRB) (1) defeated Antun VIDAK (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Frederic NOVAS (SUI) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (14) 6-3 7-6(5)
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated Zdravko DIVIC (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-4
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Igor SKORIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Michael LINZER (AUT) (3) defeated Martin KRALJIC (SLO) 6-1 7-5
Marc RATH (AUT) (11) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-1 6-4
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (13) defeated Filip DZANKO (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) (5) Walkover
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Lorenz ILG (GER) (12) 6-1 6-1
Mirza BASIC (BIH) (6) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (10) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (7) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Duje JANJIC (CRO) defeated Janko LUMPERT (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (8) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Gerald MELZER (AUT) (9) defeated Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) 6-1 6-1

3rd Round

Frederic NOVAS (SUI) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) (1) 7-6(11) 0-6 6-4
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (2) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Michael LINZER (AUT) (3) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) (11) 6-1 6-0
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (13) 6-4 6-4
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (10) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) (6) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (7) defeated Duje JANJIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(7)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) (8) defeated Gerald MELZER (AUT) (9) 7-6(7) 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 09-22-2009 at 02:41 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2009, 04:49 PM   #3
country flag Virtu4l
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 31
Virtu4l is on a distinguished road
Default Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Main Draw

Bosnia & Herzegovina F5
Location: Mostar, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020285
website: www.tk-mostar.ba
info: www.tsbih.ba

Main Draw: http://www.tk-mostar.ba/tk-mostar.ba...a-2009_mds.pdf
Virtu4l is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 02:40 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Main Draw

great field
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 02:41 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Marc RATH (AUT)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (6)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) Vs Michael LINZER (AUT)
Deni ZMAK (CRO) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (8)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
Markus BERG (SWE) Vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO)
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) Vs Axel MICHON (FRA)
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Ismar GORCIC (BIH)
Frederic NOVAS (SUI) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Doubles

1st Round

IONITA (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) Vs ASK (NOR) / BERG (SWE)
BRADARIC (CRO) / GORCIC (BIH) Vs DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB)
MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (4) Vs HIZAK (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO)
KNITTEL (GER) / SIEBER (GER) Vs SANCIC (CRO) / SETKIC (BIH)
PETROVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) Vs RATH (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT)
BRKIC (BIH) / DRAGANJA (CRO) Vs MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3)
GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) Vs JANJIC (CRO) / RAGUZ (CRO)
MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) Vs BJELICA (SRB) / SAVIC (SRB) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2009, 03:58 PM   #6
country flag MOhero
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 635
MOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Main Draw

QF
Aldin Šetkić (bih) def. (5) Nikola Mektić (cro)
__________________
www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2009, 02:56 PM   #7
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,729
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (6) 6-2 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Zlatan KADRIC (BIH) 7-6(1) 6-3
Michael LINZER (AUT) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) (8) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) defeated Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) defeated Markus BERG (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) defeated Petar JELENIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(1)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Frederic NOVAS (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) (8) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) 7-5 6-4
Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 7-6(9) 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) defeated Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Semifinal

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) defeated Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (1) 7-5 4-6 7-6(2)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2

Final

Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (7)
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2009, 02:57 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,729
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Final: Knittel vs. Sieber

1st Round

IONITA (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated ASK (NOR) / BERG (SWE) 6-1 6-2
BRADARIC (CRO) / GORCIC (BIH) defeated DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 [10-7]
HIZAK (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) defeated MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (4) 6-3 7-6(4)
SANCIC (CRO) / SETKIC (BIH) defeated KNITTEL (GER) / SIEBER (GER) 7-5 6-3
PETROVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated RATH (AUT) / WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
BRKIC (BIH) / DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) 5-7 7-5 [10-6]
GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated JANJIC (CRO) / RAGUZ (CRO) 6-1 6-3
BJELICA (SRB) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated MELZER (AUT) / REISSIG (AUT) 2-6 6-3 [16-14]

Quarterfinal

BRADARIC (CRO) / GORCIC (BIH) defeated IONITA (ROU) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-6(3)
HIZAK (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) defeated SANCIC (CRO) / SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-1
PETROVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated BRKIC (BIH) / DRAGANJA (CRO) 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
BJELICA (SRB) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated GANDARIAS-TORRENTE (ESP) / MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]

Semifinal

HIZAK (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) defeated BRADARIC (CRO) / GORCIC (BIH) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
BJELICA (SRB) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated PETROVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Final

HIZAK (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / SAVIC (SRB) (2) 7-5 4-6 [11-9]
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2009, 10:50 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [September 21 - Mostar - Clay] Winner: Marc Sieber

Final

Marc SIEBER (GER) (7) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (3) 7-5 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios