USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-09-2009, 05:36 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko

USA F22
Location: Claremont, California, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020156
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 400 1
2 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 433 1
3 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 536 1
4 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 547 1
5 BOCKO, Matej SVK 580 1
6 GORANSSON, Tim SWE 591 1
7 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 683 1
8 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 686 2
9 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 723 1
10 VENUS, Michael USA 777 1
11 $ TVEIT, Erling NOR 849 1
12 FUGATE, Marcus USA 869 1
13 $ KROMANN, Thomas DEN 895 1
14 RUBIN, Michael USA 912 2
15 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 918 1
16 LUKACS, Denes HUN 963 1
17 $ TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1026 1
18 FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1040 2

Qualifying
1 $ JOELSON, Brett USA 1047 2
2 KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1076 1
3 COX, Jordan USA 1134 1
4 $ KLAHN, Bradley USA 1321 1
5 GONZALES, Ruben USA 1359= 1
6 POOLE, Robbye USA 1381 1
7 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1392= 1
8 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1429= 1
9 RECKNAGEL, Benjamin GER 1440= 1
10 KEARNEY, Chris USA 1440= 1
11 $ ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1543= 1
12 SACKS, Gary RSA 1731= 1
13 $ HOCHWALT, Tyler USA 1774= 1
14 $ WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 73 1
15 $ BROOKMAN, Blake AUS 237 1
16 $ COTTIER, Dan GBR 88 1
17 JACKSON, Dean GER 59 1
18 TOTH, Gabor-Janos HUN 14 1
19 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1 1
20 HSU, Hung-Yuan TPE 16 1
21 $ BARLOCCHI, Luca SUI 41 1
22 ROSIAK, Radoslaw POL 57 1
23 $ BOLSIUS, Matthijs NED 77 1
24 $ CARDENAS, Moises PER 27 1
25 VAN ENGELEN, Ille NED 87 1
26 $ HOVHANNISYAN, Mousheg USA 145 1
27 RAJU, Kaushik IND 106 1
28 VENTRE, Alessandro-Damiano BRA 147 1
29 JECMINEK, George CAN 35 1
30 HEINEMANN, Sascha GER 135 1
31 BAKALOV, Boris Nicola BUL 252 (GER) 1
32 HOEFNAGELS, Jochem NED 95 1
33 STEGE, Stephen USA 148 1
34 BETZ, Alexander GER 289 1
35 LANDES, Henri USA 170 1
36 WONG, Jay USA 172 1
37 $ SHERRILL, Franklin USA 196 1
38 $ SARKISSIAN, Alexander USA 196 1
39 MCMORROW, Kyle USA 209 1
40 YOVAN, Aaron USA 243 1
41 $ PARLADE, Roby USA 248 1
42 $ BRIGHAM, Alexander USA 265 1
43 SMITH, Spencer USA 279 1
44 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
45 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 1
46 GIRON, Marcos USA 293 1
47 KOSAKOWSKI, Daniel USA 312 1
48 OUEILHE, Edward Louies USA 347 1
49 $ GILLETTE, Damon USA 377 1
50 JOHNSON, Eric James USA 397 1
51 STEWART, Kallim USA 407 1
52 DOME, Andre USA 442 1
53 DONG, Tin USA 485 1
54 BOURAS, Mehdi ALG 1
55 $ TRUONG, Khasoc USA 1
56 $ NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 1
57 $ KAROSI, Austin USA 1
58 MOORE, Roger USA 1
59 LI, Henry TPE 1
60 $ HAYFORD, Raymond GHA 1
61 CHEUNG, Ryan USA 1
62 FLORES, Danny Joshua USA 1
63 ALM, Eric USA 1
64 STEPHENS, Derek USA 1
65 RAPADA, Eugene USA 1
66 TURNER, Robert USA 1
67 MARTINEAU, James USA 1
68 $ LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
69 GROSSLING, Kent USA 1
70 DANIELS, Christopher USA 1
71 MICHAELS, Phillip USA 1
72 BELK, Irwin USA 1
73 $ ISMAIL, Ahmed USA 1
74 TAHARA, Wesley USA 1
75 VEA, Justin USA 1
76 $ MELTZER, Evan USA 1
77 KARAGEZIAN, Arthur USA 1
78 LOOK, Michael AUS 1
79 RASKIN, Logan USA 1
80 BREGMAN, Darren USA 1
81 SPEARMAN, Cameron USA 1
82 TRAGARDH, Jonathan USA 1
83 $ GONZALEZ, Keith USA 1
84 $ BLAU, Alexander USA 1
85 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
86 GUEVARA, Juan Adolfo USA 1
87 ZYSKIND, Harold USA 1
88 GAST, Jeff USA 1
89 $ GUNASEELAN, Varun IND 1
90 INBAR, Amit ISR 1
91 WILSON, James USA 1
92 MAXWELL, David USA 1
93 NGUYEN, Donald USA 1
94 CRICHLOW, Scott USA 1
95 DERAKHSHANI, Arzhang USA 2
96 MORA, Geoff USA 1
97 HOSHAW, Douglas Pierson USA 1
98 CARPENTER, Peter Tyler USA 1
99 ESQUER COTA, Ian Carlo MEX 1
100 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
101 $ MITCHELL, Peter USA 1
102 COHOON, Samuel USA 1
103 DOEHRING, David USA 1
104 GIUFFRIDA, Andrew USA 1
105 TILTON, Richard USA 1
106 VAIDYANATHAN, Gautam USA 1
107 DIAS, Gabriel BRA 1
108 EZERINS, Cordell USA 1
109 ALDRICH, Shawn USA 1
110 ANGULO, Michael USA 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-16-2009, 03:28 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ruben GONZALES (USA) (1) BYE
Kyle MCMORROW (USA) defeated Tin DONG (USA) 6-2 6-3
Stephen STEGE (USA) defeated Maximillian LICONA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) defeated Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-2 6-0
Evan H JURGENSEN (USA) defeated Harold ZYSKIND (USA) 6-3 6-0
Michael ANGULO (USA) defeated Roger MOORE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) BYE
Donald NGUYEN (USA) BYE
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) (2) BYE
David MAXWELL (USA) defeated Douglas Pierson HOSHAW (USA) 6-4 6-3
Ryan MAYER (USA) defeated Christian CARERE (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Sandro SALVI (SUI) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 7-5 6-2
Irwin BELK (USA) defeated Scott CRICHLOW (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Wesley TAHARA (USA) BYE
Shawn ALDRICH (USA) BYE
Robbye POOLE (USA) (3) BYE
Franklin SHERRILL (USA) defeated Roby PARLADE (USA) 6-4 6-2
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Zac TSAI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Andre DOME (USA) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Kaushik RAJU (IND) defeated Logan RASKIN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Scott HOHENSTEIN (USA) defeated Juan Adolfo GUEVARA (USA) 6-0 6-0
James MARTINEAU (USA) BYE
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) (4) BYE
Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) defeated Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jeff GAST (USA) defeated Ruben-Dario TORRES (COL) 7-6(1) 5-7 6-2
Andrew GIUFFRIDA (USA) defeated Eric ALM (USA) 6-2 6-2
Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) defeated Henry LI (TPE) 6-0 6-0
Samuel COHOON (USA) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) Walkover
Evan MELTZER (USA) defeated Christopher DANIELS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Moises CARDENAS (PER) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (5) BYE
Brian BROGAN (USA) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Matthew KUNKEL (USA) 6-0 6-0
Henri LANDES (USA) defeated Steven HENDERSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Gabor-Janos TOTH (HUN) defeated Dan COTTIER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Alexander BRIGHAM (USA) defeated Marcos GIRON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Aaron YOVAN (USA) BYE
Gary SACKS (RSA) (6) BYE
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Richard TILTON (USA) 6-4 6-0
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Mohammed NIAKI (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Derek STEPHENS (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (USA) 6-3 6-0
Cordell EZERINS (USA) defeated Matthew LIEBMAN (USA) 7-5 6-2
Alex LANE (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) defeated Darren BREGMAN (USA) 6-0 6-2
Damon GILLETTE (USA) BYE
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (7) BYE
Thomas SIMMEN (SUI) defeated Alex GUSHNER (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) defeated James WILSON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Eric James JOHNSON (USA) 6-2 6-0
Matthijs BOLSIUS (NED) defeated David DOEHRING (USA) 7-5 6-4
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kallim STEWART (USA) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Eugene RAPADA (USA) BYE
Jay WONG (USA) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-2 6-3
Ryan CHEUNG (USA) defeated Keith GONZALEZ (USA) 6-2 6-1
Peter Tyler CARPENTER (USA) defeated Radoslaw ROSIAK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Phillip MICHAELS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) defeated Cameron LICKLE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jochem HOEFNAGELS (NED) defeated Robert TURNER (USA) 6-0 6-3
Taylor WITT (USA) BYE

2nd Round

Ruben GONZALES (USA) (1) defeated Kyle MCMORROW (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-4 6-3
Evan H JURGENSEN (USA) defeated Michael ANGULO (USA) 6-1 6-0
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Donald NGUYEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) (2) defeated David MAXWELL (USA) 6-4 6-4
Sandro SALVI (SUI) defeated Ryan MAYER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Irwin BELK (USA) 6-1 6-4
Wesley TAHARA (USA) defeated Shawn ALDRICH (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Robbye POOLE (USA) (3) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (USA) 6-1 6-3
Andre DOME (USA) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-2 6-0
Scott HOHENSTEIN (USA) defeated James MARTINEAU (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) (4) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Andrew GIUFFRIDA (USA) defeated Jeff GAST (USA) 6-3 6-1
Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) defeated Samuel COHOON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Brian BROGAN (USA) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (5) 6-1 7-6(5)
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Henri LANDES (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael LOOK (AUS) defeated Gabor-Janos TOTH (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Alexander BRIGHAM (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Gary SACKS (RSA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) defeated Derek STEPHENS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alex LANE (USA) defeated Cordell EZERINS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Damon GILLETTE (USA) defeated Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 6-3 7-5
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (7) defeated Thomas SIMMEN (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jonathan TRAGARDH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Matthijs BOLSIUS (NED) 6-0 6-4
Kallim STEWART (USA) defeated Eugene RAPADA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jay WONG (USA) defeated Ryan CHEUNG (USA) 6-2 6-3
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Peter Tyler CARPENTER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Taylor WITT (USA) defeated Jochem HOEFNAGELS (NED) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Ruben GONZALES (USA) (1) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Evan H JURGENSEN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sandro SALVI (SUI) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) (2) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Wesley TAHARA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Robbye POOLE (USA) (3) defeated Andre DOME (USA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) defeated Scott HOHENSTEIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) (4) defeated Andrew GIUFFRIDA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Moises CARDENAS (PER) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) defeated Brian BROGAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Michael LOOK (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Olivier SAJOUS (HAI) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
Alex LANE (USA) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) (7) 6-2 6-2
Kallim STEWART (USA) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-4
Trevor DOBSON (USA) defeated Jay WONG (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Taylor WITT (USA) 6-1 6-0

4th Round

Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) (1) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Sandro SALVI (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Robbye POOLE (USA) (3) defeated Edward Louies OUEILHE (USA) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) (4) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-4 6-4
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Alexander KONIGSFELDT (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Alex LANE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Kallim STEWART (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2009, 03:30 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Bradley KLAHN (USA) Vs Denes LUKACS (HUN)
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) Vs Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE)
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Raymond SARMIENTO (USA)
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) Vs Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (6)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) Vs Marcus FUGATE (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) Vs Michael VENUS (USA)
Michael RUBIN (USA) Vs Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED)
Aaron YOVAN (USA) Vs Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) Vs Brett JOELSON (USA)
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) Vs Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER)
Jordan COX (USA) Vs Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA)
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (2)

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FUGATE (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) Vs BOCKO (SVK) / TROMBETTA (USA)
GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) Vs POOLE (USA) / TVEIT (NOR)
LIM (KOR) / MA (CHN) (4) Vs COX (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA)
BROGAN (USA) / CHU (CAN) Vs OUEILHE (USA) / PARLADE (USA)
SAJOUS (HAI) / VALENTI (USA) Vs KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (GER)
BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RIVERA (ECU) Vs JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) (3)
GOLIA (ITA) / HSU (TPE) Vs KOSAKOWSKI (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (USA)
BAKALOV (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (USA) Vs GORANSSON (SWE) / KROMANN (DEN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 12:43 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-4
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Denes LUKACS (HUN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-2 6-0
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) defeated Tim GORANSSON (SWE) (6) 0-6 7-5 6-1
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (7) 6-2 6-0
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-1 7-5
Aaron YOVAN (USA) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) (3) 6-2 6-2
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) defeated Benjamin RECKNAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-2
Jordan COX (USA) defeated Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Ashwin KUMAR (USA) defeated Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (2) 3-6 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-2 6-4
Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Sascha HEINEMANN (GER) 6-2 7-5
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) defeated Aaron YOVAN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 6-3 7-6(7)
Jordan COX (USA) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (1) 6-3 6-2
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) defeated Luis-Antonio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) 6-3 6-1
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Bradley KLAHN (USA) Vs Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 12:43 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BOCKO (SVK) / TROMBETTA (USA) defeated FUGATE (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) (1) 7-6(1) 4-6 [10-6]
GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) defeated POOLE (USA) / TVEIT (NOR) 6-3 6-3
COX (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) defeated LIM (KOR) / MA (CHN) (4) 6-7(6) 6-2 [11-9]
BROGAN (USA) / CHU (CAN) defeated OUEILHE (USA) / PARLADE (USA) 7-5 6-4
KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (GER) defeated SAJOUS (HAI) / VALENTI (USA) 6-3 6-4
JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) (3) defeated BASILASHVILI (GEO) / RIVERA (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-1
KOSAKOWSKI (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated GOLIA (ITA) / HSU (TPE) 4-6 6-3 [10-5]
BAKALOV (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated GORANSSON (SWE) / KROMANN (DEN) (2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) defeated BOCKO (SVK) / TROMBETTA (USA) 3-6 6-3 [11-9]
BROGAN (USA) / CHU (CAN) defeated COX (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) 6-2 6-3
JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) (3) defeated KONIGSFELDT (DEN) / RECKNAGEL (GER) 6-2 6-4
KOSAKOWSKI (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (USA) defeated BAKALOV (BUL) / HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 4-6 6-0 [10-8]

Semifinal

BROGAN (USA) / CHU (CAN) defeated GONZALES (USA) / RUBIN (USA) 6-1 6-2
JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) (3) defeated KOSAKOWSKI (USA) / KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final

JOELSON (USA) / KUMAR (USA) (3) defeated BROGAN (USA) / CHU (CAN) Default
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 12:05 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Final: Klahn vs. Bocko

Semifinal

Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) 7-6(6) 6-3
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

Bradley KLAHN (USA) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 07:42 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko

Final

Matej BOCKO (SVK) (5) defeated Bradley KLAHN (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3


Matej
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 08:50 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,730
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko

Good job Matej
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 03:11 AM   #9
country flag Scotso
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 31
Posts: 70,027
Scotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F22 [September 14 - Claremont, CA - Hard] Winner: Matej Bocko

Matt
__________________

Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios