Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-28-2009, 04:41 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov

Russia F7
Location: Sergiev Posad, Russia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020260
info: www.tennis-russia.ru (Cyrillic)

Entry List
1 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 399 1
2 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 436 1
3 SITAK, Artem RUS 475 1
4 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 517 1
5 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 619 1
6 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 623 1
7 $ LEVINE, Andrei RUS 663 1
8 KARUSEVICH, Vladimir RUS 677 1
9 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 731 1
10 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 816 1
11 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 817 1
12 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 818 1
13 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 845 1
14 BETAU, Siarhei BLR 887 2
15 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 920 1
16 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1000= 1
17 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1037 1
18 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1038 1

Qualifying
1 BURY, Alexander BLR 1064 1
2 NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 1071 1
3 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1087 1
4 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1107 1
5 MANEGIN, Anton RUS 1162 1
6 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1203 1
7 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1235= 1
8 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1263 1
9 $ VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1291 1
10 $ GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1438= 1
11 $ IREMASHVILI, Alexey RUS 1456= 1
12 $ LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1512= 1
13 ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 1789= 1
14 $ ODAZHYU, Oleksiy UKR 37 1
15 GALKIN, Anton RUS 28 1
16 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 18 1
17 $ GHALAMKARYAN, Samvel ARM 6 1
18 SAVOSKUL, Kirill UKR 47 1
19 $ NIKITYUK, Igor RUS 33 1
20 $ YAKOVLEV, Andrey RUS 34 1
21 $ VATUTIN, Alexey RUS 39 1
22 GOSTEV, Nikita RUS 56 1
23 ZHURBIN, Alexander RUS 59 1
24 BAGATELIYA, Gleb RUS 61 1
25 KARATSEV, Aslan RUS 64 1
26 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 67 1
27 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 69 1
28 PARKHOMENKO, Nikolai RUS 72 1
29 TSIGANOV, Ivan RUS 73 1
30 KOKHANOV, Kirill RUS 78 1
31 GELLER, Vladimir RUS 80 1
32 $ DANILUK, Andrey RUS 95 1
33 $ KHOMUTOV, Maxim RUS 97 1
34 $ FOMINE, Nikita RUS 107 1
35 ZORKIN, Igor RUS 111 1
36 SURCHENKO, Dmitry RUS 113 1
37 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 120 1
38 KNYAZEV, Svyatoslav RUS 134 1
39 $ RAKHIMOV, Ruslan RUS 155 1
40 LUNEV, Daniil RUS 157 1
41 SAFRONSKY, Oleg RUS 161 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 09-04-2009 at 05:50 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-28-2009, 04:42 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020260

1st Round

Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) (1) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Timofey SKRIPKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Victor KOMLEV (RUS) BYE
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (2) BYE
Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) defeated Alexander KRITSKIY (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) defeated Oleg SAFRONSKY (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Samvel GHALAMKARYAN (ARM) BYE
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (3) BYE
Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 3-0 Retired
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Daniil LUNEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Igor ZHURAVLEV (RUS) BYE
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) BYE
Nikita FOMINE (RUS) defeated Maxim KHOMUTOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) defeated Igor ZORKIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) BYE
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) (5) BYE
Victor BALUDA (RUS) defeated Georgy SHASHKANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) defeated Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Igor NIKITYUK (RUS) BYE
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (6) BYE
Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) defeated Konstantin MELJNICHUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Denis RYBANOV (RUS) BYE
Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) BYE
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Gleb BAGATELIYA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) BYE
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) BYE
Vladimir GELLER (RUS) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Andrey DANILUK (RUS) defeated Kirill KOKHANOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Anton GALKIN (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-2
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Victor KOMLEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (2) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) defeated Samvel GHALAMKARYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-0
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (3) defeated Vladimir POLYAKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Igor ZHURAVLEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) defeated Nikita FOMINE (RUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-1 7-6(0)
Victor BALUDA (RUS) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) (5) 7-5 6-3
Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) defeated Igor NIKITYUK (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (6) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) defeated Denis RYBANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Ruslan RAKHIMOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) defeated Dmitry MOLCHANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) defeated Vladimir GELLER (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Anton GALKIN (RUS) defeated Andrey DANILUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (2) defeated Andrey YAKOVLEV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) (3) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) defeated Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) defeated Victor BALUDA (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) (6) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) defeated Nikita GOSTEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Anton GALKIN (RUS) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 09-02-2009 at 05:34 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2009, 05:35 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) defeated Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) (6) 5-3 Retired
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) defeated Anton GALKIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 2-0 Retired
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Alexey VATUTIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 7-6(6) 1-6 6-3
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Kirill SAVOSKUL (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-1 7-6(7)
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 2-0 Retired
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Alexander LOBKOV (RUS)
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3)
Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) (1) defeated BALUDA (RUS) / ZHURBIN (RUS) 6-3 6-1
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated GALKIN (RUS) / YAKOVLEV (RUS) Walkover
FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (4) defeated GELLER (RUS) / KOMLEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KARUSEVICH (RUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated KANAKOV (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
FILENKOV (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (3) defeated KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
KOVALEV (RUS) / LOBKOV (RUS) defeated BETAU (BLR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 7-6(5) 7-5
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated POLYAKOV (RUS) / SHASHKANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) defeated KOZIN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) (1) 6-1 5-7 [10-5]
KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / GASPARYAN (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-4
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-4
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / LOBKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) Vs KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS)
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2009, 05:49 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Final: Kirillov vs. A. Sitak

Quarterfinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-0 6-4
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) (3) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Vladimir KARUSEVICH (RUS) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2009, 05:49 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Final: Kirillov vs. A. Sitak

Doubles

Semifinal

KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) defeated KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) 1-6 6-3 [10-4]
ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-3 6-2

Final

ANIKANOV (UKR) / KUMANTSOV (RUS) (2) defeated KRUK (BLR) / STRELKOV (RUS) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2009, 11:08 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F7 [August 31 - Sergiev Posad - Clay] Winner: Evgeny Kirillov

Final

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (1) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios