Tuesday's OOP - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-31-2009, 10:12 PM   #1
country flag whattheheck
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 1,560
whattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond reputewhattheheck has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tuesday's OOP

Arthur Ashe Stadium 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Julia Goerges(GER) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova(RUS)[6]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Dinara Safina(RUS)[1] vs. Olivia Rogowska(AUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Novak Djokovic(SRB)[4] vs. Ivan Ljubicic(CRO)

NB 7:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tsvetana Pironkova(BUL) vs. Maria Sharapova(RUS)[29]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ernests Gulbis(LAT) vs. Andy Murray(GBR)[2]

Louis Armstrong Stadium 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Caroline Wozniacki(DEN)[9] vs. Galina Voskoboeva(KAZ)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Tomas Berdych(CZE)[17] vs. Wayne Odesnik(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Roberta Vinci(ITA) vs. Jelena Jankovic(SRB)[5]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Yani(USA) vs. Sam Querrey(USA)[22]

NB 6:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ana Ivanovic(SRB)[11] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko(UKR)

Grandstand 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga(FRA)[7] vs. Chase Buchanan(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova(RUS) vs. Melanie Oudin(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Marin Cilic(CRO)[16] vs. Ryan Sweeting(USA)

NB 3:30pm This match may be moved to Ashe Stadium.
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Elena Dementieva(RUS)[4] vs. Camille Pin(FRA)

Court 4 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Patty Schnyder(SUI)[19] vs. Lucie Safarova(CZE)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Kvitova(CZE) vs. Alisa Kleybanova(RUS)[27]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Kevin Kim(USA) vs. Dudi Sela(ISR)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Karlovic(CRO)[27] vs. Ivan Navarro(ESP)

Court 5 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Petra Martic(CRO) vs. Severine Bremond Beltrame(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Flavio Cipolla(ITA) vs. Julien Benneteau(FRA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Andreas Beck(GER)/Simon Greul(GER) vs. Daniel Nestor(CAN)[2]/Nenad Zimonjic(SRB)[2]

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Marc Gicquel(FRA)/Fabrice Santoro(FRA) vs. David Skoch(CZE)/Igor Zelenay(SVK)

Court 6 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alona Bondarenko(UKR)[30] vs. Alla Kudryavtseva(RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Denis Istomin(UZB) vs. Brendan Evans(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Lapentti(ECU) vs. Stanislas Wawrinka(SUI)[19]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Alize Cornet(FRA) vs. Monique Adamczak(AUS)

Court 7 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jesse Witten(USA) vs. Igor Andreev(RUS)[29]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Katarina Srebotnik(SLO) vs. Nadia Petrova(RUS)[13]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Josselin Ouanna(FRA) vs. Rajeev Ram(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shenay Perry(USA) vs. Monica Niculescu(ROU)

Court 8 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Jarkko Nieminen(FIN) vs. Fabio Fognini(ITA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tathiana Garbin(ITA) vs. Mallory Cecil(USA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Florent Serra(FRA) vs. Janko Tipsarevic(SRB)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Oscar Hernandez(ESP)/Albert Montanes(ESP) vs. Robby Ginepri(USA)/Scoville Jenkins(USA)

Court 10 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Shuai Peng(CHN) vs. Jarmila Groth(AUS)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Gisela Dulko(ARG) vs. Ekaterina Makarova(RUS)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Teimuraz Gabashvili(RUS) vs. Jesse Levine(USA)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Polona Hercog(SLO) vs. Christina McHale(USA)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Lukas Dlouhy(CZE)[4]/Leander Paes(IND)[4] vs. Victor Hanescu(ROU)/Gabriel Trifu(ROU)

Court 11 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Ayumi Morita(JPN) vs. Sorana Cirstea(ROU)[24]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Aravane Rezai(FRA) vs. Sabine Lisicki(GER)[23]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Nicolas Massu(CHI) vs. Fernando Gonzalez(CHI)[11]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Feliciano Lopez(ESP) vs. Taylor Dent(USA)

Court 12 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Tamarine Tanasugarn(THA) vs. Anastasija Sevastova(LAT)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Peter Luczak(AUS) vs. Viktor Troicki(SRB)[30]

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko(USA) vs. Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Andrei Pavel(ROU)/Horia Tecau(ROU) vs. Nicolas Mahut(FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu(FRA)

Court 13 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yanina Wickmayer(BEL) vs. Virginie Razzano(FRA)[16]

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Fernando Verdasco(ESP)[10] vs. Benjamin Becker(GER)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Agnes Szavay(HUN)[32] vs. Shahar Peer(ISR)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Juan Pablo Brzezicki(ARG) vs. Carsten Ball(AUS)

NB 7:00pm
Women's Singles - 1st Round
Jie Zheng(CHN)[21] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER)

Court 14 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Sara Errani(ITA) vs. Arantxa Rus(NED)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Michael Berrer(GER) vs. Horacio Zeballos(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Yaroslava Shvedova(KAZ) vs. Masa Zec Peskiric(SLO)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Simone Bolelli(ITA)/Andreas Seppi(ITA) vs. Alexander Peya(AUT)/Sergiy Stakhovsky(UKR)

Court 15 11:00am

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Kristina Mladenovic(FRA) vs. Stephanie Dubois(CAN)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova(AUS) vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino(ESP)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Eva Hrdinova(CZE) vs. Julie Coin(FRA)

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Paul Capdeville(CHI) vs. Victor Crivoi(ROU)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez(ESP)/Olivier Rochus(BEL) vs. Stephen Huss(AUS)[15]/Ross Hutchins(GBR)[15]

Court 16 11:00am

Men's Singles - 1st Round
Karol Beck(SVK) vs. Maximo Gonzalez(ARG)

Women's Singles - 1st Round
Urszula Radwanska(POL) vs. Kristina Barrois(GER)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Christopher Kas(GER)/Philipp Petzschner(GER) vs. Marcel Granollers(ESP)/Tommy Robredo(ESP)

Men's Doubles - 1st Round
Lucas Arnold Ker(ARG)/Leonardo Mayer(ARG) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela(ARG)/Pablo Cuevas(URU)
whattheheck is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-01-2009, 12:31 PM   #2
country flag gulzhan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: kazakstan-- hakuna matata country
Posts: 24,777
gulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond reputegulzhan has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tuesday's OOP

Davai, Masha and Dinara!

GL to Andreev too
gulzhan is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios