Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-31-2009, 09:08 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Winner: Ivo Klec

Great Britain F11
Location: Ottershaw, England, United Kingdom
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) - Acrylic



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020213
info: www.lta.org.uk

Entry List
1 BLOOMFIELD, Richard GBR 334 1
2 JONES, Greg AUS 339 1
3 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 377 2
4 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 418 2
5 MCGEE, James IRL 487 1
6 EATON, Chris GBR 519 1
7 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 521 1
8 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 575 1
9 KLEC, Ivo SVK 613 1
10 MILTON, Joshua GBR 650 1
11 KADIR, Sadik AUS 677 1
12 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 688 1
13 $ EMMRICH, Martin GER 695 1
14 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 708 1
15 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 723 1
16 REIX, Clement FRA 736 1
17 COCO, Rudy FRA 746 1
18 RICE, David GBR 783 1

Qualifying
1 SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 787 1
2 KING, Barry IRL 793 1
3 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 813 1
4 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 817 1
5 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 834 1
6 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 877 1
7 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 878 1
8 FEAVER, James GBR 879 1
9 BAINS, Maniel GBR 938 1
10 BAKER, Jamie GBR 955 1
11 WARD, Alexander GBR 965 1
12 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1066 1
13 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1112 1
14 $ FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1223 1
15 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1227 1
16 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1313= 1
17 PAUFFLEY, Neil GBR 1316 1
18 PRITCHARD, Ben GBR 1392= 1
19 COUPLAND, George GBR 1624= 1
20 MARSALEK, James GBR 1624= 1
21 ESPASANDIN, Joss SUI 1766= 1
22 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 1799= 1
23 CARPENTER, Jack GBR 1820= 1
24 LEAHY, Matthew GBR 1820= 1
25 STOUFF, Vincent FRA 1820= 1
26 ANGUS, Niall GBR 1854= 1
27 BALOGH, Attila HUN 37 1
28 $ SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 7 1
29 SMITH, Daniel RSA 53 1
30 BURN, Tom GBR 1 1
31 $ GLANCY, Daniel IRL 12 1
32 $ PEERS, John AUS 228 1
33 $ FUZIO, Alessandro ITA 482 6
34 NOTT, Christopher GBR 46 1
35 INGLOT, Dominic GBR 46 1
36 $ PRIDDLE, Chris GBR 88 1
37 JAMES, Mathew GBR 88 1
38 BAXENDINE, David GBR 88 1
39 SKINNER, Harry GBR 88 1
40 KNIGHTS, Thomas GBR 88 1
41 ROSS-HURST, Dominic GBR 88 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-02-2009, 11:52 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020213
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2009, 09:48 PM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,609
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Qualifying Draw

According to Joss Espasandin's player profile on ATP he's retired

http://www.atpworldtour.com/Tennis/P...spasandin.aspx
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 12:08 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (1) BYE
Dominic INGLOT (GBR) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Christopher NOTT (GBR) defeated Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 7-5 7-5
Nick CAVADAY (GBR) (11) BYE
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) BYE
David O'LEARY (GBR) defeated John PEERS (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Christopher SIMPSON (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (14) BYE
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) (3) BYE
Ned BOONE (GBR) defeated Alastair BARNES (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5
Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (12) BYE
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (4) BYE
James CHAUDRY (GBR) defeated Peter WATSON (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) defeated Tom BURN (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) (13) BYE
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (5) BYE
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated Simon KONOV (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) defeated Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (15) BYE
James FEAVER (GBR) (6) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Harry SKINNER (GBR) defeated Alex GOLDING (GBR) 6-3 6-2
George COUPLAND (GBR) (16) BYE
Alexander WARD (GBR) (7) BYE
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Lewis BURTON (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Jamie WHITEFORD (GBR) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (10) BYE
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (8) BYE
Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) defeated Mathew JAMES (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (NOR) defeated Daniel SMITH (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Maniel BAINS (GBR) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (1) defeated Dominic INGLOT (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Christopher NOTT (GBR) defeated Nick CAVADAY (GBR) (11) 6-4 7-5
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) defeated David O'LEARY (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Ben PRITCHARD (GBR) (14) 7-5 6-3
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) (3) defeated Ned BOONE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (12) defeated Alessandro FUZIO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (4) defeated James CHAUDRY (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) (13) 7-5 7-5
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (5) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (15) defeated Christopher HELLIAR (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-2
George COUPLAND (GBR) (16) defeated Harry SKINNER (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) (7) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 7-6(7) 6-2
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (10) defeated Matthew LEAHY (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (8) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Maniel BAINS (GBR) (9) defeated Frederik SLETTING-JOHNSEN (NOR) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (1) defeated Christopher NOTT (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Oliver EVANS (GBR) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (2) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) (12) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) (3) 7-5 6-3
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (4) 0-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (5) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (15) 6-3 6-3
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated George COUPLAND (GBR) (16) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) (7) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (10) 6-2 6-2
Maniel BAINS (GBR) (9) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 08-05-2009 at 03:56 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 03:48 PM   #5
country flag steven
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 407
steven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond reputesteven has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main draw: GBR unless stated; home players and/or higher-ranked players on the left; 3 Aug rankings.

L32: Josh Milton WR 532 v (1) Greg Jones (AUS) WR 306
L32: Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) WR 561 v Adil Shamasdin (CAN) WR 760
L32: (Q) Andrew Fitzpatrick WR 1212 v Barry King (IRL) WR 721
L32: (6) Richard Bloomfield WR 483 v (WC) Neil Pauffley WR 1268
L32: (WC) Jamie Baker WR 807 v (4) James McGee (IRL) WR 454
L32: (Q) Maniel Bains WR 1005 v Pierrick Ysern (FRA) WR 544
L32: Marcus Willis WR 677 v Clement Reix (FRA) WR 714
L32: (WC) James Marsalek WR 1582 v (5) Ivo Klec (SVK) WR 471
L32: (WC) Jack Carpenter WR 1799 v (8) Sadik Kadir (AUS) WR 537
L32: (Q) Matthew Short UNR v Rudy Coco (FRA) WR 692
L32: (Q) Morgan Phillips WR 768 v (Q) Sean Thornley WR 844
L32: (Q) Oliver Evans UNR v (3) Philippe-Albin de Bonnevie (FRA) WR 397
L32: (7) Chris Eaton WR 522 v (Q) Alex Ward WR 929
L32: Matt Illingworth WR 729 v (Q) Vincent Stouff (FRA) WR 1822
L32: David Rice WR 683 v Colin O'Brien (IRL) WR 667
L32: (2) Gero Kretschmer (GER) WR 381 v Martin Emmrich (GER) WR 679

Josh from BritishTennis.net has been providing regular updates on Twitter at
http://twitter.com/ottenshawscores - I think he'll be there tomorrow too.
__________________
GB top 25 men - rankings, whereabouts & progress this week, points, etc
steven is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 03:55 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Joshua MILTON (GBR) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) (1) 6-1 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Jamie BAKER (GBR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Pierrick YSERN (FRA) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(5)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated James MARSALEK (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Jack CARPENTER (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Rudy COCO (FRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Oliver EVANS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Chris EATON (GBR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated David RICE (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (2) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Joshua MILTON (GBR) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Barry KING (IRL) Vs Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6)
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) Vs Pierrick YSERN (FRA)
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) Vs Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) Vs Rudy COCO (FRA)
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) Vs Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 03:55 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) BYE
BAKER (GBR) / EATON (GBR) defeated COCHRANE (GBR) / STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) 6-4 6-4
BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) (3) defeated CORRIE (GBR) / RICE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
FEAVER (GBR) / KING (IRL) defeated EVANS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
DANIELL (NZL) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated CHAUDRY (GBR) / MARSALEK (GBR) 6-3 6-1
BRADSHAW (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR) defeated REIX (FRA) / YSERN (FRA) (4) 3-0 Retired
MCGEE (IRL) / O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated FILMER (GBR) / PEERS (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
EMMRICH (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) (2) defeated BURTON (GBR) / CARPENTER (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) Vs BAKER (GBR) / EATON (GBR)
BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) (3) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / KING (IRL)
DANIELL (NZL) / ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs BRADSHAW (GBR) / INGLOT (GBR)
MCGEE (IRL) / O'BRIEN (IRL) Vs EMMRICH (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 03:32 PM   #8
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,375
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F11 [August 03 - Ottershaw - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-1 6-3
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 6-2 7-6(8)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) 6-2 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) (6) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (4) 7-5 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) 6-4 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal


Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) Walkover

Final

Ivo KLEC (SVK) (5) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios