Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-31-2009, 08:50 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Winner: Jose Checa-Calvo

Spain F26
Location: Xativa, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020212
website: www.clubdeteniscampbixquert.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 293 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 393 1
3 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 419 2
4 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 450 1
5 JAKUPOVIC, Alexandros GRE 527 2
6 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 557 1
7 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 663 2
8 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 697 1
9 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 699 2
10 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 789 1
11 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 790 1
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 828 2
13 FRANSEN, Stephan NED 869 1
14 HARDY, Romain FRA 920 1
15 SOUSA, Pedro POR 953 1
16 BLOM, Alexander AHO 1110 1
17 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1129 1
18 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1132 1

Qualifying Draw
1 GINER, Marc ESP 1284 1
2 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1312 1
3 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1360 1
4 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1361= 1
5 SICHEZ, Romain FRA 1375= 2
6 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1428 1
7 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1474= 1
8 BANES, Maverick AUS 1624= 1
9 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1670= 1
10 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1745= 1
11 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1877 1
12 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 73 1
13 LIJO SANTOS, Pablo ESP 98 1
14 LOS SANTOS, Juan Antonio MAS 5 1
15 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 120 1
16 GARCIA-VIGARA, Jose-Manuel ESP 188 (BEL) 1
17 $ MEIRELLES, Augusto BRA 177 1
18 NIESTEN, Miliaan NED 35 1
19 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
20 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
21 ALLEMBY, James GBR 387 1
22 $ SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1
23 $ FANTOVA-SICRE, Jose-Maria ESP 134 2
24 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
25 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 140 2
26 ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR, Andres ESP 142 1
27 $ CAMPILLO-ALONSO, Alejandro ESP 152 1
28 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 172 2
29 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 1
30 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 184 2
31 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
32 ROSIQUE ALVAREZ, Carlos ESP 204 1
33 $ CAJIGAL, Alvaro ESP 210 1
34 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 211 1
35 JORQUERA, Juan Jose ESP 225 1
36 HERNANDEZ DAVO, Jose Luis ESP 229 1
37 ALAPONT-RUBIO, Ruben ESP 229 1
38 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 247 1
39 $ VALLS, Ignacio ESP 249 1
40 GUSTEMS TRILLES, Borja ESP 250 1
41 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 251 1
42 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 252 1
43 GARCIA SANCHEZ, Antonio ESP 253 1
44 $ RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
45 VIVES, Jordi ESP 263 1
46 ARGENTE ESCAMILLA, Alejandro ESP 269 1
47 PEREZ SANZ, David ESP 284 1
48 $ BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 298 1
49 AGUILAR TATAY, Jose ESP 299 1
50 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 1
51 RIBEIRO NAVARRETE, Samuel ESP 310 1
52 GOMEZ MANTILLA, Ivan ESP 314 1
53 $ AGULLO JUAN, Laureano ESP 353 1
54 TORREGROSA VELILLA, Arturo ESP 376 1
55 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
56 LOPEZ PINERA, Pedro Gaspar ESP 398 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-31-2009, 08:52 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020212
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2009, 11:58 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (1) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (FRA) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Sergio BALLESTER (ESP) defeated Ivan GOMEZ MANTILLA (ESP) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Juan Jose JORQUERA (ESP) defeated Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (2) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Ignacio VALLS (ESP) 7-5 2-0 Retired
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Elias MANAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) defeated Jorge GUTIERREZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) defeated Jose-Maria FANTOVA-SICRE (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (4) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Vladimir MOLKANOV (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Jose AGUILAR TATAY (ESP) defeated Juan Antonio LOS SANTOS (MAS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) defeated Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) defeated Jose-Manuel GARCIA-VIGARA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 7-6(2) 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Pablo LIJO SANTOS (ESP) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (6) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Nasser TAWFIK BLASCO (ESP) defeated Innocent OBITA (UGA) 6-2 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) defeated Pedro Gaspar LOPEZ PINERA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Christian MOHS (GER) defeated Juan Carlos SURIA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) defeated Rostislav BREZIN (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Hamad Abbas JANAHI (UAE) defeated Alejandro SALMERON (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Antonio GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (1) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (FRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Juan Jose JORQUERA (ESP) defeated Sergio BALLESTER (ESP) 6-3 6-2
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (2) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Augusto MEIRELLES (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) 4-5 Retired
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (4) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) defeated Jose AGUILAR TATAY (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Nasser TAWFIK BLASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-4 6-1
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Hamad Abbas JANAHI (UAE) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (1) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (4) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (5) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 12:39 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
(WC)Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) Vs (Q)Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP)
(Q)Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (7)

Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) Vs (WC)Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP)
(LL)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs (Q)Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs (Q)Goncalo PEREIRA (POR)
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)

Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs (Q)Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs (WC)Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) Vs (Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
(Q)Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3)

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) Vs (WC)Tom ALLEN (GBR)
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) Vs Alexander BLOM (AHO)
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) Vs (LL)Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP)**
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)

*(LL)Valenzuela-Gonzalez replaces Jose Antonio Sanchez-de Luna
**(LL)Hernandez-Arguilla replaces Oscar Sabate-Bretos
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 01:15 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Funny wild cards

Vamos Sousa, Pereira and Blom for some points
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 01:24 PM   #6
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 72,907
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Jose Checa-Calvo
Marc Fornell
Pedro Sousa
Ignacio Coll
Stephan Fransen
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 12:00 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP)
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (7)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-1 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 12:01 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) BYE
GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) BYE
PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI) BYE
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MARTINEZ NUNEZ (ESP) defeated PEREIRA (POR) / SOUSA (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)
GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) BYE
ESTRUCH (ESP) / HARDY (FRA) (3) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / OBITA (UGA) BYE
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) defeated GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) / SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI) defeated GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MARTINEZ NUNEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
ESTRUCH (ESP) / HARDY (FRA) (3) defeated GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-2 6-1
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / OBITA (UGA) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) Vs PASTOR (ARG) / SPAAR (SUI)
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (2) defeated ESTRUCH (ESP) / HARDY (FRA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 08:06 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Tom ALLEN (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Stephan FRANSEN (NED) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) 6-1 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs Miliaan NIESTEN (NED)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) Vs Mark VERVOORT (NED)
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Marc GINER (ESP)
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) Vs Stephan FRANSEN (NED)
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2009, 08:58 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 7-5 6-3
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-0 6-4
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Pedro SOUSA (POR)
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2009, 08:59 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

bad day for the Dutches

Sousa
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 03:47 PM   #12
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) defeated Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (4) 7-5 7-5
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6)

Good week for the 18-year old Giner
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 11:00 PM   #13
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F26 [August 03 - Xativa - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-4
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Final

Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (1) Vs Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (6)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios