Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-31-2009, 09:12 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Winner: Guillaume Rufin

Russia F3
Location: Moscow, Russia
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020218
website: www.kamelzon.ru
info: www.tennis-russia.ru

Entry List
1 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 286 1
2 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 314 1
3 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 318 1
4 KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 367 1
5 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 378 1
6 KEDRYUK, Alexey KAZ 388 1
7 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 399 1
8 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 409 1
9 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 416 1
10 VAN DER DUIM, Antal NED 436 P 1
11 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 442 1
12 SAVIC, David SRB 446 1
13 $ SITAK, Artem RUS 463 1
14 $ KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 464 1
15 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 469 6
16 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 492 1
17 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 528 1
18 CHERNOV, Artur RUS 599 1

Qualifying
1 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 612 1
2 KARATCHENIA, Andrei BLR 643 1
3 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 662 1
4 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 738 1
5 BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz GEO 749 1
6 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 812 1
7 MICHON, Axel FRA 847 1
8 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 893 1
9 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 954 1
10 TASSART, Antoine FRA 964 1
11 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1051 1
12 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1063 1
13 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1068 1
14 BURY, Alexander BLR 1083 1
15 $ PTUKHIN, Mikhail RUS 1106 1
16 $ CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1123= 1
17 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1187 1
18 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1225 2
19 $ STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1255 1
20 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1286 1
21 $ KACHANOVSKIY, Vitaliy RUS 1342= 1
22 $ PANIN, Igor RUS 1361= 1
23 $ GRIGOROV, Alexei RUS 1402= 1
24 $ IREMASHVILI, Alexey RUS 1483= 1
25 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1483= 1
26 KUROCHKIN, Georgy RUS 1553= 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 08-01-2009, 04:15 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020218
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 12:01 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (15) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (2) defeated Igor PANIN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (12) defeated Nikolai PARKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (3) defeated Vladimir ZINYAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) defeated Mikhail PTUKHIN (RUS) (11) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (16) defeated Georgy KUROCHKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) (5) defeated Anton CHEKHOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) (6) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) (13) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (7) defeated Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Alexander BURY (BLR) (10) defeated Vitaliy KACHANOVSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (8) defeated Sergey STRELKOV (RUS) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (9) defeated Aslan KARATSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) (2) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (12) 6-2 6-2
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) (3) defeated Ilya LEBEDEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) defeated Alexander STAKHEEV (RUS) (16) 7-5 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) (5) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) (6) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Alexander BURY (BLR) (10) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (9) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 12:45 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) Vs (Q)Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS)
(WC)Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) Vs Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs David SAVIC (SRB)
(WC)Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5)

(Q)Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) Vs Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS)
(Q)Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs (Q)Axel MICHON (FRA)
(WC)Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) Vs Artem SITAK (RUS)
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) Vs Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (8)

Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) Vs Danila ARSENOV (RUS)
(Q)Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs (WC)Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS)
(PR)Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4)

Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS)
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS)
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
(Q)Kaden HENSEL (AUS) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2009, 01:18 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

Good field, even considering it's a 15K - many Challengers and futures this week.

Belyaev lost two sets in two matches in qualies

Anton Chekhov in qualies

Tudoreanu in qualies
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 04:57 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) defeated Alexey IREMASHVILI (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated Vladislav DUBINSKY (RUS) 6-3 6-3
David SAVIC (SRB) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) defeated Danila ARSENOV (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-4 6-2
Artur CHERNOV (RUS) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2009, 04:57 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KEDRYUK (KAZ) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) Vs KARATSEV (RUS) / MUZAEV (RUS)
LOBKOV (RUS) / MARQUES (POR) Vs BASILASHVILI (GEO) / SHATSKIY (RUS)
SAVIC (SRB) / SITAK (RUS) (3) Vs CHEKHOV (RUS) / CHEKHOV (RUS)
BURY (BLR) / KARATCHENIA (BLR) Vs KISLYANSKIY (RUS) / STAKHEEV (RUS)
KROTIOUK (RUS) / MANEGIN (RUS) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / CIUMAC (MDA)
DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) / EYSSERIC (FRA) Vs BELYAEV (RUS) / DONSKOY (RUS) (4)
KUMANTSOV (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) Vs GRIGOROV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS)
DUBINSKY (RUS) / RUMYANTSEV (RUS) Vs IREMASHVILI (RUS) / PARKHOMENKO (RUS)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2009, 04:41 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 7-5
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-4
Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 7-6(10) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) 6-2 6-3
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) defeated Sergei KROTIOUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Artur CHERNOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2009, 03:41 PM   #9
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,380
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 6-2 6-3
Artem SITAK (RUS) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) defeated Alexey KEDRYUK (KAZ) (6) 6-4 3-1 Retired
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (7) 5-3 Retired

Semifinal

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Artem SITAK (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-3

Final

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2009, 02:16 PM   #10
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,380
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Russia F3 [August 03 - Moscow - Clay] Main Draw

Final

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-4

Rufin
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios