Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal - And the winners are: manu86 and balloon/Wolves68! - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-24-2009, 12:31 PM   #1
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal - And the winners are: manu86 and balloon/Wolves68!

Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Montreal, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to kielfm@t-online.de

Good luck
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 09:04 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-24-2009, 12:32 PM   #2
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal



Fact Sheet

Location: Montreal; CAN
Type: ATP Masters 1000
Surface: Hard
Date: 08th of August-16th of August
Tournament website: http://www.rogerscupmen.com

Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 02nd August 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 03rd August 0:00 – Friday 07th August 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday and MD Saturday
Assistant Manager:

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W.....   500
F.....   350
SF....   225
QF....   125 
R16...    75
R32...    35
R64...     0
Q.....    20
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
 
2006: Guille&tati4life (SCO) def keqtqiadv (BRA)(2)
2007: (5)keqtqiadv def scarecrows
2008: [15] KalleOnAir (GER) def alansk (GBR)

Doubles Finals
  
2006: Labamba/Mara_M (5) def scythe19pro/A_Skywalker (6)
2007: (4)Labamba/linus def Scala/Siders
2008: Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) [2] def [1] keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/BRA)
__________________
XXX
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:35 PM   #3
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

Entry Lists




ATP Singles Entry List
Code:
1 Nadal, Rafael ESP 1
2 Federer, Roger SUI 2
3 Murray, Andy GBR 3
4 Djokovic, Novak SRB 4
5 Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG 5
6 Roddick, Andy USA 6
7 Simon, Gilles FRA 7
8 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 8
9 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA 9
10 Gonzalez, Fernando CHI 10
11 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 11
12 Soderling, Robin SWE 12
13 Cilic, Marin CRO 13
14 Monfils, Gael FRA 14
15 Robredo, Tommy ESP 15
16 Nalbandian, David ARG 16
17 Blake, James USA 17
18 Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI 18
19 Gasquet, Richard FRA 19
20 Berdych, Tomas CZE 20
21 Ferrer, David ESP 21
22 Tursunov, Dmitry RUS 22
23 Stepanek, Radek CZE 23
24 Safin, Marat RUS 24
25 Fish, Mardy USA 25
26 Andreev, Igor RUS 26
27 Lopez, Feliciano ESP 27
28 Hanescu, Victor ROU 28
29 Schuettler, Rainer GER 29
30 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 30
31 Troicki, Viktor SRB 31
32 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 32
33 Montanes, Albert ESP 33
34 Haas, Tommy GER 34
35 Kiefer, Nicolas GER 35
36 Karlovic, Ivo CRO 36
37 Santoro, Fabrice FRA 37
38 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 38
39 Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 39
40 Ancic, Mario CRO 40
41 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 41
42 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 42
43 Acasuso, Jose ARG 43
44 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 44
45 (SE)
46 (Q)
47 (Q)
48 (Q)
49 (Q)
50 (Q)
51 (Q)
52 (Q)
53 (WC) Dancevic, Frank CAN
54 (WC) Polansky, Peter CAN
55 (WC) Hewitt, Lleyton AUS
56 (WC)  	

ALTERNATES
Singles MD Entry List
Code:
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. Hotzenplotz (GER) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. diego36arg (ARG) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Björki (GER) 7
7. Duncan (ZIM) 8
8. Nando_L (SUI) 9
9. ZackBusner (GER) 10
10. Crocodile (FRA) 11
11. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 12
12. invu2day (GBR) 13
13. JMG (GER) 14
14. bavaria100 (GER) 15
15. SloKid (SLO) 16
16. Deboogle!. (USA) 17
17. Tytta!. (BRA) 18
18. balloon (SIN) 19
19. adee-gee (BLR) 20
20. keqtqiadv (BRA) 21
21. Smasher (FIN) 22
22. egiorazz (LIT) 24
23. Netin! (ZIM) 25
24. Rik. (NED) 26
25. Genius1787 (ARG) 27
26. Peta Pan (AUS) 28
27. greatkingrat (GBR) 29
28. propaganda (BUL) 30
29. manu86 (ARG) 31
30. FiBeR (ARG) 32
31. Wolves68 (FRA) 33
32. Nadie (RUS) 34
33. Hellcat (GBR) 35
34. Betty (ITA) 36
35. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 38
36. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 39
37. Troickitard (SRB) 40
38. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 41
39. Gavnich77 (AUT) 42
40. SeagullUK (GBR) 43
41. FERNET (ARG) 44
42. Machiavelli (CRO) 45
43. Vicek (POL) 46
44. Ria (MAL) 47
45. RezNik (UKR) 49
46. Uraitan (BRA) 50
47. Sheva (NED) 51
48. rototito (URU) 52
49. Gallina (ARG) 53
50. Blarghman (CAN) 54
51. lucho_coria (ARG) 55
52. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 56
53. Gerard (ESP) 57
54. Tomek. (POL) 58
55. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 59
56. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 60
57. Q
58. Q
59. Q
60. Q
61. Q
62. Q
63. Q
64. Q
Seeded Players MD
Code:
1. Foosimoo (USA) 2
2. diego36arg (ARG) 3
3. Chris 84 (SLO) 4
4. Hotzenplotz (GER) 5
5. maldini (SUI) 6
6. Duncan (ZIM) 7
7. Björki (GER) 8
8. ZackBusner (GER) 9
9. Nando_L (SUI) 10
10. bavaria100 (GER) 11
11. Crocodile (FRA) 12
12. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 13
13. Deboogle!. (USA) 14
14. egiorazz (LIT) 15 
15. Tytta!. (BRA) 16
16. balloon (SIN) 17
Singles Entry Qualy List
Code:
1. KalleOnAir (GER) 63
2. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 64
3. Labamba (FIN) 65
4. juakos17 (CHI) 66
5. Spadea TT (ITA) 67
6. georg (ROM) 69
7. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 70
8. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 72
9. Snoo Foo (USA) 77
10. Colt th magnific (FRA) 78
11. Juan Pablo (ARG) 82
12. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 84
13. ClaudiuS (CHI) 86
14. sexyboy (POL) 87
15. ExcaliburII (MON) 89
16. TripleA (AUS) 91
17. TMJordan (CAN) 94
18. John John (FRA) 97
19. hallso (POL) 98
20. Wojtek (POL) 99
21. -Evita- (LAT) 102
22. mcarvalho (POR) 108
23. karo_em9 (ARG) 110
24. scarface (ARG) 112
25. Allez-Alejo (USA) 116
26. GoBlakeGo (USA) 119
27. Marksman (GBR) 122
28. Eurofighter (GER) 123
29. Caio_Brasil (BRA) 124 OUT
29. qczi (HUN) 125
30. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) 126
31. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 129
32. stbanchile (CHI) 134

ALT1. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 140
ALT2. starluk (CHN) 143
ALT3. Boarder35m (GER) 147
ALT4. In The Zone (USA) 149
ALT5. AceMaker (ESP) 151
ALT6. Capriati Rules (USA) 161
ALT7. Exponente (AUS) 166
ALT8. jova.69z (CHI) 172
ALT9. orangehat (SIN) 178
ALT10. chowdahead25 (USA) 181 OUT
ALT10. leoneo (CHN) 183
ALT11. Corey Feldman (GBR) 214
ALT12. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 222
ALT13. rob88hock (GBR) 247
ALT14. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 249 OUT
ALT14. Андреас (SRB) 250
ALT15. AdeyC (GBR) 262
ALT16. Tzar (VEN) 275
ALT17. meninosantos (POR) 74 - LE
ALT18. Dmitriy (RUS) 114 - LE
ALT19. Nikigreat (ITA) 226 - LE
Seeded Players QD
Code:
1. Colt th magnific (FRA) 57
2. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 61
3. Labamba (FIN) 62
4. juakos17 (CHI) 63
5. Spadea TT (ITA) 64
6. georg (ROM) 65
7. Snoo Foo (USA) 69
8. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 71
9. KalleOnAir (GER) 72
10. TripleA (AUS) 78
11. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 80
12. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 81
13. Juan Pablo (ARG) 83
14. ClaudiuS (CHI) 84
15. sexyboy (POL) 86
16. ExcaliburII (MON) 89


Doubles MD Entry List
Code:
1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 2 + 1 = 3
2. Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 6 + 6 = 12
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 10 + 9 = 19
4. Fiber/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8 + 16 = 24
5. balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) 17 + 24 = 41
6. maldini/ZackBusner (SUI/GER) 30 + 13 = 43 (4226)
7. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 22 + 21 = 43 (4182)
8. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) 29 + 19 = 48 (4048)
9. egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) 28 + 20 = 48 (3991)
10. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) 46 + 4 = 50
11. Sheva/Troickitard (NED/SRB) 36 + 26 = 62
12. keqtqiadv/Smasher (BRA/FIN) 5 + 58 = 63 (4458)
13. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) 31 + 32 = 63 (3676)
14. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) 37 + 33 = 70
15. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) 34 + 39 = 73
16. ExcaliburII/Labamba (MON/FIN) 48 + 27 = 75
17. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) 35 + 51 = 86
18. Ria/Tzar (MAL/VEN) 14 + 75 = 89
19. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) 47 + 43 = 90
20. Allez-Alejo/Nadie (USA/RUS) 67 + 25 = 92
21. JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) 42 + 56 = 98
22. Foosimoo/stbanchile (USA/CHI) 38 + 63 = 101
23. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) 11 + 91 = 102
24. adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) 40 + 77 = 117
25. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) 72 + 55 = 127 (2625)
26. Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) 66 + 61 = 127 (2477)
27. ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (CHI/GBR) 12 + 116 = 128
28. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) 106 + 45 = 151
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Seeded Teams MD
Code:
1. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) 1 + 2 = 3
2. Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) 5 + 5 = 10
3. Fiber/GlennMirnyi (ARG/BRA) 8 + 15 = 23 (5014)
4. Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) 12 + 11 = 23 (4820)
5. Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM) 19 + 18 = 37
6. balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) 16 + 25 = 41
7. maldini/ZackBusner (SUI/GER) 31 + 13 = 44
8. Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR) 43 + 4 = 47 (4769)
Doubles Qualy Entry List
Code:
1. Deathless Mortal/John John (CRO/FRA) 41 + 112 = 153
2. Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) 104 + 53 = 157
3. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 98 + 64 = 162
4. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) 79 + 90 = 169
5. Gallina/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) 80 + 103 = 183
6. GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) 99 + 92 = 191
7. Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL) 107 + 97 = 204
8. Gavnich77/Tennis-Engineer (AUT/IRN) 68 + 143 = 211 (1840)
9. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP) 127 + 84 = 211 (1798)
10. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) 109 + 108 = 217
11. qczi/SeagullUK (HUN/GBR) 123 + 121 = 244
12. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) 126 + 137 = 263
13. georg/starluk (ROM/CHN) 141 + 150 = 291
14. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) 149 + 144 = 293
15. jova.69z/orangehat (CHI/SIN) 139 + 159 = 298
16. Pigpen Stinks/Wojtek (USA/POL) 128 + 191 = 319

ALT1. Genius1787/karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) 212 + 131 = 343
ALT2. hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) 194 + 170 = 364
ALT3. chowdahead25/Wojtek (USA/POL) 185 + 191 = 376 OUT
ALT3. AdeyC/Андреас (GBR/SRB) 200 + NR = 200NR
Seeded Teams QD
Code:
1. Deathless Mortal/John John (CRO/FRA) 44 + 110 = 154 (2518)
2. Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) 103 + 51 = 154 (2390)
3. Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) 98 + 69 = 167
4. Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) 84 + 88 = 172
5. Gallina/Uraitan (ARG/BRA) 66 + 107 = 173
6. Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL) 109 + 79 = 188
7. GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) 97 + 95 = 192
8. Gavnich77/Tennis-Engineer (AUT/IRN) 60 + 149 = 209
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-09-2009 at 12:52 AM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:36 PM   #4
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

TT Singles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 1-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 2-1
03:02 | invu2day (GBR) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 5-4
08:08 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
08:08 | rototito (URU) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 5-2

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:08 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 4-4
10:08 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
10:08 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 6-5
08:08 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 5-5; PTS

08:10 | (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 4-3
09:09 | (LL) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. invu2day (GBR) #SRs: 4-5
10:10 | rototito (URU) vs. SloKid (SLO) #SRs: 5-4
08:09 | (15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR) #SRs: 4-7

Second Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

11:10 | Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 5-7
09:11 | Vicek (POL) vs. Genius1787 (ARG) #SRs: 6-7
11:09 | manu86 (ARG) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 7-7
10:11 | keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG) #SRs: 8-7

12:10 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q) -Evita- (LAT) #SRs: 9-8
11:10 | Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs: 4-8
09:09 | (11) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 5-8
08:10 | FERNET (ARG) vs. adee-gee (BLR) #SRs: 7-7

09:10 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 7-7
09:11 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) #SRs: 8-7
08:10 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (LL) Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 6-9
11:11 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 8-8, Shootout: SR2

09:11 | (6) Duncan (ZIM) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 6-9
11:10 | SloKid (SLO) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 8-8
09:09 | (15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs: 7-7, Shootout: SR1
10:09 | RezNik (UKR) vs. Troickitard (SRB) #SRs: 6-7



First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

06:07 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs: 3-3
07:09 | Smasher (FIN) vs. Wolves68 (FRA) #SRs: 1-5
07:08 | Blarghman (CAN) vs. Vicek (POL) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs. (16) balloon (SIN) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | (9) Nando_L (SUI) vs. manu86 (ARG) #SRs: 2-5
08:08 | Rik. (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR4
07:07 | JMG (GER) vs. keqtqiadv (BRA) #SRs: 1-2
08:07 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. (7) Björki (GER) #SRs: 6-3

08:09 | (3) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. lucho_coria (ARG) #SRs: 5-5
07:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (Q) -Evita- (LAT) #SRs: 3-3
07:08 | propaganda (BUL) vs. Betty (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
07:07 | (Q) Juan Pablo (ARG) vs. (13) Deboogle!. (USA) #SRs: 4-2
06:05 | (11) Crocodile (FRA) vs. Gerard (ESP) #SRs: 2-3
08:06 | (Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. Netin! (ZIM) #SRs: 3-2
07:10 | Gallina (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 4-6
07:06 | adee-gee (BLR) vs. (8) ZackBusner (GER) #SRs: 4-2

07:07 | (5) maldini (SUI) vs. GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs: 4-4, Shootout: SR1
08:08 | (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. Sheva (NED) #SRs: 4-3
08:06 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Uraitan (BRA) #SRs: 3-3
08:07 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. (10) bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 3-3
07:07 | (14) egiorazz (LIT) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
06:07 | (Q) hallso (POL) vs. (LL) Snoo Foo (USA) #SRs: 1-4
09:08 | invu2day (GBR) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs: 5-2
06:06 | Tomek. (POL) vs. (4) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs: 3-2

06:06 | (6) Duncan (ZIM) vs. (Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) #SRs: 2-1
07:07 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. rototito (URU) #SRs: 2-4
08:08 | SloKid (SLO) vs. (Q) qczi (HUN) #SRs: 5-2
08:05 | Ria (MAL) vs. (12) JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 2-2
07:06 | (15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. (Q) mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 2-5
08:04 | greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
08:05 | RezNik (UKR) vs. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) #SRs: 2-2
09:07 | Troickitard (SRB) vs. (2) diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 5-4


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | mcarvalho (POR) vs. Eurofighter (GER)
04:04 | -Evita- (LAT) vs. (15) sexyboy (POL) #SRs: 2-1
04:05 | John John (FRA) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
03:04 | stbanchile (CHI) vs. (13) Juan Pablo (ARG)

03:04 | GoBlakeGo (USA) vs. (12) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
04:02 | hallso (POL) vs. (11) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
04:04 | (7) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. (10) TripleA (AUS) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1
04:04 | qczi (HUN) vs. Marksman (GBR) #SRs: 1-1, Shootout: SR3

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

11:11 | (1) Colt th magnific (FRA) vs. mcarvalho (POR) #SRs: 5-6
12:11 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (16) ExcaliburII (MON)
10:12 | (2) Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. -Evita- (LAT)
10:11 | Wojtek (POL) vs. (15) sexyboy (POL)
11:11 | (3) Labamba (FIN) vs. John John (FRA) #SRs: 4-7
10:10 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (14) ClaudiuS (CHI) #SRs: 6-6, Shootout: SR1
08:11 | (4) juakos17 (CHI) vs. stbanchile (CHI)
12:12 | Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. (13) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs: 4-8

10:12 | (ALT) GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. GoBlakeGo (USA)
11:11 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. (12) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs: 6-7
10:10 | (6) georg (ROM) vs. hallso (POL) #SRs: 4-8
09:10 | karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (11) JeffCandoi (ZIM)
11:10 | (7) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. TMJordan (CAN)
08:12 | scarface (ARG) vs. (10) TripleA (AUS)
11:12 | (8) tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs. qczi (HUN)
09:08 | Marksman (GBR) vs. (ALT) starluk (CHN)
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 09:01 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:37 PM   #5
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

TT Doubles Draw



Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) SR: 1-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:04 | Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) SR: 1-3
04:03 | (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

15:16 | ChinoRios4Ever//juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) SR: 11-10
14:16 | JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) vs. adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) SR: 7-9
16:15 | (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) SR: 10-9
16:16 | (Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 9-10

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

17:17 | Allez-Alejo/Nadie (USA/RUS) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) SR: 8-10
16:18 | (Q) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) vs. Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) SR: 8-8
18:08 | JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) vs. ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (CHI/GBR) SR: 12-4
17:16 | adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) SR: 10-9

18:18 | (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) SR: 9-8
18:16 | bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs. keqtqiadv/Smasher (BRA/FIN) SR: 8-9
17:17 | Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs. (Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) SR: 9-9, Shootout: SR1
18:20 | egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) SR: 10-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 28
Matches Remaining: 0

32:36 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Allez-Alejo/Nadie (USA/RUS)
36:38 | Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)
36:36 | (Q) Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL) vs. (Q) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) SR: 13-20
31:28 | Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (8) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)

32:32 | (LL) GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) SR: 12-16
33:31 | ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (CHI/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN)
35:34 | adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER)
34:31 | meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) vs. (5) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)

36:36 | (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. Sheva/Troickitard (NED/SRB) SR: 18-17
36:30 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) vs. Foosimoo/stbanchile (USA/CHI)
34:37 | ExcaliburII/Labamba (MON/FIN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
34:32 | keqtqiadv/Smasher (BRA/FIN) vs. (4) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

35:35 | (7) maldini/ZackBusner (SUI/GER) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) SR: 16-16, Shootout: SR2
34:34 | (Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (Q) hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) SR: 20-15
36:35 | egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs. Ria/Tzar (MAL/VEN)
39:38 | lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0

07:08 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) vs. (ALT) hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS)
08:08 | (2) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) vs. (7) GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) SR: 2-1
04:08 | jova.69z/orangehat (CHI/SIN) vs. (6) Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL)
06:07 | Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO) vs. Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

20:23 | (1) Deathless Mortal/John John (CRO/FRA) vs. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR)
22:17 | (ALT) hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS) vs. (ALT) AdeyC/Андреас (GBR/SRB)
18:15 | (2) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) vs. AceMaker/Gerard (ESP/ESP)
20:23 | Pigpen Stinks/Wojtek (USA/POL) vs. (7) GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR)

19:19 | (3) Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG/ARG) vs. jova.69z/orangehat (CHI/SIN) SR: 10-11
18:21 | georg/starluk (ROM/CHN) vs. (6) Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL)
22:23 | (4) Betty/Boarder35m (ITA/GER) vs. Eurofighter/tennismaster882001 (GER/CRO)
22:18 | Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (5) Gallina/Uraitan (ARG/BRA)
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 09:02 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:38 PM   #6
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

Schedule of Play



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR1 PTS

Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2)
Matches start at 7.30pm CET (1.30pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Saturday

Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) vs Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR3


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1)
Matches start at 9pm CET (3pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Friday

Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR1 PTS
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR2
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR4


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Semifinal
Matches start at 7pm CET (1pm local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Thursday

Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR1 PTS
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR2
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR3
Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR5
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR6
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) SR7
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR8


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Quarterfinal
Matches start at 5pm CET (11am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Wednesday

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs John ISNER (USA) SR1 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR2
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Tommy HAAS (GER) SR4
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR5
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR6
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) SR7
David FERRER (ESP) vs Rafael NADAL (ESP) SR8
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR9
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR10
Andy RODDICK (USA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR11
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR12


Matches count for Singles R3 and Doubles R2
Matches start at 5pm CET (11am local time)
All picks to
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Tuesday

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Tommy HAAS (GER) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Jurgen MELZER (AUT) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Dudi SELA (ISR) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs John ISNER (USA) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs David FERRER (ESP) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)
Andy MURRAY (GBR) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR13 (PTS for Doubles)
Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR14 (PTS for Doubles)
Peter POLANSKY (CAN) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) SR15 (PTS for Doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) SR16 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches count for Singles R2 and Doubles R1 (Day 2)
Matches start at 5pm CET (11am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Monday

Marat SAFIN (RUS) vs Gael MONFILS (FRA) SR1 PTS
Marin CILIC (CRO) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR2 PTS
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR3 PTS
Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR4 PTS
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR5 PTS
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) SR6 PTS
Igor KUNITSYN (RUS) vs Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) SR7 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Sam QUERREY (USA) SR8 PTS
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR9 PTS
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) vs Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR10 PTS
Bruno AGOSTINELLI (CAN) vs Peter POLANSKY (CAN) SR11 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR12 PTS


Matches count for Singles First Round and Doubles First Round (Day 1)
Matches start at 5pm CET (11am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Sunday

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) SR1 PTS
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR2
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR3
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) SR4
Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR6
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR7


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying Final Round
Matches start at 4pm CET (10am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Qualy Saturday

Kevin KIM (USA) vs Alex BOGOMOLOV JR. (USA) SR1 PTS
Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) vs Brendan EVANS (USA) SR2 PTS
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Santiago GIRALDO (COL) SR3 PTS
Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR4 PTS
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR5 PTS
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) vs Jesse LEVINE (USA) SR6 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) vs Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) SR7 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) vs Rajeev RAM (USA) SR8 PTS
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR9 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) SR10 PTS
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR11 PTS
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Milos RAONIC (CAN) SR12 PTS
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) vs Josselin OUANNA (FRA) SR13 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) SR14 PTS


Matches count for Singles and Doubles Qualifying First Round
Matches start at 4pm CET (10am local time)
All picks to Jens
Please send only surnames!
Good luck!


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 12:31 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:39 PM   #7
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

Differences

02:01 | manu86 (ARG) vs. invu2day (GBR) - Same winners;

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

02:02 | adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/Frau) SR:1-1 - Same Winners; SR Differences: MURRAY 2-0(x2) vs 2-1(x2)
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 05:31 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:40 PM   #8
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

Order of Play

Sunday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 1.30pm
manu86 (ARG) vs. invu2day (GBR)
followed by
adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. (6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA)



Friday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 1pm
manu86 (ARG) vs. lucho_coria (ARG)
followed by
Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT)

Not Before 7pm
invu2day (GBR) vs. rototito (URU)
followed by
(6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs. lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)



Thursday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 11am
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. manu86 (ARG)
followed by
ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI) vs Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)

Not Before 7pm
rototito (URU) vs. RezNik (UKR)
followed by
(Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)

Court Sébastien Lareau
Matches start at 11am
SeagullUK (GBR) vs. invu2day (GBR)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs. adee-gee (BLR)

Not Before 7pm
(6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
followed by
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) vs adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT)



Wednesday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 11am
rototito (URU) vs. SloKid (SLO)
followed by
(Q) TripleA (AUS) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Betty (ITA)

Not Before 7pm
(15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. RezNik (UKR)
followed by
bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) vs keqtqiadv/Smasher (BRA/FIN)

Court Sébastien Lareau
Matches start at 11am
(LL) Snoo Foo (USA) vs. invu2day (GBR)
followed by
(Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by
manu86 (ARG) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG)

Not Before 7pm
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Genius1787 (ARG)
followed by
Allez-Alejo/Nadie (USA/RUS) vs ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)

Court Grant Connell
Matches start at 11am
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA) vs ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (CHI/GBR)
followed by
Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) vs (Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA)
followed by
(6) balloon/Wolves68 (SIN/FRA) vs diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG)
followed by
adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL)
followed by
(Q) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU) vs Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)
followed by
egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG)



Tuesday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 11am
FERNET (ARG) vs. adee-gee (BLR)
followed by
manu86 (ARG) vs. Rik. (NED)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. (LL) Snoo Foo (USA)

Not Before 7pm
(15) Tytta!. (BRA) vs. greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) vs. (8) Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (CAN/GBR)

Court Sébastien Lareau
Matches start at 11am
keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Davidcuervacho (ARG)
followed by
(6) Duncan (ZIM) vs. rototito (URU)
followed by
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (Q) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. Wolves68 (FRA)

Not Before 7pm
RezNik (UKR) vs. Troickitard (SRB)
followed by
ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (CHI/GBR) vs. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN)

Court Grant Connell
Matches start at 11am
SloKid (SLO) vs. Ria (MAL)
followed by
Betty (ITA) vs. (Q) Juan Pablo (ARG)
followed by
(11) Crocodile (FRA) vs. (Q) TripleA (AUS)
followed by
adee-gee/-Evita- (BLR/LAT) vs. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER)
followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/ZIM) vs. Allez-Alejo/Nadie (USA/RUS)
followed by
GoBlakeGo/mcarvalho (USA/POR) vs. JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (ITA/ITA)

Court Frank Dancevic
Matches start at 11am
Vicek (POL) vs. Genius1787 (ARG)
followed by
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by
(7) maldini/ZackBusner (SUI/GER) vs. Björki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS)
followed by
(Q) Colt th magnific/propaganda (FRA/BUL) vs. (Q) Exponente/rototito (AUS/URU)
followed by
diego36arg/scarface (ARG/ARG) vs. Foosimoo/stbanchile (USA/CHI)
followed by
egiorazz/Hellcat (LIT/GBR) vs. Ria/Tzar (MAL/VEN)
followed by
keqtqiadv/Smasher (BRA/FIN) vs. (4) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)
followed by
meninosantos/Tomek. (POR/POL) vs. (5) Duncan/JeffCandoi (ZIM/ZIM)

Court Frederic Niemeyer
Matches start at 11am
lucho_coria (ARG) vs. (Q) -Evita- (LAT)
followed by
invu2day (GBR) vs. Tomek. (POL)
followed by
lucho_coria/manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs. (2) Chris84/SloKid (SLO/SLO)
followed by
(Q) Machiavelli/Snoo Foo (CRO/USA) vs. (Q) hallso/TripleA (POL/AUS)
followed by
ExcaliburII/Labamba (MON/FIN) vs. bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
followed by
Capriati Rules/In The Zone (USA/USA) vs. ChinoRios4Ever/juakos17 (CHI/CHI)



Monday

Court Daniel Nestor
Matches start at 11am
(3)Chris 84 (SLO) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
followed by
(5)maldini (SUI) vs GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by
Troickitard (SRB) vs (2)diego36arg (ARG)

Not Before 7pm
(1)Foosimoo (USA) vs Mishka Logvi (UKR)
followed by
Blarghman (CAN) vs Vicek (POL)

Court Sébastien Lareau
Matches start at 11am
Rik. (NED) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by
greatkingrat (GBR) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)
followed by
JMG (GER) vs keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
Ria (MAL) vs (12)JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

Not Before 7pm
Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
adee-gee (BLR) vs (8)ZackBusner (GER)

Court Grant Connell
Matches start at 11am
(15)Tytta!. (BRA) vs (Q)mcarvalho (POR)
followed by
invu2day (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (7)Björki (GER)
followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs (Q)-Evita- (LAT)
followed by
(6)Duncan (ZIM) vs (Q)Allez-Alejo (USA)
followed by
(11)Crocodile (FRA) vs Gerard (ESP)
followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs Wolves68 (FRA)

Court Frank Dancevic
Matches start at 11am
Machiavelli (CRO) vs Uraitan (BRA)
followed by
(Q)Juan Pablo (ARG) vs (13)Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
RezNik (UKR) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)
followed by
(9)Nando_L (SUI) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by
(Q)ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs Sheva (NED)
followed by
Gallina (ARG) vs FERNET (ARG)
followed by
(Q)hallso (POL) vs FiBeR (ARG)

Court Frederic Niemeyer
Matches start at 11am
SeagullUK (GBR) vs (10)bavaria100 (GER)
followed by
propaganda (BUL) vs Betty (ITA)
followed by
(Q)TripleA (AUS) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
Genius1787 (ARG) vs (16)balloon (SIN)
followed by
Hellcat (GBR) vs rototito (URU)
followed by
(14)egiorazz (LIT) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)
followed by
SloKid (SLO) vs (Q)qczi (HUN)
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 05:26 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:41 PM   #9
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

TT Stats & Awards

Sunday

Singles

MURRAY 0 DEL POTRO 2

Doubles

MURRAY 4 DEL POTRO 0

'Labamba-Award'
invu2day



Saturday

Singles

TSONGA 0 MURRAY 2
RODDICK 1 DEL POTRO 1

Doubles

TSONGA 0 MURRAY 4
RODDICK 4 DEL POTRO 0

Best Singles Score
manu86 (2 correct picks, 1 SR)

Worst Singles Score
invu2day (1 correct pick, 1 SR)

Best Doubles Score
-

Worst Doubles Score
-

Pick of the Day
Del Potro by manu86

Worst Pick of the Day
none

'Labamba-Award'
manu86



Friday

Singles

RODDICK 3 DJOKOVIC 1
MURRAY 4 DAVYDENKO 0
DEL POTRO 1 NADAL 3
FEDERER 4 TSONGA 0

Doubles

RODDICK 4 DJOKOVIC 4
MURRAY 8 DAVYDENKO 0
DEL POTRO 1 NADAL 7
FEDERER 8 TSONGA 0

Best Singles Score
invu2day (3 correct picks, 2 SRs)

Worst Singles Score
lucho_coria (1 correct pick, 1 SR)

Best Doubles Score
adee-gee/-Evita- (4 correct picks, 3 SRs)

Worst Doubles Score
Crocodile/KalleOnAir (2 correct picks, 1 SR)

Pick of the Day
Del Potro by invu2day and Wolves68

Worst Pick of the Day
none

'Labamba-Award'
KalleOnAir



Thursday

Singles

GONZALEZ 0 DAVYDENKO 8
SIMON 1 TSONGA 7
YOUZHNY 0 DJOKOVIC 8
RODDICK 8 VERDASCO 0
MURRAY 8 FERRERO 0
DEL POTRO 8 HANESCU 0
FEDERER 8 WAWRINKA 0
PETZSCHNER 0 NADAL 8

Doubles

GONZALEZ 0 DAVYDENKO 16
SIMON 4 TSONGA 12
YOUZHNY 0 DJOKOVIC 16
RODDICK 16 VERDASCO 0
MURRAY 16 FERRERO 0
DEL POTRO 16 HANESCU 0
FEDERER 16 WAWRINKA 0
PETZSCHNER 0 NADAL 16

Best Singles Score
manu86, lucho_coria, invu2day and rototito (8 correct picks, 5 SRs)

Worst Singles Score
Mishka Logvi (7 correct picks, 6 SRs)

Best Doubles Score
Crocodile/KalleOnAir, balloon/Wolves68 and lucho_coria/manu86 (16 correct picks, 10 SRs)

Worst Doubles Score
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (14 correct picks, 7 SRs)

Pick of the Day
none

Worst Pick of the Day
Simon by Mishka Logvi, ChinoRios4Ever, JM-Del-Potro, Spadea TT and bavaria100

'Labamba-Award'
bavaria100



Wednesday

Singles

YOUZHNY 2 ISNER 14
HANESCU 1 KOHLSCHREIBER 15
ROBREDO 12 PETZSCHNER 4
GONZALEZ 9 HAAS 7
FERRERO 14 MONFILS 2
WAWRINKA 16 GOLUBEV 0
SCHUETTLER 0 TSONGA 16
FERRER 0 NADAL 16
MAYER 0 VERDASCO 16
SIMON 16 FALLA 0
RODDICK 16 ANDREEV 0
DEL POTRO 16 HERNYCH 0

Doubles

YOUZHNY 5 ISNER 26
HANESCU 2 KOHLSCHREIBER 29
ROBREDO 26 PETZSCHNER 5
GONZALEZ 16 HAAS 15
FERRERO 26 MONFILS 5
WAWRINKA 31 GOLUBEV 0
SCHUETTLER 0 TSONGA 31
FERRER 0 NADAL 31
MAYER 1 VERDASCO 30
SIMON 30 FALLA 1
RODDICK 31 ANDREEV 0
DEL POTRO 31 HERNYCH 0

Best Singles Score
lucho_coria (10 correct picks, 6 SRs)

Worst Singles Score
Genius1787, ChinoRios4Ever and Tytta!. (8 correct picks, 4 SRs)

Best Doubles Score
lucho_coria/manu86 (20 correct picks, 10 SRs)

Worst Doubles Score
ClaudiuS/Corey Feldman (8 correct picks, 4 SRs)

Pick of the Day
Hanescu by rototito and juakos17

Worst Pick of the Day
Mayer by Exponente

'Labamba-Award'
KalleOnAir



Tuesday

Singles

HEWITT 30 FERRERO 2
HAAS 17 KARLOVIC 15
LOPEZ 1 VERDASCO 31
KOHLSCHREIBER 6 BERDYCH 26
HANESCU 4 MELZER 28
HERNYCH 1 BENNETEAU 31
SELA 28 FALLA 4
LEVINE 1 ISNER 31
GOLUBEV 0 STEPANEK 32
MATHIEU 0 DAVYDENKO 32
ROBREDO 31 BOGOMOLOV JR. 1
TROICKI 1 FERRER 31
MURRAY 32 CHARDY 0
GONZALEZ 32 RAONIC 0
POLANSKY 0 DJOKOVIC 32
FEDERER 32 NIEMEYER 0

Doubles

HEWITT 58 FERRERO 6
HAAS 30 KARLOVIC 34
LOPEZ 3 VERDASCO 61
KOHLSCHREIBER 13 BERDYCH 51
HANESCU 12 MELZER 52
HERNYCH 14 BENNETEAU 50
SELA 48 FALLA 16
LEVINE 9 ISNER 55
GOLUBEV 1 STEPANEK 63
MATHIEU 2 DAVYDENKO 62
ROBREDO 62 BOGOMOLOV JR. 2
TROICKI 2 FERRER 62
MURRAY 64 CHARDY 0
GONZALEZ 64 RAONIC 0
POLANSKY 0 DJOKOVIC 64
FEDERER 64 NIEMEYER 0

Best Singles Score
lucho_coria (12 correct picks, 9 SRs)

Worst Singles Score
Deathless Mortal (8 correct picks, 6 SRs)

Best Doubles Score
lucho_coria/manu86 (23 correct picks, 16 SRs)

Worst Doubles Score
Dupuis2006/Forever-Delayed (17 correct picks, 10 SRs)

Pick of the Day
Golubev by Colt th magnific

Worst Pick of the Day
Bogomolov Jr. by Deathless Mortal, Dupuis2006 and stbanchile

'Labamba-Award'
GustavoM_Fan



Monday

Singles

SAFIN 10 MONFILS 54
CILIC 61 YOUZHNY 3
TURSUNOV 11 ANDREEV 53
WAWRINKA 55 KIEFER 9
SIMON 46 DANCEVIC 18
SCHUETTLER 26 SERRA 38
KUNITSYN 64 NIEMEYER 0
PETZSCHNER 1 QUERREY 63
MAYER 31 ZVEREV 33
GARCIA-LOPEZ 4 MATHIEU 60
AGOSTINELLI 0 POLANSKY 64
LU 1 CHARDY 63

Doubles

SAFIN 11 MONFILS 53
CILIC 62 YOUZHNY 2
TURSUNOV 15 ANDREEV 49
WAWRINKA 52 KIEFER 12
SIMON 42 DANCEVIC 22
SCHUETTLER 27 SERRA 37
KUNITSYN 63 NIEMEYER 1
PETZSCHNER 2 QUERREY 62
MAYER 31 ZVEREV 33
GARCIA-LOPEZ 4 MATHIEU 60
AGOSTINELLI 0 POLANSKY 64
LU 1 CHARDY 63

Best Singles Score
FERNET (10 correct picks, 6 SRs)

Worst Singles Score
Forever-Delayed (4 correct picks, 2 SRs)

Best Doubles Score
Sheva/Troickitard (17 correct picks, 3 SRs)

Worst Doubles Score
JM-Del-Potro/Spadea TT (10 correct picks, 2 SRs)

Pick of the Day
Niemeyer by TMJordan

Worst Pick of the Day
Lu by JM-Del-Potro

'Labamba-Award'
KalleOnAir
__________________
XXX

Last edited by Jens : 08-16-2009 at 09:07 PM.
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:43 PM   #10
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

TT News & Info

TT LINKS

Singles Ranking 2009
Doubles Ranking 2009
TB rules 2009
TT stats thread 2009
Managers thread 2009
Rules thread
World Clock
__________________
XXX
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:44 PM   #11
country flag Jens
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Kiel, Germany
Age: 28
Posts: 5,107
Jens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond reputeJens has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

Feel free to commit!
__________________
XXX
Jens is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:50 PM   #12
country flag maldini
Registered User
 
maldini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Basel
Age: 25
Posts: 7,756
maldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond reputemaldini has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

In please
__________________
TT:
Titles: 2011: Recife CH, Johannesburg CH, Mons CH, Geneva CH; 2010: Aachen CH, 2009: St. Remy CH, 2008 US Open
PAW:
Titles: Paris-Bercy 2013, Gstaad 2012, Zagreb 2011, Casablanca 2010, Basel 2008, Vienna 2007
2008 Olympic Bronze Medalist

Roger Federer Pete Sampras Tim Henman
maldini is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 12:53 PM   #13
country flag Björki
Sitzen ist fürn Arsch
 
Björki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 47,476
Björki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond reputeBjörki has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

in
__________________

Bryans || Djokovic || Paire || Chiudinelli || Nalbandian || Hanley || Rojer || Nadal
Söderling || Verdasco || Wawrinka || Simon || O. Rochus || Leo Mayer


Björkman || Arthurs || Edberg || Rafter || T.Johansson || M.Norman || Aspelin
Björki is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 01:45 PM   #14
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,644
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

In
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2009, 01:56 PM   #15
country flag savesthedizzle
#freeviktor
 
savesthedizzle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: formerly known as Troickitard
Posts: 93,228
savesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond reputesavesthedizzle has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Montreal

In! And doubles with Sheva
__________________
Troicki - Djokovic - Del Potro - Berankis - Halebian - Peliwo
Cibulkova - Robson - Kirilenko - Azarenka
Retired but always loving Ferrero - Ancic - Kiefer

savesthedizzle is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios