Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-21-2009, 05:45 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim

Korean Republic F6
Location: Gyeongsan, South Korea
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020147
info: www.kortennis.co.kr

Entry List
1 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 280 1
2 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 379 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 403 1
4 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 462 1
5 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 463 1
6 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 467 1
7 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 510 1
8 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 591 1
9 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 605 1
10 ITO, Yuichi JPN 629 1
11 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 631 1
12 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 682 1
13 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 712 1
14 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 823 1
15 BAKER, Jamie GBR 840 1
16 $ GOH, Steven AUS 872 1
17 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 880 1
18 MCCOOK, Mark AUS 913 1

Qualifying
1 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 935 1
2 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 943 1
3 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 959= 1
4 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 971 1
5 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1038 1
6 JEONG, Suk-Young KOR 1078 1
7 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1099 1
8 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 1109 1
9 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1178= 1
10 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1216 1
11 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1291= 1
12 CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1377= 1
13 LEE, Dong-Kyu KOR 1413= 1
14 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1422= 1
15 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1442= 1
16 LIM, Hyung-Chan KOR 1519= 1
17 LEE, Chang-Hoon KOR 1591= 1
18 KIM, Hyun-Seung KOR 1591= 1
19 MOON, Ju-Hae KOR 1675= 1
20 $ MARQUIS, Christopher IND 108 1
21 $ YU, Sung-Hyuk KOR 22 1
22 $ FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
23 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 156 1
24 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 136 1
25 LIM, Ji-Sup KOR 24 1
26 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 26 1
27 LEE, Hyun-Ho KOR 36 1
28 SEOL, Jae-Min KOR 44 1
29 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
30 KANG, Chang-Hyun KOR 50 1
31 CHOI, Hwan-Yong KOR 52 1
32 AHN, Seong-Hee KOR 59 1
33 JEONG, Young-Hoon KOR 60 1
34 CHO, Daniel KOR 61 1
35 KIM, Jin-Seo KOR 65 1
36 LEE, Minu KOR 65 1
37 JUNG, Jin-Woo KOR 78 1
38 PARK, Joo-Hyo KOR 79 1
39 CHO, Young-Deok KOR 85 1
40 CHOI, Su-Guang KOR 89 1
41 JEONG, Sung-Keun KOR 93 1
42 IM, Ju-Yeong KOR 93 1
43 LEE, Man-Hyo KOR 97 1
44 NOH, Sang-Woo KOR 97 1
45 LEE, Hyeong-Hui KOR 118 1
46 KWON, Sun Ho KOR 1
47 KIM, Gi-Sung KOR 1
48 BAE, Sol KOR 1
49 KIM, Hong-Soon KOR 1
50 HWANG, Tae-Hong KOR 1
51 KIM, Chan Joo KOR 1
52 UM, Seul-Ki KOR 1
53 JEON, Jae-Bin KOR 1
54 YOON, Sun Hong KOR 1
55 JU, Young-Hwan KOR 1
56 SHIN, Jeong-Ick KOR 1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-21-2009, 05:54 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) BYE
Hyuk-Jae SON (KOR) defeated Jin-Woo JUNG (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seul-Ki UM (KOR) defeated Ju-Yeong IM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) defeated Hong-Soon KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jeong-Han SEO (KOR) defeated Sol BAE (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Daniel CHO (KOR) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Jae-Bin JEON (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Chan Joo KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Yung-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Su-Guang CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (11) defeated Jeong-Ick SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Se-Chul KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Young-Hwan JU (KOR) defeated Sun Hong YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Tae-Hong HWANG (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (14) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (5) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) defeated Sung-Kwon BAEK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Daniel YOON (KOR) defeated Sun Ho KWON (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (9) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) defeated Hyeong-Hui LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) (15) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (7) defeated Gi-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Young-Deok CHO (KOR) defeated Christopher MARQUIS (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) defeated Seong-Gook OH (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (10) defeated Min-Kyu SONG (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (8) defeated Dukgi LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) defeated Minu LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-6(0)
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Seo KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) (12) defeated Kwangik JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3

2nd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Hyuk-Jae SON (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) defeated Seul-Ki UM (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Jeong-Han SEO (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
Daniel CHO (KOR) defeated Hyun-Seung KIM (KOR) (13) 6-0 6-3
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (11) defeated Yung-Tae KIM (KOR) Walkover
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Young-Hwan JU (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (14) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 7-5 7-5
Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) defeated Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) 6-3 6-2
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (9) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) defeated Joseph SQUILLACIOTI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (7) defeated Young-Deok CHO (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (10) defeated Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (8) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Chang-Hoon LEE (KOR) (12) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Daniel CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (11) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) (4) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) (14) 6-3 6-0
Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) (9) defeated Jae Hwan KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) (6) defeated Sung-Hyuk YU (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) (7) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (8) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2009, 06:00 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (1) defeated CHUNG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
LEE (KOR) / MOON (KOR) defeated JEONG (KOR) / YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-0
MCCOOK (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) (4) defeated LIM (KOR) / SEOL (KOR) 7-5 7-6(4)
MORIYA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated CHOI (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated JEONG (KOR) / NOH (KOR) 4-6 6-4 [11-9]
AN (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (3) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated JEONG (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / IWABUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated KIM (KOR) / NAM (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (1) Vs LEE (KOR) / MOON (KOR)
MCCOOK (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) (4) Vs MORIYA (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN)
KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs AN (KOR) / KWON (KOR) (3)
CHO (KOR) / KIM (KOR) Vs CHEN (TPE) / IWABUCHI (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2009, 06:03 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) defeated (Q)Woo-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR) defeated (WC)Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(Q)Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (7) defeated (WC)Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1

Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated (WC)Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Steven GOH (AUS) defeated (Q)Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (5) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) defeated (WC)Young-Hoon JEONG (KOR) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (3) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 7-5 7-6(1)

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (6) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated (Q)Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jamie BAKER (GBR) defeated (Q)Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Ti CHEN (TPE) (2) defeated (Q)Dong-Kyu LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2009, 02:01 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (1) Vs Seong-Yoon CHUNG (KOR)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (7) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-6(9)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Steven GOH (AUS) Vs Masato HATANAKA (JPN)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) defeated Hyung-Chan LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (3)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (6) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 7-5 6-0
Jamie BAKER (GBR) Vs Ti CHEN (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2009, 07:19 PM   #6
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,101
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F6 [July 20 - Gyeongsan - Hard] Winner: Young-Jun Kim

Young-Jun Kim KOR beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [3] | 6-4 6-1
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios