Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Winner: Steven Diez - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-10-2009, 04:05 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Winner: Steven Diez

Spain F23
Location: Elche, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020192
website: www.clubteniselche.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 384 1
2 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 564 1
3 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 606 1
4 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 611 1
5 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 721 3
6 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 793 1
7 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 795 1
8 KELLY, Dayne AUS 812 1
9 CROWE, Joshua AUS 871 1
10 SOUSA, Pedro POR 921 1
11 OOSTDAM, Roel NED 929 3
12 $ HARDY, Romain FRA 933 5
13 DIEZ, Steven ESP 938 1
14 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 952 2
15 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 963 2
16 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 980 1
17 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 987 1
18 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1044 1

Qualifying
1 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1145 1
2 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1166 1
3 $ PUC, Borut SLO 1192= 1
4 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1233 1
5 $ FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1276= 2
6 RUD, Igor RUS 1300= 1
7 HOH, Stephen AUS 1303 1
8 GINER, Marc ESP 1308 1
9 $ MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1312 1
10 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 1375= 1
11 RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES, Alberto ESP 1377= 1
12 $ LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1396 P 1
13 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1451= 1
14 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1476= 1
15 NDIAYE, Daouda SEN 1499= 1
16 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1514= 1
17 $ ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1518 1
18 BANES, Maverick AUS 1591= 1
19 GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 1720= 1
20 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 1815 1
21 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 1847= 1
22 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1864= 1
23 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 1864= 1
24 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1884= 1
25 MUSIALEK, Alexis FRA 167 1
26 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
27 ORNO, Philip DEN 42 1
28 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
29 MOZER, Mark BLR 17 1
30 VOLMARI, Todd AUS 129 1
31 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
32 GOOSSENS, Yannick NED 131 1
33 $ CAVACO, Manuel POR 22 4
34 BLOMBERG, Simon SWE 165 1
35 $ ORLOV, Kirill RUS 169 1
36 RICHARDS, Mark AUS 166 1
37 HEUGAS, Alexis FRA 233 1
38 VERVOORT, Mark NED 132 1
39 RAMBOTAS, John GBR 239 2
40 $ GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
41 SANCHEZ ORTEGA, Nicolas FRA 473 1
42 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 1
43 SANTALUCIA, Dante AUS 227 1
44 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
45 $ RODRIGUEZ MANZANO, Borja ESP 135 1
46 GARCIA FERRERO, Alejandro ESP 140 1
47 $ CAMPILLO-ALONSO, Alejandro ESP 152 1
48 SEGURA MANDARINO, Eduardo ESP 173 1
49 PEREZ CASES, Joaquin ESP 183 1
50 COLLADO-CASTELLS, Guillem ESP 184 1
51 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
52 ROSIQUE ALVAREZ, Carlos ESP 204 1
53 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 211 1
54 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
55 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 219 (ESP) 1
56 $ AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-10-2009, 07:40 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (1) defeated Benjamin George LEVI (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) defeated Alexis HEUGAS (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (9) defeated Philip ORNO (DEN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (2) defeated Mark RICHARDS (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Yannick GOOSSENS (NED) defeated Ismael RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) (16) 6-2 6-2
Igor RUD (RUS) (3) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ ORTEGA (FRA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Maverick BANES (AUS) (11) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) defeated Borja RODRIGUEZ MANZANO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (13) defeated Jose AGUILAR TATAY (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Arnau SANZ SANZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Kevin SORIANO LLADSER (ESP) 6-0 Retired
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (12) 6-4 6-0
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (6) defeated Kirill ORLOV (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Divyanshu SINGH (IND) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Todd VOLMARI (AUS) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (10) 6-4 7-6(4)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (7) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Juan Jose JORQUERA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) defeated Eduardo SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) defeated John RAMBOTAS (GBR) 6-0 6-0
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) defeated Daouda NDIAYE (SEN) (8) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Ignacio VALLS (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) (14) defeated Alvaro CAJIGAL (ESP) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (1) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) (9) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) (2) 7-6(5) 6-2
Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) defeated Yannick GOOSSENS (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (3) 6-3 6-0
Maverick BANES (AUS) (11) defeated Juan Jose LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (13) defeated Carlos ROSIQUE ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-0
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (6) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Todd VOLMARI (AUS) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 6-7(7) 6-0 4-1 Retired
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (7) 6-4 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) defeated Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)
David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) (14) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-3

3rd Round

Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (1) defeated Jose Luis HERNANDEZ DAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) defeated Laureano AGULLO JUAN (ESP) 6-7(9) 7-6(2) 6-4
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) (11) 6-3 7-5
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (13) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-5 4-2 Retired
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (6) defeated Todd VOLMARI (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-2
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) (14) defeated David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020192
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-13-2009 at 01:00 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2009, 01:01 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs (Q)Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
(Q)Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
(WC)Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
(Q)Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8)

Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) Vs Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) Vs Borut PUC (SLO)
(WC)Marc GINER (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (7)

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (6) Vs Joshua CROWE (AUS)
(Q)Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs (WC)Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (ESP)
(WC)Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs (Q)Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS)
(Q)Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3)

Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) Vs (Q)Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP)
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs (Q)Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs Andrew THOMAS (AUS)
Pedro SOUSA (POR) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2009, 06:14 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Borut PUC (SLO) defeated Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Gabriel MARIL BELTRAN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) defeated Ruben ALAPONT-RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Alejandro GARCIA FERRERO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-3

2nd Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (6) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) Vs Romain HARDY (FRA)
Roel OOSTDAM (NED) Vs Pedro SOUSA (POR)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2009, 06:15 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (1) defeated CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) / GINER (ESP) 5-7 7-6(10) [10-3]
DE VERBIZIER (FRA) / DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated BANES (AUS) / MITCHELL (AUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]
HOH (AUS) / RUD (RUS) defeated SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-2
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) defeated ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) / GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-4
GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (ESP) defeated AGULLO JUAN (ESP) / JORQUERA (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated MARIL BELTRAN (ESP) / NDIAYE (SEN) 6-2 6-2
CROWE (AUS) / OOSTDAM (NED) defeated GARCIA SANCHEZ (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (2) defeated HARDY (FRA) / MUSIALEK (FRA) 6-3 5-7 [4-10]

Quarterfinal

CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (1) Vs DE VERBIZIER (FRA) / DESCLOIX (FRA)
HOH (AUS) / RUD (RUS) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP)
GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (ESP) Vs FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4)
CROWE (AUS) / OOSTDAM (NED) Vs GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2009, 11:54 AM   #6
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Borut PUC (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (6) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) defeated Romain HARDY (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Roel OOSTDAM (NED) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) Vs Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3)
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) Vs Pedro SOUSA (POR)
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2009, 10:56 PM   #7
country flag correia
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 5
correia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond reputecorreia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

Vamos SOUSA!!!
Good luck for singles and doubles matches!!!
correia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2009, 02:20 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

wow, Sanchez de Luna retired when leading 6-3 5-3 and this was his first tournament in a while
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2009, 02:20 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23 [July 13 - Elche - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (8) 6-2 6-4
Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) 3-6 3-5 Retired
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) defeated Pedro SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-0

Final

Steven DIEZ (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (3) 6-1 6-4

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

DE VERBIZIER (FRA) / DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (1) 6-3 0-6 [10-8]
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) defeated HOH (AUS) / RUD (RUS) 6-4 3-6 [10-4]
FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) / JIMENEZ-LETRADO (ESP) 6-2 4-6 [11-9]
CROWE (AUS) / OOSTDAM (NED) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) (2) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

DE VERBIZIER (FRA) / DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / LEAL-GOMEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
CROWE (AUS) / OOSTDAM (NED) defeated FALCAO (POR) / SOUSA (POR) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]

Final

DE VERBIZIER (FRA) / DESCLOIX (FRA) defeated CROWE (AUS) / OOSTDAM (NED) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios