Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-26-2009, 06:26 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Winner: Johannes Ager

Germany F8
Location: Kassel, Germany
Type: $15K+H
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournaments factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019755
website: www.wilhelmshoehe-open.de
info: www.dtb-tennis.de

Entry List
1 SMEETS, Robert AUS 252 1
2 PRODON, Eric FRA 260 1
3 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 264 1
4 NILAND, Conor IRL 269 1
5 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 275 1
6 JUSKA, Andis LAT 281 1
7 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 343 1
8 SIEBER, Marc GER 354 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 374 1
10 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 409 1
11 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 437 1
12 $ CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 440 1
13 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 459 1
14 AGER, Johannes AUT 465 1
15 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 477 1
16 DEDEN, Kevin GER 486 1
17 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 487 2
18 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 497 1

Qualifying
1 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 509 1
2 POERSCHKE, Lars GER 538 1
3 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 624 1
4 PERALTA, Julio CHI 670 1
5 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 751 1
6 $ TOREBKO, Peter GER 756 1
7 ALBOT, Radu MDA 792 1
8 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 1042 1
9 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1098 1
10 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1177= 1
11 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1260= 1
12 BUJDO, Igor POL 1313= 1
13 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1342 1
14 $ HANFMANN, Yannick GER 1420= 1
15 WALTER, Florent FRA 1693= 1
16 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1783= 1
17 REGUS, Ralph GER 1783= 1
18 TARPOV, Danail BUL 1809= 1
19 FROST, Leon AUS 1844 3
20 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1865= 1
--------------------National Ranking
21 ZELBA, Marious AUS 92 1
22 CANT, Louis BEL 54 1
23 ALLEMBY, James GBR 370 3
24 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 9 1
25 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
26 MONTVAI, Gabor HUN 99 3
27 PITER, Jakub POL 18 1
28 STRUFF, Jan-Lennard GER 73 1
29 SAMARDZIC, Simon AUS 130 1
30 GEWERT, Patryk POL 163 1
31 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
32 BOYER, Mickael FRA 455 1
33 CASSIERS, Philippe BEL 64 1
34 KARWASZ, Phillip-Arthur GER 79 1
35 BODROZIC, Dejan AUS 162 1
36 $ BURLAGE, Maik GER 143 1
37 THIEMANN, Marcel GER 150 1
38 BERGER, Lars-Joern GER 176 1
39 DIETZ, Sebastian GER 211 1
40 THIEMANN, Christoph GER 248 1
41 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 281 1
42 PULSFORT, Johannes GER 306 1
43 VON MASSOW, George GER 326 1
44 NOWICKI, Mischa GER 398 1
45 ILG, Lorenz GER 456 1
46 $ LAKHNO, Igor UKR 487 (GER) 1
47 HAFEMANN, Manuel GER 1
48 GRIGORITA, Alexandru ROU 2
49 MOHR, Phillip GER 1
50 GLUKHOV, Stanislav RUS 1
51 WILLE, Christian GER 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-27-2009, 09:05 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Phillip MOHR (GER) 6-2 6-1
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Lorenz ILG (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marious ZELBA (AUS) defeated Patryk GEWERT (POL) 6-2 6-2
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) BYE
Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) defeated Tom PUTZ (GER) Walkover
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ralph REGUS (GER) (14) BYE
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) BYE
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Igor LAKHNO (UKR) 6-2 6-1
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Sinan KASAP (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (12) BYE
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (4) BYE
Philippe CASSIERS (BEL) defeated Christian WILLE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo ELSINK (NED) defeated Dennis MATIC (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (13) BYE
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (5) BYE
Sebastian DIETZ (GER) defeated Nico MATIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Leon FROST (AUS) (15) BYE
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) BYE
Sven LALIC (BIH) defeated Christoph BUHREN (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
James ALLEMBY (GBR) defeated Johannes PULSFORT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) BYE
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) BYE
Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Robert SCHULZE (GER) defeated Gabor MONTVAI (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Florent WALTER (FRA) (11) BYE
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) BYE
Phillip EILERS (GER) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Simon SAMARDZIC (AUS) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-2 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-1 6-7(0) 6-3
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Marious ZELBA (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Christoph THIEMANN (GER) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) (14) 6-3 4-6 3-1 Retired
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) 7-5 2-6 7-6(7)
George VON MASSOW (GER) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) (12) 6-1 7-5
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (4) defeated Philippe CASSIERS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Mike STEINHERR (GER) (13) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (5) defeated Sebastian DIETZ (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-1
Leon FROST (AUS) (15) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-3 6-2
Florent WALTER (FRA) (11) defeated Robert SCHULZE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Phillip EILERS (GER) 7-6(7) 6-2
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Simon SAMARDZIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3

3rd Round

Mischa NOWICKI (GER) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (2) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (3) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-4 6-2
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (4) defeated Mike STEINHERR (GER) (13) 6-2 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (5) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) (15) 6-2 6-3
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) 6-0 6-1
Florent WALTER (FRA) (11) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (7) 6-2 6-1
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019755
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-01-2009 at 07:51 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2009, 06:34 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

[1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) vs DEDEN, Kevin (GER)
[Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) vs [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
[Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) vs KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER)
[8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) vs PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI)
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE)
MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER)
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) vs [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) vs DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB)
AGER, Johannes (AUT) vs MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)
[Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) vs [WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER)
[4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) vs POERSCHKE, Lars (GER)

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER)
[2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2009, 06:37 PM   #4
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,667
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Robert Smeets
Gero Kretschmer
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
Farrukh Dustov
Andis Juska
Clint Thomson
Antony Dupuis
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2009, 08:00 PM   #5
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,773
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Nice, Gojowczyk can get revenge for the poor match I've seen two weeks ago.
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2009, 07:17 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

First Round

[1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) vs DEDEN, Kevin (GER)
[Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) vs [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
[Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) vs KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER)
[8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) d. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) 6-4 7-5
MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) vs [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER)
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) vs [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) d. DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-3
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [LL] ALBOT, Radu (MDA) * 6-4 6-0
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. [Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) 7-5 6-1
POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) d. [4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) 6-4 6-4

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) vs [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER)
[2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)

* [LL]Albot replaces MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2009, 07:18 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Dustov, good fight

Hans

Pörschke
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2009, 07:39 PM   #8
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,667
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Giancarlo
Farrukh
Andis

Rizza
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2009, 07:46 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

First Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [1] SMEETS, Robert (AUS) 6-2 6-1
[Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER) d. [Q] BUJDO, Igor (POL) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(0)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) d. [Q] WALTER, Florent (FRA) 6-1 7-5
[WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) d. [8] GOJOWCZYK, Peter (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-6(9)

[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) d. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-4
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. ELESKOVIC, Ervin (SWE) 6-4 7-5
[Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) d. MECIR, Miloslav (SVK) 6-3 6-4
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) d. [WC] VON HANSTEIN, Carlo (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) d. DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) 6-4 4-6 6-3
AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [LL] ALBOT, Radu (MDA) * 6-4 6-0
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. [Q] RIZZA, Rylan (USA) 7-5 6-1
POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) d. [4] JUSKA, Andis (LAT) 6-4 6-4

[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) d. CHVOJKA, Erik (CAN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) d. [Q] LUSTYK, Jakub (CZE) 6-2 6-3
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) d. [WC] RIESCHICK, Sebastian (GER) 6-3 6-2
[Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA) d. [2] NILAND, Conor (IRL) 6-2 6-1

* [LL]Albot replaces MESAROS, Kristijan (CRO)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2009, 07:49 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Deden Smeets
Gero Walter
Struff vs Gojowczyk close match
Mecir
Chvojka
Martin Lustyk
Thomson but Sebatian
Dupuis Niland
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2009, 07:51 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) vs
[Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER)
KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) vs [WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER)
[3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) vs TOREBKO, Peter (GER)
[Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) vs [5] SIEBER, Marc (GER)

[7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) vs AGER, Johannes (AUT)
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) vs POERSCHKE, Lars (GER)
[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) vs MARTIN, Andrej (SVK)
[Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs [Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2009, 07:53 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

FIDIRKO (BLR) / TOREBKO (GER) defeated CHVOJKA (CAN) / NESTEROV (RUS) (1) 7-6(4) 5-7 [11-9]
DUSTOV (UZB) / RIZZA (USA) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
ALBOT (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated DEDEN (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) 3-6 6-3 [13-11]
BLOM (AHO) / PFEIFFER (GER) defeated BODROZIC (AUS) / ZELBA (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
THIEMANN (GER) / THIEMANN (GER) defeated HANFMANN (GER) / VON MASSOW (GER) 7-6(13) 6-4
POERSCHKE (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) defeated KOVACKA (CZE) / MECIR (SVK) 6-1 6-2
FROST (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) defeated ELSINK (NED) / PRUEFER (GER) 6-0 6-2
OLASO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) defeated ELESKOVIC (SWE) / SALEHI (SWE) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

FIDIRKO (BLR) / TOREBKO (GER) Vs DUSTOV (UZB) / RIZZA (USA)
ALBOT (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated BLOM (AHO) / PFEIFFER (GER) Walkover
THIEMANN (GER) / THIEMANN (GER) Vs POERSCHKE (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3)
FROST (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) Vs OLASO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2009, 07:05 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Second Round

DEDEN, Kevin (GER) d. [Q] HANFMANN, Yannick (GER) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
[WC] STRUFF, Jan-Lennard (GER) d. KRETSCHMER, Gero (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
TOREBKO, Peter (GER) d. [3] PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
[5] SIEBER, Marc (GER) d. [Q] NOWICKI, Mischa (GER) 6-3 6-1

AGER, Johannes (AUT) d. [7] OLASO, Guillermo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
[WC] MONEKE, Steven (GER) d. POERSCHKE, Lars (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
[6] TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel (ESP) d. MARTIN, Andrej (SVK) 6-2 7-5
[Q] DUPUIS, Antony (FRA) d. [Q] THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2009, 07:05 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Ager
Martin
Dupuis
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2009, 07:08 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F8 [June 29 - Kassel - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

DUSTOV (UZB) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FIDIRKO (BLR) / TOREBKO (GER) 6-1 6-1
ALBOT (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated BLOM (AHO) / PFEIFFER (GER) Walkover
THIEMANN (GER) / THIEMANN (GER) defeated POERSCHKE (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (3) 6-3 2-6 [10-5]
OLASO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2) defeated FROST (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

DUSTOV (UZB) / RIZZA (USA) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4)
THIEMANN (GER) / THIEMANN (GER) Vs OLASO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios