June 15 - Germany F6 (Langer), Serbia F3 (Tosic) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-18-2009, 06:39 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default June 15 - Germany F6 (Langer), Serbia F3 (Tosic)

INFO

Germany F6 - Marburg, Clay, $15K+H
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019751
website:
www.marburg-open.de
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position


Serbia F3 - Belgrade, Clay, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020084
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-18-2009, 06:40 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Germany F6 Qualifying

1st Round

Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (1) BYE
Tobias HINZMANN (GER) defeated Ken GROLL (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) defeated Kevin KLERKX (GER) 6-4 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (9) defeated Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) BYE
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Pascal LAUCHT (GER) 6-2 6-0
Sumner CHASE (USA) defeated Trent AARON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) defeated Tom PUTZ (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (3) BYE
Jan BLECHA (CZE) defeated Hendrik BERTRAMS (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Julien LORENZ (GER) 6-4 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) (12) defeated Michael VETTER (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Marius ZAY (GER) (4) BYE
Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Julian LENZ (GER) defeated Marco SANGES (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (11) defeated Mats MORAING (GER) 6-2 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) BYE
Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) defeated Laszlo SZENDROI (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Victor SCHMID (GER) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated Constantin CHRIST (GER) 6-1 6-1
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (6) BYE
Frank PRUEFER (GER) defeated Dejan TOMIC (CRO) 6-0 4-3 Retired
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Andre STRAKA (GER) (14) defeated Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (7) 6-1 6-3
Jannis KAHLKE (GER) defeated Nils BRINKMAN (GER) Walkover
Phillip MOHR (GER) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-0
Ralph REGUS (GER) (15) defeated Daniel SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-2
David THURNER (GER) (8) defeated Manuel HAFEMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Julian ONKEN (GER) defeated Christoph THIEMANN (GER) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) (16) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (1) defeated Tobias HINZMANN (GER) 6-0 6-2
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (9) defeated Michel DORNBUSCH (GER) 6-3 6-4
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-4
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (3) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-1
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) (12) Walkover
Marius ZAY (GER) (4) defeated Dovydas SAKINIS (LTU) 6-2 6-2
Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (11) defeated Julian LENZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) defeated Lazar MAGDINCEV (MKD) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (6) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-2 6-0
Andre STRAKA (GER) (14) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Marcel THIEMANN (GER) defeated Jannis KAHLKE (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Ralph REGUS (GER) (15) defeated Phillip MOHR (GER) 6-0 2-0 Retired
David THURNER (GER) (8) defeated Julian ONKEN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) (16) 7-6(1) Retired

3rd Round

Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (1) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (9) 6-4 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) (2) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) (13) 6-2 7-5
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (3) 6-0 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) (4) defeated Jean ZIETSMAN (GER) (11) Walkover
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) defeated Yannick HANFMANN (GER) (10) 6-2 6-1
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (6) defeated Andre STRAKA (GER) (14) 6-0 6-1
Ralph REGUS (GER) (15) defeated Marcel THIEMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0
Teri GROLL (FRA) defeated David THURNER (GER) (8) 6-4 6-1


--------------------------------------------------------

Germany F6 Doubles

1st Round

KIRILLOV (RUS) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated HAMUTH (AUT) / WERNER (GER) 6-3 6-4
BETAU (BLR) / KARATCHENIA (BLR) defeated GOVEN (FRA) / PRODON (FRA) 6-3 6-4
CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (4) defeated EITZINGER (AUT) / JAHN (GER) 6-1 7-6(5)
BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / NOVAK (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
ALBOT (MDA) / SIEBER (GER) defeated AARON (USA) / SANGES (ITA) 6-0 6-1
BROWN (JAM) / STEINBERGER (GER) (3) defeated KLEIN (GER) / KUNNAP (EST) 6-2 5-7 [10-7]
HINZMANN (GER) / PARADA (CHI) defeated CRACA (GER) / GOJOWCZYK (GER) 6-4 6-3
KNITTEL (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (2) defeated MAGDINCEV (MKD) / PEREZ (ARG) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]

Quarterfinal

KIRILLOV (RUS) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) defeated BETAU (BLR) / KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-3 6-4
BEGEMANN (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) defeated CHVOJKA (CAN) / TAUBERT (GER) (4) 0-6 6-1 [10-8]
ALBOT (MDA) / SIEBER (GER) defeated BROWN (JAM) / STEINBERGER (GER) (3) 6-2 2-6 [10-6]
KNITTEL (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (2) defeated HINZMANN (GER) / PARADA (CHI) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:41 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Serbia F3 Qualifying

1st Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Nikola DZALETA (SRB) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4
Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) defeated Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (13) defeated Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (2) defeated Ivan MOJSEJEV (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) defeated Nemanja DJURIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Jovan PARLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (14) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (3) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-0 6-2
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Ivan GALIC (AUT) (16) defeated Vladimir STOJKOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Matej ZLATKOVIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Marko DJOKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-2
Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) defeated David PANTOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) defeated Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Michael LINZER (AUT) (10) defeated Aleksandar MARIC (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) (6) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nenad MARCEC (SRB) defeated Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Milos ROMIC (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-0
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) (12) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (7) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Nikola SOMOV (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Slavko LUKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Marko BARALIC (SRB) (15) defeated Filip PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (8) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1
Andrej KLIPA (SRB) defeated Dusan CVETKOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
Stefan RISTIC (SRB) defeated Stefan MILETIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (11) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 6-1 7-6(1)
Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) (2) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Djordje JOCIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 7-6(4)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (3) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) (16) 6-4 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 6-2 6-1
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Michael LINZER (AUT) (10) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Robert BELAK (SRB) (6) defeated Nenad MARCEC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) (12) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-3 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (7) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Marko BARALIC (SRB) (15) 6-3 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (8) defeated Andrej KLIPA (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (11) defeated Stefan RISTIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Uros PETRONIJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) (2) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 7-5 6-4
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (3) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (9) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) (10) 6-2 6-2
Robert BELAK (SRB) (6) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) (12) 6-2 7-6(2)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (7) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (11) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (8) 6-2 6-1


------------------------------------------------------------------

Serbia F3 Doubles

1st Round

MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
JOVANOVIC (SRB) / MILENKOVIC (SRB) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / LINZER (AUT) Walkover
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated GORCIC (BIH) / SETKIC (BIH) (3) Walkover
BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated CIRIC (SRB) / VIDOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
OBRADOVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated BOJIC (SRB) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) defeated MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST) 6-2 6-2
DJUKIC (SRB) / DJURDJEVIC (SRB) defeated KOPRIVICA (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3
DANILOVIC (MNE) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated KOSTIC (SRB) / MARCEC (SRB) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) Vs JOVANOVIC (SRB) / MILENKOVIC (SRB)
CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB)
OBRADOVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) Vs BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4)
DJUKIC (SRB) / DJURDJEVIC (SRB) Vs DANILOVIC (MNE) / TOSIC (MNE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:42 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Germany F6

1st Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Teri GROLL (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Dustin BROWN (JAM) (6) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-2
Marius ZAY (GER) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) defeated Andrei KARATCHENIA (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (7) 6-3 6-4
Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) defeated Felipe PARADA (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) (3) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (8) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) defeated Carlo VON HANSTEIN (GER) 6-4 6-2
Moritz BAUMANN (GER) defeated Dario PEREZ (ARG) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Marius ZAY (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) defeated Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) (3) 7-5 Retired
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (8) 6-2 6-1
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) defeated Moritz BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) Vs Bastian KNITTEL (GER)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Antony DUPUIS (FRA)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (5) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Lars POERSCHKE (GER)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:43 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Serbia F3

1st Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (1) 6-1 7-6(6)
Robert BELAK (SRB) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-2
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 7-6(1) 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-5 5-4 Retired
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) defeated Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 6-3 7-6(12)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-3
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 7-5 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) Vs Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (8)
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) Vs Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB)
Alexander BURY (BLR) Vs David SAVIC (SRB) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 08:03 PM   #6
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,701
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

I saw some first round matches. Gojowczyk was really shocking. Hit a ridiculous amount of UEs. The last game lasted at least 10 minutes, Struff offered him a choke wasting a 40-15, but Gojowczyk wasted like 4 or 5 break points then for no reason. He didn't even show any emotions. I wonder how he beat Hajek just few weeks ago. At the same time I'm surprised that Dupuis struggled against Struff as well.
Dustin got broken 7 times I think. He came back from 3-6 3-5, but he wasn't really at his best at any point.
Rieschick came back from 3-6 1-3 against Jebavy, this match also had a lot of breaks.
Langer was quite impressive against Novak.
One ridiculous American player in doubles was playing with gloves on both hands. For me it looked like those gloves you use in golf.
The doubles draw was interersting. 4 players there only for doubles, that's really unusual. Begemann, Steinberger and the 's-Hertogenbosch team Klein/Künnap! Dustin did that too 2 years ago, quali in Rosmalen and doubles here.

The QFs are looking wide open to me.
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 03:03 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
I saw some first round matches. Gojowczyk was really shocking. Hit a ridiculous amount of UEs. The last game lasted at least 10 minutes, Struff offered him a choke wasting a 40-15, but Gojowczyk wasted like 4 or 5 break points then for no reason. He didn't even show any emotions. I wonder how he beat Hajek just few weeks ago. At the same time I'm surprised that Dupuis struggled against Struff as well.
Dustin got broken 7 times I think. He came back from 3-6 3-5, but he wasn't really at his best at any point.
Rieschick came back from 3-6 1-3 against Jebavy, this match also had a lot of breaks.
Langer was quite impressive against Novak.
One ridiculous American player in doubles was playing with gloves on both hands. For me it looked like those gloves you use in golf.
The doubles draw was interersting. 4 players there only for doubles, that's really unusual. Begemann, Steinberger and the 's-Hertogenbosch team Klein/Künnap! Dustin did that too 2 years ago, quali in Rosmalen and doubles here.

The QFs are looking wide open to me.



Jebavy is having a disappointing season, same goes to Gojo
Struff was impressive, including qualies.

Is the american player Trent Aaron? or his partner?
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 03:05 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Germany F6 quarterfinal

Prodon d. Knittel 6-2 1-6 6-4
Dupuis d. Brunken 6-3 6-3
Langer d. Sieber 6-4 7-6
Thomson d. Pörschke Walkover

http://www.marburg-open.de/?RubrikID=634
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-19-2009 at 04:10 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 04:36 PM   #9
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,701
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Trent Aaron

Knittel got two bad bounces in a row to lose the match at 4-5 30-30 on serve in the third. A very close and good match. Brunken struggled on return, but in the rallies he looked quite good. Langer's win was deserved, he lost only one service game and had many easy holds.

Prodon should take it imo.
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2009, 04:08 PM   #10
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,701
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Semifinal
Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) defeated Antony DUPUIS (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Final
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Eric PRODON (FRA) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4


Final
KNITTEL (GER) / RIESCHICK (GER) (2) defeated KIRILLOV (RUS) / MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-6(2)
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2009, 04:08 PM   #11
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,701
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Langer, the German Verkerk
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:13 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Germany F6, Serbia F3

Serbia F3

2nd Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Robert BELAK (SRB) 6-3 7-6(5)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-2
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (3) 6-0 6-3
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-0
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(1) 7-5
David SAVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinal

Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (2) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Final

Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) 1-6 6-3 7-5

----------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated JOVANOVIC (SRB) / MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated CACIC (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB) 6-7(8) 7-6(2) [11-9]
OBRADOVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) (4) Walkover
DANILOVIC (MNE) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated DJUKIC (SRB) / DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
DANILOVIC (MNE) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated OBRADOVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4

Final

DANILOVIC (MNE) / TOSIC (MNE) (2) defeated MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (1) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios