June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-18-2009, 07:30 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)

INFO

Spain F21 - Puerto de la Cruz, Tenerife, Carpet, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019660
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Italy F15 - Padova, Clay, $15K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019787
website:
http://www.itfpadova.com/
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-18-2009, 07:31 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

QUALIFYING DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Carlos ARINO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) BYE
Sascha MEIS (GER) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (2) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) BYE
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Javier ARROYO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Taavo ROOS (EST) BYE
Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (4) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) BYE
Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (GER) defeated Francisco MINGUEZ CABEZAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Adam OLBRICH (GBR) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) BYE
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) BYE
Joab WAYNE (GBR) BYE
Josh GIRLING (GBR) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) (8) BYE
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) BYE
Richard BROOKS (GBR) BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Taavo ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-1
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (4) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) defeated Gunter GROSSPIETSCH (GER) 6-4 6-1
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Ignacio ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Paul BISHOP (GBR) (6) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Adam OLBRICH (GBR) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) defeated Joab WAYNE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) (8) 7-6(7) 6-1
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (3) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (7) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 6-7(11) 6-2 7-5
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 4-6 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired




Italy F15

1st Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (1) defeated Enrico BECUZZI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (12) defeated Antonio CAMPO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (2) defeated Tommaso CHECCAGLINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) (10) 7-5 6-1
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (11) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (4) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (16) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (5) defeated Tommaso LAGO (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (13) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 7-6(9) 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (6) defeated Riccardo GRASSI (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (14) defeated Luca POTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro PALLI (ITA) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) (15) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicola REMEDI (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (9) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (1) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) (12) 3-6 6-2 2-1 Retired
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) (2) defeated Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Daniele CHIURULLI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) (4) defeated Marco SPERONELLO (ITA) (16) 6-2 6-0
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (5) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (13) 6-3 6-3
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) (14) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-7(8) 7-5
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) (7) defeated Alessandro PALLI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (9) defeated Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 07:33 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Spain F21

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) Walkover
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 07:33 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

DOUBLES DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) defeated REYES-RYGH (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) / GROSSPIETSCH (GER) Walkover
FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated O'BRIEN (RSA) / ZARCO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) / GIRLING (GBR) 6-2 6-3
KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-1
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) 3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]




Italy F15

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) BYE
FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated PAUKKU (FIN) / PAZICKY (SVK) 6-3 6-1
COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) BYE
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) BYE
GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-3
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) Vs RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 07:35 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Italy F15

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) 0-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-0
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Milos RAONIC (CAN)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) d. Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) d. Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 04:07 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Italy F15 Quarterfinal

Comporto d. Raonic 1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 05:18 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Italy F15 semifinal

(4)Oswald (AUT) d. (2)Lojda (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 02:15 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Spain F21

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Final

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

João

----------------------------

Doubles Final

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) 6-2 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 02:16 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Italy F15

Semifinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) 7-6(2) 6-2

Final

Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 6-3

-------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) Walkover
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) 6-3 6-4

Final

RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios