June 15 - Brazil F7 (Kirche), Argentina F9 (Molteni) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-18-2009, 06:08 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default June 15 - Brazil F7 (Kirche), Argentina F9 (Molteni)

INFO

Brazil F7 - Brasília, Distrito Federal, Clay, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019872
entry list:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Argentina F9 - Obera, Clay, $10K
factsheet:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020060
entry list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-18-2009, 06:09 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

QUALIFYING DRAWS

BRAZIL F7

1st Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) (1) BYE
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) defeated Ricardo FREY (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (11) BYE
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Bernardo PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo HENNING (BRA) defeated Marcos CERQUEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (15) BYE
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) BYE
Lucas-Arman JOVITA (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) defeated Emmanuel LLURDA MENEZES (BRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (14) BYE
Charles COSTA (BRA) (4) BYE
Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Vítor OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Adolfo AIRES (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (16) defeated Rafael FERREIRA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (5) BYE
Matheus COELHO (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1
Victor MORALES (CHI) (9) BYE
Thales TURINI (BRA) (6) BYE
Bernardo MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) defeated Thiago MILAN DA SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (12) BYE
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (7) BYE
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Thiago GOMES DE ALMEIDA PFRIMER (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Joao CAMARA (BRA) defeated Richard ARLINDO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (13) BYE
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (8) BYE
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) defeated Francisco Xavier PALERMO DA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) (1) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (11) defeated Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (15) defeated Ricardo HENNING (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Lucas-Arman JOVITA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (14) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Charles COSTA (BRA) (4) defeated Javier Sebastian MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (16) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (5) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Victor MORALES (CHI) (9) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Thales TURINI (BRA) (6) defeated Bernardo MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (12) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Joao CAMARA (BRA) defeated Marco-Antonio ROJAS (BOL) (13) 6-3 7-6(0)
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (10) defeated Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) (1) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (11) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (15) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (3) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (14) 6-4 6-2
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (16) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) (4) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) (5) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) (9) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Thales TURINI (BRA) (6) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (12) 6-3 6-0
Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) defeated Joao CAMARA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (10) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-3 7-5



ARGENTINA F9

1st Round

Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (1) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) defeated Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (16) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (2) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (15) defeated Ramiro ARIAS-MORENO (ARG) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (3) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4)
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (12) defeated Canyo DAGUN (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (9) defeated Sebastian LOSAVIO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Sergio MONGES (PER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Julian MORA (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (14) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Guillermo HARTFIELD (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Matias CASTRO (ARG) (13) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Federico CORIA (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) 6-1 6-0
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Martin RONDINA (ARG) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2

2nd Round

Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (1) defeated Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (16) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (2) defeated Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) 7-5 6-1
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (15) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (3) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (12) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (9) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Julian MORA (ARG) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) (13) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Martin CUEVAS (URU) (16) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (1) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (15) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (3) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (9) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (8) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) 7-5 3-6 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:10 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

BRAZIL F7

Singles

1st Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) (1) 7-6(5) 6-3
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Diego MATOS (BRA) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (5) defeated Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) 6-2 7-6(2)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) defeated Gustavo Lima RIBEIRO GUTTA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) defeated Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) defeated Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (5) 6-2 1-6 7-6(3)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8)
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) Vs Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2)


----------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (1) defeated ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) / JOVITA (BRA) 6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / MATOS (BRA) (3) defeated MAYNARD (BRA) / PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
NEIS (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) defeated WANDERLEY (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-3
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) / SEVERINO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
BENEDETTI (ARG) / KIRCHE (BRA) (4) defeated JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 5-7 6-4 [10-8]
FEITOSA (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated MELLO MADEIRA COELHO (BRA) / PEIXOTO BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / VOLKMANN (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated GOMES (BRA) / LOPES (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-3
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / MATOS (BRA) (3) defeated NEIS (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) 4-6 6-3 [12-10]
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated BENEDETTI (ARG) / KIRCHE (BRA) (4) 4-6 6-2 [10-4]
BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated FEITOSA (BRA) / OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) Vs DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / MATOS (BRA) (3)
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2009, 06:12 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

ARGENTINA F9

Singles

1st Round

Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 7-6(9) 6-1
Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 6-2 6-3
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (5) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Ariel BEHAR (URU) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) defeated Agustin TARANTINO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3

--------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs CICENIA (VEN) / ORTIZ (ARG)
BEHAR (URU) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) Vs FABBRI (ARG) / LOSAVIO (ARG)
HARTFIELD (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG)
GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) Vs KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) (4)
SAVELLI (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) Vs TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 02:59 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Argentina F9

Singles

2nd Round

Agustin PICCO (ARG) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (1) 6-3 7-6(8)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (6) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (8) 3-6 6-1 2-1 Retired
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Agustin PICCO (ARG) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG)
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) Vs Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) Vs Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated CICENIA (VEN) / ORTIZ (ARG) 4-6 6-4 [12-10]
PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated BEHAR (URU) / GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) Walkover
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / LOSAVIO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) defeated HARTFIELD (ARG) / ROMERO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) / GUICHONET (ARG) 6-3 6-1
ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG) defeated BAGNIS (ARG) / DURAN (ARG) (4) Walkover
TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated SAVELLI (ARG) / VILLAR (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2) defeated HERAS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) 3-6 7-6(1) [10-2]

Quarterfinal

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG)
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) Vs ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG)
TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) Vs BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2009, 02:59 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Brazil F7

Singles

Quarterfinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (8) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) Vs Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2)

----------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

Semifinal

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) defeated DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / MATOS (BRA) (3) 4-6 7-5 [10-5]
BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 6-4 6-0

Final

RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) Vs BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2009, 08:03 AM   #7
country flag HuaTuo
Registered User
 
HuaTuo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Freistaat Bayern
Age: 29
Posts: 464
HuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Martin CUEVAS
__________________
Deutschland

Federer aus der Schweiz; Haas aus Deutschland; Melzer aus Österreich
alle Spieler, die Deutsch als Muttersprache sprechen
HuaTuo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2009, 11:26 AM   #8
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,363
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Demoliner vs Kirche, great final

Cuevas
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:00 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Brazil F7

Semifinal

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2

Final

Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) (3) defeated Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (2) 6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4

-----------------------------

Doubles Final

BONATTO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) / ROJAS (BOL) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2009, 01:01 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - South-American Futures - Brazil F7, Argentina F9

Argentina F9

Quarterfinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-1

Final

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-4

------------------------

Doubles

Quarterfinal

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-1 7-6(3)
CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) defeated LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) defeated ECHENIQUE (ARG) / VELLBACH (ARG) 6-4 6-4
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2) defeated TIBERTI (ARG) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG) (3) 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2) defeated KON (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Final

BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / TUR (ARG) (2) defeated JARA-LOZANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (1) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios