Serbia F2 [June 08 - Belgarde - Clay] Winner: Goran Tosic - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-04-2009, 01:47 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Serbia F2 [June 08 - Belgarde - Clay] Winner: Goran Tosic

Serbia F2
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020083

Entry List
1 VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA 280 1
2 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 388 1
3 CIRIC, Nikola SRB 392 1
4 SAVIC, David SRB 426 1
5 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 529 2
6 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 538 1
7 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 543 1
8 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 587 1
9 $ COPIL, Marius ROU 590 1
10 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 598 1
11 KRYVONOS, Nikita USA 624 1
12 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 625 1
13 TOSIC, Goran MNE 630 1
14 IANNI, Stefano ITA 631 1
15 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 652 1
16 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 653 1
17 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 673 1
18 MARKOVIC, Sinisa BIH 676 1

Qualifying
1 JELENIC, Petar CRO 725 1
2 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 751 1
3 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 752 3
4 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 780 1
5 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 828 1
6 $ MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 842 1
7 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 876 1
8 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 887 1
9 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 967 1
10 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1095 1
11 $ STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1113 1
12 $ VOVK, Stanislav RUS 1137 1
13 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1138 1
14 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1156 1
15 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1172= 1
16 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 1175 1
17 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1243= 1
18 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1255 1
19 BURY, Alexander BLR 1257= 2
20 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1419= 1
21 $ BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1501= 1
22 BARALIC, Marko SRB 1543= 1
23 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1543= 1
24 BUBNIC, Nikola SRB 1543= 1
25 PAVICEVIC, Vladimir SRB 1623= 1
26 BOJIC, Stefan SRB 1623= 1
27 BJELICA, Slavko SRB 1623= 1
28 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1701= 1
29 MILIVOJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1757= 1
30 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1757= 1
31 BEGOVIC, Vedran BIH 1757= 1
32 DMITROVIC, Stefan CAN 1757= 1
33 TARPOV, Danail BUL 1844= 1
34 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1906= 1
-------Nat. ranking
35 PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
36 ZELJKOVIC, Jovan BIH 4 1
37 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 219 (ESP) 1
38 SHATSKIY, Ilia RUS 58 1
39 $ RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 7 1
40 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 25 1
41 SERDAKOWSKI, Jan POL 70 1
42 ZLATANOVIC, Arsenije SRB 25 1
43 $ MICOV, Stefan MKD 7 1
44 $ LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
45 BAVRLIC, Slobodan BIH 12 1
46 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
47 $ ILIC, Aleksa SRB 37 1
48 D'ADAMO, Roberto ITA 293 1
49 JOCIC, Djordje SRB 38 1
50 $ DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 319 1
51 GARZELLI, Francesco ITA 385 2
52 $ ARADSKI, Ilja SRB 42 1
53 MILENKOVIC, Stefan SRB 46 1
54 MILETIC, Stefan SRB 53 1
55 KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 56 1
56 $ SPASOJEVIC, Filip SRB 56 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-05-2009, 05:41 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Serbia F2 [June 08 - Belgarde - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Danail TARPOV (BUL) defeated Joel GIGER (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Andrej KLIPA (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (2) defeated Ivan GALIC (AUT) 6-7(9) 7-5 6-4
Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Stefan MILETIC (SRB) 6-1 5-2 Retired
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Goran KOMLJENOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (10) defeated Roberto D'ADAMO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Marko BARALIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (12) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (4) defeated Aleksandar JORDANOSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-2
Nikola DZALETA (SRB) defeated Jovan ZELJKOVIC (BIH) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (14) defeated Stefan RISTIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) (5) defeated Nebojsa PERIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) 7-5 6-4
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Stefan BOJIC (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) (11) defeated Jovan PARLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) defeated Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (16) defeated Branislav VASILJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (7) defeated Aleksa ILIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Stefan MILENKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Victor KOMLEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (15) defeated Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-4 6-1
Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) defeated Ozren DAMJANOVSKI (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Jovan KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (13) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) defeated Danail TARPOV (BUL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (2) defeated Stefan KOSTIC (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (10) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Bojan ZDRAVKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (12) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (4) defeated Nikola DZALETA (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (14) 6-4 6-3
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) (5) defeated Djordje JOCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) (11) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-2 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (16) defeated Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Alexander BURY (BLR) (7) defeated Filip SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (15) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-0
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Dejan KATIC (SRB) (13) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (9) defeated Nikola BUBNIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (2) defeated Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (10) 6-4 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (12) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (4) defeated Danilo PETROVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) (5) defeated Stanislav VOVK (RUS) (11) 6-1 6-3
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (6) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (16) 6-1 6-0
Alexander BURY (BLR) (7) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (15) 6-1 6-1
Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) (13) 6-2 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020083
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-08-2009 at 03:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 03:19 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Serbia F2 [June 08 - Belgarde - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw


1st Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (3) defeated Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (6) 6-2 6-0
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dejan KATIC (SRB) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (4) 6-3 6-3
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (7) 6-4 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (2) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Nikola CIRIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-1
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Dejan KATIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) defeated Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) (1) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-3

Final

Goran TOSIC (MNE) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

RUSEVSKI (MKD) / TOSIC (MNE) (1) defeated BOJIC (SRB) / MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
GORCIC (BIH) / SETKIC (BIH) defeated PETROVIC (SRB) / ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
KRYVONOS (USA) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) defeated DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / MLADENOV (BUL) 6-2 6-4
LEVINE (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) 7-5 6-3
BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated BEGOVIC (MNE) / MARIC (BIH) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated CIRIC (SRB) / DANILOVIC (MNE) (4) 3-6 6-3 [13-11]
CACIC (SRB) / PERIC (SRB) defeated DMITROVIC (CAN) / PETROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3
MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated DJUKIC (SRB) / DZALETA (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

RUSEVSKI (MKD) / TOSIC (MNE) (1) defeated GORCIC (BIH) / SETKIC (BIH) 6-7(5) 7-5 [10-2]
LEVINE (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated KRYVONOS (USA) / OBRADOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) defeated BURY (BLR) / KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(9)
MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated CACIC (SRB) / PERIC (SRB) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

RUSEVSKI (MKD) / TOSIC (MNE) (1) defeated LEVINE (RUS) / PLOTNIY (RUS) Default
MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) 6-2 7-6(5)

Final

MADJAROVSKI (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated RUSEVSKI (MKD) / TOSIC (MNE) (1) 6-2 6-1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios