Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-04-2009, 01:28 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello

Spain F20
Location: Las Palmas, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019657

Entry List
1 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 312 1
2 GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 401 1
3 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 408 1
4 $ TAVARES, Leonardo POR 430 1
5 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 456 1
6 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 516 1
7 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 519 1
8 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 568 1
9 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 581 2
10 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 605 1
11 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 644 1
12 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 696 2
13 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 715 1
14 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 736 1
15 MARTI, Javier ESP 774 1
16 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 793 2
17 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 909 1
18 SOUSA, Joao POR 940 1

Qualifying
1 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 960 1
2 DIEZ, Steven ESP 972 1
3 $ LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1046 1
4 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1053 1
5 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1280= 1
6 ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1342= 2
7 HOH, Stephen AUS 1347 1
8 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1353 1
9 $ MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1369 1
10 $ VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1461= 1
11 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1493= 1
12 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1507= 1
13 BISHOP, Paul GBR 1543= 1
14 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1757= 1
15 $ LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 1892= 1
16 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1892= 1
--------------------Nat. Ranking
17 ROOS, Taavo EST 28 1
18 PEREL, Allen AUS 172 1
19 MAJCHROWICZ, Adam POL 155 1
20 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
21 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
22 PULGAR-GARCIA, Jaime ESP 126 1
23 $ MISHRA, Nishank IND 118 2
24 GIRLING, Josh GBR 370 1
25 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 138 1
26 GARCIA-GONZALEZ, Antonio ESP 167 1
27 PULGAR-GARCIA, Javier ESP 181 1
28 MARTIN-VELEZ, Pablo ESP 186 1
29 $ GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
30 AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1
31 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 1
32 VARGAS, Marc ESP 261 1
33 DOMINGUEZ DIAZ, Francisco Antonio ESP 307 2
34 FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO, Antonio ESP 312 2
35 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 341 1
36 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
37 DEE, Robert GBR 1
38 $ ROGERS, Joe GBR 1
39 FAGAN, Barry IRL 1
40 RUMLER, Robert CZE 1
41 SHANKAR, Sunjay IND 1
42 OBITA, Innocent UGA 1
43 CRYAN, Myles GBR 3
44 EDUINO, Oliveira CPV 1
45 $ HARRISON, Sam GBR 2
46 $ VAN ALEM, Maurice NED 1
47 $ SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
48 $ MOHS, Christian GER 1
49 $ PROKHORENKO, Evgeny RUS 1
50 MEIS, Sascha GER 1
51 O'BRIEN, Dean RSA 1
52 $ KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 4
53 ZARCO, Borja ESP 1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-05-2009, 07:27 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) BYE
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) BYE
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Francesc AULINA (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) BYE
Myles CRYAN (GBR) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) BYE
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) BYE
Sascha MEIS (GER) BYE
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) BYE
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-5
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) 6-4 6-4
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) defeated Myles CRYAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) Walkover
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 6-2 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-1 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-2
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019657
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2009 at 11:51 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 09:33 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

(1) BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto (ESP) vs PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri (RUS)
MARTI, Javier (ESP) vs (WC) PROKHORENKO, Evgeny (RUS)
(WC) PEREL, Allen (AUS) vs QUALIFIER
(8) GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard (ESP) vs QUALIFIER

(3) MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian (ESP) vs (WC) MAJCHROWICZ, Adam (POL)
ROCHETTE, Laurent (FRA) vs QUALIFIER
ILLINGWORTH, Matthew (GBR) vs QUALIFIER
(5) VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni (ESP) vs QUALIFIER

(6) CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David (ESP) vs RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi (ESP)
PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo (ESP) vs MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi (ESP)
BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin (ESP) vs LOBKOV, Alexander (RUS)
(4) COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio (ESP) vs SOUSA, João (POR)

(7) CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro (ESP) vs ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo (ESP)
QUALIFIER vs QUALIFIER
(WC) GRIGELIS, Laurynas (LTU) vs QUALIFIER
(2) GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio (ESP) vs DIEZ, Steven (ESP)

__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 09:34 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw

the wild cards
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 08:04 PM   #5
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw

^^^


Vamooosss Marti!
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2009, 11:52 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-0 6-1
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 6-1 7-6(8)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (3) 7-5 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) 6-4 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-4
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-1 6-3
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (2) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 7-5 6-2
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Final

Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (7) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (1) 7-5 6-4
LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / ROOS (EST) 7-6(7) 4-6 [10-4]
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) defeated PROKHORENKO (RUS) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-4
KOVALEV (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 7-6(15) 7-6(4)
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) / REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-2 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) Walkover
HOH (AUS) / SOUSA (POR) defeated AULINA (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) 7-5 7-5
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) defeated KOVALEV (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-2 6-2
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated HOH (AUS) / SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-3 [10-4]
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated DIEZ (ESP) / VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-2

Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated MARTI (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-4 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:04 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2009, 09:38 PM   #7
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Main Draw

Javier MARTI (ESP) Vs Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Javi
Bautista-Agut next. Payback time! VAMOOOSSS!
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios