Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Winner: Bruno Rodriguez - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-19-2009, 07:54 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Winner: Bruno Rodriguez

Mexico F8 - Abierto de León 2009
Location: León, Guanajuato, Mexico
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020052
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 530 1
2 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 563 1
3 ROMERO, Victor MEX 572 1
4 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 634 1
5 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 667 1
6 $ REID, Matt AUS 743 1
7 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 800 1
8 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 918 1
9 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 983 1
10 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 1005 1
11 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1025 1
12 RACZ, Christopher USA 1054 1
13 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1098 1
14 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 1120 1
15 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1153 1
16 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 1225 1
17 VAN MIN, Zachary AUS 1235= 1
18 JOHNSON, Richard USA 1238= 1

Qualifying
1 JOELSON, Brett USA 1259= 1
2 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1351= 1
3 DRUCKER, Jared USA 1365 1
4 HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1480= 1
5 $ GALDOS, Sergio PER 1519 1
6 GRAY, Will USA 1553= 1
7 ACUNA GERARD, Juan Carlo MEX 1635= 1
8 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1817= 1
9 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1846= 1
10 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1848= 1
---------------------------National ranking
11 $ MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
12 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
13 DOBSON, Trevor USA 287 2
14 RITCHIE, J.P. USA 347 1
15 $ LANE, Alex USA 359 1
16 $ TOMCZAK, Thomas USA 386 1
17 $ BARTH, George USA 2
18 VEGA, Ricardo MEX 1
19 GONZALEZ, Victor MEX 1
20 $ MORLAN, Graco MEX 1
21 MUNOZ, Ismael MEX 1
22 FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN, Marcelo MEX 1
23 RODRIGUEZ, Javier MEX 1
24 VERA, Alex MEX 1
25 BUCARO, Andres GUA 1
26 MOGUEL, Carlos Alberto MEX 1
27 $ IRAZABAL, Jeshua MEX 1
28 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
29 GOMEZ, Jonathan MEX 1
30 AULENBACHER, Ricardo GER 1
31 PTAK, Dalibar CZE 1
32 HEATHER, Jack MEX 1
33 BETANCOURT, Daniel MEX 1
34 PEREPELOV, Yevgeny USA 1
35 ARTEAGA, Aldo Aaron MEX 1
36 $ MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1
37 GROENEWOLD, Ricardo MEX 1
38 MARTINEZ, Pablo MEX 1
39 REYES RETANA MATTA, Sebastian MEX 1
40 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
41 DE LA TORRE, Salvador MEX 1
42 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
43 $ SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
44 DE CASO AGUIRRE, Fernando MEX 1
45 LOPEZ, Marco Antonio MEX 1
46 $ FERREIRO-MURILLO, Juan-Pablo MEX 1
47 $ MONTIBELLER, Jose Carlos MEX 1
48 $ MOGUEL, Rafael MEX 1
49 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
50 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
51 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
52 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
53 $ SANCHEZ, Josue MEX 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-02-2009, 12:27 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (1) BYE
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Jonatan ABUD (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Fernando CABRERA (MEX) defeated Alejandro MORENO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) BYE
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) defeated Fernando DE CASO AGUIRRE (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Andres BUCARO (GUA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Salvador DE LA TORRE (MEX) defeated Mauricio ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Will GRAY (USA) (3) BYE
Sammy ATRI (MEX) defeated Felix CANTU FREI (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Juan Carlos DIAZ FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Joshua AYALA (MEX) BYE
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) (4) BYE
Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (MEX) defeated Sebastian REYES RETANA MATTA (MEX) 1-0 Retired
Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) BYE
Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (MEX) defeated Javier RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Ismael MUNOZ (MEX) defeated Ricardo AULENBACHER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Julio LEMUS (MEX) defeated Jose LAZARO (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (MEX) BYE
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated Carlos Alberto MOGUEL (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Alex VERA (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Enrique ROBLES (MEX) BYE
Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) defeated Rafael ARANA (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Jose-Pablo ARIZPE-BALDERAS (MEX) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated Adrian GUZMAN (MEX) 6-4 6-4
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) BYE
Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) defeated Alejandro PULIDO (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (MEX) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) BYE

2nd Round

Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Fernando CABRERA (MEX) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 6-4 6-3
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (2) defeated Nathan ROSENFELD (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Salvador DE LA TORRE (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Will GRAY (USA) (3) defeated Sammy ATRI (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Joshua AYALA (MEX) 7-6(2) 7-5
Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) (4) defeated Marcelo FERNANDEZ-TRISTAN (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) defeated Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Julio LEMUS (MEX) defeated Ismael MUNOZ (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated Juan-Felipe ORTIZ-ROSAS (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-2 4-1 Retired
J.P. RITCHIE (USA) defeated Sergio SANDOVAL (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) defeated Jose Carlos MONTIBELLER (MEX) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (1) defeated Fernando CABRERA (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (2) 6-4 6-3
Will GRAY (USA) (3) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Juan Carlo ACUNA GERARD (MEX) (4) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (5) defeated Julio LEMUS (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 6-2 6-0
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2009, 12:53 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs Christopher RACZ (USA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Brett JOELSON (USA) Vs (Q)Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (7)

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) Vs (Q)Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) Vs (WC)Miguel Angel LOPEZ (MEX)
(Q)Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) Vs Marcelo AREVALO (ESA)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6)

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs (Q)Fernando GUILLEN (MEX)
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) Vs (Q)Will GRAY (USA)
(SE)Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) Vs Jared DRUCKER (USA)
(WC)Tigre HANK (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3)

(WC)Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) Vs Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
(Q)Dalibar PTAK (CZE) Vs (Q)Victor GONZALEZ (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) Vs (WC)Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX)
(Q)Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2)


------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / RACZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
CLARKE (MEX) / TOVAR (MEX) defeated ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (3) defeated DRUCKER (USA) / PAIZ (GUA) 6-3 6-3
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) 2-6 7-5 [13-11]
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated DE LA TORRE (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-7]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4) defeated CABRERA (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 6-2 6-2
MORENO (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (2) defeated DOBSON (USA) / VAN MIN (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) Vs CLARKE (MEX) / TOVAR (MEX)
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (3) Vs HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX)
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4)
MORENO (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) Vs DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2009, 07:22 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-0 3-6 7-6(6)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Brett JOELSON (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) defeated Miguel Angel LOPEZ (MEX) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) defeated Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 6-4 6-3
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) defeated Fernando GUILLEN (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) defeated Will GRAY (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jared DRUCKER (USA) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) defeated Tigre HANK (MEX) 7-5 6-0
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 7-6(8) 3-1 Retired
Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Dalibar PTAK (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) defeated Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-2 6-4

Dalibar
Estevez
Vlad

2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Jared DRUCKER (USA) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) Vs Victor GONZALEZ (MEX)
Cristian PAIZ (GUA) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2009, 07:23 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / RACZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
CLARKE (MEX) / TOVAR (MEX) defeated ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (3) defeated DRUCKER (USA) / PAIZ (GUA) 6-3 6-3
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated GRAY (USA) / RITCHIE (USA) 2-6 7-5 [13-11]
AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated DE LA TORRE (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-7]
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4) defeated CABRERA (MEX) / GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 6-2 6-2
SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated MORENO (MEX) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (2) defeated DOBSON (USA) / VAN MIN (AUS) 6-4 4-6 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) defeated CLARKE (MEX) / TOVAR (MEX) 6-2 6-2
HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated KLINGEMANN (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) (3) 6-4 6-2
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) Walkover
SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) Vs HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX)
HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4) Vs SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 03:20 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Christopher RACZ (USA) defeated Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Zachary VAN MIN (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6) defeated Marcelo AMADOR (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) defeated Jared DRUCKER (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) defeated Victor GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Christopher RACZ (USA) Vs Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) Vs Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2009, 03:17 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) defeated HANK (MEX) / LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) defeated HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / JOELSON (USA) (4) 4-6 6-3 [11-9]

Final

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) Vs SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2009, 03:19 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) defeated Christopher RACZ (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (6) 7-5 7-6(7)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) 6-3 6-4
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) (2) 6-0 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) Vs Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 01:48 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Final: B. Rodriguez vs. Gallardo-Valles

Semifinal

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (8) 6-4 2-0 Retired

Final

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 10:29 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Final: B. Rodriguez vs. Gallardo-Valles

Final

Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (4) defeated Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (3) 6-3 7-6(7)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2009, 10:31 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F8 [June 01 - León - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles


Final

ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (1) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios