Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Matteo Viola - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-29-2009, 12:29 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Matteo Viola

Romania F2
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019684
info: http://www.frt.ro/

Entry List
1 IONITA, Victor ROU 291 1
2 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 412 1
3 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 455 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 472 1
5 $ SABAU, Razvan ROU 474 1
6 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 478 1
7 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 497 1
8 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 506 1
9 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 510 1
10 VARGA, Robert HUN 570 1
11 COPIL, Marius ROU 594 2
12 MERGEA, Florin ROU 688 1
13 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 695 1
14 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 704 1
15 TVEIT, Erling NOR 708 3
16 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 758 1
17 FEAVER, James GBR 819 2
18 ALBOT, Radu MDA 823 2

Qualifying
1 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 855 1
2 CROWE, Joshua AUS 873 1
3 COMAN, Robert ROU 897 1
4 JAHN, Jeremy GER 917 1
5 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 933 1
6 REGNAT, Phillip GER 945 2
7 PAVAL, Costin ROU 956 1
8 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 963 1
9 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1016 1
10 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1018 1
11 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1045 1
12 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1058 1
13 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1060 1
14 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1065= 1
15 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 1096= 1
16 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1114 1
17 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1252 1
18 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1306= 1
19 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1313= 1
20 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1339= 1
21 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1478 2
22 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1535= 1
23 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1548= 1
24 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1548= 1
25 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1635= 1
26 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1635= 1
27 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1635= 1
28 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1770= 1
29 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1885 1
----------------------National ranking
30 PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
31 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
32 $ DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 319 2
33 $ AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
34 GUERRERO-PANCORBO, Carlos ESP 403 1
35 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 1
36 NEDELCU, Florin ROU 54 1
37 DIMA, Dragos ROU 56 1
38 ROSIANU, Eldar-Sebastian ROU 60 1
39 VASILESCU, Dan ROU 62 1
40 GHIOC, Dragos-Ioan ROU 63 1
41 MIHAI, Valentin ROU 65 1
42 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
43 IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 88 1
44 TATOMIR, George Alexandru ROU 94 1
45 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
46 MICA, Constantin Cosmin ROU 97 1
47 $ GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
48 PROTOPOPESCU, Vlad ROU 116 1
49 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
50 IVAN, Madalin ROU 136 1
51 SORODOC, Florin ROU 148 1
52 CHOMAEV, Ruslan RUS 2
53 GHERGU, Cristian ROU 1
54 JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS, Albert ESP 1
55 OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 2
56 NEUBERT, Matthias GER 3

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-08-2009, 08:36 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019684
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:20 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Ioan Horea BOT (ROU) defeated Paul Alexandru ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Victor-Tiberiu BENEA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (9) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (2) defeated Valentin DIMA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Pavel KUZIN (UKR) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (12) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (13) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (4) defeated Alexandru TANASE (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Madalin IVAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Dan VASILESCU (ROU) defeated Dragos DIMA (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (14) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) defeated Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (15) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) defeated Bogdan BUNECI (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) defeated Eldar-Sebastian ROSIANU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 7-6(3) 6-0
Marius RAICEA (ROU) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (7) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated George MILCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) defeated Cristian GHERGU (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) (10) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (8) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Bogdan MOROSANU (ROU) defeated Catalin Liviu DOFIN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) (16) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) defeated Ioan Horea BOT (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (9) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (2) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (12) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 7-5 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (3) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (13) 6-3 6-3
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-2
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (14) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) defeated Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (15) defeated Florin-Valentin POPESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Marius RAICEA (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (8) defeated Bogdan MOROSANU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) Vs Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (9)
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (2) Vs Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (12)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (3) Vs Florin NEDELCU (ROU)
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (14)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) Vs Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (15)
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11)
Victor STANICA (ROU) Vs Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU)
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (8) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:38 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (1) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (9) 6-1 6-3
Phillip REGNAT (GER) (2) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (12) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) (14) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (15) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-4
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) (11) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) 6-4 6-1
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Constantin-Cristian TANASE (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (8) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:39 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Victor STANICA (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (8)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Florin NEDELCU (ROU)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) Vs Robert COMAN (ROU)
Marius COPIL (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE)
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Florin MERGEA (ROU)
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) Vs Phillip REGNAT (GER)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:39 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GARD (ROU) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) Vs COMAN (ROU) / VODISLAV (ROU)
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) Vs CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU)
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) Vs KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE)
ANDRII (ROU) / CIRSTEA (ROU) Vs CROWE (AUS) / FEAVER (GBR)
SAVULESCU (ROU) / TANASE (ROU) Vs GRIGORIU (ROU) / TATOMIR (ROU)
CRUCIAT (ROU) / GAVRILA (ROU) Vs MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3)
JAHN (GER) / REGNAT (GER) Vs LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU)
MASSON (BEL) / NIEMINEN (FIN) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 07:20 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU)
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) Vs Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (8)
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
James FEAVER (GBR) Vs Florin NEDELCU (ROU)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Marius COPIL (ROU) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) Vs Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE)
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) Vs Florin MERGEA (ROU)
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 12:31 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) 1-1 Retired
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (8) 6-4 6-3
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Razvan SABAU (ROU) (5) 7-5 5-7 6-4
James FEAVER (GBR) defeated Florin NEDELCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Florin MERGEA (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) defeated Phillip REGNAT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) Vs Victor STANICA (ROU)
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED)
Erling TVEIT (NOR) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) Vs Florin MERGEA (ROU)
Jeroen MASSON (BEL) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 12:33 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Lucassen, Jahn
Jakupovic
Tveit
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 11:54 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) defeated Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-4 6-3
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Jeremy JAHN (GER) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Florin MERGEA (ROU) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Jeroen MASSON (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Victor STANICA (ROU) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Erling TVEIT (NOR) Vs Jeremy JAHN (GER)
Florin MERGEA (ROU) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 11:54 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GARD (ROU) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) defeated COMAN (ROU) / VODISLAV (ROU) 6-0 6-4
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE) 6-2 6-2
CROWE (AUS) / FEAVER (GBR) defeated ANDRII (ROU) / CIRSTEA (ROU) 6-2 6-4
SAVULESCU (ROU) / TANASE (ROU) defeated GRIGORIU (ROU) / TATOMIR (ROU) 7-5 7-6(3)
MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated CRUCIAT (ROU) / GAVRILA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
JAHN (GER) / REGNAT (GER) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / PUSCASU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
MASSON (BEL) / NIEMINEN (FIN) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2) 4-6 6-3 [11-9]

Quarterfinal

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) defeated GARD (ROU) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) 6-1 3-6 [12-10]
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) defeated CROWE (AUS) / FEAVER (GBR) 6-4 6-1
MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated SAVULESCU (ROU) / TANASE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
MASSON (BEL) / NIEMINEN (FIN) defeated JAHN (GER) / REGNAT (GER) 6-4 6-1

Semifinal

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) defeated COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (4) 6-3 7-5
MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated MASSON (BEL) / NIEMINEN (FIN) 6-3 7-5

Final

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) Vs MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 05:08 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,467
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Main Draw

Copil
Lucassen

Gard winning matches
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 05:16 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Matteo Viola

Quarterfinal

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) defeated Victor STANICA (ROU) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 7-5 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Jeremy JAHN (GER) 6-4 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Florin MERGEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Walkover
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Final

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (6) Walkover



__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 05:16 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F2 [May 11 - Bucharest - Clay] Winner: Matteo Viola

Doubles Final

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) defeated MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios