Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Marcos Conocente - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-29-2009, 01:01 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Winner: Marcos Conocente

Argentina F5
Location: Villa Maria, Córdoba, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020091
info: www.tenisargentina.com
www.aat.com.ar

Entry List
1 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 435 1
2 PELLA, Guido ARG 516 1
3 $ MOLTENI, Andres ARG 554 1
4 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 565 1
5 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 577 1
6 PICCO, Agustin ARG 666 1
7 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 667 1
8 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 703 1
9 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 751 1
10 $ PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 768 1
11 $ PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 782 2
12 GUICHONET, Damian ARG 834 1
13 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 900 1
14 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 901 P 1
15 GAICH, German ARG 937 1
16 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 951 1
17 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 958 1
18 $ MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 975 1

Qualifying
1 HERAS, Patricio ARG 1038 1
2 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1061 1
3 GOMEZ SAIGOS, Rodrigo ESP 1158= 1
4 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 1166 1
5 NUNEZ, Victor CHI 1220= 1
6 ARGUELLO, Facundo ARG 1230= 1
7 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1238= 1
8 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1296= 1
9 DUJOVNE, Aaron CHI 1313= 2
10 ANDREOZZI, Guido ARG 1321= 1
11 TORRES, Angel CHI 1328= 1
12 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1463= 1
13 STERIN, Gustavo ARG 1480= 2
14 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1519= 1
15 NAZAL, Alvaro CHI 1635= 1
16 $ PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1712= 1
17 REYES, Erick BOL 1712= 1
18 MONTERO, Jorge CHI 1890= 1
--------------------National ranking
19 CAMILLONI, Juan-Manuel URU 6 1
20 HIDALGO, Gabriel Alejandro ARG 100 1
21 RITTER, Hermann BOL 23 1
22 KAUER, Nicolas Gustavo CHI 22 1
23 ZYNGIER-SILVA, Henrique BRA 205 1
24 BENITEZ, Fernando ARG 103 1
25 CUEVAS, Martin URU 7 1
26 LAU, Roberto CHI 23 1
27 MOYANO, Agustin ARG 104 1
28 NICOL, Guillermo CHI 24 1
29 $ SCARZOLO, Nicolas URU 50 1
30 MORALES BOEMEKE, Vinicius BRA 392 1
31 THEILER, Alex CHI 29 1
32 CEPPO, Andres ARG 106 1
33 $ GIDI, Francisco CHI 38 1
34 DE GREGORIO, Nicolas Alejandro ARG 110 1
35 LOPEZ, Oscar CHI 46 1
36 REMONDEGUI, Marcos ARG 112 1
37 MORA, Pablo CHI 49 1
38 TELLO, Matias-Omar ARG 114 1
39 MEZA, Roberto CHI 56 1
40 TAGLIANI, Andres ARG 116 1
41 MELENDEZ, Francisco CHI 72 1
42 PRADO, Diego ARG 119 1
43 BULACIO, Nicolas ARG 122 1
44 CORDON, Sebastian CHI 80 1
45 VALDES, Matias CHI 89 1
46 BIBILONI, Fernando ARG 124 1
47 SAGRERA, Nicolas ARG 127 1
48 FLEMING, David CHI 101 1
49 TOCCI, Lucas ARG 131 1
50 $ DAHER, Luciano ARG 134 1
51 MOYANO, Matias ARG 142 1
52 ROMERO, Santiago ARG 144 1
53 ALBANO, Rodrigo ARG 147 1
54 GENESIO, Cristian ARG 150 1
55 VARAS, Fabricio ARG 152 1
56 KICKER, Nicolas ARG 154 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-30-2009, 05:13 AM   #2
country flag HuaTuo
Registered User
 
HuaTuo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Freistaat Bayern
Age: 29
Posts: 464
HuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Entry List

PELLA 2nd seed
very very poor field
__________________
Deutschland

Federer aus der Schweiz; Haas aus Deutschland; Melzer aus Österreich
alle Spieler, die Deutsch als Muttersprache sprechen
HuaTuo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2009, 01:20 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/e...009/378/qs.pdf
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2009, 03:12 AM   #4
country flag HuaTuo
Registered User
 
HuaTuo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Freistaat Bayern
Age: 29
Posts: 464
HuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond reputeHuaTuo has a reputation beyond repute
Wink Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Martin CUEVAS
__________________
Deutschland

Federer aus der Schweiz; Haas aus Deutschland; Melzer aus Österreich
alle Spieler, die Deutsch als Muttersprache sprechen
HuaTuo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:24 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

1st Round

Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (1) defeated Daniel ENCINAS-YANEZ (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) defeated Bruno FORNARI (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (2) defeated Matias VALDES (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Roman MARTIN (ARG) defeated Alex THEILER (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Jose Angel CARRIZO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Pablo MORA (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Lucas TOCCI (ARG) defeated Cristian GENESIO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Lucas CUERVO (ARG) defeated JORGE ELLENA (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Juan Ignacio TROGLIA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(5)
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Roberto MEZA (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 5-2 Retired
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Luciano DAHER (ARG) defeated Vinicius MORALES BOEMEKE (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Martin RONDINA (ARG) defeated Guillermo MODICA (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (9) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) defeated Maximiliano GURMANDI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) defeated Hermann RITTER (BOL) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Erick REYES (BOL) (11) defeated Canyo DAGUN (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (7) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Andres TAGLIANI (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Pedro BOSIO (CHI) defeated Cristian-David FABRO (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) (12) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (8) defeated Fernando BENITEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (1) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (2) defeated Roman MARTIN (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Bruno HAMANN (ARG) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Lucas CUERVO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) (4) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (9) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Erick REYES (BOL) (11) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Pedro BOSIO (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-2
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round

Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (1) Vs Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (2) Vs Bruno HAMANN (ARG)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (3) Vs Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) Vs Oscar LOPEZ (CHI)
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (9)
Agustin MOYANO (ARG) Vs Erick REYES (BOL) (11)
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) Vs Martin CUEVAS (URU)
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (10)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:24 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100113558
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:42 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) (1) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Oscar LOPEZ (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) (5) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) (9) 6-3 6-2
Erick REYES (BOL) (11) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:43 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) Vs Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) (6) 7-6(9) 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (3) Vs Alvaro NAZAL (CHI)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) Vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) Vs Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (7)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) Vs Nicolas PIZZI (ARG)
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Erick REYES (BOL) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (4)
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) Vs Bruno TIBERTI (ARG)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG)
Diego PRADO (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:43 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-2
PEREZ (CHI) / TORRES (CHI) defeated DUJOVNE (CHI) / NAZAL (CHI) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
MOLTENI (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (3) defeated REYES (BOL) / ROMERO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) Vs PICCO (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG)
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) defeated MOYANO (ARG) / MOYANO (ARG) 6-0 6-3
CEPPO (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4)
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated HERAS (ARG) / PIZZI (ARG) 7-6(1) 1-6 [10-8]
BAGNIS (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) defeated DURAN (ARG) / GAICH (ARG) 1-6 6-4 [10-4]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2009, 11:57 AM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-3
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) (6) 7-6(9) 6-2
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (3) defeated Alvaro NAZAL (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) defeated Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-3
German GAICH (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (4) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 6-1 6-3
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) 6-1 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Guido PELLA (ARG) (2) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2009, 11:58 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) 6-1 6-2
PEREZ (CHI) / TORRES (CHI) defeated DUJOVNE (CHI) / NAZAL (CHI) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
MOLTENI (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (3) defeated REYES (BOL) / ROMERO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated PICCO (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) 7-5 7-5
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) defeated MOYANO (ARG) / MOYANO (ARG) 6-0 6-3
LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4) defeated CEPPO (ARG) / PRADO (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated HERAS (ARG) / PIZZI (ARG) 7-6(1) 1-6 [10-8]
BAGNIS (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) defeated DURAN (ARG) / GAICH (ARG) 1-6 6-4 [10-4]

Quarterfinal

GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / TORRES (CHI)
MOLTENI (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (3) Vs RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG)
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4)
ANDREOZZI (ARG) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2009, 11:58 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) Vs Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) (3) Vs Damian GUICHONET (ARG)
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) Vs Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (5) Vs Martin CUEVAS (URU)
German GAICH (ARG) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (4)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) Vs Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 09:15 AM   #13
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG/1) d. Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) d. Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG/3) d. Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) d. Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin CUEVAS (URU) d. Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA/5) 3-6 6-1 6-3
German GAICH (ARG) d. Andres MOLTENI (ARG/4) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) d. Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Guido PELLA (ARG/2) d. Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)


______________________

BENOÎT PAIRE
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 09:18 AM   #14
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

Cuevas
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 09:21 AM   #15
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F5 [May 11 - Villa Maria - Clay] Main Draw

DOUBLES
QUARTERFINAL


GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) / GUICHONET (ARG) defeated PEREZ (CHI) / TORRES (CHI) 6-2 6-3
MOLTENI (ARG) / PELLA (ARG) (3) defeated RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / MARTIRE (ARG) Vs LOPEZ (ITA) / PASTOR (ARG) (4)
BAGNIS (ARG) / CRISTIN (ARG) (2) defeated ANDREOZZI (ARG) / MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-2 6-0

_________________

BENOÎT PAIRE

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 05-14-2009 at 09:27 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios