Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-29-2009, 12:32 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Spain F16
Location: Lleida, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019641
website: www.tennislleida.com

Entry List
1 CERVANTES-HUEGUN, Inigo ESP 300 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 305 1
3 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 308 2
4 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 351 1
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 353 1
6 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 368 1
7 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 416 1
8 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 492 1
9 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 524 2
10 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 526 1
11 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 582 1
12 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 588 2
13 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 592 1
14 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 593 1
15 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 615 2
16 $ FATTAR, Anas MAR 621 1
17 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 625 2
18 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 668 1

Qualifying
1 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 739 1
2 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 745 1
3 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 784 1
4 MARTI, Javier ESP 797 1
5 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 818 1
6 WARD, Alexander GBR 842 1
7 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 874 1
8 KELLY, Dayne AUS 876 1
9 $ VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 894 1
10 SOUSA, Joao POR 938 1
11 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 988= 1
12 $ DIEZ, Steven ESP 1019 1
13 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1026 1
14 $ LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1054 1
15 $ SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1071 1
16 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1179= 1
17 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1219 1
18 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1363 1
19 $ DORFLER, Matthias GER 1463= 1
20 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1499= 1
21 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1511= 1
22 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1523= 1
23 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1535= 1
24 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1849= 1
25 GINER, Marc ESP 1878 2
------------------National ranking
26 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
27 $ SAPIO, Emanuele Thomas ITA 332 2
28 $ LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 131 1
29 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
30 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 6 1
31 $ HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 2 1
32 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 5
33 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 1
34 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 52 2
35 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 18 1
36 POLANEC, Jon SLO 64 1
37 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
38 MENENDEZ-FERRE, Roberto ESP 42 1
39 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
40 ORTEGA-OLMEDO, Roberto ESP 82 1
41 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
42 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
43 SILVA, Luis POR 151 1
44 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
45 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130 1
46 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
47 $ MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 105 1
48 ALFONSO-ROMAN, Javier ESP 107 1
49 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 120 1
50 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 125 1
51 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 132 1
52 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 133 1
53 VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ, Javier ESP 138 1
54 $ ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 145 1
55 ARENAS-GUALDA, Ivan ESP 146 1
56 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 149 1
57 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 154 1
58 CANDELAS, Josue ESP 171 1
59 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 172 1
60 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 180 1
61 $ TORRES, Xavi ESP 191 1
62 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 192 1
63 MEDINA-CAMARGO, Ruben ESP 196 1
64 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 198 1
65 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 211 1
66 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 216 1
67 AULINA, Francesc ESP 219 1
68 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 219 (ESP) 1
69 VAZQUEZ, Jose-Rolando MEX 223 (ESP) 1
70 ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 226 1
71 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 251 1
72 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 255 2
73 VARGAS, Marc ESP 261 1
74 GIMFERRER, Xavier ESP 263 1
75 VIVES, Jordi ESP 263 1
76 BELLOSO AUSIN, Inaki ESP 267 1
77 VERVOORT, Mark NED 274 (ESP) 1
78 ISERN PEREZ, Carles ESP 279 1
79 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 291 1
80 $ BENAIGES BLASCO, Joan ESP 298 1
81 BARRANCO, Sergio ESP 341 1
82 $ MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 341 1
83 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 357 1
84 DOLCET, Marc ESP 364 1
85 GARCIA CRESPO, Eric ESP 365 1
86 $ BARO TOMAS, Josep ESP 371 1
87 $ CLAVERA SORIANO, David ESP 376 1
88 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 386 1
89 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 393 1
90 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 396 1
91 BALLESTER, Sergio ESP 407 1
92 SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO, Inigo ESP 422 1
93 DE JUAN ARRANZ, Max ESP 422 1
94 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 427 1
95 MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 428 1
96 DACHS, Arnau ESP 444 1
97 SANZ SANZ, Arnau ESP 452 1
98 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 468 1
99 SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ, Emilio ESP 469 1
100 $ TUPAYACHI-LLANOS, Jorge ESP 477 1
101 LOZANO-GALEA, Adria ESP 494 1
102 LUCHKIV, Taras RUS 1
103 PEREZ GISBERT, Borja ESP 1
104 PROKHORENKO, Evgeny RUS 1
105 $ SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
106 MAHMOOD, Humzah GBR 1
107 HAMUTH, Alessandro AUT 1
108 CHAMBERLAIN, Gary GBR 1
109 CUBERO OVEJERO, Sergio ESP 1
110 BANKOV, Evgeniy BUL 1
111 SLOBODCHIKOV, Ronald RUS 1
112 $ DMITRIEV, Kirill RUS 1
113 LEMAITRE, Olivier FRA 1
114 GUTTERIDGE, Tom GBR 1
115 POUND, Damien AUS 1
116 ARMSTRONG, James GBR 2
117 NATALI, Yari ITA 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-08-2009, 05:43 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019641

WTF Menendez is doing playing qualies here?
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2009, 01:16 PM   #3
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Any qualifying round result? Marti? Trungelliti?
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:51 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) BYE
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) BYE
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Yari NATALI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) BYE
Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (11) BYE
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (2) BYE
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) BYE
Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-4 7-6(8)
Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) BYE
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Gaetan VAN OOTEGHEM (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) defeated Jorge TUPAYACHI-LLANOS (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) BYE
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) BYE
Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) 6-2 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Luis SILVA (POR) 7-6(2) 6-0
Thomas PROISY (FRA) BYE
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Josue CANDELAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Taro DANIEL (JPN) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (14) BYE
Javier MARTI (ESP) (4) BYE
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Darcho INDUASHVILI (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Julio SUAREZ (COL) BYE
Mark MOZER (BLR) defeated Robert DEE (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) (13) BYE
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (5) BYE
Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Roger ORDEIG (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (9) BYE
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (6) BYE
Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Marc PUJADO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Enrique HUELIN-ALVAREZ (ESP) BYE
Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) defeated James ARMSTRONG (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) defeated Anastasios ENGLEZOS (CYP) 6-4 6-0
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) defeated Alex DOMENECH-MENACHO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (10) BYE
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) BYE
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) defeated Alberto RUIZ (ESP) 1-6 1-1 Retired
Allen PEREL (AUS) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Charlie GOODE (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Max WEDEKAEMPER (GER) 6-3 6-2
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Norbert NAGYI (AUT) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) 6-2 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (12) BYE
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) BYE
Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) defeated Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) BYE
Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) defeated Ying SHI (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Adrian MORA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (11) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (2) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Thomas PROISY (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Taro DANIEL (JPN) 2-6 6-0 6-0
Javier MARTI (ESP) (4) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) (13) defeated Joan BENAIGES BLASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (5) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (6) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) defeated Enrique HUELIN-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (10) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 3-0 Retired
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (12) defeated Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-3 7-5
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (16) 6-2 6-3

3th Round

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (11) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-1 7-6(7)
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (2) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) defeated Emilio SANCHIS-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (14) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Javier MARTI (ESP) (4) defeated Julio SUAREZ (COL) 6-2 6-2
David SOUTO (VEN) (13) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (5) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (6) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-1 6-3
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (10) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (12) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round

Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (11) 6-1 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (15) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) (2) 6-3 2-6 7-6(1)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (14) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
David SOUTO (VEN) (13) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) (4) 6-3 6-4
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (5) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) (9) 7-5 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (6) defeated Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (12) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (8) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:51 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs GINER (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP)
ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) / MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) Vs COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP)
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) BYE
VAN DER MEER (NED) / VERVOORT (NED) BYE
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) BYE
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 03:52 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Anas FATTAR (MAR)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP)
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (5)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) Vs Joao SOUSA (POR)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (7)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 11:53 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP)
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (5)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (7) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Walkover
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 07:22 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 2-0 Retired
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (5) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-2
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (7) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (4) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) Walkover
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) Vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (7)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2009, 08:04 PM   #9
country flag Springer89
Registered User
 
Springer89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,610
Springer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond reputeSpringer89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

(LL)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) replaces Anas Fattar (MAR)
(LL)Steven Diez (ESP) replaces Mehdi Ziadi( MAR)

Javi Marco Why didn't you sign-in?

Boluda wouldn't have got his first ATP point if he had played one of you
Springer89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2009, 04:42 PM   #10
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP/1) Vs Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP)
Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP/3) d. Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) d. Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP/7) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP/8) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP/4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP/6) d. Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP/2) d. Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 11:50 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Walkover
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (7) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 11:51 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) BYE
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) BYE
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated GINER (ESP) / LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-2
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) / MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) 7-5 6-7(6) [10-6]
CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) BYE
VAN DER MEER (NED) / VERVOORT (NED) BYE
BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (4) 6-2 7-5
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-4
VAN DER MEER (NED) / VERVOORT (NED) defeated BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) 7-5 7-6(6)

Semifinal

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) / RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) defeated VAN DER MEER (NED) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-4 6-3

Final

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 05:09 PM   #13
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,688
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

Oh. My. God. Adrian? Losing to Coll?
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 10:01 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (3) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) defeated Inigo CERVANTES-HUEGUN (ESP) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP)
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 10:02 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F16 [May 11 - Lleida - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Final

CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios