Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-22-2009, 11:09 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Spain F15
Location: Balaguer, Lérida, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019640
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 201 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 304 1
3 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 354 2
4 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 371 1
5 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 423 1
6 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 549 1
7 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 585 1
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 590 1
9 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 593 2
10 $ FATTAR, Anas MAR 626 1
11 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 670 1
12 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 691 2
13 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 699 1
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 704 1
15 VIOLA, Marco ITA 739 2
16 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 746 1
17 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 752 1
18 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 788 1

Qualifying
1 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 790 1
2 MARTI, Javier ESP 801 1
3 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 821 1
4 WARD, Alexander GBR 846 1
5 $ VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 876 1
6 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 879 1
7 KELLY, Dayne AUS 881 1
8 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 991= 1
9 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1022 1
10 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1059 1
11 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1062 1
12 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1076 1
13 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1150 1
14 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1184 1
15 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1309 1
16 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1333= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1335= 1
18 BUJDO, Igor POL 1335= 1
19 HOH, Stephen AUS 1347 1
20 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1367 1
21 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1408= 1
22 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1469= 1
23 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1516= 1
24 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1530= 1
25 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1540= 1
26 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1552= 1
27 $ PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1775= 1
28 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1857= 1
29 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1912= 1
------------------------National Ranking
30 HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 2 1
31 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 52 1
32 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
33 SHI, Ying CHN 59 1
34 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 110 1
35 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
36 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
37 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
38 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 131 1
39 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 1
40 SILVA, Luis POR 151 1
41 $ SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
42 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 265 1
43 CLAD, Pierre GBR 144 1
44 $ POLANEC, Jon SLO 64 1
45 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 5
46 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 6 1
47 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
48 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
49 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130 2
50 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
51 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
52 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
53 MONTORO-GIMENEZ, Pablo-Manuel ESP 119 2
54 AMPUDIA-GONZALO, Hector ESP 122 1
55 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 127 1
56 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 131 1
57 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 158 1
58 VAZQUEZ, Jose-Rolando MEX 160 (ESP) 1
59 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 162 1
60 MEDINA-CAMARGO, Ruben ESP 165 1
61 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 168 1
62 $ ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 171 1
63 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 174 1
64 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 179 1
65 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 185 1
66 NAVARRO LOPEZ, Mario ESP 210 1
67 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 220 1
68 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 225 1
69 TORRES, Xavi ESP 231 1
70 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 232 1
71 GIMFERRER, Xavier ESP 244 1
72 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 246 1
73 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 251 1
74 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 265 (ESP) 1
75 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 265 1
76 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 306 1
77 AULINA, Francesc ESP 314 1
78 MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 318 1
79 ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 321 1
80 VIVES, Jordi ESP 328 1
81 BARO TOMAS, Josep ESP 330 1
82 VARGAS, Marc ESP 347 1
83 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 351 1
84 AGULLO JUAN, Laureano ESP 351 1
85 DOLCET, Marc ESP 354 1
86 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 358 1
87 PEREZ JANE, Roger ESP 367 1
88 PLATTES, Christian GER 377 (ESP) 1
89 MANRESA CANABATE, Francesc ESP 381 1
90 $ CARBONELL AZNAR, Miguel ESP 383 1
91 GARCIA CRESPO, Eric ESP 392 1
92 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 395 1
93 VILCHES, Pablo ESP 402 1
94 SANZ SANZ, Arnau ESP 417 1
95 CLAVERA SORIANO, David ESP 421 1
96 SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO, Inigo ESP 431 1
97 BARRANCO, Sergio ESP 436 1
98 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 438 1
99 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 443 1
100 BALLESTER, Sergio ESP 444 1
101 $ TUPAYACHI-LLANOS, Jorge ESP 446 1
102 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 460 1
103 DE JUAN ARRANZ, Max ESP 485 1
104 RISUENO, Victor ESP 498 1
105 $ SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
106 ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ, Carlos Alberto ESP 1
107 GROSCHE, Benedik GER 2
108 DE LA LLERA MORELLA, Juanjo ESP 1
109 RUIZ JORDANA, Jordi ESP 1
110 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
111 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 3
112 SECO-FERNANDEZ, Pablo-Miguel ESP 1
113 MONFILS, Daryl FRA 1
114 RODEIRO, Pablo Ricardo ESP 1
115 ALLEN, Tom GBR 1
116 SOHAL, Balraj GBR 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-02-2009, 05:18 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019640
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 06:21 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-4 7-6(0)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) BYE
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) BYE
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 7-6(0) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Juanjo DE LA LLERA MORELLA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (13) BYE
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) BYE
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated Jon POLANEC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Julio SUAREZ (COL) BYE
Marc REHWALD (GER) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) defeated Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) 6-1 7-5
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) BYE
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) BYE
Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) defeated Marc PUJADO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ricard TUBERT (ESP) BYE
Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Francesc MANRESA CANABATE (ESP) BYE
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) BYE
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) BYE
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) BYE
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) BYE
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ying SHI (CHN) BYE
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) defeated Max WEDEKAEMPER (GER) 2-0 Retired
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated Balraj SOHAL (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) BYE
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) BYE
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jorge TUPAYACHI-LLANOS (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) BYE
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Adrian MORA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Anthony CUGNETTO (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) BYE
Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) BYE
Alberto RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) defeated Gaetan VAN OOTEGHEM (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Richard TENNANT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (15) BYE
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) BYE
Luis SILVA (POR) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
James ARMSTRONG (GBR) BYE
Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (13) 6-0 6-0
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 6-2 6-0
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Francesc MANRESA CANABATE (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) defeated Ying SHI (CHN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Alberto RUIZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) (15) 6-1 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Luis SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) defeated James ARMSTRONG (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-1 6-3

3th Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Julio SUAREZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) 6-1 6-1

4th Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) 6-1 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-5
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 06:21 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) defeated POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Walkover
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) defeated DRAGANJA (CRO) / LUPIERI (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) defeated DURAN-BERNAD (ESP) / MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 06:22 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

I can't get why they have such a big qualifying draw and such a small and poor doubles tournament
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2009, 06:22 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (6)
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) Vs Manuel JORQUERA (ITA)
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-4 4-3 Retired
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND)
Anas FATTAR (MAR) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2009, 10:24 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-4 4-3 Retired
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2009, 10:00 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) 6-0 7-6(1)

Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2009, 10:01 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2009, 10:01 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Photos but Ziadi
Marti

Good luck Poux-Gautier
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 02:38 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 09:38 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) 5-7 7-6(0) [10-5]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 09:38 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 09:39 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw

Ziadi
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2009, 05:36 AM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Final: Sanchez de Luna vs. Ramos-Vinolas

Semifinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Final

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios