Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Winner: Yong-Kyu Lim - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-17-2009, 02:38 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Winner: Yong-Kyu Lim

Korean Republic F4
Location: Gimcheon, South Korea
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facstheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019727

Entry List
1 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 255 1
2 $ IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 361 1
3 $ KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 418 1
4 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 435 1
5 YOO, Daniel KOR 468 1
6 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 490 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 502 1
8 LI, Zhe CHN 523 1
9 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 537 1
10 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 580 1
11 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 581 1
12 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 588 1
13 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 606 1
14 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 611 1
15 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 666 1
16 SUN, Peng CHN 668 1
17 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 680 1
18 JONES, G.D. NZL 686 1

Qualifying
1 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 695 1
2 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 743 1
3 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 779 1
4 $ REIX, Clement FRA 785 1
5 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 803 1
6 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 808 1
7 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 868 1
8 BAI, Yan CHN 932 1
9 CHEN, Sa CHN 967 1
10 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 1007= 1
11 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 1051 1
12 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1076 1
13 LEE, Seung-Hoon KOR 1195= 1
14 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1233 1
15 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1240= 1
16 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1257 2
17 $ CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1268 2
18 $ SATO, Bumpei JPN 1309= 1
19 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1326= 1
20 $ CHOI, Dong-Whee KOR 1431= 1
21 MOON, Ju-Hae KOR 1456= 1
22 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1470= 1
23 KIM, Sang-Gyun KOR 1641= 1
--------------------National ranking
24 JIANG, Chuan CHN 45 1
25 FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
26 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 1
27 LIM, Ji-Sup KOR 24 1
28 CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 26 1
29 AKABA, Takero JPN 77 1
30 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 28 1
31 $ SUZUKI, Ko JPN 156 1
32 KIM, A-Ram KOR 35 1
33 KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 171 1
34 LEE, Hyun-Ho KOR 36 1
35 JEON, Tae-Hyun KOR 37 1
36 YANG, Eui-Yeol KOR 39 1
37 OH, Dae-Soung KOR 42 1
38 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
39 LIM, Kyoung Sik KOR 47 1
40 $ LEE, Seung-Joo KOR 49 1
41 KANG, Chang-Hyun KOR 50 1
42 KIM, Dae-Young KOR 51 1
43 $ CHOI, Hwan-Yong KOR 52 1
44 AHN, Seong-Hee KOR 59 1
45 CHO, Daniel KOR 61 1
46 LEE, Minu KOR 65 1
47 KIM, Min-Woo KOR 68 1
48 SONG, Bang-Ho KOR 69 1
49 $ LEE, Jung-Hyo KOR 71 1
50 $ PARK, Joo-Hyo KOR 79 1
51 KIM, Jin-Tae KOR 83 1
52 CHOI, Jeong Woo KOR 85 1
53 CHO, Young-Deok KOR 85 1
54 CHOI, Su-Guang KOR 89 1
55 JEONG, Sung-Keun KOR 93 1
56 LEE, Man-Hyo KOR 97 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-24-2009, 07:17 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (1) 7-5 7-5
Minu LEE (KOR) defeated Su-Guang CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Jung-Woong NA (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (13) defeated Young-Deok CHO (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (2) defeated Hyung-Joon YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyeong-Hui LEE (KOR) defeated Myung-In CHOI (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Daniel CHO (KOR) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (15) defeated Tae-Yong JUENG (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (3) defeated Kwang-Il PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Min-Woo KIM (KOR) defeated Hwisang HWANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Kyoung Sik LIM (KOR) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (10) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) (4) defeated Dong-Kun LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hyun KANG (KOR) defeated Dukgi LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sang-Oh OH (KOR) defeated Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) defeated A-Ram KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sa CHEN (CHN) (5) defeated Yeon-Woo JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Sun Ho KWON (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dae-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) (14) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) (6) defeated Jae-Min SEOL (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Yang Gu KANG (KOR) defeated Byoung-Ryoung KOH (KOR) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Eui-Yeol YANG (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (7) defeated Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Seungri CHOI (KOR) defeated Jeong Woo CHOI (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-0
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Sang-Gyun KIM (KOR) (16) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (12) defeated Kwangik JANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Minu LEE (KOR) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Dong-Whee CHOI (KOR) (13) 4-2 Retired
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (2) defeated Hyeong-Hui LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (15) defeated Daniel CHO (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (3) defeated Min-Woo KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (10) defeated Kyoung Sik LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Yan BAI (CHN) (4) defeated Chang-Hyun KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) defeated Sang-Oh OH (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Sa CHEN (CHN) (5) defeated Jin-Tae KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Yang Gu KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (7) defeated Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Dae-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (12) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round

Minu LEE (KOR) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-5
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (2) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (15) 7-5 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (3) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (10) 6-4 6-1
Yan BAI (CHN) (4) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-4
Sa CHEN (CHN) (5) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (9) defeated Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (7) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) (8) defeated Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019727
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 04-27-2009 at 09:46 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 09:46 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Chramosta but Vandenbulcke
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 09:49 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
(WC)Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) Vs (Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) Vs Clement REIX (FRA)
(Q)Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8)

Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) Vs (Q)Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
(WC)Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) Vs Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR)
(WC)Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7)

Zhe LI (CHN) (6) Vs (Q)Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) Vs Oh-Hee KWON (KOR)
Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
(Q)Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4)

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
(Q)Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL)
(WC)Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) Vs (Q)Minu LEE (KOR)
(Q)Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 09:49 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) Vs LEE (KOR) / LEE (KOR)
BAI (CHN) / SATO (JPN) Vs JEONG (KOR) / NOH (KOR)
CHEN (TPE) / YOO (KOR) (3) Vs KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR)
DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) Vs CHEN (TPE) / CHRAMOSTA (CZE)
LIM (KOR) / SEOL (KOR) Vs LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4)
CHO (KOR) / YANG (KOR) Vs KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
AN (KOR) / NAM (KOR) Vs LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 12:35 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
(WC)Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) Vs (Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) d. Clement REIX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8)

Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) Vs (Q)Seung-Jae LEE (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) d. (WC)Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7)

Zhe LI (CHN) (6) Vs (Q)Ji-Sup LIM (KOR)
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) d. Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) d. Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(Q)Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4)

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
(Q)Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL)
(WC)Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) d. (Q)Minu LEE (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(Q)Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 12:36 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Reix

2 Kim won, 1 lost
2 Kang won

__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 12:36 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated LEE (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1
BAI (CHN) / SATO (JPN) defeated JEONG (KOR) / NOH (KOR) 6-4 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / YOO (KOR) (3) defeated KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) Vs KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR)
CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated CHEN (TPE) / CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated LIM (KOR) / SEOL (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated CHO (KOR) / YANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated AN (KOR) / NAM (KOR) 7-5 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 12:37 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Chramosta/Chen close match
probably the favourite Tijn's team here
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 09:00 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
(WC)Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated (Q)Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8) defeated (Q)Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4

Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) defeated (Q)Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated (WC)Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7) defeated (WC)Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Zhe LI (CHN) (6) defeated (Q)Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated (Q)Yan BAI (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) Vs Hsin-Han LEE (TPE)
(Q)Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs G.D. JONES (NZL)
(WC)Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) defeated (Q)Minu LEE (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated (Q)Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-2 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 09:01 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated LEE (KOR) / LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-1
BAI (CHN) / SATO (JPN) defeated JEONG (KOR) / NOH (KOR) 6-4 6-4
CHEN (TPE) / YOO (KOR) (3) defeated KIM (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-1
DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 4-6 7-5 [10-6]
CHEN (TPE) / CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 3-6 6-3 [10-7]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated LIM (KOR) / SEOL (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) [10-5]
KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) defeated CHO (KOR) / YANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated AN (KOR) / NAM (KOR) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) Vs BAI (CHN) / SATO (JPN)
CHEN (TPE) / YOO (KOR) (3) Vs DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated CHEN (TPE) / CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-6(8)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 09:01 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Now they have Chamosta/Chen as winners in first round doubles
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 01:06 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) defeated Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 6-4 Retired
Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(7)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Zhe LI (CHN) (6) defeated Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) defeated Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) defeated Minu LEE (KOR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) Vs Suk-Young JEONG (KOR)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (6) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 01:06 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated BAI (CHN) / SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated CHEN (TPE) / YOO (KOR) (3) 6-0 7-6(6)
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated CHEN (TPE) / CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]
LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-6(8)

Semifinal

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) Vs DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA)
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) Vs LEE (TPE) / YANG (TPE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2009, 11:36 AM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Rep. F4 [April 27 - Gimcheon - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (1) 5-7 6-2 0-1 Retired
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) (3) 6-2 7-6(3)
Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (6) defeated Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) Vs Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) (8)
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) Vs Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) (7)
Zhe LI (CHN) (6) Vs Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE) (4)
Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios