USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-17-2009, 03:18 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy

USA F9
Location: Vero Beach, Florida, United States
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019805
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 BALL, Carsten AUS 187 1
2 DEHEART, Ryler USA 271 1
3 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 326 3
4 WITTEN, Jesse USA 392 1
5 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 408 1
6 SIMMONDS, Phillip USA 409 1
7 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 449 1
8 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 465 1
9 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 478 1
10 ROBERTS, Matthew USA 541 1
11 IANNI, Stefano ITA 549 1
12 FUGATE, Marcus USA 617 1
13 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 649 1
14 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 654 1
15 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 688 1
16 ZGUNS, Adrians LAT 694 1
17 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 733 1
18 HARRISON, Ryan USA 741 1

Qualifying
1 ROMERO, Yohny VEN 745 1
2 GARZA, Daniel MEX 749 1
3 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 773 1
4 BESTER, Philip CAN 776 1
5 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 843 1
6 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 927 1
7 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1000 1
8 MULLINGS, Devin BAH 1043 1
9 BOCKO, Matej SVK 1086 1
10 $ ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1109 1
11 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1154= 1
12 HUEY, Treat Conrad PHI 1160 1
13 TROMBETTA, Ty USA 1170 2
14 VIVAS, Leonel VEN 1220= 1
15 ROJAS, Sergio PER 1226= 1
16 POOLE, Robbye USA 1372 1
17 SANCHEZ, Rodrigo PER 1386= 1
18 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1411= 1
19 MAWIRE, Andrew ZIM 1431= 1
20 DAVID, Jonathan CAN 1717= 1
21 SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 1717= 1
22 GEORGE JR, Viju USA 1779= 1
23 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1779= 1
24 ASTORGA, Mauricio MEX 1827= 1
----------------------------National ranking
25 MORALES, Luis Ignacio CHI 28 1
26 FARRELL, Ashby AUS 113 1
27 SAMSON, Mario PAR 18 1
28 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 12 1
29 LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 71 1
30 THOMSEN, Ulrik DEN 25 1
31 FOMINE, Nikita RUS 118 1
32 BATES, Joe USA 141 2
33 PASAREANU, Alexandru CAN 60 1
34 TIKHOMIROV, Maksim USA 157 1
35 MUMCU, Adem AUS 131 1
36 FLACH, Ricky USA 161 1
37 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 83 1
38 NIAKI, Mohammed CAN 281 1
39 PEARLMAN, Jonathan USA 174 1
40 MALIVERT, Clifford USA 179 1
41 POGOSTKIN, Filipp USA 192 1
42 ZENISEK, Jeff USA 196 1
43 FOWLER, Harry USA 231 1
44 OLJACA, Mark USA 248 1
45 $ CARPIO, Lawrence USA 254 1
46 VALENTI, John USA 287 1
47 MARIN, Lucas USA 312 1
48 VLADIMIRSKY, Gregory USA 325 1
49 KELLY, Tyler USA 339 1
50 MOROS, Blas USA 397 1
51 GONZALES, Ruben USA 442 1
52 HARDT, Bo USA 472 1
53 $ TOWNES, Gabriel USA 485 1
54 CHASE, Sumner USA 1
55 AHN, Shin-Yeong KOR 1
56 $ GONZALEZ, Keith USA 1
57 PERRY, Ronald USA 1
58 SHEN, Jason USA 1
59 PRABHAKAR, Amogh IND 1
60 KLAPPER, Aaron USA 1
61 CARPENTER, Peter Tyler USA 1
62 GROSCHE, Benedik GER 5
63 WHITE, Lance USA 1
64 $ KWON, Chris USA 1
65 DAVIS, Matt USA 1
66 BODWIN, Antoine USA 1
67 M, JOHNNY BENJAMIN IND 1
68 $ KUPPUSAMY, Mohan Kumar IND 1
69 PASTA, Armando ITA 1
70 DONALDSON, Brandon USA 1
71 CALLAHAN, Hunter USA 1
72 LAHENEY, Nicholas USA 1
73 NAJDANOV, Djordjs SRB 1
74 MUSELLA, Luciano ITA 1
75 MEYER, Jacob USA 1
76 CHAPPIDI, Vamsee USA 1
77 MATIJEVIC, John USA 1
78 LAZAROV, Konstantin USA 1
79 SINHA, Michael USA 1
80 KAWALEC, Jakub POL 1
81 MOYA, Gregory USA 1
82 SHORT, Matthew GBR 1
83 LUNN, Justin BAH 1
84 LICKLE, Cameron USA 1
85 KARIA, Vijay USA 1
86 VEA, Mikaiah USA 1
87 KAMONO, Kyohhei JPN 1
88 $ VANIS, Pavel CZE 1
89 WRIGHT, Kent USA 1
90 DUCRAY, Gareth RSA 1
91 LIVI, Robert USA 1
92 TEPPERT, Alexander USA 1
93 DOTTINO, Andrew USA 2
94 ANTON, Jack USA 1
95 WHIKE, James GBR 1
96 OUYANG, Bowen HKG 1
97 HAIGLER, Ezekiel USA 1
98 REBAZA-LOZANO, Juan-Carlos PER 1
99 NEILLY, Timothy BAH 1
100 YU, Marcus USA 1
101 FOX, Bryan USA 1
102 ARBAIZA, Isaac CRC 1
103 WOOD, Kent USA 1
104 ZAMBRANO, Gary VEN 1
105 APPLEBAUM, Jason USA 1
106 DUNENKOV, Valentine RUS 1
107 ZUGELTER, Kyle USA 1
108 AARON, Trent USA 1
109 CARDENAS, Moises PER 1
110 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
111 POLARCZYK, Paul CAN 1
112 BELOV, Evgeniy RUS 1
113 ROVATI, German VEN 1
114 STONE, Shane TRI 1
115 MAYAGOITIA, Ricardo David MEX 1
116 RIFKIN, Andrew USA 1
117 PRESTON, Parrish USA 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-24-2009, 08:19 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) (1) BYE
Chris KWON (USA) defeated Mikaiah VEA (USA) 6-0 6-1
Justin LUNN (BAH) defeated Andrew RIFKIN (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Adem MUMCU (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Gregory MOYA (USA) defeated Bo HARDT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Juan ROCHA (ARG) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Shin-Yeong AHN (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (9) BYE
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (2) BYE
Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) defeated Sumner CHASE (USA) 6-1 6-0
Dennis MKRTCHIAN (USA) defeated German ROVATI (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Gregory VLADIMIRSKY (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Shane VINSANT (USA) defeated Mario SAMSON (PAR) 6-1 6-0
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Moises CARDENAS (PER) 6-2 6-4
Kevin ARIAS (USA) defeated Ryan LLOYD (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Djordjs NAJDANOV (SRB) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (3) BYE
Jack ANTON (USA) defeated Nicholas LAHENEY (USA) 6-4 6-4
Pavel VANIS (CZE) defeated Tyler KELLY (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
Thomas BUTZ (USA) defeated Michael SINHA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cameron LICKLE (USA) defeated Peter Tyler CARPENTER (USA) 6-1 6-2
Gino MEEUWSEN (NED) defeated Gary ZAMBRANO (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Trent AARON (USA) defeated Benjamin WEATHERFORD (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (15) defeated Ryan MARCIL (USA) 6-2 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (4) BYE
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Luciano MUSELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Jason APPLEBAUM (USA) defeated Joel GIGER (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Jeff ZENISEK (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) defeated Clifford MALIVERT (USA) 6-0 6-1
Matt DAVIS (USA) defeated Krasimir ATANASOV (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) defeated Evgeniy BELOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (16) defeated Federico BARTON-PRESA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) BYE
Vijay KARIA (USA) defeated Lance WHITE (USA) 6-0 6-1
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Shane STONE (TRI) 6-3 6-3
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Ronald PERRY (USA) 6-1 6-1
Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) defeated Kamil PAJKOWSKI (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Vamsee CHAPPIDI (USA) defeated Runeld WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-3
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 6-1
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) (10) BYE
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (6) BYE
Parrish PRESTON (USA) defeated Ezekiel HAIGLER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Gregory GUMBS (FRA) defeated Lance LVOVSKY (USA) 6-3 6-3
Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) defeated Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) defeated Kent WOOD (USA) 6-0 6-0
James WHIKE (GBR) defeated Gabriel TOWNES (USA) Walkover
John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) defeated Terhemba MAKURDI (NGR) 6-2 6-4
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (7) BYE
Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) defeated Jason SHEN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Antoine BODWIN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andrew DOTTINO (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-1 6-1
Kent WRIGHT (USA) defeated Konstantin LAZAROV (USA) 6-4 6-4
Joe BATES (USA) defeated Bryan FOX (USA) 6-4 6-4
Aaron KLAPPER (USA) defeated JOHNNY BENJAMIN M (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) BYE
Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (8) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-4
Robert LIVI (USA) defeated William COOK (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marcus YU (USA) defeated Alexander TEPPERT (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Jakub KAWALEC (POL) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Luis Miguel FLORES (MEX) defeated Quincy OLIJ (AHO) 6-2 6-1
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Rodney CAREY (BAH) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (14) defeated Michael SCHAEFFER (USA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) (1) defeated Chris KWON (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) defeated Justin LUNN (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) defeated Gregory MOYA (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (9) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-1 6-0
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (2) defeated Ulrik THOMSEN (DEN) 6-3 6-3
Dennis MKRTCHIAN (USA) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Shane VINSANT (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Kevin ARIAS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (3) defeated Jack ANTON (USA) 6-2 6-2
Thomas BUTZ (USA) defeated Pavel VANIS (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Cameron LICKLE (USA) defeated Gino MEEUWSEN (NED) 6-1 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (15) defeated Trent AARON (USA) 6-4 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (4) defeated Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) 6-2 6-1
Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) defeated Jason APPLEBAUM (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jarmere JENKINS (USA) defeated Matt DAVIS (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (16) defeated Joseph CADOGAN (TRI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Vijay KARIA (USA) 6-3 6-1
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) defeated Vamsee CHAPPIDI (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) (10) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (6) defeated Parrish PRESTON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Gregory GUMBS (FRA) defeated Kyohhei KAMONO (JPN) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) defeated James WHIKE (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated John Harrison RICHMOND (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (7) defeated Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) 6-4 7-5
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Andrew DOTTINO (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kent WRIGHT (USA) defeated Joe BATES (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) defeated Aaron KLAPPER (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (8) 6-0 6-3
Robert LIVI (USA) defeated Marcus YU (USA) 6-1 6-4
Luis Miguel FLORES (MEX) defeated Jakub KAWALEC (POL) 6-2 6-2
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Viju GEORGE JR (USA) (14) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) (1) defeated Micke KONTINEN (FIN) 7-5 6-2
Sergio ROJAS (PER) (9) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (2) defeated Dennis MKRTCHIAN (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12) defeated Bowen OUYANG (HKG) 6-4 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (3) defeated Thomas BUTZ (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (15) defeated Cameron LICKLE (USA) 6-1 6-4
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (4) defeated Hunter CALLAHAN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ruben GONZALES (USA) (16) defeated Jarmere JENKINS (USA) 7-5 6-4
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Paul POLARCZYK (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (6) defeated Gregory GUMBS (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13) defeated Jeremy EFFERDING (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Christian GUEVARA (USA) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) (7) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) defeated Kent WRIGHT (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Robert LIVI (USA) 6-2 6-1
Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND) defeated Luis Miguel FLORES (MEX) 3-0 Retired

Qualifying Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) (1) Vs Sergio ROJAS (PER) (9)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (2) Vs Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (3) Vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (15)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (4) Vs Ruben GONZALES (USA) (16)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (6) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13)
Christian GUEVARA (USA) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) Vs Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019805
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 04-27-2009 at 11:13 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 09:27 PM   #3
country flag Ozone
Registered User
 
Ozone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 7,185
Ozone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond reputeOzone has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Go Rylan, Phillip, Marcus, and Greg O!!!! And Joe Bates in the qualies!
__________________
COLLEGE TENNIS SUB-FORUM

BAGHDATIS | GASQUET | DOCTOR IVO | TIPSY

JOHN | KENDO | RUSSELL | BAKES | GINEPRI | SAM | SWEETING |MARDY | SMEE

JBlock Forever
Ozone is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 11:13 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Philip BESTER (CAN) (1) Vs Sergio ROJAS (PER) (9)
Matej BOCKO (SVK) (2) Vs Jonathan DAVID (CAN) (12)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) (3) Vs Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) (15)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (4) Vs Ruben GONZALES (USA) (16)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (6) Vs Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) (13)
Christian GUEVARA (USA) Vs Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11)
Matthew SHORT (GBR) Vs Amogh PRABHAKAR (IND)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 12:06 AM   #5
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,423
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Qualifying Draw

main draw:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100112235

Good luck to all the Americans and Tim Neilly.
Ryan Harrison
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 12:50 AM   #6
country flag jmf07
Registered User
 
jmf07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 23
Posts: 4,325
jmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Carsten for playing another Futures tournament.

Bocko for Qualifying. Hopefully he can have another good week.
__________________
Baker (USA) - Bedene (SLO) - Bellucci (BRA) - Berta (SWE) - Cuevas (URU) - Domijan (USA) - Ebden (AUS) - Estrella (DOM) - Grigelis (LTU) - Guccione (AUS) - Heliovaara (FIN) - Kavcic (SLO) - King (BAH) - Kontinen (FIN) - Kubler (AUS) - Lajovic (SRB) - Matosevic (AUS) - McGee (IRE) - Millman (AUS) - Mitchell (AUS) - Nielsen (DEN) - Nieminen (FIN) - Paire (FRA) - Udomchoke (THA)
jmf07 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 05:48 AM   #7
country flag Sherlokas
Registered User
 
Sherlokas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 26
Posts: 19
Sherlokas is on a distinguished road
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

i hope Ricardas will play against carsten in QF it would be a sweet revenge
Sherlokas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 08:45 PM   #8
country flag Snowwy
Registered User
 
Snowwy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: A place that's too cold.
Posts: 21,560
Snowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond reputeSnowwy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Ball is still much better than Berankis
__________________
Peter Polansky
Nestor - Chvojka - Pospisil - Raonic - Peliwo
Snowwy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2009, 09:45 PM   #9
country flag Sherlokas
Registered User
 
Sherlokas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Age: 26
Posts: 19
Sherlokas is on a distinguished road
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

we will see about that
Sherlokas is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 02:22 AM   #10
country flag out_here_grindin
Registered User
 
out_here_grindin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: San Antonio,TX
Posts: 10,641
out_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond reputeout_here_grindin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Im keeping an eye on fredrick Saba who won the USTA Junior Spring National Championships in March in Mobile.
__________________
Paradorn Srichaphan
Kei Nishikori, Donald Young, Somdev Devvarman, Dustin Brown, Steve Johnson, Yannick Maden
Robert Farah, Clement Reix, Alexander Dolgopolov, Nathan Thompson


Follow college tennis here.. (I am the user Clemson_tennis)
out_here_grindin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 02:10 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Yohny ROMERO (VEN) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) Vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (8)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) Vs Frederick SABA (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) Vs Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI)
Matthew ROBERTS (USA) Vs Robbye POOLE (USA)
Jesse WITTEN (USA) (5) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) Vs Alexander DOMIJAN (USA)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Timothy NEILLY (BAH)
Ryan HARRISON (USA) Vs Matthew SHORT (GBR)
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (6) Vs Carlton FIORENTINO (USA)
Christian GUEVARA (USA) Vs Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Matej BOCKO (SVK)
Philip BESTER (CAN) Vs Ryler DEHEART (USA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2009, 02:10 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

BALL (AUS) / DEHEART (USA) (1) defeated ASTORGA (MEX) / GARZA (MEX) 6-4 6-2
BANGOURA (USA) / SABA (USA) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / WITTEN (USA) 7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) defeated BESTER (CAN) / PAJKOWSKI (CAN) 7-5 6-2
FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) defeated FUGATE (USA) / POOLE (USA) 6-2 6-2
GUEVARA (USA) / JENKINS (USA) defeated ANTON (USA) / LVOVSKY (USA) 6-0 6-2
LUCHICI (ROU) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated NEILLY (BAH) / PERRY (USA) 1-6 6-3 [10-7]
BATES (USA) / FLACH (USA) defeated FIORENTINO (USA) / MULLINGS (BAH) 6-4 6-3
HUEY (PHI) / OUELLETTE (USA) (2) defeated AARON (USA) / ZIVKOVIC (USA) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

BALL (AUS) / DEHEART (USA) (1) Vs BANGOURA (USA) / SABA (USA)
GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) Vs FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA)
GUEVARA (USA) / JENKINS (USA) Vs LUCHICI (ROU) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3)
BATES (USA) / FLACH (USA) Vs HUEY (PHI) / OUELLETTE (USA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 05:07 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

BALL (AUS) / DEHEART (USA) (1) defeated BANGOURA (USA) / SABA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) defeated GONZALES (USA) / SILJESTROM (SWE) (4) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
LUCHICI (ROU) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) defeated GUEVARA (USA) / JENKINS (USA) 6-4 6-3
HUEY (PHI) / OUELLETTE (USA) (2) defeated BATES (USA) / FLACH (USA) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) defeated BALL (AUS) / DEHEART (USA) (1) Walkover
HUEY (PHI) / OUELLETTE (USA) (2) defeated LUCHICI (ROU) / MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (3) 6-3 6-3

Final

HUEY (PHI) / OUELLETTE (USA) (2) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / IANNI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-04-2009 at 06:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 05:08 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

Ball
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2009, 05:08 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F9 [April 27 - Vero Beach, FL - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Yohny ROMERO (VEN) 6-2 4-0 Retired
Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) (8) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) defeated Frederick SABA (USA) 6-1 6-1
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Matthew ROBERTS (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jesse WITTEN (USA) (5) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) defeated Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (7) 6-4 6-2
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Ryan HARRISON (USA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Raian LUCHICI (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (6) defeated Carlton FIORENTINO (USA) 6-3 6-2
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Christian GUEVARA (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Matej BOCKO (SVK) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Ryler DEHEART (USA) (2) defeated Philip BESTER (CAN) 5-7 7-5 6-3

2nd Round

Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) 7-6(2) 6-1
Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 7-6(7) 6-0
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) defeated Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jesse WITTEN (USA) (5) defeated Matthew ROBERTS (USA) 6-2 6-4
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Ryan HARRISON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) (6) 6-3 7-6(9)
Ryler DEHEART (USA) (2) defeated Matej BOCKO (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) defeated Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) defeated Jesse WITTEN (USA) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) (4) 6-3 6-3
Ryler DEHEART (USA) (2) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) defeated Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-4 7-6(6)
Timothy NEILLY (BAH) defeated Ryler DEHEART (USA) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Final

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (3) defeated Timothy NEILLY (BAH) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-04-2009 at 06:16 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios