Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Winner: Frederik Nielsen - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 04-09-2009, 03:14 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Winner: Frederik Nielsen

Korean Republic F3
Location: Changwon, Korean Republic
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019709

Entry List
1 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 282 1
2 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 300 1
3 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 340 1
4 $ IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 352 1
5 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 396 1
6 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 419 1
7 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 423 1
8 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 444 1
9 $ KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 457 1
10 YOO, Daniel KOR 472 1
11 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 493 1
12 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 505 1
13 LI, Zhe CHN 525 1
14 $ WALTER, Ludovic FRA 529 1
15 ELESKOVIC, Ervin SWE 534 1
16 $ NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 537 1
17 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 562 1
18 GOFFIN, David BEL 567 1

Qualifying
1 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 626 1
2 SUN, Peng CHN 631 1
3 JONES, G.D. NZL 650 1
4 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 658 1
5 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 674 1
6 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 681 1
7 KIM, Dylan Seong-Kwan KOR 699 1
8 LIM, Yong-Kyu KOR 702 1
9 KIM, Hyun-Joon KOR 744 1
10 KANG, Sung-Kyun KOR 784 1
11 $ REIX, Clement FRA 793 1
12 WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 811 1
13 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 818 1
14 VANDENBULCKE, Yannick BEL 870 2
15 BAI, Yan CHN 871 1
16 CHEN, Sa CHN 971 1
17 PARK, Seung-Kyu KOR 1009= 1
18 CHO, Min-Hyoek KOR 1056= 1
19 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 1059 1
20 KIM, Woo-Ram KOR 1148= 1
21 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1172= 1
22 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 1189 3
23 LEE, Seung-Hoon KOR 1199= 1
24 LEE, Seung-Jae KOR 1237 1
25 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 1240= 1
26 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1302= 1
27 $ SATO, Bumpei JPN 1310= 1
28 $ CHEN, I-Ta TPE 1317 2
29 CHUNG, Seong-Yoon KOR 1327= 1
30 MOON, Ju-Hae KOR 1456= 1
31 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1474= 1
32 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1474= 1
33 KIM, Sang-Gyun KOR 1644= 1
34 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1840= 1
35 $ CHAMBAZ, Gregory SUI 1840= 1
----------------------National Ranking
36 LIM, Ji-Sup KOR 24 1
37 FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
38 WITMEUR, Alec BEL 172 2
39 KIURU, Jesse FIN 10 1
40 $ KINARD, Travis USA 293 1
41 OJALA, Tuomo FIN 12 1
42 JIANG, Chuan CHN 45 1
43 FUJII, Shinta JPN 74 1
44 $ CHOI, Jae-Won KOR 26 1
45 AKABA, Takero JPN 77 1
46 OH, Seung-Hoon KOR 28 1
47 $ SUZUKI, Ko JPN 156 1
48 KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 171 2
49 KIM, A-Ram KOR 35 1
50 JEON, Tae-Hyun KOR 37 1
51 OH, Dae-Soung KOR 42 1
52 YOON, Daniel KOR 46 1
53 LIM, Kyoung Sik KOR 47 1
54 $ LEE, Seung-Joo KOR 49 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-17-2009, 02:13 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) defeated I-Ta CHEN (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) defeated Sung-Keun JEONG (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) defeated Su-Guang CHOI (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (14) defeated Hwan-Yong CHOI (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Min-Woo KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Jeong Woo CHOI (KOR) defeated Chung Hyo WOO (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Bumpei SATO (JPN) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-3 6-2
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) (13) defeated Hyun-Joon SUK (KOR) 7-5 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Sang-Gyun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Jesse KIURU (FIN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) defeated Man-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Joon KIM (KOR) (4) 7-5 7-6(3)
Dae-Soung OH (KOR) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Daniel CHO (KOR) defeated Minu LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) defeated Seung-Kyu PARK (KOR) (12) 6-2 6-2
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Kyoung-Hoon PARK (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) defeated Dong-Wook KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Alec WITMEUR (BEL) defeated Seung-Hoon OH (KOR) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Seung-Hoon LEE (KOR) (16) defeated A-Ram KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-0
Clement REIX (FRA) (6) defeated Wan-Yong PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Jae-Young HAN (KOR) defeated Tuomo OJALA (FIN) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) defeated Kwang-Il PARK (KOR) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (15) defeated Hyun-Ho LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7) defeated Kyoung Sik LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Young-Deok CHO (KOR) defeated Bang-Ho SONG (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Dae-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Yang Gu KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (9) defeated Joo-Hyo PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) defeated Seung-Joo LEE (KOR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) (10) defeated Seungri CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) (14) 6-3 6-2
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Jeong Woo CHOI (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) (13) defeated Bumpei SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) (11) 6-2 6-4
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Dae-Soung OH (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) defeated Daniel CHO (KOR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Tae-Hyun JEON (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Seung-Hoon LEE (KOR) (16) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Clement REIX (FRA) (6) defeated Jae-Young HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (15) defeated Sang-Woo NOH (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7) defeated Young-Deok CHO (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (9) defeated Dae-Young KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) defeated Seong-Hee AHN (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) (10) defeated Jung-Hyo LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) (1) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Min-Hyoek CHO (KOR) (13) 6-4 6-3
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) (3) defeated Seung-Jae LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Hae MOON (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) (5) defeated Seung-Hoon LEE (KOR) (16) 2-1 Retired
Clement REIX (FRA) (6) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (15) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (9) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) (7) 6-2 6-0
Yan BAI (CHN) (10) defeated Kittiphong WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) (8) 6-1 3-6 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019709
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 04-22-2009 at 12:14 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2009, 02:15 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: De Bonnevie, L. Walter
IN: Kwon, Sun
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2009, 12:18 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) defeated (Q)Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Yan BAI (CHN) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated (WC)Yoo-Soo KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (6) defeated (WC)Jong-Guk HO (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (4) defeated Yannick (Q)VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(WC)Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated (WC)Jae-Won CHOI (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8) defeated Jae-Sung AN (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) 7-5 6-0
(Q)Clement REIX (FRA) defeated Ervin ELESKOVIC (SWE) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated (Q)Ji-Sup LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Satoshi IWABUCHI (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) defeated Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) Vs (Q)Yan BAI (CHN)
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) Vs Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (6)
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (4) Vs (WC)Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) Vs (Q)Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR)
(Q)Clement REIX (FRA) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3)
Daniel YOO (KOR) Vs (Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 12:47 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) defeated (Q)Yan BAI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(3)
Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-3
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) (8) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) defeated (Q)Sung-Kyun KANG (KOR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated (Q)Clement REIX (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Daniel YOO (KOR) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2) defeated Hyun-Woo NAM (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) Vs Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (6)
(WC)Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3)
(Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 12:47 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) defeated AN (KOR) / NAM (KOR) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-4]
GOJOWCZYK (GER) / MOON (KOR) defeated KIM (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-4 5-7 [10-4]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated SUGITA (JPN) / YOO (KOR) 7-6(9) 7-5
BAI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) defeated KANG (KOR) / KWON (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) defeated GIGOUNON (BEL) / GOFFIN (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
IWAMI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) defeated KANG (KOR) / KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
REIX (FRA) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated HAN (KOR) / HO (KOR) 6-3 6-4
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2) defeated KIM (KOR) / LIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / MOON (KOR) defeated JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (1) 6-1 4-6 [13-11]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated BAI (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 6-3 7-6(7)
IWAMI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) defeated DANIELL (NZL) / WACHIRAMANOWONG (THA) 7-6(5) 7-5
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2) defeated REIX (FRA) / VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / MOON (KOR) Vs LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4)
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2009, 12:47 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Gojo lost in singles
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 01:44 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / MOON (KOR) 6-2 7-6(6)
ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2) defeated IWAMI (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) (3) 3-6 6-4 [10-7]

Final

LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) Vs ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2009, 01:45 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) defeated Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) (6) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated (WC)Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) defeated Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) Vs Peng SUN (CHN)
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (3) Vs (Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2009, 08:06 AM   #10
country flag dansktennis.dk
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 22
dansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond reputedansktennis.dk has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) Vs Peng SUN (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
dansktennis.dk is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 02:48 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Nielsen plays qualifier Young-Jun Kim in the final, who smashed Sugita 6-0 6-1 .

Nielsen defeated Kim in Korea F1 two weeks ago, in second round, 7-5 6-2.
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2009, 02:49 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles Final

LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (4) defeated ELESKOVIC (SWE) / NIELSEN (DEN) (2) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 10:36 AM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Winner: Frederik Nielsen

Final

Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) (1) defeated (Q)Young-Jun KIM (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2009, 10:37 AM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korean Republic F3 [April 20 - Changwon - Hard] Winner: Frederik Nielsen

Nielsen I have Danish ancestors

Great week by Kim and good fight in the final
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios