PYW Futures - Week 14 - Complete - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

View Poll Results: Choose the $10K tournament you wish to be included in PYW Week 14

Italy F6 $10,000+H 4 57.14%
Croatia F5 $10,000 0 0%
Egypt F6 $10,000 1 14.29%
Turkey F4 $10,000 2 28.57%
Voters: 7. You may not vote on this poll

Reply

Old 04-08-2009, 01:26 AM   #16
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 23
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Ranking updated after Week 13. Lots of changes as it was a 1000 tourney week.
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-08-2009, 01:44 AM   #17
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Caio_Brasil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,355
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Siarhei Betau BLR
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Danila Arsenov RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS [3]

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2]
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 01:58 AM   #18
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 23
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Ilia Starkov RUS [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Barry King IRL [Q]
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 05:04 AM   #19
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Pirmin Haenle GER
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Siarhei Betau BLR
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Levine RUS [Q]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Danila Arsenov RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS [3]

Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2]


Korea F1 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC]
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6]

Gary Lugassy FRA [3]
Germain Gigounon BEL
Seung-Hoon Lee KOR [Q]
Peter Gojowczyk GER [5]

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]
Jae-Sung An KOR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Toshihide Matsui JPN [4]

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8]
Kento Takeuchi JPN
Man-Hyo Lee KOR [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


USA F8 - $15,000
Adam Hubble AUS [Q]
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Milos Raonic CAN [Q]
Matthew Roberts USA [8]

Tigran Martirosyan ARM [3]
Philip Bester CAN
Adrians Zguns LAT
Todd Paul USA [7]

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [6]
Alexander Domijan USA [Q]
Tomas Jecminek CZE [WC]
Michael McClune USA [4]

Andrey Kumantsov RUS [5]
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales MEX [Q]
Gastao Elias POR
Brett Ross USA


Italy F6 - $10,000+H
Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q]
Mathieu Guenat SUI
Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q]
Matteo Marrai ITA [6]

Pavol Cervenak SVK [4]
Andrea Falgheri ITA [Q]
Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q]

Andrew Coelho AUS
Mohcine Roudami MAR [WC]
Marco Trungelliti ARG
Erik Chvojka CAN

Cristian Villagran ARG
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
Carlos Avellan ECU
Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2/WC]
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 05:50 AM   #20
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Live Scores | Post #19

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q] vs Pirmin Haenle GER | 2-1
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 1-2
Siarhei Betau BLR vs Ilia Starkov RUS [WC] | 2-1
Denis Matsukevitch RUS vs Ivan Sergeyev UKR [8] | 3-0

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] vs Andrei Levine RUS [Q] | 2-1
Adam Kellner HUN vs Colin O'Brien IRL | 0-3
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ vs Danila Arsenov RUS | 1-2
Victor Komlev RUS [Q] vs Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 0-3

Lukas Lacko SVK [5] vs Alexey Golovachev RUS [Q] | 3-0
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] vs Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 0-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] vs Mikhail Fufygin RUS [Q] | 3-0
Evgeny Donskoy RUS vs Pavel Chekhov RUS [3] | 1-2

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7] vs Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 2-1
Valery Rudnev RUS vs Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] | 3-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS vs Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 3-0
Barry King IRL [Q] vs Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] | 1-2



Korea F1 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] defeated Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-2
Young-Jun Kim KOR defeated Sang-Woo Noh KOR [WC] | 6-2
Byung-Kook Kang KOR defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 6-0
Sung-Kyun Kang KOR [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] | 2-6

Gary Lugassy FRA [3] defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] | 6-1
Zhe Li CHN vs Germain Gigounon BEL | 5-6 MP!
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR vs Seung-Hoon Lee KOR [Q] | 5-6 MP!

Hyun-Joon Kim KOR [Q] lost to Peter Gojowczyk GER [5] | 1-6

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated Chul-Hee Lee KOR [Q] | 6-0
Jae-Sung An KOR defeated Seong-Yoon Chung KOR [Q] | 6-4
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-1
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Toshihide Matsui JPN [4] | 4-6

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] defeated Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] | 6-2
Kento Takeuchi JPN defeated Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR defeated Man-Hyo Lee KOR [WC] | 6-0
Joo-Hyo Park KOR [Q] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-6



USA F8 - $15,000
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] vs J.P. Ritchie USA [WC] | 6-6 MP!
Ryan Young USA lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 3-6
Milos Raonic CAN [Q] defeated Marcus Fugate USA | 6-3
Nima Roshan AUS lost to Matthew Roberts USA [8] | 4-6

Tigran Martirosyan ARM [3] defeated Nikita Kryvonos USA | 6-1
Philip Bester CAN defeated Marius Copil ROU | 6-3
Adrians Zguns LAT lost to Pedro Ast VEN [Q] | 4-6
Luis David Martinez VEN lost to Todd Paul USA [7] | 2-6

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [6] defeated Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX [Q] | 6-3
Alexander Domijan USA [Q] defeated Miguel Cicenia VEN | 7-5
Robbye Poole USA [LL] lost to Tomas Jecminek CZE [WC] | 1-6
Ty Trombetta USA [WC] lost to Michael McClune USA [4] | 2-6

Andrey Kumantsov RUS [5] defeated Yohny Romero VEN | 6-4
Jack Sock USA [WC] lost to Antonio Ruiz-Rosales MEX [Q] | 5-7
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 1-6
Brett Ross USA lost to Nicolas Todero ARG [2] | 0-6



Italy F6 - $10,000+H
Diego Alvarez ARG [1] defeated Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0
Stefano Valenti ITA [Q] lost to Mathieu Guenat SUI | 2-6
Radim Zitko CZE [Q] lost to Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 4-6
Stefano Travaglia ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Marrai ITA [6] | 1-6

Pavol Cervenak SVK [4] defeated John Millman AUS | 6-1
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA defeated Andrea Falgheri ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri ARG defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-0
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q] lost to Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [7] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS | 6-3
Luca Vanni ITA defeated Mohcine Roudami MAR [WC] | 6-1
Marco Trungelliti ARG defeated Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] | 6-3
Erik Chvojka CAN lost to Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [3] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [5] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 1-6
Carlos Avellan ECU lost to Leandro Migani ARG | 0-6
Marco Bella ITA [Q] lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2/WC] | 2-6


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:09 AM   #21
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q]
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Siarhei Betau BLR
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Danila Arsenov RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Mikhail Fufygin RUS [Q]
Evgeny Donskoy RUS

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2]
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 12:37 PM   #22
country flag FERNET
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,764
FERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Ilia Starkov RUS [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Danila Arsenov RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS [3]

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2]
__________________
TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH
F: (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON CH (08) FERGANA CH
DOBLES
W: (14) ACAPULCO(13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (W/ Gallina)(10) BRISBANE (W/ Davidcuervacho) (09) DELRAY BEACH (W/ Gallina), SOFIA CH (08) SOFIA CH (W/ kai-soad), POZNAN CH, CORDENONS CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
F: (14) SYDNEY(13) ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (W/ Gallina) (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (W/ Maru angi) (08) RECANATI CH (W/ Exponente), ISTANBUL CH, WACO CH, MONS CH, NASHVILLE CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
FERNET is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 04:33 PM   #23
country flag Nadie
Registered User
 
Nadie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Moscow/ reizēm LV
Posts: 10,256
Nadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond reputeNadie has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Russia
Pirmin Haenle GER
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Siarhei Betau BLR
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Adam Kellner HUN
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 0-3
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS [3]

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2]
Nadie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 05:41 PM   #24
country flag Alien
Registered User
 
Alien's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: неадекват
Posts: 1,753
Alien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q]
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Ilia Starkov RUS [WC]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Andrei Gorban MDA [4]
Colin O'Brien IRL
Danila Arsenov RUS
Ilya Belyaev RUS [6]

Lukas Lacko SVK [5]
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Pavel Chekhov RUS [3]

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7]
Valery Rudnev RUS
Dmitri Sitak RUS
Barry King IRL [Q]
__________________
*MADE IN USSR*


'Amar' es el empiece de la palabra 'amargura'...
Alien is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 09:53 PM   #25
country flag Bashak
Registered User
 
Bashak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 3,009
Bashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond reputeBashak has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
Sergei Krotiouk RUS
Siarhei Betau BLR
Ivan Sergeyev UKR

Andrei Levine RUS
Adam Kellner HUN
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
Victor Komlev RUS

Alexey Golovachev RUS
Andrei Karatchenia BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Pavel Chekhov RUS

Mikhail Biryukov RUS
Stanislav Vovk RUS
Anton Manegin RUS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN

Korea F1 - $15,000
Germain Gigounon BEL
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR

USA F8 - $15,000
J.P. Ritchie USA
__________________
Gezi Park Anthem: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PKFWA-8YA3I
MARSEL İLHAN and ÇAĞLA BÜYÜKAKÇAY also the french musketeers, Julien Benneteau et al.

Suicide Tennis Winner: Doha 2010, Basel 2009 FITD Winner: Auckland 2012, Nice 2010, London WTF 2009, Tokyo 2009, Roland Garros 2009, Paris 2008, Basel 2008 TT Finalist: Nottingham 2009, Savannah 2009, Marrakech 2011. TT Doubles Winner: Sarasota 2011 (w/ coasterman9 TT Doubles Finalist: Bergamo 2011 (w/ leoneo), Fergana 2009 (w/ catatonia) DTT Doubles Winner: Miami 2011 (w/Abollo)
Bashak is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:14 PM   #26
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Live Scores | Post #25

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q] defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 3-5 MP!
Siarhei Betau BLR vs Ilia Starkov RUS [WC] | 5-3 MP!

Denis Matsukevitch RUS defeated Ivan Sergeyev UKR [8] | 6-0

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS [Q] | 6-1
Adam Kellner HUN lost to Colin O'Brien IRL | 1-6
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ vs Danila Arsenov RUS | 3-5 MP!
Victor Komlev RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 0-6

Lukas Lacko SVK [5] defeated Alexey Golovachev RUS [Q] | 6-0
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] lost to Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 0-6
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] defeated Mikhail Fufygin RUS [Q] | 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy RUS lost to Pavel Chekhov RUS [3] | 2-6

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7] defeated Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 6-1
Valery Rudnev RUS defeated Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] | 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 6-0
Barry King IRL [Q] lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] | 2-6



Korea F1 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] defeated Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-2
Young-Jun Kim KOR defeated Sang-Woo Noh KOR [WC] | 6-2
Byung-Kook Kang KOR defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 6-0
Sung-Kyun Kang KOR [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] | 2-6

Gary Lugassy FRA [3] defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] | 6-1
Zhe Li CHN lost to Germain Gigounon BEL | 5-7
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR vs Seung-Hoon Lee KOR [Q] | 6-6 MP!
Hyun-Joon Kim KOR [Q] lost to Peter Gojowczyk GER [5] | 1-6

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated Chul-Hee Lee KOR [Q] | 6-0
Jae-Sung An KOR defeated Seong-Yoon Chung KOR [Q] | 6-4
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-1
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Toshihide Matsui JPN [4] | 4-6

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] defeated Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] | 6-2
Kento Takeuchi JPN defeated Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR defeated Man-Hyo Lee KOR [WC] | 6-0
Joo-Hyo Park KOR [Q] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-6



USA F8 - $15,000
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] lost to J.P. Ritchie USA [WC] | 6-7
Ryan Young USA lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 3-6
Milos Raonic CAN [Q] defeated Marcus Fugate USA | 6-3
Nima Roshan AUS lost to Matthew Roberts USA [8] | 4-6

Tigran Martirosyan ARM [3] defeated Nikita Kryvonos USA | 6-1
Philip Bester CAN defeated Marius Copil ROU | 6-3
Adrians Zguns LAT lost to Pedro Ast VEN [Q] | 4-6
Luis David Martinez VEN lost to Todd Paul USA [7] | 2-6

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [6] defeated Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX [Q] | 6-3
Alexander Domijan USA [Q] defeated Miguel Cicenia VEN | 7-5
Robbye Poole USA [LL] lost to Tomas Jecminek CZE [WC] | 1-6
Ty Trombetta USA [WC] lost to Michael McClune USA [4] | 2-6

Andrey Kumantsov RUS [5] defeated Yohny Romero VEN | 6-4
Jack Sock USA [WC] lost to Antonio Ruiz-Rosales MEX [Q] | 5-7
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 1-6
Brett Ross USA lost to Nicolas Todero ARG [2] | 0-6



Italy F6 - $10,000+H
Diego Alvarez ARG [1] defeated Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0
Stefano Valenti ITA [Q] lost to Mathieu Guenat SUI | 2-6
Radim Zitko CZE [Q] lost to Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 4-6
Stefano Travaglia ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Marrai ITA [6] | 1-6

Pavol Cervenak SVK [4] defeated John Millman AUS | 6-1
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA defeated Andrea Falgheri ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri ARG defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-0
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q] lost to Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [7] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS | 6-3
Luca Vanni ITA defeated Mohcine Roudami MAR [WC] | 6-1
Marco Trungelliti ARG defeated Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] | 6-3
Erik Chvojka CAN lost to Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [3] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [5] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 1-6
Carlos Avellan ECU lost to Leandro Migani ARG | 0-6
Marco Bella ITA [Q] lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2/WC] | 2-6


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:17 PM   #27
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!! (+ Russia)

Vote AGAIN!
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:22 PM   #28
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 23
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote AGAIN!!

Sergei Krotiouk
Starkov
Kedryuk

Kwon
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:37 PM   #29
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote AGAIN!!

Betau
Arsenov
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 11:38 PM   #30
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Round 1 | Complete

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q] defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR lost to Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 3-6
Siarhei Betau BLR defeated Ilia Starkov RUS [WC] | 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS defeated Ivan Sergeyev UKR [8] | 6-0

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS [Q] | 6-1
Adam Kellner HUN lost to Colin O'Brien IRL | 1-6
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ lost to Danila Arsenov RUS | 4-6
Victor Komlev RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 0-6

Lukas Lacko SVK [5] defeated Alexey Golovachev RUS [Q] | 6-0
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] lost to Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 0-6
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] defeated Mikhail Fufygin RUS [Q] | 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy RUS lost to Pavel Chekhov RUS [3] | 2-6

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7] defeated Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 6-1
Valery Rudnev RUS defeated Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] | 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 6-0
Barry King IRL [Q] lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] | 2-6



Korea F1 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] defeated Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-2
Young-Jun Kim KOR defeated Sang-Woo Noh KOR [WC] | 6-2
Byung-Kook Kang KOR defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 6-0
Sung-Kyun Kang KOR [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] | 2-6

Gary Lugassy FRA [3] defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] | 6-1
Zhe Li CHN lost to Germain Gigounon BEL | 5-7
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR defeated Seung-Hoon Lee KOR [Q] | 7-6
Hyun-Joon Kim KOR [Q] lost to Peter Gojowczyk GER [5] | 1-6

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated Chul-Hee Lee KOR [Q] | 6-0
Jae-Sung An KOR defeated Seong-Yoon Chung KOR [Q] | 6-4
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-1
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Toshihide Matsui JPN [4] | 4-6

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] defeated Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] | 6-2
Kento Takeuchi JPN defeated Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR defeated Man-Hyo Lee KOR [WC] | 6-0
Joo-Hyo Park KOR [Q] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-6



USA F8 - $15,000
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] lost to J.P. Ritchie USA [WC] | 6-7
Ryan Young USA lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 3-6
Milos Raonic CAN [Q] defeated Marcus Fugate USA | 6-3
Nima Roshan AUS lost to Matthew Roberts USA [8] | 4-6

Tigran Martirosyan ARM [3] defeated Nikita Kryvonos USA | 6-1
Philip Bester CAN defeated Marius Copil ROU | 6-3
Adrians Zguns LAT lost to Pedro Ast VEN [Q] | 4-6
Luis David Martinez VEN lost to Todd Paul USA [7] | 2-6

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [6] defeated Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX [Q] | 6-3
Alexander Domijan USA [Q] defeated Miguel Cicenia VEN | 7-5
Robbye Poole USA [LL] lost to Tomas Jecminek CZE [WC] | 1-6
Ty Trombetta USA [WC] lost to Michael McClune USA [4] | 2-6

Andrey Kumantsov RUS [5] defeated Yohny Romero VEN | 6-4
Jack Sock USA [WC] lost to Antonio Ruiz-Rosales MEX [Q] | 5-7
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 1-6
Brett Ross USA lost to Nicolas Todero ARG [2] | 0-6



Italy F6 - $10,000+H
Diego Alvarez ARG [1] defeated Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0
Stefano Valenti ITA [Q] lost to Mathieu Guenat SUI | 2-6
Radim Zitko CZE [Q] lost to Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 4-6
Stefano Travaglia ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Marrai ITA [6] | 1-6

Pavol Cervenak SVK [4] defeated John Millman AUS | 6-1
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA defeated Andrea Falgheri ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri ARG defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-0
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q] lost to Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [7] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS | 6-3
Luca Vanni ITA defeated Mohcine Roudami MAR [WC] | 6-1
Marco Trungelliti ARG defeated Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] | 6-3
Erik Chvojka CAN lost to Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [3] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [5] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 1-6
Carlos Avellan ECU lost to Leandro Migani ARG | 0-6
Marco Bella ITA [Q] lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2/WC] | 2-6


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios