Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-24-2009, 02:02 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Winner: Marsel Ilhan

Turkey F4 - Shine Cup Belek 2009
Location: Antalya - Belek-, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Deco Turf II



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019773
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 ILHAN, Marsel TUR 223 1
2 VANNI, Luca ITA 350 4
3 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 377 1
4 TORRESI, Federico ITA 383 3
5 METENIER, Pierre FRA 404 2
6 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 432 1
7 EVANS, Daniel GBR 451 1
8 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 460 1
9 OGER, Thomas MON 473 1
10 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 481 2
11 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 483 1
12 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 497 1
13 $ DEDEN, Kevin GER 518 1
14 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 537 1
15 SANON, Valentin CIV 549 1
16 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 552 1
17 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 556 1
18 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 565 1

Qualifying
1 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 570 1
2 TABARA, Michal CZE 571 1
3 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 582 1
4 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 594 1
5 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 602 1
6 SOUSA, Joao POR 622 1
7 $ PETROV, Dmytro UKR 627 1
8 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 657 4
9 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 661 1
10 TOSIC, Goran MNE 687 2
11 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 698 1
12 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 702 1
13 MILTON, Joshua GBR 719 1
14 COCO, Rudy FRA 767 1
15 EMMRICH, Martin GER 773 1
16 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 781 1
17 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 793 2
18 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 795 1
19 COX, Daniel GBR 814 1
20 $ KLEIN, Tobias GER 821 1
21 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 830 1
22 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 867 1
23 LANGER, Nils GER 871 3
24 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 874 1
25 RICE, David GBR 876 1
26 WARD, Alexander GBR 892 1
27 TASSART, Antoine FRA 895 1
28 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 896 1
29 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 907 1
30 $ AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 918 1
31 CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 919 2
32 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 933 1
33 PAVAL, Costin ROU 942 1
34 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 951 1
35 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 958 2
36 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 970 1
37 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 996 1
38 $ FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1002 1
39 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1032 2
40 SOFYAN, Harutyun ARM 1057 1
41 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1076 1
42 ERIKSSON, Markus SWE 1099 1
43 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1106 1
44 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1118 1
45 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1165= 1
46 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1178= 1
47 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1181 2
48 KING, Barry IRL 1207= 2
49 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1214= 2
50 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 1217 1
51 BARAN, Andre BRA 1254= 1
52 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1259= 1
53 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1264= 1
54 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1267 2
55 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1278 3
56 $ VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1280 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 04-04-2009, 09:36 AM   #2
country flag Meesbob
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 26
Meesbob is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Entry List

Raemon Sluiter should play here, does someone know why he is not in the QD??
Meesbob is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2009, 09:48 AM   #3
country flag Marc.Prozac
Registered User
 
Marc.Prozac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Age: 30
Posts: 255
Marc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond reputeMarc.Prozac has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Entry List

Becuase the rankings are updating monday? And then he has an ATP-rank and he can come in, cuz this qualies doesnt have unseeded players?
I dont know, i was hoping that Raemon was playing
__________________
Thiemo de Bakker
Robin Haase
Igor Sijsling
Jesse Huta Galung
Thomas Schoorel
Big supporter of all other Dutch guys aswell

Santoro!

Once a Sluiter fan, always a Sluiter fan!
Marc.Prozac is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2009, 09:53 AM   #4
country flag Meesbob
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 30
Posts: 26
Meesbob is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Entry List

could be, no wc or se for him, so maybe he have to wait for next week... too bad!
Meesbob is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2009, 11:54 AM   #5
country flag MOhero
Registered User
 
MOhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 637
MOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond reputeMOhero has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Entry List

Sretno, Aldin ŠETKIĆ (BiH)
__________________
www.tennis.ba


Amer Ismar Aldin Siniša Tomo Mirza Vedran Aco Zlatan Mladen Jasmin Franjo Damir Orhan Jovan Alen Sven Adnan Dario Aziz
MOhero is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 07:27 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (1) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 6-1 6-1
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Daniel COX (GBR) (14) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-4 7-5
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Harutyun SOFYAN (ARM) 6-4 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (12) defeated Omid SOURI (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Joao SOUSA (POR) (3) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated Robert RAGUZ (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) 6-3 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Xander SPONG (NED) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
Manuel CAVACO (POR) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-0 5-7 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) defeated Rouzbeh KAMRAN (IRI) 6-2 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (13) 6-1 6-1
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (5) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-1 1-6 7-5
Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (16) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (GER) (10) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (7) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) defeated Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (9) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) (8) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) defeated Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM) 7-5 6-3
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (11) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) defeated Jurgen ZOPP (EST) (1) 6-1 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) (14) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (12) defeated Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4
Joao SOUSA (POR) (3) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) defeated Jaymon CRABB (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Xander SPONG (NED) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Ante PAVIC (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(0)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (5) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-3 7-5
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (16) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (10) 6-4 7-6(4)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (7) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nils LANGER (GER) (8) defeated Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (11) 6-2 3-6 6-1

3rd Round

Daniel COX (GBR) (14) defeated Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (12) 6-4 7-5
Joao SOUSA (POR) (3) defeated Henrik NORFELDT (SWE) (15) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 6-3 6-4
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (16) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (6) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Juho PAUKKU (FIN) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-1
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Nils LANGER (GER) (8) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 07:28 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

CEROVIC (CRO) / DANILOVIC (MNE) (1) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI)
RODRIGUES (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) Vs RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR)
DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4) Vs AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR)
BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-2
METENIER (FRA) / SANON (CIV) Vs LUNCANU (ROU) / PAUKKU (FIN)
BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) Vs OGER (MON) / YSERN (FRA) (3)
BURQUIER (FRA) / COCO (FRA) Vs MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST)
EVANS (GBR) / MILTON (GBR) Vs PEDERSEN (DEN) / RIESCHICK (GER) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 07:28 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) defeated Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Thomas OGER (MON) (6) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated Valentin SANON (CIV) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-4
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (5) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) 5-7 6-1 3-1 Retired
Pierre METENIER (FRA) (3) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (8) 6-1 7-5
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 6-4 6-4
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) Vs Thomas OGER (MON) (6)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) Vs Marcus WILLIS (GBR)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (5) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB)
Daniel COX (GBR) Vs Pierre METENIER (FRA) (3)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2009, 09:42 PM   #9
country flag alex03maccy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 84
alex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

well done all 3 brits. want a win from you dan e!
alex03maccy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2009, 01:43 PM   #10
country flag alex03maccy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 84
alex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond reputealex03maccy has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Evans out with twisted ankle.
Cox def. Metenier
alex03maccy is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2009, 05:46 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

PEREZ (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated CEROVIC (CRO) / DANILOVIC (MNE) (1) 6-3 4-6 [10-4]
AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated RODRIGUES (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) 6-4 6-0
DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 6-1 6-4
BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated KHACHATRYAN (ARM) / SOFYAN (ARM) 6-4 6-2
METENIER (FRA) / SANON (CIV) defeated LUNCANU (ROU) / PAUKKU (FIN) 6-2 7-6(2)
OGER (MON) / YSERN (FRA) (3) defeated BJELICA (SRB) / SETKIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2
BURQUIER (FRA) / COCO (FRA) defeated MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST) 7-6(4) 6-2
SPONG (NED) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) defeated PEDERSEN (DEN) / RIESCHICK (GER) (2) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

PEREZ (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR)
DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4) Vs BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR)
METENIER (FRA) / SANON (CIV) Vs OGER (MON) / YSERN (FRA) (3)
BURQUIER (FRA) / COCO (FRA) Vs SPONG (NED) / VAN DER DUIM (NED)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2009, 05:46 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) defeated Thomas OGER (MON) (6) 7-6(5) 7-5
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) 7-5 6-1
Marcus WILLIS (GBR) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) defeated Daniel EVANS (GBR) (5) Walkover
Daniel COX (GBR) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) (3) 6-3 7-5
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-4 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Ivan CEROVIC (CRO)
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) Vs Marcus WILLIS (GBR)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs Daniel COX (GBR)
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2009, 12:38 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

Quarterfinal

PEREZ (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) defeated AGAFONOV (UKR) / PETROV (UKR) 6-4 7-5
DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-3 6-3
OGER (MON) / YSERN (FRA) (3) defeated METENIER (FRA) / SANON (CIV) 3-6 6-4 [10-6]
BURQUIER (FRA) / COCO (FRA) defeated SPONG (NED) / VAN DER DUIM (NED) 7-6(2) 6-7(7) [10-1]

Semifinal

PEREZ (CHI) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) Vs DEDEN (GER) / EMMRICH (GER) (4)
OGER (MON) / YSERN (FRA) (3) Vs BURQUIER (FRA) / COCO (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2009, 12:38 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Daniel COX (GBR) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Marsel ILHAN (TUR) (1) Vs Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA)
Daniel COX (GBR) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2009, 02:44 PM   #15
country flag wales1994
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Age: 20
Posts: 211
wales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond reputewales1994 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F4 [April 06 - Antalya- Hard] Main Draw

Come on Dan Step Up to the table! Grab your first title!

Last edited by wales1994 : 04-11-2009 at 04:05 PM.
wales1994 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios