PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Finals - Vote again! - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-24-2009, 02:24 AM   #16
country flag FERNET
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,788
FERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
__________________
TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH
F: (14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON CH (08) FERGANA CH
DOBLES
W: (14) ACAPULCO(13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (W/ Gallina)(10) BRISBANE (W/ Davidcuervacho) (09) DELRAY BEACH (W/ Gallina), SOFIA CH (08) SOFIA CH (W/ kai-soad), POZNAN CH, CORDENONS CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
F: (14) HAMBURG, SYDNEY(13) ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (W/ Gallina) (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (W/ Maru angi) (08) RECANATI CH (W/ Exponente), ISTANBUL CH, WACO CH, MONS CH, NASHVILLE CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
FERNET is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-24-2009, 02:36 AM   #17
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 03:00 AM   #18
country flag Nedved Rosicky
Registered User
 
Nedved Rosicky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Taiwan
Posts: 1,554
Nedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond reputeNedved Rosicky has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
Nedved Rosicky is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 03:39 AM   #19
country flag chowdahead25
Registered User
 
chowdahead25's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 24
Posts: 4,942
chowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond reputechowdahead25 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Dominik Hrbaty SVK vs. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA vs. Nick van der Meer NED [Q]
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) vs (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA
) vs (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Jan Minar CZE vs. Joachim Johansson SWE
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] vs. Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3]

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL vs. Andis Juska LAT
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
__________________
Janko Tipsarevic|Marcos Baghdatis|Roger Federer|Robby Ginepri|Jesse Witten|Donald Young|Jack Sock|John Isner


Singles (131) -- Record - Qualifying: 20-14 Main Draw: 24-20 -- W: Gimcheon CH F: Astana-2 CH SF: Itajai CH, San Marino CH QF: Sarasota CH, Samarkand CH, Winston-Salem

Doubles (132) -- Record - Qualifying: 20-7 Main Draw: 27-24 -- W: Gimcheon CH F: Marseille, Arad CH SF: Itajai CH, Tianjin CH, Marburg CH, Vancouver CH, San Marino CH

Check out my new tennis "career" here!!! - http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=502881
chowdahead25 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 10:17 AM   #20
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

First round - After post #19

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 7-4
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 7-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8] 3-8

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 9-2 MP!
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 5-6
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 6-5

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 7-4
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-6
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER 6-5
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-7

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 6-5
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 6-5
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 3-8
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2] 8-3

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-5
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 8-3
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-4
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 8-3

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 7-4
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA) 8-3
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-3

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-9 MP!
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 8-3
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 7-4

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 4-7
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 7-4
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-5
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 8-3

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 7-4
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 7-4
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 5-6

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 8-2
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA 7-4
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 4-7
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-9 MP!

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 6-5
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL 3-8
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA 7-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA 3-8
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-9 MP!
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 5-6
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 6-5

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP 8-3
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA 7-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK 3-8
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 5-6

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 9-2 MP!
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA 3-8
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 4-7
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 4-7

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 5-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 5-6
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3] 4-7

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-8
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-8
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-9 MP!

Last edited by Caio_Brasil : 03-24-2009 at 10:43 AM.
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 03:09 PM   #21
country flag adingh
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 25
Posts: 843
adingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond reputeadingh has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

BarlettaDaniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 7-4
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 7-4
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat
(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey
Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 5-6
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 6-5

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. [b]Henri Kontinen FIN [Q][/B
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
adingh is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 03:57 PM   #22
country flag Alien
Registered User
 
Alien's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: неадекват
Posts: 1,753
Alien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond reputeAlien has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]

Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] vs. Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC]
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG

Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)


Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS

Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] vs. Phillip Simmonds USA [Q]
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Deniss Pavlovs LAT vs. Andrea Stoppini ITA [6]

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] vs. Conor Niland IRL
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA


Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Stéphane Robert FRA vs. Frederik Nielsen DEN
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Rosol CZE [1] vs. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] vs. Goran Tosic MNE [Q]
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA

Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] vs. Henri Kontinen FIN [Q]
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] vs. Mirza Basic BIH [WC]

Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [2]
__________________
*MADE IN USSR*


'Amar' es el empiece de la palabra 'amargura'...
Alien is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 09:33 PM   #23
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 24
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP 8-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE] 9-4
Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8] 4-9

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 6-7
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 7-6

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 8-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-8
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER 8-5
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-9

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 7-6
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 8-5
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED 4-9
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2] 8-5

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 8-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-6
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 9-4

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 8-5
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3

(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 8-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 9-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 8-5

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 5-8
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 8-5
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 8-5
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 9-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 8-5
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS 8-5
Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 7-6

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA 8-5
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 6-7
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-6
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA 9-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-9
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-7
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 8-5

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA 9-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK 4-9
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 6-7

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA 5-8
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 6-7
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-8

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 7-6
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 6-7
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3] 4-9

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 09:34 PM   #24
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 24
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - Vote now!

Vote again!
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 09:39 PM   #25
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta
Gimeno-Traver
Brzezicki
Horna
Naso
Tenconi
Ramirez-Hidalgo
Bracciali
Miranda
Istomin
Cuevas
Pless
De la Nava
De Bakker

Korat
Amritraj
Levy
Ebelthite
Lorenzi
Montcourt
Devvarman
Sirianni
Ratiwatana
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Chen
Soeda

Jersey
Mannarino
Koning
Yani
Ghedin
Poch-Gradin
Cox
Bllomfield
Wolmaranz
Fleming
Bubka

Sarajevo
Lacko
Klec
Cervantes-Huegun
Lugassy
Zovko
DeHeart
Kavcic
Dodig
Rieschick
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 10:41 PM   #26
country flag FilipeMB
why did I pay for premium
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 24
Posts: 5,837
FilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond reputeFilipeMB has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6]
vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]
FilipeMB is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 11:19 PM   #27
country flag s_9262
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 342
s_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond reputes_9262 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] vs. Pere Riba ESP
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. David Marrero ESP [SE]
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Luis Horna PER [8]

Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6]

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] vs. Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q]
Ruben Bemelmans BEL vs. Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC]
Xavier Malisse BEL vs. Ivan Miranda PER
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] vs. Denis Istomin UZB [3]

Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [2]

Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Harel Levy (ISR) vs (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR)
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS)

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)

(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE)
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Michel Koning NED vs. Matthew Ebden AUS
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8]

Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. David Guez FRA

Martin Fischer AUT [5] vs. Fritz Wolmarans RSA
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2]

Sarajevo

Lukas Lacko SVK vs. Enrico Burzi ITA
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] vs. Ivo Klec SVK
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Marek Semjan SVK vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC]
Kamil Capkovic SVK vs. Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] vs. George Bastl SUI [3]
s_9262 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 11:40 PM   #28
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,395
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

After post #27

Barletta

Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] defeated Pere Riba ESP 10-5
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG defeated David Marrero ESP [SE] 10-4

Dominik Hrbaty SVK defeated Thomas Fabbiano ITA [WC] 10-1
Boris Pashanski SRB lost to Luis Horna PER [8] 4-10

Marcos Daniel BRA [4] defeated Alessio Di Mauro ITA [WC] 10-2
Gianluca Naso ITA [WC] vs. Lamine Ouahab ALG 8-8
Alexandre Sidorenko FRA defeated Nick van der Meer NED [Q] 10-0
Tomas Tenconi ITA vs. Santiago Ventura ESP [6] 9-7 MP!

Rubén Ramirez Hidalgo ESP [5] defeated Alberto Brizzi ITA [Q] 10-5
Ruben Bemelmans BEL lost to Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] 5-10

Xavier Malisse BEL defeated Ivan Miranda PER 10-6
Jonathan Eysseric FRA [Q] lost to Denis Istomin UZB [3] 4-10


Pablo Cuevas URU [6] vs. Yuri Schukin KAZ 9-7 MP!
Matwé Middelkoop NED [Q] vs. Kristian Pless DEN 8-8
Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP lost to Jesse Huta Galung NED 5-10
Thiemo de Bakker NED [SE] defeated Ivo Minar CZE [2] 10-5


Korat

(1)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND) 8-8
Harel Levy (ISR) defeated (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 10-5
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Joshua Goodall (GBR) 9-7 MP!
(6)Daniel Brands (GER) defeated Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 10-5

(4)Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 9-7 MP!
(SE)Noam Okun (ISR) defeated (q)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 10-1
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) defeated Rajeev Ram (USA) 10-3

(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) defeated Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 10-4

(8)Danai Udomchoke (THA) defeated (q)Denys Molchanov (UKR) 10-0
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) lost to (WC)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 2-10

Joseph Sirianni (AUS) defeated (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 10-4
(3)Chris Guccione (AUS) defeated (WC)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 10-6


(5)Michail Elgin (RUS) vs Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 7-9 MP!
(WC)Peeraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) vs Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 9-7 MP!
Martin Slanar (AUT) vs (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 9-7 MP!
(2)Go Soeda (JPN) defeated Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 10-4

Jersey

Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR [Q] 10-6
Michel Koning NED defeated Matthew Ebden AUS 10-5

Jan Minar CZE lost to Joachim Johansson SWE 1-10
Igor Sijsling NED [Q] vs. Michael Yani USA [8] 8-8

Sébastien de Chaunac FRA [4] defeated Phillip Simmonds USA [Q] 10-2

Matthias Bachinger GER defeated Riccardo Ghedin ITA 10-6
James Ward GBR vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP 7-9 MP!
Deniss Pavlovs LAT lost to Andrea Stoppini ITA [6] 2-10

Robert Smeets AUS [7] vs. Daniel Cox GBR [WC] 7-9 MP!
Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [Q] lost to Conor Niland IRL 3-10
Richard Bloomfield GBR defeated David Guez FRA 10-4
Joshua Milton GBR [WC] lost to Alex Bogdanovic GBR [3] 0-10

Martin Fischer AUT [5] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA 4-10
Stéphane Robert FRA lost to Frederik Nielsen DEN 2-10
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] lost to Colin Fleming GBR [WC] 6-10
Sergei Bubka UKR vs. Simon Stadler GER [2] 9-7 MP!

Sarajevo
Lukas Rosol CZE [1] defeated Guillermo Alcaide ESP 10-3
Lukas Lacko SVK defeated Enrico Burzi ITA 10-4
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Ivo Klec SVK 4-10

Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5] 7-9 MP!

Dawid Olejniczak POL [4] defeated Goran Tosic MNE [Q] 10-2
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Gary Lugassy FRA 5-10
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS vs. Ivan Zovko CRO [WC] 7-9 MP!
Kamil Capkovic SVK lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [7] 5-10

Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] vs. Nicholas Monroe USA 8-8
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP 10-0
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Ivan Dodig CRO 7-9 MP!
Sebastian Rieschick GER [Q] lost to George Bastl SUI [3] 5-10

Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [6] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [Q] 3-10
Aldin Setkic BIH [WC] lost to Mirza Basic BIH [WC] 3-10
Yannick Mertens BEL lost to Andis Juska LAT 1-10
Ismar Gorcic BIH [WC] lost to Pavel Snobel CZE [2] 2-10
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 01:23 AM   #29
country flag roberthenman
Registered User
 
roberthenman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,059
roberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond reputeroberthenman has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta
naso
tenconi
cuevas
pless

Korat
beck
levy
goodall
Montcourt
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen

Jersey
yani
ward
cox
bubka

Sarajevo
Cervantes-Huegun
zovko
Monroe
dodig
__________________
Go Gaston Gaudio Andy Murray Richard Gasquet

Adrian Garcia Julio Peralta Thomaz Bellucci Leo Mayer

Forever Marcelo Rios - Pete Sampras - Tim Henman
roberthenman is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 03:56 PM   #30
country flag vamos israel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,599
vamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond reputevamos israel has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Barletta, Jersey, Korat and Saravejo - First Round - Vote again!

Barletta
naso
tenconi
cuevas
pless

Korat
beck
levy
goodall
Montcourt
Ilhan
Siriluethaiwattana
Ti Chen

Jersey
yani
ward
cox
bubka

Sarajevo
Cervantes-Huegun
zovko
Monroe
dodig
vamos israel is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios