Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2009, 02:14 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev

Turkey F3
Location: Antalya (Belek), Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019210
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 347 1
2 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 356 1
3 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 392 1
4 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 396 1
5 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 407 5
6 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 432 1
7 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 463 1
8 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 464 1
9 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 497 1
10 DEDEN, Kevin GER 518 1
11 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 522 3
12 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 559 1
13 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 570 1
14 TABARA, Michal CZE 571 1
15 ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE 581 1
16 REIX, Clement FRA 608 6
17 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 641 5
18 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 644 5

Qualifying
1 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 658 1
2 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 697 1
3 $ SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 709 2
4 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 741 1
5 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 749 3
6 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 771 1
7 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 790 1
8 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 793 2
9 STOEHR, Daniel GER 799 3
10 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 841 1
11 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 843 1
12 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 862 1
13 RICE, David GBR 876 1
14 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 896 1
15 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 934 1
16 PAVAL, Costin ROU 942 1
17 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 977 1
18 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 990 1
19 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 998 1
20 MEIGEL, Marc GER 1005 2
21 PIRO, Stephane FRA 1006 1
22 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1018 2
23 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1036 3
24 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1039= 4
25 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1089 3
26 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1106 1
27 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1160= 1
28 $ LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1170= 1
29 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1184 1
30 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1214= 2
31 BURY, Alexander BLR 1247= 1
32 BARAN, Andre BRA 1254= 1
33 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1259= 2
34 $ GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1273= 1
35 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 1273= 1
36 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1297= 1
37 FALCAO, Goncalo POR 1303= 1
38 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 1309= 1
39 KHALEDAN, Shahin IRI 1319= 1
40 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1347= 1
41 $ PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1351 1
42 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1363= 1
43 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1363= 1
44 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1377= 1
45 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1538= 1
46 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1556= 2
47 CIRSTEA, Marius-Adrian ROU 1562= 1
48 LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1562= 1
49 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 1734= 2
50 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1734= 1
51 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1734= 1
52 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1734= 1
53 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 1796= 1
54 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1878= 1
55 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1878= 1
56 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1891= 1
57 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1
58 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 1
59 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 1
60 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1
61 LANE, Alex USA 1
62 PITER, Jakub POL 1
63 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 1
64 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1
65 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 3
66 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1
67 POENARU, Alexandru ROU 1
68 RUEGAMER, Rene GER 2
69 VASCHENKO, Yury RUS 1
70 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 3
71 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1
72 CAVACO, Manuel POR 1
73 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1
74 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 1
75 $ JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Jorge ESP 2
76 $ SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 1
77 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1
78 BJERKE, Nicholas NOR 1
79 $ MAKSIMCHYK, Artsiom BLR 1
80 BARTMANN, Christian GER 1
81 RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 1
82 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 1
83 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 1
84 AVELLAN, Jacob SWE 1
85 PEREIRA, Goncalo POR 2
86 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1
87 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 1
88 ALLEMBY, James GBR 1
89 MICOV, Stefan MKD 1
90 $ KALYUZHNY, Dmitry RUS 1
91 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1
92 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1
93 GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 1
94 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 1
95 GORANSSON, Claes SWE 1
96 BROCHARD, Guillaume BEL 1
97 POPESCU, Florin-Valentin ROU 1
98 RAMSTROMMER, Peter SWE 1
99 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1
100 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 1
101 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 5
102 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 1
103 PETERSON, Fredrik SWE 1
104 DRUGMAND, Fabien BEL 1
105 OPFERMAN, Gregor GER 1
106 $ BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 2
107 SHALISH, Nimrod ISR 1
108 MUTLU, Ilhan TUR 1
109 SIRIN, Kirill RUS 1
110 TURHAL, Berkem TUR 1
111 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1
112 NAWARA, Peter CAN 1
113 BABALIOGULLU, Evren TUR 1
114 KHAYRETDINOV, Andriy UKR 1
115 $ TABAROT DEVERT, Axel FRA 2
116 ATES, Korhan Ural TUR 1
117 $ PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-20-2009, 09:25 PM   #2
country flag Baghdatis#1
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,254
Baghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Entry List

OMG this venue is amazing
GL in MD:
Alexander Jakupovic
Konstantinos Economidis
Q:
All Greek guys here
__________________
Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say
Baghdatis#1 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 05:49 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019210
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 05:54 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Gensse, Begemann, Deden, Reix
IN: Vadim Alekseenko, Sebate-Bretos, Mirnegg, Lazar
Next: Sikora, Perez, Akkoyun
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:35 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (1) BYE
Kirill SIRIN (RUS) BYE
Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) defeated Peter NAWARA (CAN) 2-6 3-1 Retired
Manuel CAVACO (POR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-0 6-3
Radim URBANEK (CZE) defeated Civan ORHAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) BYE
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) BYE
Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Christian BARTMANN (GER) defeated Arakel VARTANYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jiri VESELY (CZE) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) BYE
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) BYE
Chris-Simon HENTSCHEL (GER) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated Claes GORANSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Gianni KUBIN (TUR) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (13) BYE
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) BYE
Ouassel HARED (ALG) BYE
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Michal VOSCEK (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-3 6-0
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Can CETINEL (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) BYE
David RICE (GBR) (5) BYE
Ruslan NURMATOV (RUS) BYE
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Fredrik PETERSON (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Fabien DRUGMAND (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-0
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-0 6-1
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) defeated Michael RJAZANOV (GER) 6-1 6-0
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (14) BYE
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) BYE
Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) BYE
Nimrod SHALISH (ISR) defeated Berkem TURHAL (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Rene RUEGAMER (GER) defeated Yury VASCHENKO (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) defeated Jovan PARLIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (12) BYE
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (7) BYE
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Sinan KASAP (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Goncalo FALCAO (POR) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-0 6-1
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (11) BYE
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) BYE
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 6-1 6-0
Masar JURAJ (SVK) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) 4-6 6-2 7-6(1)
James ALLEMBY (GBR) defeated Guillaume BROCHARD (BEL) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Alex LANE (USA) 6-4 6-0
Peter RAMSTROMMER (SWE) defeated Dogus KURKAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (1) defeated Kirill SIRIN (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) defeated Manuel CAVACO (POR) 6-3 6-3
Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 7-5 6-0
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Nikolai SOLOVIEV (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Jiri VESELY (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Chris-Simon HENTSCHEL (GER) 6-0 6-2
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated Gianni KUBIN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (13) 6-2 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) defeated Ouassel HARED (ALG) 6-3 6-4
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-5 6-2
David RICE (GBR) (5) defeated Ruslan NURMATOV (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (14) defeated Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) defeated Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Nimrod SHALISH (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Rene RUEGAMER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (12) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (7) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 6-0 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (11) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-1
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Masar JURAJ (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (15) defeated Peter RAMSTROMMER (SWE) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (1) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) 6-1 7-5
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) (16) 6-4 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated David RICE (GBR) (5) 7-6(5) 3-2 Retired
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (14) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (12) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Costin PAVAL (ROU) (7) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-3 6-4
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (15) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-4

4th Round

Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) (1) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) 6-4 6-1
Dmytro PETROV (UKR) (2) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (14) 6-4 6-3
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (12) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Costin PAVAL (ROU) (7) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) (15) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:36 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

KATLIAROV (BLR) / PETROV (UKR) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (1) 7-6(2) 6-2
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) defeated SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) / SEKULIC (SWE) 7-6(4) 7-5
MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated ANGELINOS (GRE) / BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-4
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated DILEK (TUR) / MUTLU (TUR) 6-3 6-1
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (4) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / OZMERAL (TUR) 7-5 6-3
INOYATOV (UZB) / ZORLU (TUR) defeated SIKORA (SVK) / TABARA (CZE) 6-4 6-7(3) [10-6]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated LUSTYK (CZE) / PEREZ (CHI) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

KATLIAROV (BLR) / PETROV (UKR) Vs GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR)
MERGEA (ROU) / PAVAL (ROU) (3) Vs SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (4)
INOYATOV (UZB) / ZORLU (TUR) Vs COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:40 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs (WC)Dominic METZGER (GER)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs (Q)Gerald KAMITZ (AUT)
(Q)Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
(WC)Ergun ZORLU (TUR) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (5)

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Michal TABARA (CZE)
(WC)Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) Vs (Q)Stephane PIRO (FRA)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8)

Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI)
(Q)Dmytro PETROV (UKR) Vs (Q)Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs (WC)Ilhan MUTLU (TUR)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) Vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (3)

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP)
(Q)Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) Vs (Q)Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
(Q)Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) Vs (LL)Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)*
Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) Vs Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (2)


(LL) Lustyk repkaces Boje-Ordonez
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 07:29 PM   #8
country flag Baghdatis#1
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,254
Baghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

angelinos
no eco or alex in doubles
__________________
Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say
Baghdatis#1 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 05:25 PM   #9
country flag JMG
Registered User
 
JMG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Posts: 22,925
JMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond reputeJMG has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

This happened within the last 15 days:

Turkey F1
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 1-6 7-5 6-1

Turkey F2
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Turkey F3
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 6-2 2-6 6-2

Bad luck for Mirnegg, he should dominate 10k futures with his game, but got one of the best players of the draw always in the first round.
JMG is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 05:37 PM   #10
country flag Renaud
Registered User
 
Renaud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 7,023
Renaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Uch very bad luck
__________________
~♠ Lisnardaire(s) ~
un pour un, un pour un

‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
"Je peux simplement vous dire que Jean-René Lisnard aime beaucoup les Chocapics" Benjamin Balleret
Renaud is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 05:58 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 5-7 7-6(3) 7-5
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (5) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) defeated Dmytro PETROV (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) defeated Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (2) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 05:59 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Adam, Jebavy, Tabara, Nico Santos
Eco
Sikora, Gorban, Hans
Lustyk
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 06:00 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs Gerald KAMITZ (AUT)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (5)
Michal TABARA (CZE) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) Vs Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (3)
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) Vs Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) Vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 06:01 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Quote:
Originally Posted by JMG View Post
This happened within the last 15 days:

Turkey F1
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 1-6 7-5 6-1

Turkey F2
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Turkey F3
1R Sergeyev d. Mirnegg 6-2 2-6 6-2

Bad luck for Mirnegg, he should dominate 10k futures with his game, but got one of the best players of the draw always in the first round.
Indeed, bad luck, and all matches were decided in 3rd set.
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 03:50 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F3 [March 30 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-2
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (5) 6-3 6-3
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (6) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (3) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (7) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-1
Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios