Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2009, 02:10 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun

Egypt F5
Location: Suez, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019185
info: www.egypttennis.com

Entry List
1 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 339 1
2 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 349 1
3 GAWRON, Marcin POL 360 1
4 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 363 P 1
5 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 407 3
6 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 434 1
7 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 475 1
8 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 486 1
9 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 529 2
10 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 538 1
11 VARGA, Robert HUN 573 1
12 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 604 1
13 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 616 1
14 SABRY, Sherif EGY 654 1
15 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 658 4
16 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 678 1
17 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 686 1
18 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 786 1

Qualifying
1 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 809 1
2 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 813 1
3 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 815 1
4 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 818 1
5 $ MARTI, Javier ESP 823 1
6 FEAVER, James GBR 828 1
7 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 856 1
8 ALBOT, Radu MDA 868 1
9 $ MELZER, Gerald AUT 906 1
10 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 912 1
11 AGAFONOV, Aleksandr UKR 918 2
12 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 934 3
13 $ KAPAS, Andriej POL 938 1
14 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 952 1
15 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 966 1
16 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 970 2
17 MICHON, Axel FRA 985 1
18 $ APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 987 1
19 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1004 1
20 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1018 1
21 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1028 1
22 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1036 4
23 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1039= 2
24 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1069 1
25 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1074 1
26 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1089 1
27 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1101 2
28 VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA, Juan ARG 1103 2
29 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1164 2
30 MEIJER, Michel NED 1172= 2
31 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1264= 2
32 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1277 1
33 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1278 1
34 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1328= 1
35 ECKARDT, Mario GER 1337= 1
36 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1371 1
37 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1374 1
38 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1375 1
39 EZZ, Mahmoud EGY 1377= 1
40 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1516= 1
41 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1521= 1
42 ERRAMY, Omar MAR 1554= 1
43 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1556= 1
44 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1562= 1
45 PFANN, Alexander AUT 1562= 1
46 MORENTE-GEMAS, Ignacio ESP 1734= 1
47 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1796= 1
48 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1796= 1
49 $ PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1796= 2
50 PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1796= 1
51 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1850= 1
52 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1914= 1
53 WEDEGE, Soren DEN 1918= 1
54 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 2
55 CAVACO, Manuel POR 3
56 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-27-2009, 06:23 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019185
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 06:23 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Gabriel Wanderley
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 06:26 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Gawron, Begemann, Ollivier-Barquero, Ziadi
IN:Torroni, Rusevski, Kowalczyk
Next: Rufin, Marti, Feaver
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:42 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) defeated Ahmed MOUNIR (EGY) 6-1 7-5
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Georgy BURTSEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Ahmed ABU-ZEKRY (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) BYE
Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-3 6-2
Hossam MELIGY (EGY) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) defeated Mario ECKARDT (GER) 6-0 6-1
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (3) BYE
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Mohamed KASSEM (EGY) defeated Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (11) 6-3 6-3
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (16) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) BYE
Nikola CACIC (SRB) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (6) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 4-6 6-3 Retired
Martin NILSSON (SWE) defeated Andreu BOLUDA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Joel AKERBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (15) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-1 6-2
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Nikki ROENN (GBR) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Omar HEDAYET (EGY) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Michel MEIJER (NED) (13) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 6-0 6-0
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Adam KOS (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) defeated Daniel VIDAL (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Alexander PFANN (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (14) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 7-5 6-1

2nd Round

Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) defeated Hossam MELIGY (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) (3) 6-2 6-0
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Mohamed KASSEM (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) defeated Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (16) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (12) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Martin NILSSON (SWE) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (6) 4-6 Retired
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (15) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) (13) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(4) 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (8) defeated Jens HEYNDRICKX (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (14) 6-1 6-1

3th Round

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (9) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) (1) 6-0 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (12) 6-1 7-6(6)
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Martin NILSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Michel MEIJER (NED) (13) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (7) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (8) 6-0 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:42 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
NAVRATIL (CZE) / SOMOGYI (SVK) Vs KAPAS (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL)
ALBOT (MDA) / CRACIUN (ROU) (3) Vs KASSEM (EGY) / MOUNIR (EGY)
ECKARDT (GER) / TAUBERT (GER) Vs EZZ (EGY) / SAFWAT (EGY)
KUZNETSOV (RUS) / VARGA (HUN) Vs FEAVER (GBR) / KOZIN (RUS)
MARTI (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (4)
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) Vs GRABULOSKI (MKD) / KOWALCZYK (POL)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / RACHIDI (MAR) Vs LEONTE (ROU) / VASILIEV (RUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:45 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
(WC)Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY)
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs (Q)Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
(Q)Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (6)

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
(Q)Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) Vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
(Q)Victor KOZIN (RUS) Vs (Q)Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
(Q)Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) Vs Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5)

Robert VARGA (HUN) (7) Vs (Q)Michel MEIJER (NED)
(WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs (WC)Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)

Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (8) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(Q)Axel MICHON (FRA) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 11:00 PM   #8
country flag Adri89
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 1,732
Adri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Good luck Rufin
Adri89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 06:10 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

all first round matches are scheduled to be played on Wednesday according to OOP at ATP website
yes, this week they have info for this tournament at ATP website (unlike last week)
According to the factsheet, main draw should have started yesterday, Monday
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 07:35 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-1 6-2
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (6) 6-2 7-6(6)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-3
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) (7) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) 4-0 Retired
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Patrick TAUBERT (GER) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) defeated Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 6-7(3) 6-2 7-5
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 07:35 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Navratil and Somogyi
Michal, Sherif
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 07:35 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY)
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Michel MEIJER (NED) Vs Guillaume RUFIN (FRA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK)
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2009, 11:36 PM   #13
country flag SonicCRO
Banned!
 
SonicCRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 4,133
SonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond reputeSonicCRO has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

go Navratil & Westerhof
SonicCRO is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2009, 08:43 AM   #14
country flag Renaud
Registered User
 
Renaud's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 7,023
Renaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond reputeRenaud has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

Axel... Tough draw....
__________________
~♠ Lisnardaire(s) ~
un pour un, un pour un

‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾‾
"Je peux simplement vous dire que Jean-René Lisnard aime beaucoup les Chocapics" Benjamin Balleret
Renaud is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2009, 05:35 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F5 [March 30 - Suez - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (3) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 2-0 Retired
Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (2) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios