Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Winner: Antonio Veic - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2009, 01:56 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Winner: Antonio Veic

Croatia F4 - ISTARSKA RIVIJERA, Rovinj
Location: Rivinj, Croatia
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019049
website: www.istrafutures.com

Entry List
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 268 1
2 TORRESI, Federico ITA 383 1
3 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 407 1
4 SAVIC, David SRB 438 1
5 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 476 1
6 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 489 1
7 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 490 1
8 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 495 1
9 KNITTEL, Bastian GER 510 1
10 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 529 3
11 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 536 1
12 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 542 1
13 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 544 1
14 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 551 1
15 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 590 1
16 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 606 1
17 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 623 1
18 $ BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 628 1

Qualifying
1 ZAY, Marius GER 640 1
2 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 641 2
3 BELIC, Luka CRO 646 1
4 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 657 2
5 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 658 3
6 $ ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 673 2
7 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 686 2
8 TOSIC, Goran MNE 687 1
9 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 735 1
10 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 741 2
11 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 749 1
12 TOREBKO, Peter GER 798 1
13 STOEHR, Daniel GER 799 1
14 $ MARTI, Javier ESP 823 3
15 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 872= 1
16 RICE, David GBR 876 2
17 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 910 1
18 COMAN, Robert ROU 920 1
19 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 946 2
20 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 970 1
21 MEIGEL, Marc GER 1005 1
22 DESCLOIX, Dorian FRA 1017 2
23 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1021 1
24 BELAK, Robert SRB 1027 1
25 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1036 1
26 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1039= 5
27 KLIER, David GER 1041 1
28 RMUS, Martin SLO 1065 1
29 SODEK, David CZE 1086 1
30 $ INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1089 4
31 $ SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1108= 1
32 FAFL, Martin CZE 1150= 1
33 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1160= 2
34 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1169 1
35 CAVADAY, Nick GBR 1188 2
36 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1190 2
37 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1193 1
38 $ FRANEK, Michal CZE 1230= 1
39 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1270 1
40 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1276 1
41 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1281= 1
42 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1337= 1
43 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1337= 1
44 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1345= 1
45 $ ANIBIE, Sylvain CIV 1359= 1
46 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1379 2
47 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1422= 1
48 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1444= 1
49 $ ROLA, Blaz SLO 1463= 1
50 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1471= 1
51 $ SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1502 1
52 JASTRAUNIG, Lukas AUT 1653= 1
53 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1653= 1
54 ANDROIC, Toni CRO 1734= 1
55 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1734= 1
56 TURK, Tadej SLO 1796= 1
57 MARCAN, Dino CRO 1796= 1
58 $ PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1796= 3
59 ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC, Holger GER 1850= 1
60 RITZ, Kresimir CRO 1878= 1
61 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1878= 1
62 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1891= 1
63 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1891= 1
64 $ RATH, Marc AUT 1900= 1
65 $ SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1906= 1
66 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1918= 1
67 GRUNES, Christian GER 1
68 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 1
69 FARQUHARSON, Tom GBR 1
70 FRANJICEVIC, Marin CRO 1
71 $ JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Jorge ESP 1
72 $ KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 1
73 CAVACO, Manuel POR 2
74 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1
75 BRONS, Bart NED 2
76 MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 1
77 KUBICKA, Walter AUT 1
78 FABRE, Thomas FRA 1
79 NOVAK, Adam CZE 1
80 KONDULUKOV, Aleksandre RUS 1
81 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 1
82 $ LEDUC, Antoine CAN 2
83 WEINHANDL, Lukas AUT 1
84 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1
85 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 1
86 $ BENDE, Saso SLO 1
87 AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 1
88 DEKKER, Christopher NED 1
89 LALIC, Sven BIH 1
90 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 1
91 TUCIBAT, Tomislav CRO 1
92 $ BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 3
93 CRAMPON, Ludovic FRA 3
94 $ MENDO, Francesco ITA 1
95 GRESAK, Aleksander SLO 1
96 $ MORDHORST, Andre GER 1
97 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 1
98 GALLEGO-BERTRAN, Gerard ESP 1
99 ZAJSEK, Mitja SLO 1
100 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 1
101 FERDIK, Manuel AUT 1
102 BOOS, Marko CRO 1
103 JANJIC, Duje CRO 1
104 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 1
105 REHRL, Michael AUT 1
106 HAUG, Ruben GER 1
107 $ BAETTGER, Sebastian GER 1
108 RETTL, Stefan AUT 1
109 BANOS-LOPEZ, Fernando ESP 1
110 BILIC, Ante CRO 1
111 URSIC, Rok SLO 1
112 KARGL, Mario AUT 1
113 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 1
114 KORELC, Domen SLO 1
115 RAKOVAC, Marijan CRO 1
116 BELOTTI, Ricardo AUT 1
117 LOVRINOVIC, Marko CRO 1


full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-22-2009, 09:24 AM   #2
country flag SwedSerbia
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 29
Posts: 1,110
SwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

Gonna spend my vacation there this summer Lovely place.
__________________
Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 05:55 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

Quote:
Originally Posted by SwedSerbia View Post
Gonna spend my vacation there this summer Lovely place.
Have fun
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 05:56 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

Pre-Qualifying

http://www.istrafutures.com/pdf/SPQF4.pdf?1238176474171
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 05:59 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Entry List

Entry List

OUT: Begemann, Leonte, Semrajc
IN: Zay, Belic
Next: Zekic, Klizan, Thomson
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 09:18 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.atpworldtour.com/tennis/e...09/1717/qs.pdf
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2009, 05:39 PM   #7
country flag GoMullerGo
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,139
GoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond reputeGoMullerGo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Thomson is in...he told me that Begemann pulled out
__________________
Mulles

Agassi, Nalbandian, Stepanek, Nadal, Almagro twice, Andreev, Hrbaty, Ginepri, Roddick, C. Rochus, Tommy Haas on Hardcourt!!!! --- > many more to come ..





with a good serv
GoMullerGo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:55 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Enzo DI GUARDO (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Marko LAZIC (SLO) defeated Marijan RAKOVAC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Boran POLJANCIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (EST) 6-1 6-1
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated Csaba KALAZDI (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) defeated Milos KOPRIVICA (SRB) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Michal FRANEK (CZE) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)
Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-5 7-5
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (2) defeated Ruben HAUG (GER) 6-0 6-1
Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Francesco MENDO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) 6-2 6-1
Josip MESIN (CRO) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Mitja ZAJSEK (SLO) defeated Gregor STOPAR (SLO) 6-0 6-3
Andre MORDHORST (GER) defeated Mario KARGL (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Martin FAFL (CZE) (14) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) (3) 3-2 Retired
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Janko LUMPERT (CRO) defeated Walter KUBICKA (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Filip SETIC (CRO) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Aladin SARGANOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Goran JUKOPILA (CRO) defeated Stefan RETTL (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Robert BELAK (SRB) (11) defeated Andrej KURTIS (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (4) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Marek BUDOS (SVK) defeated Marko BOOS (CRO) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated Tin HORVATINOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated Marko LOVRINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 2-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) defeated Armin HIRNER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) defeated Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB) (9) 6-4 6-2
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Domen KORELC (SLO) defeated Patrik PEHAR (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Aleksander GRESAK (SLO) defeated Riccardo STIGLICH (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Bruno KLISKINIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Matic ZUPANCIC (SLO) defeated Christopher DEKKER (NED) 6-3 6-0
Sebastian KRAILA (ROU) defeated Maximillian MAYER (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
David SODEK (CZE) (12) defeated Manuel FERDIK (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Robert COMAN (ROU) (6) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-3 6-0
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Karlo PERIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Oskaras KALINAUSKAS (LTU) 6-0 6-1
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Christopher GRUBER (AUT) 6-3 6-0
Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) defeated Tom KENNEDY (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (13) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (7) defeated Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Trpimir KUJUNDZIC (CRO) defeated Marko LISTES (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) defeated Ivan Luka SABLIC (CRO) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4)
Milan KOVACS (HUN) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Perica JOSIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (15) defeated Mario SARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (8) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-1 6-4
Gergely HULTAI (HUN) defeated Stefan ROATES (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marc RATH (AUT) defeated Holger ZUEHLSDORFF-PAVLOVIC (GER) 6-2 5-3 Retired
Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-1 6-1
Wolfgang SCHRANZ (AUT) defeated Emil SETIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Emir ALITI (CRO) defeated Michael REHRL (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Nick CAVADAY (GBR) (16) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) defeated Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (2) defeated Ivan BLAZEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Josip MESIN (CRO) defeated Mitja ZAJSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Martin FAFL (CZE) (14) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) defeated Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Janko LUMPERT (CRO) defeated Filip SETIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(8)
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-0
Robert BELAK (SRB) (11) defeated Goran JUKOPILA (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated Marek BUDOS (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Domen KORELC (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Aleksander GRESAK (SLO) defeated Filip DZANKO (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Sebastian KRAILA (ROU) defeated Matic ZUPANCIC (SLO) 6-4 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated David SODEK (CZE) (12) 6-1 6-1
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) (6) 7-5 7-5
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Sergiu ROGOVEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (13) defeated Nicolae-Razvan LUPSESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (7) Walkover
Trpimir KUJUNDZIC (CRO) defeated Tomislav TUCIBAT (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Milan KOVACS (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (15) 7-5 7-5
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (8) defeated Gergely HULTAI (HUN) Walkover
Marc RATH (AUT) defeated Jan ZELEZNY (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Wolfgang SCHRANZ (AUT) defeated Emir ALITI (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Tom FARQUHARSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (2) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Martin FAFL (CZE) (14) defeated Josip MESIN (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) defeated Janko LUMPERT (CRO) 6-4 7-6(5)
Robert BELAK (SRB) (11) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Aleksander GRESAK (SLO) Walkover
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Sebastian KRAILA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (13) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Trpimir KUJUNDZIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (8) defeated Marc RATH (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Wolfgang SCHRANZ (AUT) 3-6 Retired
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:56 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) Vs Martin RMUS (SLO) (10)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (2) Vs Martin FAFL (CZE) (14)
Duje KEKEZ (CRO) Vs Robert BELAK (SRB) (11)
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) Vs Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT)
Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (5) Vs Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU)
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) Vs Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (13)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) Vs Kresimir RITZ (CRO)
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (8) Vs Bart BRONS (NED)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:56 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SAVIC (SRB) / ZEKIC (SRB) (1) Vs DADIC (CRO) / FRANJICEVIC (CRO)
COMAN (ROU) / SAVULESCU (ROU) Vs KNITTEL (GER) / ZAY (GER)
SKUGOR (CRO) / TORRESI (ITA) (3) Vs DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB)
BRADARIC (CRO) / SLOVIC (SRB) Vs SANCIC (CRO) / SILJEGOVIC (CRO)
PAZMAN (CRO) / SALOPEK (CRO) Vs RITZ (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO)
MESAROS (CRO) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
ANDROIC (CRO) / VEIC (CRO) Vs DESCLOIX (FRA) / FABRE (FRA)
FAFL (CZE) / SZUMANSKI (POL) Vs MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 07:04 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

(WC)Antonio VEIC (CRO) (1) Vs Qualifier
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
(WC)Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (8) Vs Qualifier

David SAVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Qualifier
(WC)Silvio DADIC (CRO) Vs Qualifier
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (5) Vs Qualifier

Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)
(WC)Toni ANDROIC (CRO) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) Vs Qualifier
Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3)

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (7) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs Qualifier
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs Qualifier
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 04:23 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) d. Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (1) 6-4 6-4
Martin FAFL (CZE) (14) d. Peter TOREBKO (GER) (2) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(2)
Robert BELAK (SRB) (11) d. Duje KEKEZ (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) d. Ricardo BELOTTI (AUT) 0-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) d. Sasa STOJISAVLJEVIC (SRB) (5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (13) d. Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Kresimir RITZ (CRO) d. Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) (8) d. Bart BRONS (NED) 7-6(7) 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 04:24 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

Fafl
Rmus
Georgescu
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 04:28 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw - Qualifiers placed


1st Round

(WC)Antonio VEIC (CRO) (1) Vs (Q) Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
(WC)Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) Vs Marin BRADARIC (CRO)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (8) Vs (Q) Kresimir RITZ (CRO)

David SAVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Luka BELIC (CRO)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) Vs Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU)
(WC)Silvio DADIC (CRO) Vs (Q) Martin RMUS (SLO)
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (5) Vs (Q)Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS)

Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (6) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)
(WC)Toni ANDROIC (CRO) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) Vs (Q) Robert BELAK (SRB)
Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3)

Andrej MARTIN (SVK) (7) Vs Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) Vs (Q) Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs (Q) Martin FAFL (CZE)
Marius ZAY (GER) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2009, 04:33 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F4 [March 30 - Rovinj - Clay] Main Draw

the main draw matches to be played still today (Tuesday) are:

Martin vs. Zekic
Raditschnigg vs. Klizan
Skenderovic vs. Torresi

and 6 matches of doubles first round
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios