Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-11-2009, 06:32 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Egypt F4
Location: Cairo -6th of October City-, Egypt
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament facthsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019184
info: www.egypttennis.com

Entry List
1 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 351 1
2 GAWRON, Marcin POL 361 1
3 MAMOUN, Mohamed EGY 363 P 1
4 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 442 1
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 489 2
6 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 557 2
7 VARGA, Robert HUN 581 1
8 $ FATTAR, Anas MAR 625 2
9 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 634 2
10 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 661 3
11 $ NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 692 1
12 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 761 1
13 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 792 1
14 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 815 1
15 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 819 2
16 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 821 1
17 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 825 1
18 $ MARTI, Javier ESP 829 2

Qualifying
1 FEAVER, James GBR 835 1
2 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 861 2
3 ALBOT, Radu MDA 872 1
4 ABOU EL KHAIR, Motaz EGY 896 1
5 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 917 1
6 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 927 1
7 $ KAPAS, Andriej POL 944 1
8 TELAWETZ, Patrick AUT 958 1
9 MICHON, Axel FRA 990 1
10 $ APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 992 1
11 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1010 1
12 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1022 2
13 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1035 1
14 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1045= 2
15 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1074 1
16 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1079 1
17 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1090 2
18 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1101 2
19 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1164 2
20 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1181 3
21 WANDERLEY, Gabriel BRA 1263= 2
22 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1278 2
23 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1279 1
24 KOZIN, Victor RUS 1378 2
25 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1381 1
26 EZZ, Mahmoud EGY 1384 1
27 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1474= 1
28 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1520= 1
29 EL ESAWY, Tarek EGY 1525= 1
30 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1558 1
31 BUCHUKURI, Beka GEO 1564= 1
32 PFANN, Alexander AUT 1564= 1
33 MOUSSA, Mohamed EGY 1797= 1
34 PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1797= 1
35 HEDAYET, Omar EGY 1877= 1
36 ADEL SAYED, Yasser EGY 1914= 1
37 MCLOUGHLIN, Dara IRL 2
38 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 1
39 DOSTAL, Petr CZE 1
40 AKERBERG, Joel SWE 1
41 PRICONE, Corrado ITA 1
42 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 2
43 LANE, Alex USA 1
44 ASCIAK, Matthew MLT 2
45 TOSTI-CROCE, Alberto ITA 1
46 NILSSON, Martin SWE 1
47 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 4
48 PIPPI, Luca ITA 2
49 ROENN, Nikki GBR 1
50 BANOS-LOPEZ, Fernando ESP 4
51 $ BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 1
52 DI FALCO, Laerte ITA 1
53 MELIGY, Hossam EGY 1
54 SHVETSOV, Stanislav RUS 1
55 GHORBEL, Anis TUN 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-23-2009, 03:01 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Entry List

__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 01:21 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) BYE
Joel AKERBERG (SWE) defeated Ramy KAMAL AITA (EGY) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (12) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) BYE
Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) defeated Adam KOS (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Hossam MELIGY (EGY) defeated Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EL KHATEEB (EGY) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (3) BYE
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Omar SAID (EGY) 6-2 6-0
Daniel VIDAL (ESP) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (11) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Mark MOURICE (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (13) defeated Beka BUCHUKURI (GEO) 6-2 6-2
Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (5) BYE
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) defeated Georgy BURTSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (16) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Axel MICHON (FRA) (6) BYE
Karim HOSSAM (EGY) defeated Ahmed ABU-ZEKRY (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Martin NILSSON (SWE) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) (14) 6-3 6-2
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (7) BYE
Omar HEDAYET (EGY) defeated Stanislav SHVETSOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (9) BYE
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (8) BYE
Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) defeated David PANTOVIC (SCG) 6-3 6-0
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (15) defeated Alexander PFANN (AUT) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) defeated Joel AKERBERG (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Victor KOZIN (RUS) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (12) 6-3 6-2
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) defeated Hossam MELIGY (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (3) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (11) defeated Daniel VIDAL (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) defeated Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (13) 6-3 6-0
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Motaz ABOU EL KHAIR (EGY) (5) 6-3 6-3
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (16) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-1 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) (6) defeated Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Martin NILSSON (SWE) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (7) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 6-3 6-3
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (9) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 7-6(0) 6-3
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (8) defeated Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-2 6-3
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (15) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 7-6(7) 1-6 6-0

3th Round

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (1) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) (2) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (10) 7-5 6-1
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (11) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) (3) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Patrick TELAWETZ (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)
Andraz BEDENE (SLO) defeated Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (16) 6-4 7-6(7)
Axel MICHON (FRA) (6) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) (7) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) (9) 6-2 6-2
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) (15) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (8) 7-5 2-6 7-6(3)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 01:21 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) Vs KAPAS (POL) / SOMOGYI (SVK)
EL ESAWY (EGY) / EL SHERBINI (EGY) Vs EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR)
CRACIUN (ROU) / NAVRATIL (CZE) (4) Vs KAMAL AITA (EGY) / MAAMOUN (EGY)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) Vs TORRONI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA)
EL AMRANI (MAR) / FATTAR (MAR) Vs ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU)
VARGA (HUN) / VASILIEV (RUS) Vs MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3)
KUZNETSOV (RUS) / RACHIDI (MAR) Vs KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
EZZ (EGY) / SAFWAT (EGY) Vs MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2009, 01:24 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
(Q)Andraz BEDENE (SLO) Vs Radu ALBOT (MDA)
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
(WC)Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN) (6)

Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) Vs (Q)Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs (Q)Axel MICHON (FRA)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
(PR)Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)

Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (7) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs (Q)Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
(Q)Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
(Q)Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs (WC)Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4)

Anas FATTAR (MAR) (8) Vs (Q)Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK)
(WC)Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) Vs (Q)Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU)
(WC)Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 11:58 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Andraz BEDENE (SLO) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) Vs Javier MARTI (ESP)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Robert VARGA (HUN) (6)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)
Axel MICHON (FRA) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-2
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) defeated Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) 6-2 6-4
Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5)
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) (7) Vs Matteo VOLANTE (ITA)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Gabriel WANDERLEY (BRA) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4)
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (8) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Alexander SOMOGYI (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) Vs Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU)
Mahmoud EZZ (EGY) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 11:58 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Michal, Somogyi
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2009, 11:59 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) defeated KAPAS (POL) / SOMOGYI (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-5]
EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) defeated EL ESAWY (EGY) / EL SHERBINI (EGY) 6-2 6-0
CRACIUN (ROU) / NAVRATIL (CZE) (4) defeated BRUNNER (AUT) / TELAWETZ (AUT) 7-5 6-3
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated TORRONI (ITA) / VOLANTE (ITA) 6-3 6-3
ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) defeated EL AMRANI (MAR) / FATTAR (MAR) 7-5 6-3
VARGA (HUN) / VASILIEV (RUS) defeated MAAMOUN (EGY) / SABRY (EGY) (3) 7-5 7-6(5)
KUZNETSOV (RUS) / RACHIDI (MAR) defeated KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) / MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-3 6-4
MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated EZZ (EGY) / SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) Vs EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR)
CRACIUN (ROU) / NAVRATIL (CZE) (4) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP)
ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) Vs VARGA (HUN) / VASILIEV (RUS)
KUZNETSOV (RUS) / RACHIDI (MAR) Vs MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 10:32 AM   #9
country flag OffsideSpin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
Posts: 358
OffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

SINGLES
2nd Round

Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Giulio TORRONI (ITA) defeated Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) defeated Artemon APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
OffsideSpin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2009, 10:33 AM   #10
country flag OffsideSpin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
Posts: 358
OffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

DOUBLES
Quarterfinal

EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) defeated GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) 6-0 6-0
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) defeated CRACIUN (ROU) / NAVRATIL (CZE) (4) 6-7(1) 6-1 [10-8]
ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) defeated VARGA (HUN) / VASILIEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 [10-7]
MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated KUZNETSOV (RUS) / RACHIDI (MAR) 7-5 7-6(12)



Semifinal

EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP)
ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) Vs MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2)
OffsideSpin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2009, 09:43 AM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (5) 6-3 6-0
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) Vs Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2009, 09:44 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

Semifinal

EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) defeated CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) 3-6 6-4 [16-14]
MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / APOSTU-EFREMOV (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Final

EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) Vs MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:32 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Doubles Final

EL AAREJ (MAR) / OUAHABI (MAR) defeated MAMOUN (EGY) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (2) 6-4 4-6 [13-11]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 06:33 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Semifinal

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3

Final

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) defeated Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2009, 10:57 PM   #15
country flag Adri89
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 25
Posts: 1,656
Adri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F4 [March 23 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

Good stuff Reda
Adri89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios