Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-11-2009, 07:26 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Ivan Sergeyev

Turkey F2
Location: Antalya- Manavgat, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019209
website: www.club-alibey.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 323 1
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 350 1
3 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 358 1
4 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 392 1
5 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 398 1
6 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 427 1
7 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 452 1
8 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 468 1
9 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 499 1
10 DEDEN, Kevin GER 521 1
11 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 544 1
12 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 578 1
13 $ PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 583 P 1
14 ECONOMIDIS, Konstantinos GRE 589 2
15 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 602 1
16 BORETTI, Stian NOR 666 1
17 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 670 1
18 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 676 1

Qualifying
1 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 703 1
2 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 748 1
3 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 775 1
4 TVEIT, Erling NOR 776 1
5 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 778 2
6 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 797 1
7 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 846 1
8 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 849 1
9 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 866 1
10 RICE, David GBR 881 1
11 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 901 1
12 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 971 1
13 PIRO, Stephane FRA 979 1
14 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 982 1
15 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 995 1
16 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1002 1
17 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1105= 1
18 MIHOV, Tzvetan BUL 1161= 1
19 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1184 1
20 BURY, Alexander BLR 1245= 1
21 BARAN, Andre BRA 1253= 1
22 SEKULIC, Milos SWE 1258= 2
23 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 1274= 1
24 STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1308= 1
25 ASANOV, Arsen UZB 1313= 1
26 KHALEDAN, Shahin IRI 1323= 1
27 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1335= 1
28 KAPOGIANNIS, Charalampos GRE 1360= 1
29 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1370= 1
30 DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1383 1
31 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1540= 1
32 $ WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1564= 1
33 GRECZULA, Jonathan SWE 1655= 1
34 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1736= 1
35 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1736= 1
36 $ SATRAL, Jan CZE 1797= 1
37 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1877= 1
38 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1877= 1
39 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1900= 1
40 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 1
41 URBANEK, Radim CZE 1
42 $ KALYUZHNY, Dmitry RUS 1
43 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1
44 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1
45 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1
46 $ SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 1
47 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1
48 PITER, Jakub POL 1
49 BARTMANN, Christian GER 1
50 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 1
51 ALIYEV, Erkin AZE 1
52 BORODKIN, Dmitriy KAZ 1
53 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 1
54 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 2
55 $ CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 2
56 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 1
57 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1
58 MICOV, Stefan MKD 1
59 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 1
60 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 1
61 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 1
62 $ MAKSIMCHYK, Artsiom BLR 1
63 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1
64 ASK, Fredrik NOR 1
65 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1
66 ALLEMBY, James GBR 1
67 WALLIN, Jimmy SWE 1
68 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 1
69 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 1
70 RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 1
71 SORIANO-GALLO, Ricardo ESP 1
72 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1
73 SMILKOVSKI, Boban MKD 1
74 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1
75 OPFERMAN, Gregor GER 1
76 AVELLAN, Jacob SWE 1
77 GORANSSON, Claes SWE 1
78 RAMSTROMMER, Peter SWE 1
79 NACHER GIL, Joel ESP 2
80 PETERSON, Fredrik SWE 1
81 IPEKER, Sinan TUR 1
82 GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 1
83 BENOIT, Jerome SUI 1
84 ORHAN, Civan TUR 1
85 KAPUKIRAN, Cahit TUR 1
86 LISKA, Pavel CZE 1
87 GOLIA, Simone ITA 1
88 SENCAN, Sercan TUR 1
89 MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 4
90 ATES, Korhan Ural TUR 1
91 KIZILTUNA, Can Patrick TUR 1
92 BECEREN, Sami TUR 1
93 VARODI, Remus Antonio ROU 1
94 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
95 YURTSEVEN, Gorkem TUR 1
96 $ ESPINOSA MULLER, Gregorio ESP 5
97 ZDRAVKIN, Vasco MKD 1
98 NAWARA, Peter CAN 1
99 METZGER, Dominic GER 1
100 $ KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
101 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 1
102 KASAP, Sinan TUR 1
103 SENOLSUN, Kaan TUR 1
104 FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 1
105 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1
106 TANIK, Esat TUR 1
107 JOHANSSON, David SWE 1
108 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1
109 SALEHI, Bardia SWE 1
110 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 1
111 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
112 $ TABAROT DEVERT, Axel FRA 1
113 JOHANSSON, Cezar NOR 1
114 MUTLU, Ilhan TUR 1
115 KHAMITOV, Salavat RUS 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-20-2009, 04:54 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Entry List

Entry List
OUT: Deden
IN: Vadim Alekseenko
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2009, 07:42 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) BYE
Jiri VESELY (CZE) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 1-6 6-0 7-5
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Arsen ASANOV (UZB) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) defeated Bardia SALEHI (SWE) 6-1 6-3
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11) defeated Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) defeated Erkin ALIYEV (AZE) 6-2 6-0
Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) defeated Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Dmitriy BORODKIN (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) defeated Arakel VARTANYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Sinan IPEKER (TUR) defeated Remus Antonio VARODI (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Jimmy WALLIN (SWE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) BYE
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) defeated David JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 7-6(1) 6-2
Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-0 6-4
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (12) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Stefan MICOV (MKD) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Gianni KUBIN (TUR) defeated Esat TANIK (TUR) 3-6 2-1 Retired
Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) defeated Boban SMILKOVSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-0
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Can CETINEL (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Peter NAWARA (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (14) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 7-5 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (5) BYE
Ouassel HARED (ALG) defeated Vladislav KHUDZIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Emre OZLEN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Radim URBANEK (CZE) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 6-1 6-3
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) (13) defeated Jonathan GRECZULA (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) BYE
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 5-0 Retired
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) defeated Jovan PARLIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Pier BISBIKOS (GRE) defeated Civan ORHAN (TUR) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) BYE
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) BYE
Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) defeated Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Nikos SPYROU (GRE) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Sinan KASAP (TUR) defeated Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(4) 6-2
Claes GORANSSON (SWE) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 6-2 6-2
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) defeated Sercan SENCAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) BYE
Adem OZMERAL (TUR) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alexander BURY (BLR) defeated Salavat KHAMITOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Peter RAMSTROMMER (SWE) defeated Fredrik PETERSON (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 6-1 6-1
Tugay KOYLU (TUR) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) defeated Jiri VESELY (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) defeated Arsen ASANOV (UZB) 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Shahin KHALEDAN (IRI) 6-2 6-4
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) defeated Sinan IPEKER (TUR) 7-5 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (GER) 7-5 6-1
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (12) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Stefan MICOV (MKD) defeated Gianni KUBIN (TUR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) 6-1 6-2
Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (14) 4-6 6-3 7-5
David RICE (GBR) (5) defeated Ouassel HARED (ALG) 6-4 6-4
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) (13) 6-4 6-0
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (6) 6-4 6-4
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) defeated Pier BISBIKOS (GRE) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-1 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nikos SPYROU (GRE) defeated Sinan KASAP (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Claes GORANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Alexander BURY (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Peter RAMSTROMMER (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) 5-7 6-0 6-0
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) defeated Mario DIERCKX (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 6-1 7-5
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 4-6 7-6(4) 4-0 Retired
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (12) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) defeated Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-2 6-0
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Pavel KATLIAROV (BLR) 6-4 7-6(1)
David RICE (GBR) (5) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-2
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) defeated Marco DIERCKX (BEL) (9) 7-6(7) 6-0

4th Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) Vs Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) Vs Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
David RICE (GBR) (5) Vs Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) Vs Daniel KUMLIN (SWE)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019209
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-23-2009 at 03:49 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2009, 07:42 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

cool draw
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2009, 10:23 PM   #5
country flag Baghdatis#1
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,254
Baghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL in MD:
Economidis
Jakupovic
Q:
Spyrou
Kapogiannis
Bisbikos
__________________
Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say
Baghdatis#1 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2009, 02:47 AM   #6
country flag FERNET
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 28
Posts: 3,802
FERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Come On Cesar "Tiburon" Ramirez
__________________
TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (14) SHENZHEN, YOKOHAMA CH (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH
F: (14) MIAMI (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON CH (08) FERGANA CH
DOBLES
W: (14) SHENZHEN, ACAPULCO, ORTISEI CH (13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (10) BRISBANE (09) DELRAY BEACH, SOFIA CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH, CORDENONS CH
F: (14) MOSCOW, HAMBURG, SYDNEY, YOKOHAMA CH (13) TOKIO, ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (08) RECANATI CH, ISTANBUL CH, WACO CH, MONS CH, NASHVILLE CH
FERNET is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2009, 02:00 PM   #7
country flag Proud^BG^Fan
Registered User
 
Proud^BG^Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 26
Posts: 33
Proud^BG^Fan is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck Mihov and Dimov!
__________________
Good luck to all bg players
Proud^BG^Fan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2009, 06:43 PM   #8
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,435
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Cesar Ramirez.
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 03:50 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) Vs Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) Vs Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) Vs Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
David RICE (GBR) (5) Vs Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) Vs Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) Vs Daniel KUMLIN (SWE)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 03:13 PM   #10
country flag OffsideSpin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
Posts: 358
OffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

These players qualified for the MD!


Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD)(3)
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA)
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10)
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8)
OffsideSpin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 03:15 PM   #11
country flag OffsideSpin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Age: 33
Posts: 358
OffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond reputeOffsideSpin has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Martinoski plays Vejmelka again.
Two times in two weeks
OffsideSpin is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 05:32 PM   #12
country flag Proud^BG^Fan
Registered User
 
Proud^BG^Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Age: 26
Posts: 33
Proud^BG^Fan is on a distinguished road
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Mihov
Dimov
__________________
Good luck to all bg players
Proud^BG^Fan is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 08:20 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Stephane PIRO (FRA) (11) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (1) 7-5 6-3
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (2) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (15) 7-5 6-4
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Aleksandar CVETKOV (SRB) (4) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated David RICE (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (10) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (16) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (7) 7-5 6-1
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (8) defeated Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 08:22 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (1) Vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE)
(PR)Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Stian BORETTI (NOR)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) Vs (Q)Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
(WC)Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (6)

Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
(Q)Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
(WC)Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) Vs (WC)Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
(Q)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (7)

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (8) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
(Q)Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) Vs (Q)Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
(Q)Stephane PIRO (FRA) Vs Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (4)

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (5) Vs Marco MIRNEGG (AUT)
(Q)Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) Vs (WC)Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR)
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
(Q)Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2009, 08:23 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F2 [March 23 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

ECONOMIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) defeated ASANOV (UZB) / INOYATOV (UZB) 7-5 6-3
BORETTI (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR) defeated SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(8) [11-9]
CIUMAC (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 6-4 2-6 [10-6]
PIRO (FRA) / RAMIREZ (MEX) defeated PHILLIPS (GBR) / RICE (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [10-5]
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) / DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-3 6-2
JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 3-6 6-0 [10-5]
KATLIAROV (BLR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-2 7-5
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2) defeated ALTUNA (TUR) / LAZAR (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

ECONOMIDIS (GRE) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (1) Vs BORETTI (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR)
CIUMAC (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) Vs PIRO (FRA) / RAMIREZ (MEX)
ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3)
KATLIAROV (BLR) / TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios