Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Winner: Chu-Huan Yi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-04-2009, 02:09 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Winner: Chu-Huan Yi

Japan F1 - ASIA UNIV. INTERNATIONAL OPEN TENNIS 2009
Location: Tokyo (Nishitama), Japan
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018854
website: http://www2.asia-u.ac.jp/~autennis/asiaopentennis/
info: www.jta-tennis.or.jp/

Entry List
1 SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 333 1
2 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 361 1
3 IWAMI, Tasuku JPN 366 1
4 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 440 1
5 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 453 1
6 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 491 1
7 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 510 1
8 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 530 1
9 LI, Zhe CHN 540 1
10 SUN, Peng CHN 622 1
11 YI, Chu-Huan TPE 699 1
12 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 724 1
13 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 769 1
14 $ LEMKE, James AUS 776 1
15 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 815 1
16 GOH, Steven AUS 880 2
17 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 912 1
18 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 919 1

Qualifying
1 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 935 1
2 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1040 2
3 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1098 1
4 $ PENG, Hsien-Yin TPE 1105 1
5 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 1115 1
6 FROST, Leon AUS 1119 1
7 WANG, Yu Jr. CHN 1181 1
8 FROST, Isaac AUS 1183 1
9 OKU, Hiromasa JPN 1204= 1
10 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1213= 1
11 HIGA, Akito JPN 1242= 1
12 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 1250= 1
13 WU, Di CHN 1277 1
14 MATSUO, Yuki JPN 1316= 1
15 YOSHINO, Satoshi JPN 1478= 1
16 MASUO, Yutaro JPN 1565= 1
17 LEE, Chul-Hee KOR 1654= 1
18 NARUSE, Kosuke JPN 1736= 1
19 INOUE, Takahiro JPN 1736= 1
20 TAKESHIMA, Shunrou JPN 1736= 1
21 $ HUANG, Chin-Yu TPE 1736= 1
22 ZHU, Ben-Qiang CHN 1736= 2
23 FUKUDA, Katsushi JPN 1848= 1
24 $ KPULUN, Sahr Timothy SLE 2
25 MA, Ya-Nan CHN 1
26 KOGA, Kunio JPN 1
27 LEDUC, Antoine CAN 3
28 UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 1
29 LEE, Meng-Hua TPE 1
30 HISAMATSU, Ryota JPN 1
31 OTSUKA, Shinnosuke JPN 2
32 KINARD, Travis USA 1
33 WATANUKI, Yusuke JPN 1
34 AARON, Trent USA 1
35 TAKAHASHI, Yu JPN 1
36 KITA, Fumiaki JPN 1
37 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 1
38 LONGHI, Takekazu JPN 1
39 FUJII, Shinta JPN 1
40 AKABA, Takero JPN 1
41 YUHARA, Masato JPN 1
42 FUKUGAKI, Go James JPN 1
43 LONGHI, Tadayuki JPN 1
44 KATO, Taiki JPN 1
45 KOIWA, Tatsuji JPN 1
46 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 1
47 SUZUKI, Ko JPN 1
48 USHIDA, Atsushi JPN 1
49 TAMURA, Kazuya JPN 1
50 KAGAWA, Yuuta JPN 1
51 DOI, Ryota JPN 1
52 YANO, Hiroshi JPN 1
53 KAZEHAYA, Kazuki JPN 1
54 WATANABE, Tohru JPN 1
55 TSUCHIYA, Masaharu JPN 1
56 NAGAKUBO, Daiki JPN 1

full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-14-2009, 12:28 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Ken ONODA (JPN) defeated Kotaro ISOBE (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Ren NAKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Daiki NAGAKUBO (JPN) defeated Akito HIGA (JPN) (11) 1-0 Retired
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Masato YUHARA (JPN) defeated takuma MASUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) defeated Pittipong KIATKAMOLKUL (THA) 6-0 6-0
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) defeated Yuta NAGAKUBO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Leon FROST (AUS) (3) defeated Hiroshi YANO (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Hikaru KINJO (JPN) defeated Tatsuji KOIWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Fumiaki KITA (JPN) defeated Ryota HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Ko SUZUKI (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Ryoto HOSOYA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) defeated Masaharu TSUCHIYA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) defeated Shinichiro OKABE (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) defeated Ryuto KASHIWAYA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Jun KAWAHARA (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Kunio KOGA (JPN) defeated Shinichiro MIYASHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Kazuki KAZEHAYA (JPN) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Yuki MORISHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Di WU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) defeated Jin TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) defeated Genki UEHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) defeated Yugo INOUE (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) defeated osamu MORISHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Takashi JINDO (JPN) defeated Yuto TAKEGUTI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Yusuke MACHIDA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) defeated Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) (18) 6-4 7-6(9)
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) (8) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) defeated Yutaro MASUO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Go James FUKUGAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (14) defeated Yoshiki HOSOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Ken ONODA (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Daiki NAGAKUBO (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Masato YUHARA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) defeated Yasuo MIYAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Hikaru KINJO (JPN) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Fumiaki KITA (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) defeated Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(1)
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Kunio KOGA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) defeated Kazuki KAZEHAYA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Kaiky ABIKO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) defeated Michito KUNIMORI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) defeated Takashi JINDO (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Atsushi USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Takero AKABA (JPN) defeated Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (14) 4-6 6-4 6-3

3rd Round

Jarryd MAHER (AUS) (1) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-1 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (2) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (15) defeated Hikaru KINJO (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) (4) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (9) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Isaac FROST (AUS) (5) defeated Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) (13) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Satoshi YOSHINO (JPN) (17) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ya-Nan MA (CHN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-4
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Takero AKABA (JPN) 6-0 7-6(3)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018854
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-16-2009 at 03:50 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 03:50 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4
ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated MATSUO (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) Vs GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS)
NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) Vs SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated INOUE (JPN) / KAZEHAYA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / OUELLETTE (USA) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated DOI (JPN) / USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 2-6 [13-11]
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 03:53 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) Vs Chu-Huan YI (TPE)
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs (LL)Hiromasa OKU (JPN)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)

Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) Vs (WC)Takahiro INOUE (JPN)
(Q)Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated (WC)Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) defeated (WC)Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated (Q)Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) Vs James LEMKE (AUS)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs (Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated (LL)Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-2
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)

Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs (Q)Isaac FROST (AUS)
(Q)Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) Vs (Q)Ya-Nan MA (CHN)
(Q)Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
James LUDLOW (USA) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 12:14 AM   #5
country flag Adri89
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Age: 24
Posts: 1,643
Adri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond reputeAdri89 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Good luck Junn ! He has good chance to take the title this week considering his recent results on challengers.
Good luck too to Dupuy and De Bonnevie !
Adri89 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 02:45 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(7) 6-1
Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Peng SUN (CHN) defeated Hiromasa OKU (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-1
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) defeated Takahiro INOUE (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Tomohiro SHINOKAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) defeated Ryota DOI (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Jarryd MAHER (AUS) 6-4 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) defeated Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Ya-Nan MA (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-0 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 02:46 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Ludlow
Lemke
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 02:47 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated FROST (AUS) / FROST (AUS) 6-4 6-4
ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) defeated MATSUO (JPN) / MORIYA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) 6-3 6-1
SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) defeated NIKI (JPN) / OKU (JPN) 3-6 6-1 [12-10]
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated INOUE (JPN) / KAZEHAYA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-7]
DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) defeated LUDLOW (USA) / OUELLETTE (USA) (4) 7-6(7) 6-4
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated DOI (JPN) / USHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (2) 6-3 2-6 [13-11]

Quarterfinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN)
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) Vs SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) Vs DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL)
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) Vs AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 02:47 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Second Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
James LEMKE (AUS) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs Chul-Hee LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 01:29 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Gregory OUELLETTE (USA)
Peng SUN (CHN) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Zhe LI (CHN) (7) Vs Chul-Hee LEE (KOR)
Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 01:29 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated ONOZAWA (JPN) / SUGITA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) defeated SATO (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) 7-5 6-7(3) [10-8]
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) defeated DUPUY (FRA) / FOLIE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 [11-9]
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated AN (KOR) / SUN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4

Semifinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS)
CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) Vs HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Gregory OUELLETTE (USA) 6-2 6-4
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-3
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Kazuya TAMURA (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) defeated Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Yusuke WATANUKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) defeated GOH (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN) defeated CHAEN (JPN) / KONDO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-1

Final

SATO (JPN) / YI (TPE) (1) Vs HIGA (JPN) / SHINOKAWA (JPN)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2009, 04:13 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3)
Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2009, 01:32 PM   #15
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,429
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F1 [March 16 - Tokyo - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) defeated Hiroki KONDO (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3
Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2) defeated Chul-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

Chu-Huan YI (TPE) Vs Jae-Sung AN (KOR) (8)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) (2)
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios