Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-04-2009, 01:41 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Winner: Adam Vejmelka

Turkey F1
Location: Antalya 1 - Manavgat, Turkey
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019208
website: www.club-alibey.com
info: www.ttf.org.tr

Entry List
1 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 319 1
2 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 352 1
3 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 360 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 362 1
5 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 384 1
6 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 402 1
7 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 427 1
8 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 433 1
9 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 444 1
10 $ ARSENOV, Danila RUS 456 1
11 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 547 1
12 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 569 1
13 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 588 1
14 GROZDANOV, Tihomir BUL 603 1
15 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 664 1
16 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 676 1
17 PICCO, Agustin ARG 680 1
18 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 701 1

Qualifying
1 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 747 1
2 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 778 1
3 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 789 1
4 RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 816 1
5 AKKOYUN, Haluk TUR 849 1
6 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 853 1
7 TREVISAN, Matteo ITA 892 1
8 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 901 1
9 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 903 1
10 DIMOV, Valentin BUL 975 1
11 PIRO, Stephane FRA 984 1
12 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 995 1
13 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1005 1
14 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1108= 1
15 $ LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1170= 1
16 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 1278= 1
17 GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1278= 2
18 STAKHEEV, Alexander RUS 1312= 1
19 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1337= 1
20 $ PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1359 1
21 ZORLU, Ergun TUR 1369= 1
22 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1369= 1
23 $ WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1565= 1
24 GRECZULA, Jonathan SWE 1654= 1
25 DEARI, Shendrit MKD 1736= 1
26 ERGUDEN, Baris TUR 1736= 1
27 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1799= 5
28 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1875= 1
29 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1875= 1
30 VASIN, Alexander RUS 1899= 1
31 $ PAPASIDERO, Lorenzo ITA 2
32 BRUNSTROM, Jesper SWE 1
33 BARTMANN, Christian GER 2
34 $ FORBERG SKOGENG, Adrian NOR 1
35 JOTOVSKI, Tomislav MKD 1
36 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1
37 PITER, Jakub POL 1
38 OLIVEIRA, Marlon BRA 1
39 $ KALYUZHNY, Dmitry RUS 1
40 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1
41 $ SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1
42 ASK, Fredrik NOR 3
43 $ BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 1
44 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 1
45 SHOFAYZIEV, Shogafur UZB 1
46 ZHURAVLEV, Igor RUS 1
47 RISTOVSKI, Dimitar MKD 1
48 VUCKOVIC, Nikola SWE 1
49 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1
50 GOZDUR, Rafal POL 1
51 BRANDAO, Filipe BRA 1
52 OPFERMAN, Gregor GER 1
53 WALLIN, Jimmy SWE 1
54 FARNLEITNER, Florian AUT 1
55 MICOV, Stefan MKD 1
56 SMILKOVSKI, Boban MKD 1
57 ASSUNCAO, Jair BRA 1
58 ALLEMBY, James GBR 1
59 $ AVELLAN, Jacob SWE 1
60 WEIGLHOFER, Marcus AUT 1
61 SENOLSUN, Kaan TUR 1
62 TASIC, Dimitrije SRB 1
63 KASAP, Sinan TUR 1
64 $ KOZELTSEV, Gleb RUS 1
65 KOMAKHIDZE, Beka RUS 1
66 OZLEN, Emre TUR 1
67 YALCINKALE, Barkin TUR 1
68 NAWARA, Peter CAN 1
69 TARIM, Nuri Ersin TUR 1
70 TOPRAK, Onur TUR 1
71 $ MARRONE, Gaetano ITA 2
72 $ PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 1
73 POPOVIC, Rade SRB 1
74 LISKA, Pavel CZE 1
75 ILIC, Aleksa SRB 1
76 PROISY, Thomas FRA 1
77 KAPUKIRAN, Cahit TUR 1
78 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
79 GONZALEZ, Ramon ESP 1
80 POPLAVSKYY, Stanislav UKR 1
81 MUTLU, Ilhan TUR 1
82 SAILLANT COCCO, Hector Orlando DOM 1
83 FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 2
84 SANGES, Marco ITA 1
85 VARODI, Remus Antonio ROU 1
86 DURMUS, Durukan TUR 1
87 ZDRAVKIN, Vasco MKD 1
88 LYTVYNENKO, Vyacheslav UKR 1
89 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 1
90 JOHANSSON, David AUT 1
91 KUZNETSOV, Askold UKR 1
92 JOHANSSON, Cezar NOR 1
93 YAM, Chun-Ming HKG 4
94 TANIK, Esat TUR 1
95 KIZILTUNA, Can Patrick TUR 1
96 MATYYCHUK, Yuri RUS 2
97 ORHAN, Civan TUR 1
98 ZENGIN, Engin TUR 1
99 EL KHATEEB, Tarek Ahmed Abdel Wahab Enany EGY 1
100 SUAREZ, Julio COL 2
101 SALEHI, Bardia SWE 1
102 CETINEL, Can TUR 1
103 VARDAL, Burak TUR 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-13-2009, 12:10 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Entry List

OUT: Benedetti, Arsenov, D. Lopez, Picco (and Rusevski from alternates)
IN: Mirnegg, Plotniy, Sikora, Akkoyun
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2009, 12:26 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (1) BYE
Stefan MICOV (MKD) BYE
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 6-2 6-1
James ALLEMBY (GBR) BYE
Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Gianni KUBIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Fredrik ASK (NOR) BYE
Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (14) BYE
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (2) BYE
Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) BYE
Pier BISBIKOS (GRE) defeated Askold KUZNETSOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) BYE
Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) BYE
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (12) BYE
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) BYE
Vladislav KHUDZIY (RUS) BYE
Nikos SPYROU (GRE) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Sami BECEREN (TUR) 6-3 7-5
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Shendrit DEARI (MKD) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Emre OZLEN (TUR) Walkover
Sinan KASAP (TUR) BYE
Jonathan GRECZULA (SWE) (16) BYE
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (4) BYE
Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) BYE
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated Burak VARDAL (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) defeated Onur TOPRAK (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) defeated Ilhan MUTLU (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 6-3 6-2
Engin ZENGIN (TUR) BYE
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (15) BYE
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (5) BYE
Civan ORHAN (TUR) BYE
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Bardia SALEHI (SWE) BYE
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Can Patrick KIZILTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Jakub PITER (POL) defeated Boban SMILKOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-0
Esat TANIK (TUR) BYE
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (11) BYE
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) BYE
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Jimmy WALLIN (SWE) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) BYE
Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) defeated Vadim LOBANOV (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) defeated Peter NAWARA (CAN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) BYE
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) (9) BYE
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (7) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) BYE
Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) defeated Sercan SENCAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Pavel LISKA (CZE) BYE
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Korhan Ural ATES (TUR) 6-2 6-1
David JOHANSSON (SWE) defeated Arakel VARTANYAN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) BYE
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (10) BYE
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) BYE
Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) BYE
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Nuri Ersin TARIM (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE
Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) defeated Nicholas BJERKE (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Christian BARTMANN (GER) defeated Vasco ZDRAVKIN (MKD) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Can CETINEL (TUR) BYE
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (1) defeated Stefan MICOV (MKD) 6-1 6-2
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated James ALLEMBY (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fredrik ASK (NOR) defeated Ergun ZORLU (TUR) (14) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Andreii ANDRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Soma KESTHELY (NOR) defeated Pier BISBIKOS (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 7-5 6-2
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (12) defeated Ivan TSIGANOV (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Vladislav KHUDZIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated Nikos SPYROU (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan GRECZULA (SWE) (16) defeated Sinan KASAP (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (4) defeated Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated Nikola VUCKOVIC (SWE) 6-2 7-6(3)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 6-2 6-2
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (15) defeated Engin ZENGIN (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (5) defeated Civan ORHAN (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) defeated Bardia SALEHI (SWE) 6-2 6-3
Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (11) defeated Esat TANIK (TUR) 6-2 6-0
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Gregor OPFERMAN (GER) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) defeated Vyacheslav LYTVYNENKO (UKR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) (9) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (7) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Pavel LISKA (CZE) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated David JOHANSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (10) defeated Kaan SENOLSUN (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) defeated Cahit KAPUKIRAN (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) defeated Christian BARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (13) defeated Can CETINEL (TUR) 6-0 6-0

3rd Round

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (1) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 6-4 7-5
Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Soma KESTHELY (NOR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (12) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-4 6-3
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) defeated Jonathan GRECZULA (SWE) (16) 7-6(1) 6-2
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (4) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (15) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (5) defeated Adrian FORBERG SKOGENG (NOR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (11) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) (9) defeated Dmitry KALYUZHNY (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (7) defeated Pavel LISKA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (10) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 7-5 1-6 6-0
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-0
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (13) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 7-5 6-2


4th Round

Valentin DIMOV (BUL) (1) defeated Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-3 6-1
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) (2) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (12) 6-3 6-2
Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 1-6 6-1 6-1
Stephane PIRO (FRA) (4) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (11) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) (5) 6-3 6-1
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) (6) defeated Daniel KUMLIN (SWE) (9) 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) (7) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (10) 7-5 6-3
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) (13) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019208
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-16-2009 at 04:22 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2009, 05:06 PM   #4
country flag Baghdatis#1
Registered User
 
Baghdatis#1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: GREECE
Posts: 7,254
Baghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond reputeBaghdatis#1 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying Draw

haris
nikos
pier
__________________
Marcos Baghdatis Forever!

Through the good and the bad, always my #1, no matter what the rankings say
Baghdatis#1 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 09:05 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Main Draw

Chekhov [RUS,1] vs. Ivanov [BUL]
Ramirez [MEX] vs. Grozdanov[BUL]
Smirnov [UKR] vs. Qualifier
Ouahabi [MAR,7] vs. Ozmeral [TUR,WC]

Gorban [MDA,3] vs. N. Santos [BRA]
Koylu [TUR,WC] vs. Qualifier
V. Alekseenko [UKR] vs. Akkoyun [TUR]
Jebavy [CZE,8] vs. Qualifier

Sergeyev [UKR,5] vs. Mirnegg [AUT]
Ben Abderrahman [BEL,WC] vs. Qualifier
Dilek [TU,WC] vs. Qualifier
Gensse[FRA,4] vs. Qualifier

Rudnev [RUS,6] vs.Plotniy [RUS]
Sikora [SVK] vs. Qualifier
Martinoski [MKD] vs. Siggia [BRA]
Vejmelka [CZE,2] vs. Qualifier
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2009, 09:07 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

Good luck to:
Santos
Siggia
Sikora
Vejmelka
and local players
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 04:25 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw (qualifiers placed)

1st Round

Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (1) Vs Simeon IVANOV (BUL)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
(Q)Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR)
(WC)Adem OZMERAL (TUR) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (7)

Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA)
(Q)Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs (WC)Tugay KOYLU (TUR)
Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR)
(Q)Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8)

Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (5) Vs Marco MIRNEGG (AUT)
(WC)Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) Vs (Q)Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
(Q)Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs (WC)Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR)
(Q)Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (4)

Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (6) Vs Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS)
(Q)Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
(Q)Stephane PIRO (FRA) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2009, 04:26 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-4 4-6 [10-8]
GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) defeated LUSTYK (CZE) / SATRAL (CZE) 3-6 6-3 [10-3]
JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) defeated DIMOV (BUL) / MIHOV (BUL) 3-6 6-1 [10-5]
BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) defeated DILEK (TUR) / MUTLU (TUR) 6-3 6-4
CIUMAC (MDA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) / OUAHABI (MAR) 6-3 6-7(1) [10-5]
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated DEARI (MKD) / MARTINOSKI (MKD) 6-3 4-6 [10-6]
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) defeated PHILLIPS (GBR) / PIRO (FRA) 6-3 1-6 [10-6]
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2) defeated AKKOYUN (TUR) / ZORLU (TUR) 4-6 7-6(5) [10-5]

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL)
JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) Vs BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR)
CIUMAC (MDA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) Vs GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4)
SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 06:28 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-4
Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (7) defeated Adem OZMERAL (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Tugay KOYLU (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) defeated Vadim ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (8) 6-2 6-4
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (5) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) defeated Younes BEN ABDERRAHMAN (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Serkan-Akin DILEK (TUR) 6-1 6-4
Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (4) defeated Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (6) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) defeated Stephane PIRO (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 06:29 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Santos, Siggia, Sikora, Jebavy
Adam
Gensse
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2009, 06:29 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Simeon IVANOV (BUL) Vs Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) Vs Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (7)
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) Vs Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (5) Vs Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL)
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) Vs Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (4)
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (6) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) Vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 06:28 AM   #12
country flag maconick
Registered User
 
maconick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: FORZA INTER!!!
Posts: 1,116
maconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond reputemaconick has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

ajde ilija
maconick is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 05:00 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) (3) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-0 6-3
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) (5) defeated Tzvetan MIHOV (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Valentin DIMOV (BUL) defeated Augustin GENSSE (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(8)
Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-4
Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (2) defeated Ilija MARTINOSKI (MKD) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 05:01 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) defeated GROZDANOV (BUL) / IVANOV (BUL) 6-2 6-0
JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3) defeated BECEREN (TUR) / ERGUDEN (TUR) 6-2 6-0
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) defeated CIUMAC (MDA) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-3 6-2
ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2) defeated SANTOS (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)

Semifinal

ALEKSEENKO (UKR) / ALEKSEENKO (UKR) Vs JEBAVY (CZE) / SIKORA (SVK) (3)
GORBAN (MDA) / SERGEYEV (UKR) (4) Vs ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2009, 05:01 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F1 [March 16 - Antalya - Clay] Main Draw

Santos/Siggia
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios