Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-26-2009, 02:13 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Winner: Jurgen Zopp

Switzerland F2 - Swiss Tennis Men's Future 2, Greifensee
Location: Greifensee, Switzerland
Type: $10K
Surface: carpet (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018984
info: www.level5.li

Entry List
1 BLANDIN, Jeremy FRA 363 1
2 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 405 1
3 BROWN, Dustin JAM 451 1
4 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 464 3
5 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 480 1
6 DEDEN, Kevin GER 524 2
7 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 526 1
8 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 536 1
9 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 543 1
10 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 569 1
11 FISCHER, Holger GER 575 1
12 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 576 1
13 TABARA, Michal CZE 585 1
14 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 596 3
15 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 611 2
16 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 612 1
17 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 613 1
18 $ REIX, Clement FRA 615 1


Qualifying
1 $ COPIL, Marius ROU 622 1
2 $ VOGELI, Roman CZE 632 1
3 $ SADECKY, Alexander SUI 661 1
4 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 664 1
5 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 670 1
6 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 671 1
7 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 697 2
8 $ REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 714 1
9 $ GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 723 1
10 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 732 1
11 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 758 1
12 MARTI, Yann SUI 759 1
13 $ SIKORA, Adrian SVK 791 1
14 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 804 1
15 TOREBKO, Peter GER 808 1
16 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 875 1
17 LANGER, Nils GER 882 1
18 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 917 1
19 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 1005 1
20 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1013 1
21 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1017 1
22 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1050 1
23 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1107 1
24 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1175 1
25 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1184= 1
26 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 1192 1
27 SCHENA, Luca SUI 1199= 1
28 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1272 1
29 $ THURNER, David GER 1343 1
30 GAST, Julian GER 1405= 1
31 LAAKSONEN, Henri FIN 1405= 1
32 $ ZIETSMAN, Jean GER 1427= 1
33 KOLBE, Matthias GER 1427= 1
34 $ SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1517 1
35 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1545= 1
36 THOMET, Yannick SUI 1563= 1
37 STRAKA, Andre GER 1656= 1
38 FUCSOVICS, Marton HUN 1738= 1
39 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1802= 1
40 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1802= 1
41 ROSHARDT, Luca SUI 1802= 1
42 $ SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1802= 1
43 $ STEINHERR, Mike GER 1850= 1
44 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1913 1
45 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1
46 FETOV, Mohammed SUI 1
47 INDRE, Nadin Teofil ROU 1
48 $ DE WEERDT, Olaf BEL 2
49 $ REINWEIN, Sami GER 1
50 $ ARADSKI, Ilja SRB 1
51 RASPUDIC, Franjo BIH 1
52 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1
53 KORELC, Domen SLO 1
54 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1
55 TUPAYACHI-LLANOS, Jorge ESP 2


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-06-2009, 05:45 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018984
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2009, 05:46 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Good luck in qualies to Valent, Sikora, Satral, Urbanek, Bejtulahi, Wintermantel and Fucsovics.
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2009, 05:49 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Entry List
OUT: Zimmermann
IN: Copil
Next: Sadecky, Vogeli
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2009, 08:20 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Round

HEMMELER, Raphael (SUI) vs FIDIRKO, Nikolai (BLR)
THOMET, Yannick (SUI) vs RASPUDIC, Franjo (BIH)
ROSHARDT, Luca (SUI) vs (16) BEJTULAHI, Denis (SRB)
(4) WINTERMANTEL, Frank (GER) vs STEINBERGER, Bertram (AUT)
(5) THOMSON, Clinton (AUS) vs (12) DUBAIL, Julien (BEL)
KAMITZ, Gerald (AUT) vs (9) ACCARDO, Alessandro (ITA)
(7) BOSSEL, Adrien (SUI) vs (13) BAYET, Baptiste (FRA)
(8) TOREBKO, Peter (GER) vs (10) EICHENBERGER, Patrick (SUI)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2009, 08:21 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Qualifying Draw

Sikora lost in 2nd round qualies to Kamitz, 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2009, 05:38 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (1) defeated Roger MURI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Raphael HEMMELER (SUI) defeated Luca BIANCHI (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated David THURNER (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (14) defeated Slobodan MAVRENSKI (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Mohammed FETOV (SUI) defeated Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) (2) 6-4 6-1
Yannick THOMET (SUI) defeated Ilja ARADSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Roman VALENT (SUI) defeated Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (15) 6-3 6-3
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (3) defeated Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(9)
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Nadin Teofil INDRE (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) defeated Stefan KILCHHOFER (SUI) 0-1 Retired
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (16) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) defeated Luca SCHENA (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Sandro SALVI (SUI) defeated Yanick UECKERT (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Sami REINWEIN (GER) defeated Dominik EGOLF (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) (11) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) defeated Joel STADELMANN (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) defeated Andreas SCHMID (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) defeated Vullnet TASHI (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (12) defeated David ZOGG (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (6) defeated Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Jannis LINIGER (SUI) defeated Danilo CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (9) defeated Jerome BENOIT (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Ruben HAUG (GER) 6-1 6-3
Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) defeated Claude BENZ (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 7-5 7-5
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (13) defeated Radim URBANEK (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (8) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) defeated Robert ILIEV (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-3
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (10) defeated Marco SCHNIDER (SUI) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Raphael HEMMELER (SUI) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (1) 6-4 2-6 7-6(5)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (14) 6-4 7-5
Yannick THOMET (SUI) defeated Mohammed FETOV (SUI) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Roman VALENT (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-1
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (3) 7-6(6) 6-0
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (16) defeated Henri LAAKSONEN (FIN) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) defeated Sandro SALVI (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Sami REINWEIN (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) defeated Yannick FATTEBERT (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (12) defeated Jessy KALAMBAY (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (6) 6-4 6-4
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (9) defeated Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(4)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Marko SABOLCKI (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (13) defeated Sebastian BAETTGER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (8) defeated Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (10) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Raphael HEMMELER (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) defeated Yannick THOMET (SUI) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (16) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) defeated Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (5) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (12) 6-2 6-3
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (9) 6-2 6-2
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) (7) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) (13) 6-0 6-3
Peter TOREBKO (GER) (8) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) (10) 6-4 5-7 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2009, 05:38 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) Vs EHRAT (SUI) / LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) Vs THOMSON (AUS) / TOREBKO (GER)
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) Vs FONTAINE (BEL) / MONNEY (SUI)
DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) Vs FETOV (SUI) / MAVRENSKI (SUI)
MURI (SUI) / ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE)
LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT) Vs REIX (FRA) / YSERN (FRA) (3)
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) Vs EGOLF (SUI) / ZOGG (SUI)
MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST) Vs CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2009, 05:39 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (1) Vs Miloslav MECIR (SVK)
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Clement REIX (FRA)
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (7)
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) Vs Luca ROSHARDT (SUI)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (5)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (8) Vs Robin ROSHARDT (SUI)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) Vs Pierrick YSERN (FRA)
Marius COPIL (ROU) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) Vs Michal TABARA (CZE)
Peter TOREBKO (GER) Vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2009, 07:36 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (1) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) Vs Clement REIX (FRA)
Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) Vs Nils LANGER (GER)
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) Vs Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (7)
Dustin BROWN (JAM) (3) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 7-6(10) 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (5) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (8) Vs Robin ROSHARDT (SUI)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Holger FISCHER (GER)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Marius COPIL (ROU) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2009, 07:36 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Macir
Thomson
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2009, 01:34 AM   #12
country flag jmf07
Registered User
 
jmf07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Age: 23
Posts: 4,325
jmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond reputejmf07 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

Thomson
jmf07 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2009, 07:12 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (1) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Clement REIX (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-0
Nils LANGER (GER) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI) defeated Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB) (7) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) defeated Dustin BROWN (JAM) (3) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) defeated Luca ROSHARDT (SUI) 7-6(10) 6-1
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (5) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (8) 1-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) defeated Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4) defeated Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Marius COPIL (ROU) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 6-1 7-6(6)
Michal TABARA (CZE) defeated Roman VOGELI (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2) defeated Peter TOREBKO (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2009, 07:13 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (1) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
Nils LANGER (GER) Vs Raphael LUSTENBERGER (SUI)
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) Vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) Vs Clinton THOMSON (AUS)
Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI)
Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) Vs Antonio SANCIC (CRO) (4)
Kevin DEDEN (GER) (6) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU)
Michal TABARA (CZE) Vs Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2009, 07:13 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Switzerland F2 [March 09 - Greifensee - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated EHRAT (SUI) / LUSTENBERGER (SUI) 6-4 6-2
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) defeated THOMSON (AUS) / TOREBKO (GER) 6-3 7-6(8)
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated FONTAINE (BEL) / MONNEY (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) defeated FETOV (SUI) / MAVRENSKI (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) defeated MURI (SUI) / ROSHARDT (SUI) 6-4 7-6(3)
LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT) defeated REIX (FRA) / YSERN (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-4
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) defeated EGOLF (SUI) / ZOGG (SUI) 6-2 6-1
CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2) defeated MECIR (SVK) / ZOPP (EST) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

BROWN (JAM) / SADECKY (SUI) (1) defeated EICHENBERGER (SUI) / MADJAROVSKI (SRB) 6-4 6-4
RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (4) defeated DEDEN (GER) / FISCHER (GER) 6-4 6-1
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) Vs LAAKSONEN (FIN) / OSWALD (AUT)
BLANDIN (FRA) / DUBAIL (BEL) Vs CEROVIC (CRO) / SANCIC (CRO) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios