Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Daniel Silva - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2009, 12:46 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Winner: Daniel Silva

Spain F8 - SABADELL
Location: Sabadell, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019043
Website: www.cerclesabadelles.cat

Entry List
1 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 272 2
2 GROTH, Sam AUS 284 1
3 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 303 1
4 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 313 1
5 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 318 1
6 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 341 1
7 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 343 1
8 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 347 1
9 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 378 1
10 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 395 1
11 BASS, Stephen USA 398 6
12 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 411 1
13 ALDI, Francesco ITA 416 1
14 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 436 1
15 LOPES, Tiago BRA 441 1
16 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 443 1
17 MILLMAN, John AUS 452 1
18 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 519 1



Qualifying
1 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 557 2
2 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 563 1
3 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 568 1
4 POKRAJAC, Milan CAN 581 5
5 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 591 2
6 $ GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 610 1
7 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 634 3
8 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 635 1
9 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 677 1
10 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 681 1
11 DEL BONIS, Federico ARG 703 1
12 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 704 1
13 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 707 1
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 726 2
15 $ SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 727 1
16 BUCHANAN, Chase USA 758 1
17 $ LEMKE, James AUS 778 1
18 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 779 3
19 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 785 1
20 MARTI, Javier ESP 826 2
21 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 860 1
22 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 861 1
23 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 862 1
24 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 867 1
25 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 898 1
26 RICE, David GBR 902 1
27 SIMONI, Marco ITA 903 1
28 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 954 1
29 $ ALAYLY, Karim LIB 958 1
30 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 962 1
31 WARD, Alexander GBR 973 1
32 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 982 1
33 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1084 2
34 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1112= 1
35 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1141 1
36 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1147 1
37 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1168= 1
38 MEIJER, Michel NED 1178= 1
39 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1186= 1
40 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1194 1
41 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1195 1
42 JALLALI, Walid TUN 1197 1
43 KUDLA, Denis USA 1211= 1
44 VIDALLER, Andre BRA 1249= 1
45 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1274 1
46 GIUSTINO, Lorenzo ITA 1344= 1
47 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1356 2
48 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1357= 1
49 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1371= 1
50 $ CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1380= 1
51 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1385 1
52 GIANNESSI, Alessandro ITA 1422= 1
53 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1452= 1
54 ALMEIDA, Miguel POR 1452= 2
55 BURZIO, Remigio ITA 1478= 1
56 $ RODIGHIERO, Stefano ITA 1478= 1
57 $ PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1496= 1
58 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1520= 1
59 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1520= 2
60 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1531= 1
61 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1531= 1
62 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1539= 2
63 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1553= 1
64 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1566= 1
65 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1661= 1
66 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1661= 1
67 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1741= 1
68 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1807= 1
69 $ SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1807= 1
70 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1807= 1
71 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1807= 1
72 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1856= 1
73 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1887= 1
74 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1887= 1
75 GINER, Marc ESP 1925 1
76 PEREL, Allen AUS 1
77 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 1
78 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1
79 LUPIS, Krunoslav Sven CRO 1
80 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 1
81 KUMAR, Jagadeesan IND 1
82 PESKOV, Anton RUS 1
83 POUX-GAUTIER, Jean-Baptiste AND 1
84 POLANEC, Jon SLO 1
85 $ DE SOUSA, Gilles FRA 1
86 DI GIOVANNI, Lorenzo ITA 2
87 MENENDEZ-FERRE, Roberto ESP 1
88 BRONS, Bart NED 1
89 DEKKER, Christopher NED 1
90 JUTZ, Marco AUT 1
91 HORMIGO, Hector AND 1
92 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 1
93 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1
94 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 1
95 PASHA, Nathan USA 1
96 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1
97 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 1
98 BENZ, Pascal GER 3
99 CLAD, Pierre GBR 1
100 YOUNG, Joe USA 3
101 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 1
102 PACIELLO, Andrea ITA 1
103 RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 2
104 RUMYANTSEV, Alexander RUS 1
105 FANSELOW, Sebastian GER 1
106 BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 1
107 $ EGERTON, Rogan GBR 2
108 MONTORO-GIMENEZ, Pablo-Manuel ESP 1
109 $ GUEVARA, Christian USA 5
110 OPFERMAN, Gregor GER 1
111 CAMPILLO-ALONSO, Alejandro ESP 1
112 FORTUNA, Claudio ITA 1
113 MARTINET, Nathan FRA 1
114 $ COMUNE, Nicola ITA 1
115 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1
116 ALFONSO-ROMAN, Javier ESP 1
117 FACONDA, Alessandro ITA 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 02-17-2009 at 12:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-17-2009, 12:48 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Provisional Entry List

Entry list updated in first post. This is how it was before:

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zirconek View Post
Entry List
1 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 272 2
2 GROTH, Sam AUS 284 1
3 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 302 2
4 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 303 1
5 MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS, Adrian ESP 313 1
6 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 318 1
7 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 341 1
8 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 343 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 347 1
10 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 377 5
11 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 378 1
12 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 395 1
13 BASS, Stephen USA 398 6
14 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 411 1
15 ALDI, Francesco ITA 416 1
16 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 422 3
17 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 427 1
18 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 436 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2009, 07:32 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Sergio MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-7(2) 6-0 6-1
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Davide BRAMANTI (ITA) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) defeated Javier PERIS-INIGO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (13) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated Jon POLANEC (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Jordi RUIZ JORDANA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 7-5 7-5
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Frederico MARQUES (POR) defeated Andrea PACIELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated David RICE (GBR) (14) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Xavi TORRES (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (9) defeated Max DE JUAN ARRANZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-2
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Marco JUTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-2 4-4 Retired
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) defeated Christopher DEKKER (NED) 6-2 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (11) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4)
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (5) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 1-1 Retired
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-0
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-3
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nicolas SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-4 6-3
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) defeated Javier ALFONSO-ROMAN (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alejandro CAMPILLO-ALONSO (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-1 7-6(5)
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Toni RAMIS PASCUAL (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) defeated Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (12) defeated Nathan MARTINET (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Fernando BANOS-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) defeated David CATALA-VELASCO (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Manuel ESTRUGA SOLER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alessandro FACONDA (ITA) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (16) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) defeated Davide BRAMANTI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 6-4 6-3
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (13) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Denis KUDLA (USA) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Frederico MARQUES (POR) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-1 7-6(4)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (9) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) (5) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Bart BRONS (NED) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(0) 3-6 6-0
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Oriol HERNANDEZ-PASTOR (ESP) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) (12) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) (16) defeated Alessandro FACONDA (ITA) 6-2 6-3

3rd Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Roberto MENENDEZ-FERRE (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (13) 6-3 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (3) 7-5 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (9) defeated Miguel ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Bart BRONS (NED) 6-1 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-0
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) (16) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-2 4-6 7-5

4th Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (2) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (9) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (10) 6-4 5-7 7-5
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (15) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (7) defeated Krunoslav Sven LUPIS (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (16) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019043
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-03-2009 at 01:20 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 05:59 AM   #4
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...00019043&event=
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 01:21 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles

1st Round

LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-2 5-7 [10-7]
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated RICE (GBR) / WARD (GBR) 2-6 6-2 [10-8]
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / WESTERHOF (NED) (3) Vs ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU)
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / EL AAREJ (MAR) Vs PICCARI (ITA) / RODIGHIERO (ITA)
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Vs OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4)
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / STEBE (GER) defeated GROTH (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) 7-5 7-5
BAGNIS (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (2) defeated HILLBRICHT (GER) / OPFERMAN (GER) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 01:22 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (7) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Marc MARCO-RIPOLL (ESP) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
John MILLMAN (AUS) Vs Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5)
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (6) Vs Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA)
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) Vs Sam GROTH (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 01:22 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Romboli
Silva
Vamos Lopes
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 08:14 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-4
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (7) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Marc MARCO-RIPOLL (ESP) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 7-5 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
John MILLMAN (AUS) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (8) 6-0 3-2 Retired
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (4) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (6) 6-0 1-6 7-5
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sam GROTH (AUS) (2) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) 6-3 1-0 Retired
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2009, 08:14 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (7)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Vs Marc MARCO-RIPOLL (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
Marc GINER (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
Francesco ALDI (ITA) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) Vs Sam GROTH (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2009, 03:58 AM   #10
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Good first round wins to Groth and The Millman
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2009, 10:02 AM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,886
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Adrian
Marc
Francesco

Jose Checa. Eternally injured. Trujillo also injured again after his comeback.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2009, 10:03 AM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,886
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-2 5-7 [10-7]
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated RICE (GBR) / WARD (GBR) 2-6 6-2 [10-8]
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated MARCON (ITA) / SIMONI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 [10-7]
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) defeated OLASO (ESP) / RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-1
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4) defeated GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-4
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / STEBE (GER) defeated GROTH (AUS) / MILLMAN (AUS) 7-5 7-5
BAGNIS (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (2) defeated HILLBRICHT (GER) / OPFERMAN (GER) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (1) Vs ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP)
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / WESTERHOF (NED) (3) Vs CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) / EL AAREJ (MAR)
POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (4)
BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) / STEBE (GER) Vs BAGNIS (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (2)
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2009, 04:49 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Vs Marc MARCO-RIPOLL (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) Vs Sam GROTH (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2009, 09:33 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) defeated Marc MARCO-RIPOLL (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) defeated Sam GROTH (AUS) (2) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2009, 09:34 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F8 [March 02 - Sabadell - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Daniel SILVA (BRA) (1) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (3) Vs Alexander WARD (GBR)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) Vs Francesco ALDI (ITA)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios