France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Winner: Ruben Bemelmans - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-27-2009, 04:00 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Winner: Ruben Bemelmans

France F3 - 9e Internationaux Bressuire - 79
Location: Bressuire, Deux-Sèvres, Poitou-Charentes, France
Type: $10K+H
Surface: hard (indoor) Greenset



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019001
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 GUEZ, David FRA 224 1
2 MARCHENKO, Illya UKR 231 1
3 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 263 1
4 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 273 1
5 REISTER, Julian GER 280 1
6 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 313 1
7 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 337 1
8 GENSSE, Augustin FRA 369 1
9 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 370 1
10 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 379 1
11 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 380 1
12 JOUAN, Romain FRA 384 1
13 RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 388 1
14 METENIER, Pierre FRA 394 1
15 OGER, Thomas MON 412 1
16 BAKER, Jamie GBR 429 1
17 MILLOT, Vincent FRA 439 1
18 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 472 1

Qualifying
1 EVANS, Daniel GBR 477 1
2 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 478 1
3 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 485 1
4 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 490 1
5 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 492 1
6 BURQUIER, Gregoire FRA 528 1
7 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 544 1
8 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 566 1
9 GOFFIN, David BEL 601 2
10 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 617 1
11 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 657 1
12 CHARROIN, Olivier FRA 664 1
13 ROCHE, Charles FRA 678 1
14 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 686 1
15 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 706 2
16 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 712 1
17 MILTON, Joshua GBR 748 2
18 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 758 1
19 DUPUY, Baptiste FRA 830 1
20 COX, Daniel GBR 832 2
21 TASSART, Antoine FRA 839 1
22 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 858 1
23 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 870 1
24 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 912 1
25 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 930 1
26 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 949 1
27 KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 951 1
28 WILLIS, Marcus GBR 963 1
29 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 974 1
30 OBRY, Julien FRA 989 1
31 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1034= 1
32 $ PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1046 1
33 TOURTE, Nicolas FRA 1062 1
34 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1079 1
35 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1085= 2
36 SCHENA, Luca SUI 1193= 1
37 CHALA, Eddy ALG 1268 1
38 BREZAC, Charles-Antoine FRA 1280= 1
39 FERET, Antoine FRA 1324= 1
40 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1335= 1
41 NESTEROV, Nikolai RUS 1389= 2
42 KHOURY, Robert USA 1435= 1
43 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1498= 1
44 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1524= 1
45 REYNET, Florian FRA 1554= 1
46 $ JANKOVITS, Yannick FRA 1567= 4
47 HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1660= 1
48 $ BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1660= 1
49 SAKHAROV, Gleb UZB 1660= 1
50 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1749= 1
51 SILVY, Laurent FRA 1749= 1
52 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1818= 1
53 ROY, Mathieu FRA 1818= 1
54 CHAMBAZ, Gregory SUI 1866= 1
55 FIDIRKO, Nikolai BLR 1
56 GALUPPO, Giovanni ITA 3


full list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-06-2009, 06:01 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019001

cool draw
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2009, 06:04 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Entry List

OUT: Lugassy, Bautista-Agut, Jeanclaude, Baker
IN: Daniel Evans, Fabrice Martin
Next: Lejnieks, Insausti, Burquier, Jeanpierre
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 01:19 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) BYE
Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) defeated Baptiste BAYET (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (12) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
David GOFFIN (BEL) (2) BYE
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated Thomas LEONETTI (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (13) defeated Christopher AUDHUY (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (3) defeated Yann RENAULT (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-1 Retired
Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (15) defeated Albano OLIVETTI (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Pawel LISIAK (POL) 6-2 6-4
Luca SCHENA (SUI) defeated Ludovic CRAMPON (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (16) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu ROY (FRA) defeated Mohammed AFFES (TUN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 6-4 7-6(9)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (14) defeated Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-0 6-3
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (10) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) (7) defeated Omar FAYACHE (TUN) 6-1 6-0
lucas POUILLE (FRA) defeated Yanais LAURENT (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-2
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated J.P. RITCHIE (USA) 6-1 7-5
Florian REYNET (FRA) defeated Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (9) 4-6 6-2 3-2 Retired
Tom JOMBY (FRA) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (8) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Vincent STOUFF (FRA) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 7-5 6-4
Eddy CHALA (ALG) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Daniel COX (GBR) (11) defeated Morgan MANNARINO (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Nicolas TOURTE (FRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Constantin BELOT (FRA) defeated Baptiste DUPUY (FRA) (12) 7-6(6) 7-5
David GOFFIN (BEL) (2) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 6-2
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) (3) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (15) defeated Emilien FIRMIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Luca SCHENA (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Mathieu ROY (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (14) defeated Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) (6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Joshua MILTON (GBR) (10) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) (7) defeated lucas POUILLE (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Florian REYNET (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Tom JOMBY (FRA) defeated Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Daniel COX (GBR) (11) defeated Eddy CHALA (ALG) 6-0 Retired

3rd Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-3 6-0
David GOFFIN (BEL) (2) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) Vs Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (15)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) Vs Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) Vs Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (14)
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR) (10)
Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) (7) Vs Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED)
Tom JOMBY (FRA) Vs Daniel COX (GBR) (11)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 01:20 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

CHARROIN (FRA) / TOURTE (FRA) (1) Vs DE SCHEPPER (FRA) / QUINQUENEAU (FRA)
REYNET (FRA) / ROY (FRA) Vs PROISY (FRA) / PROISY (FRA)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) (4) Vs BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED)
BAYET (FRA) / BURQUIER (FRA) Vs DUPUY (FRA) / VIBERT (FRA)
HALACHEV (BUL) / SAKHAROV (UZB) Vs CRAMPON (FRA) / LEONETTI (FRA)
DE FAYS (BEL) / GIGOUNON (BEL) Vs MARTIN (FRA) / WALTER (FRA) (3)
FABBIANO (ITA) / IANNUZZI (ITA) Vs FERET (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA)
BREZAC (FRA) / STOUFF (FRA) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 01:29 AM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) vs Qualifier/LL
Thomas Oger (MON) vs (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Qualifier/LL
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (WC)Julien Obry (FRA)

(4)David Guez (FRA) vs Qualifier/LL
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs Qualifier/LL
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs Qualifier/LL
(5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs Qualifier/LL

(7)(Q)Jonathan Eyseeric (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (WC)Fraçois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs Qualifier/LL
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs Qualifier/LL

(8)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA)
(SE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Qualifier/LL vs Qualifier /LL
(9)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 01:29 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

wow, so many players pulling out
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 11:49 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (1) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) (2) 7-5 Retired
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (15) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) (14) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-1
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (10) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Bart VAN MONSJOU (NED) defeated Olivier CHARROIN (FRA) (7) 6-1 7-5
Daniel COX (GBR) (11) defeated Tom JOMBY (FRA) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2009, 11:53 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) vs (Q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Thomas Oger (MON) vs (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (LL)David Goffin (BEL)
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs (WC)Julien Obry (FRA)

(4)David Guez (FRA) vs (Q)Daniel Cox (GBR)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs (Q)Kevin Botti (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs (Q)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
(5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) vs (Q)Frederic de Fays (BEL)

(7)(Q)Jonathan Eyseeric (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (WC)Fraçois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (LL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (LL)Joshua Milton (GBR)

(8)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA)
(SE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
(Q)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) vs (Q)Bart van Monsjou (NED)
(9)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2009, 08:24 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Oger (MON) d. (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (LL)David Goffin (BEL)
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-2 6-4

(4)David Guez (FRA) d. (Q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (Q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (Q)Gleb Sakharov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (Q)Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-3 6-1

(7)(Q)Jonathan Eyseeric (FRA) vs (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Fraçois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) vs (LL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (LL)Joshua Milton (GBR)

(8)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Pierre Metenier (FRA)
(SE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(Q)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. (Q)Bart van Monsjou (NED) 6-4 6-2
(9)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2009, 07:58 AM   #11
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,793
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Guillermo

Good luck Ruben
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2009, 01:34 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Oger (MON) d. (WC)Adrien Puget (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Vincent Millot (FRA) d. (LL)David Goffin (BEL) 6-1 6-4
(6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Obry (FRA) 6-2 6-4

(4)David Guez (FRA) d. (Q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (Q)Kevin Botti (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (Q)Gleb Sakharov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
(5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) d. (Q)Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-3 6-1

(7)(Q)Jonathan Eyseeric (FRA) d. (WC)Maxime Quinqueneau (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Fraçois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
(LL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) d. Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (LL)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Pierre Metenier (FRA) d. (8)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 7-6(9)
(SE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(Q)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) d. (Q)Bart van Monsjou (NED) 6-4 6-2
(9)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-5



-----------------------------------------------
Second Round

(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) vs Thomas Oger (MON)
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs (6)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (4)David Guez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs (5)Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)

(7)(Q)Jonathan Eyseeric (FRA) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
(LL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP) vs (3)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Pierre Metenier (FRA) vs (SE)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(9)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (Q)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2009, 04:46 PM   #13
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Karlis
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2009, 08:18 AM   #14
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Thomas OGER (MON) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (6) 6-4 6-3
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) defeated David GUEZ (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (5) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) (7) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 5-7 6-0 6-1
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated Pierre METENIER (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Romain JOUAN (FRA) (9) defeated Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) (1) Vs Vincent MILLOT (FRA)
Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) Vs Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (5)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) Vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) (3)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA) (9)
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2009, 06:20 PM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F3 [February 09 - Bressuire - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Vincent MILLOT (FRA) d. (1)Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) d. Karlis LEJNIEKS (LAT) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) Vs (3)Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
(9)Romain JOUAN (FRA) d. Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios