Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open - congrats Foosimoo and FiBeR/GlennMirnyi :D - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-30-2008, 07:02 PM   #1
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open - congrats Foosimoo and FiBeR/GlennMirnyi :D



Quick Links

Fact Sheet | Singles Entry List
| Doubles Entry List
Singles Draw
| Doubles Draw | Instructions of how to send in picks
TT Schedule of Play | Order of Play | Draw Game
TT News & Info | TT Games | Stats & Awards | Award Points

Last edited by Tytta!. : 01-17-2009 at 04:20 PM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-30-2008, 07:02 PM   #2
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Location: Melbourne, Australia
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Plexicushion
Date: 19th January - 1st February
Tournament website: www.australianopen.com

Entry deadline (Singles & Doubles): 12th January, 8 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 64 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw (Qualy draws & Doubles MD): 12th January, 9 PM CET
Assistant manager: Netin!


Code:
TT RANKING POINTS W 1000 F 700 SF 450 QF 250 R16 150 R32 75 R64 35 R128 5 Q 20
Code:
PAST RESULTS 2008 Singles Draw 2008 Doubles Draw 2008 finals Singles Tytta!. def Tomek. Doubles keqtqiadv/scythe19pro def angela/A_Skywalker 2007 finals Singles Aleksz def linus Doubles alansk/A_Skywalker def bavaria100/Nimrodg 2006 final Singles greatkingrat def +alonso

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 12-30-2008 at 07:40 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:03 PM   #3
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




Code:
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from 5th January)
1. Tytta!. (BRA) 2 2. Renaud (KAZ) 3 3. bavaria100 (GER) 4 4. Troickitard (SRB) 5 5. Labamba (FIN) 6 6. Chris 84 (SLO) 7 7. Hotzenplotz (GER) 8 8. Nando_L (SUI) 9 9. FiBeR (ARG) 10 10. KalleOnAir (GER) 11 11. Foosimoo (USA) 12 12. gaynor (BLR) 13 13. keqtqiadv (BRA) 14 14. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 15 15. SloKid (SLO) 17 16. Deboogle!. (USA) 18 17. Smasher (FIN) 19 18. Tomek. (POL) 20 19. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 21 20. Zirconek (BRA) 22 21. njnetswill (USA) 24 22. Hellcat (GBR) 25 23. Sheva (NED) 26 24. JMG (GER) 28 25. Nadie (RUS) 29 26. maldini (SUI) 30 27. TMJordan (CAN) 31 28. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 32 29. alansk (GBR) 33 30. invu2day (GBR) 34 31. gulzhan (KAZ) 35 32. Netin! (ZIM) 36 33. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 37 34. Crocodile (FRA) 38 35. balloon (SIN) 39 36. propaganda (BUL) 40 37. A_Skywalker (BUL) 41 38. Ria (MAL) 42 39. ClaudiuS (CHI) 44 40. adee-gee (BLR) 45 41. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 46 42. vamos israel (ISR) 47 43. Björki (GER) 48 44. ZackBusner (GER) 50 45. Vicek (POL) 51 46. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 52 47. Alonsofz (CHI) 53 48. Scarface (ARG) 54 49. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 55 50. TankingTheSet (NED) 56 51. Wolves68 (FRA) 57 52. Peta Pan (AUS) 58 53. Georg (ROM) 59 54. Duncan (ZIM) 60 55. trucul (FRA) 61 56. Aleksz (HUN) 62 57. qczi (HUN) 63 58. ExcaliburII (ARG) 64 59. marcelwks (POL) 66 60. Colt th magnific (FRA) 68 61. Jimnik (SRB) 69 62. Allez-Alejo (USA) 70 63. QWE (CHI) 71 64. Ekin (CHN) 72 65. rototito (URU) 73 66. Tankman (AUS) 74 67. Gerard (ESP) 75 68. lucho_coria (ARG) 76 69. Nikki♥ (MON) 77 70. Drikke (BEL) 78 71. meninosantos (POR) 79 72. SeagullUK (GBR) 81 73. RezNik (UKR) 82 74. robuś (POL) 83 75. Snowwy (CAN) 84 76. jazar (GBR) 86 77. leoneo (CHN) 87 78. Gavnich77 (AUT) 88 79. Spadea TT (ITA) 89 80. Superhoops (GBR) 90 81. tal20 (ISR) 91 82. zxcv (CHI) 93 83. egiorazz (LIT) 94 84. felo (CHI) 95 85. aussie_fan (AUS) 96 86. 2xmanx (CHI) 97 87. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 98 88. Gallina (ARG) 100 89. Mara_M (ROM) 101 90. manu86 (ARG) 102 91. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) 103 92. Albop (CHI) 104 93. Dupuis2006 (CAN) 107 94. Dougie (FIN) 108 95. mainman (CHI) 109 96. Mago#01 (ARG) 110 97. FERNET (ARG) 111 98. sexyboy (POL) 112 99. linus (CHN) 113 100. Davidcuervacho (ARG) 114 101. eljab (SUI) 115 102. kai. (ARG) 116 103. Dmitriy (RUS) 117 104. Blarghman (CAN) 119 105. Machiavelli (CRO) 121 106. Mr Brightside (ITA) 123 107. Salum (BRA) 124 108. AceMaker (ESP) 125 109. HenryMag (POR) 126 110. kostas kastoria (GRE) 127 111. Jens (GER) 129 112. Filipo (BUL) 130
MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (Rankings from 5th January)
113. quiron (ARG) 131 114. Snoo Foo (USA) 132 115. diego36arg (ARG) 133 116. starluk (CHN) 134 117. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 135 118. Felipe99 (CHI) 136 119. Korvpipa (SWE) 137 120. hahaha7 (CRO) 139 121. mechi (ARG) 141 122. lil_cilic (BOT) 142 123. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 143 124. Mincheff (BUL) 144 125. Luís Santos (POR) 145 126. Kubecki (POL) 147 127. gagm (CHI) 148 128. Stealthisnick (TA) 149 129. Rvugt (NED) 150 130. karo_em9 (ARG) 151 131. Rik. (NED) 153 132. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 156 133. Superior1 (CRO) 157 134. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 158 135. Mcarvalho (POR) 159 136. jmf07 (AUS) 160 137. Juan Pablo (ARG) 161 138. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 163 139. Boarder35m (GER) 164 140. muniu (POL) 165 141. angela (COL) 166 142. hallso (POL) 167 143. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 169 144. Pichulman (ANT) 173 145. vmbf (ARM) 174 146. ghan (SRB) 175 147. CoolyBri (GER) 180 148. TKCHQ (ANC) 181 149. Hantu (BEL) 182 150. Eurofighter (GER) 184 151. Exponente (AUS) 185 152. Huff (ROM) 187 153. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 188 154. Marita (ARG) 189 155. Betty (ITA) 191 156. Genius1787 (ARG) 192 157. sd3300123 (CHN) 194 158. Nathaliia (POL) 195 159. guaripolo (CHI) 198 160. MZverev-Fan (GER) 200 161. Manimal (CHI) 201 162. insieme (AUT) 202 163. John John (FRA) 203 164. l_mac (GBR) 204 165. digor (UKR) 205 166. Ana_I (SRB) 206 167. alex_k (POL) 207 168. Overlord (FIN) 208 169. Adder A216 (NED) 214 170. Corey Feldman (GBR) 215 171. coreyschucky (USA) 219 172. rob88hock (GBR) 222 173. MrExcel (GBR) 226 174. MH0861 (USA) 227 175. nkp2 (GBR) 231 176. Yves. (NED) 233 177. Tzar (VEN) 236 178. Folklore (MDI) 244 179. lucian_iasi (MEX) 247 180. In The Zone (USA) 248 181. Capriati Rules (USA) 250 182. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 256 183. Harmless (CRO) 258 184. Pixie (FRA) 261 185. jcreback (USA) 267 186. Chip_s_m (USA) 275 187. Lukescion (ITA) 277 188. sharas36 (ISR) 278 189. James Craven (GBR) 281 190. Garlichead (AUT) 284 191. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) 287 192. Winnipeg (CAN) 314 193. wildegirl05 (USA) 314 194. Andiyan (NED) 314 195. sdtoot (GBR) NR 196. No Lets (USA) NR 197. extremaduratenis (ESP) NR 198. wacked82 (AUS) NR 199. vol (BRA) NR 200. ostm89 (?) NR 201. greatkingrat (GBR) NR 202. -Evita- (LAT) NR 203. cmurray (GBR) NR 204. Андреас (SRB) NR 205. scoobs (GBR) NR 206. jrm (?) NR 207. scapini_federer (BRA) NR 208. vianzfzf (CHN) NR 209. poiree (SRB) NR 210. Australian_dream2009 (AUS) NR 211. Deck (ITA) NR 212. save ausdecline (AUS) NR 213. Wildcard Ace (ISR) NR 214. Gasquandian (USA) NR
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (Rankings from 12th January)
Main Draw
1. Renaud (KAZ) 2 2. Tytta!. (BRA) 3 3. bavaria100 (GER) 4 4. TroickiTard (SRB) 5 5. Labamba (FIN) 6 6. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7 7. Nando_L (SUI) 8 8. gaynor (BLR) 9 9. FiBeR (ARG) 10 10. Chris 84 (SLO) 11 11. KalleOnAir (GER) 12 12. Foosimoo (USA) 13 13. keqtqiadv (BRA) 14 14. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 15 15. Tomek. (POL) 16 16. SloKid (SLO) 18 17. Deboogle!. (USA) 19 18. Smasher (FIN) 21 19. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22 20. Zirconek (BRA) 23 21. njnetswill (USA) 24 22. Hellcat (GBR) 25 23. JMG (GER) 26 24. Sheva (NED) 27 25. maldini (SUI) 29 26. Nadie (RUS) 30 27. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 31 28. TMJordan (CAN) 32 29. gulzhan (KAZ) 33 30. alansk (GBR) 34 31. Crocodile (FRA) 35 32. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 36
Qualifying
1. Felipe99 (CHI) 109 2. jmf07 (AUS) 116 3. diego36arg (ARG) 131 4. quiron (ARG) 132 5. Snoo Foo (USA) 134 6. starluk (CHN) 135 7. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 137 8. Korvpipa (SWE) 138 9. hahaha7 (CRO) 140 10. mechi (ARG) 142 11. lil_cilic (BOT) 143 12. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 144 13. Mincheff (BUL) 145 14. Luís Santos (POR) 146 15. Kubecki (POL) 148 16. gagm (CHI) 149 17. stealthisnick (TA) 151 18. Rvugt (NED) 152 19. karo_em9 (ARG) 153 20. Rik. (NED) 155 21. Mcarvalho (POR) 156 22. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 158 23. Superior1 (CRO) 159 24. tennismaster882001 (CRO) 160 25. Juan Pablo (ARG) 161 26. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 163 27. Boarder35m (GER) 165 28. muniu (POL) 166 29. angela (COL) 167 30. hallso (POL) 168 31. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 170 32. Pichulman (ANT) 173

Last edited by Tytta!. : 01-12-2009 at 09:21 PM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:03 PM   #4
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Code:
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (Rankings from 5th January)
1. Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) 3+4 = 7 2. Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) 6+5 = 13 3. keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA) 1+14 = 15 (8163) 4. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 7+8 = 15 (6623) 5. Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 10+12 = 22 6. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 15+9 = 24 7. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/angela (COL) 13+20 = 33 8. invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) 25+18 = 43 9. gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) 21+23 = 44 10. JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM) 26+27 = 53 11. Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) 38+22 = 60 12. Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN) 48+19 = 67 13. robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) 40+31 = 71 14. TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 44+29 = 73 (3213) 15. GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 30+43 = 73 (3204) 16. meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) 42+33 = 75 (3068) 17. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 36+39 = 75 (3021) 18. ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) 32+57 = 89 19. linus (CHN)/Gavnich77 (AUT) 47+50 = 97 (2776) 20. diego36arg (ARG)/scarface (ARG) 62+35 = 97 (2724) 21. tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) 37+76 = 113 22. Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Spadea TT (ITA) 11+105 = 116 23. manu86 (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG) 46+73 = 119 24. muniu (POL)/njnetswill (USA) 51+70 = 121 25. hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) 77+45 = 122 26. Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 71+55 = 126 27. Foosimoo (USA)/alansk (GBR) 34+94 = 128 28. Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) 64+69 = 133 29. rototito (URU)/Exponente (ARG) 56+84 = 140 30. JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 28+127 = 155 31. ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) 90+72 = 162 32. vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) 75+89 = 164 33. Davidcuervacho (ARG)/FERNET (ARG) 79+86 = 165 (1940) 34. Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) 85+83 = 165 (1923) 35. maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL) 109+58 = 167 36. Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) 78+93 = 171? 37. vmbf (ARM)/MuriloBrasil (ARM) 99+74 = 173 38. tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) 87+91 = 178 39. Gerard (ESP)/AceMaker (ESP) 67+117 = 184 40. Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M 81+111 = 192 41. Felipe99 (CHI)/gagm (CHI) 54+139 = 193 42. Nathaliia (POL)/ClaudiuS (CHI) 174+24 = 198 43. l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN) 96+104 = 200 44. zxcv (CHI)/Alonsofz (CHI) 100+101 = 201 45. balloon (SIN)/John John (FRA) 61+150 = 211 46. TankingTheSet (NED)/Mincheff (BUL) 53+161 = 214 47. leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) 119+97 = 216 48. Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) 112+114 = 226 49. karo_em9 (ARG)/quiron (ARG) 156+82 = 238 50. Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) 138+121 = 259 51. Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR) 124+136 = 260 52. kai. (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 128+133 = 261 53. nkp2 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL) 247+16 = 263 54. georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) 110+155 = 265 55. mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) 137+129 = 266 56. Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) 131+140 = 271
MD ALTERNATE LIST/QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST (Rankings from 5th January)
1. adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) 17+256 = 273 (2168) 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 108+165 = 273 (1259) 3. superhoops (GBR)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) 102+190 = 292 4. Mago#01 (ARG)/Marita (ARG) 143+151 = 294 5. Corey Feldman (GBR)/Nikki♥ (MON) 173+122 = 295 6. Korvpipa (SWE)/Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 103+196 = 299 7. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) 106+194 = 300 8. Genius1787 (ARG)Blarghman (CAN) 130+177 = 307 9. starluk (CHN)/sd3300123 141+169 = 310 10. stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) 147+164 = 311 11. coreyschucky (USA)/qczi (HUN) 205+113 = 318 12. Boarder35m (GER)/Betty (ITA) 160+162 = 322 13. SeagullUK (GBR)/Garlichead (AUT) 60+268 = 328 (1186) 14. sexyboy (POL)/hallso (POL) 126+202 = 328 (905) 15. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)/2xmanx (CHI) 148+180 = 328 (901) 16. HenryMag (POR)/Luís Santos (POR) 146+183 = 329 17. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) 227+ 115 = 342 (875) 18. Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) 144+198 = 342 (821) 19. Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) 142+206 = 348 20. tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) 166+187 = 353 21. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) 120+248 = 368 22. Gallina (ARG)/Vicek (POL) 152+224 = 376 (638) 23. Ana_I (SRB)/TKCHQ (ANC) 191+185 = 376 (589) 24. rob88hock (GBR)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) 233+168 = 401 25. digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) 200+212 = 412 26. Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) 214+219 = 433 27. Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) 171+265 = 436 28. insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) 249+201 = 450 29. Adder A216 (NED)/Yves. (NED) 208+243 = 451 30. jcreback (USA)/alex_k (POL) 181+286 = 467 31. EnriqueIG8 (ESP)/lucian_iasi (MEX) 258+238 = 496 32. Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) 269+229 = 498 33. greatkingrat (GBR)/mcarvalho (POR) NR+145 = NR 34. aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) 176+NR 35. vol (BRA)/CoolyBri (GER) NR+189 = NR 36. Harmless (CRO)/MrExcel (GBR) 220+NR = NR 37. Winnipeg (CAN)/No Lets (USA) 244+NR = NR 38. extremaduratenis (ESP)/sdtoot (GBR) NR+NR = NR 39. wildegirl05 (USA)/cmurray (GBR) NR+NR = NR 40. -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) NR+NR = NR 41. Андреас (SRB)/poiree (SRB) NR+NR = NR 42. wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) NR+NR = NR 43. Gasquandian (USA)/scapini_federer (BRA) NR+NR = NR
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (Rankings from 12th January)
Main Draw
1. Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) 7 2. Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) 13 3. keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA) 15 (8163) 4. Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) 15 (6423) 5. Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) 22 6. Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) 24 7. Forever-Delayed (GBR)/angela (COL) 36 8. gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) 46 9. invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) 46 10. JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM) 56 11. Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) 60 12. GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) 66 13. Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN) 48+19 = 69 14. TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER) 72 15. robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) 73 16. Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) 74
Qualifying
1. Corey Feldman (GBR)/Nikki♥ (MON) 270 2. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 276 3. Mago#01 (ARG)/Marita (ARG) 280 4. adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) 291 5. superhoops (GBR)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) 294 6. Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) 299 7. Korvpipa (SWE)/Enjoy Incubus (ARG) 302 8. starluk (CHN)/sd3300123 (CHN) 307 9. Genius1787 (ARG)Blarghman (CAN) 310 10. stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) 312 11. ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)/2xmanx (CHI) 319 12. Boarder35m (GER)/Betty (ITA) 323 13. coreyschucky (USA)/qczi (HUN) 326 14. HenryMag (POR)/Luís Santos (POR) 332 15. sexyboy (POL)/hallso (POL) 333 16. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) 336

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-13-2009 at 12:02 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:04 PM   #5
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Singles Main Draw
Singles Qualifying Draw


Final


Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

02:02 | (12) Foosimoo (USA) vs (Q) Rik. (NED) #SRs 1:0

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0


02:02 |
(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs 2:2 SR1 (Tsonga 3-1 vs Tsonga 3-0)
02:02 |
(Q) Rik. (NED) vs Björki (GER) #SRs 2:2 PTS 9:5


Quarterfinals


Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0


06:07 |
manu86 (ARG) vs (12) Foosimoo (USA) #SR 1:4
07:05 |
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs invu2day (GBR)
#SR 2:3
04:07 |
Machiavelli (CRO) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
#SR 1:3
04:07 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs Björki (GER) #SR 3:4

4th Round


Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


12:15 |
(29) gulzhan (KAZ) vs manu86 (ARG) #SR 7:6
16:15 | (12) Foosimoo (USA) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)
#SR 8:8
16:16 | Netin! (ZIM) vs (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SR 6:7
15:15 | invu2day (GBR) vs (25) maldini (SUI)
#SR 6:5

16:15 |
Machiavelli (CRO) vs RezNik (UKR) #SR 4:8
10:15 | trucul (FRA) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
#SR 7:7
16:14 | (7) Nando_L (SUI) vs (Q) Lukescion (ITA)
#SR 7:7
14:16 | felo (CHI) vs Björki (GER)
#SR 7:5

3rd Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


25:26 |
Nikki♥ (MON) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ) #SR 9:7
24:25 | (21) njnetswill (USA) vs manu86 (ARG) #SR 6:7
26:25 |
(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SR 8:4
26:26 | Ria (MAL) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SR 6:7

28:27 |
Netin! (ZIM) vs egiorazz (LAT) #SR 6:8
28:25 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs robuś (POL) #SR 5:5
26:28 | (Q) Superior1 (CRO) vs invu2day (GBR) #SR 4:7
28:25 | (25) maldini (SUI) vs (5) Labamba (FIN) #SR 8:5

26:28 |
(8) gaynor (BLR) vs Machiavelli (CRO) #SR 10:7
26:21 | RezNik (UKR) vs Salum (BRA) #SR 8:5
26:27 | Ekin (CHN) vs trucul (FRA) #SR 3:9
26:26 | Dougie (FIN) vs (Q) Rik. (NED) #SR 4:6

28:26 |
(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs georg (ROM) #SR 8:8
27:27 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q) Lukescion (ITA) #SR 5:7
27:26 | felo (CHI) vs Albop (CHI) #SR 6:7
23:26 | AceMaker (ESP) vs Björki (GER) #SR 5:5

2nd Round


Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


25:23 |
Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs 5:3
22:25 |
Jens (GER) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs 1:1
23:21 | (21) njnetswill (USA) vs
Blarghman (CAN) #SRs 3:5
25:24 |
manu86 (ARG) vs (14) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs 6:3

26:23 |
(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs ZackBusner (GER) #SRs 6:7
24:25 |
vamos israel (ISR) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) #SRs 5:3
22:25 | (29) alansk (GBR) vs
Ria (MAL) #SRs 1:0
22:23 |
adee-gee (BLR) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs 5:4

23:24 |
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM) #SRs 3:4
26:22 |
egiorazz (LAT) vs (28) TMJordan (CAN) #SRs 6:4
23:25 | (22) Hellcat (GBR) vs
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs 5:5
25:23 |
robuś (POL) vs (15) Tomek. (POL) #SRs 5:3

25:21 | (Q) Superior1 (CRO) vs (Q) quiron (ARG) #SRs 5:3
23:23 |
invu2day (GBR) vs (24) Sheva (NED) #SRs 5:4
24:22 | (25) maldini (SUI) vs
Mara_M (ROM) #SRs 5:1
22:24 |
kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (5) Labamba (FIN) #SRs 3:4

24:22 | (8) gaynor (BLR) vs Aleksz (HUN) #SR 5:1
25:24 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs Duncan (ZIM) #SR 3:1
22:24 | (19) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs RezNik (UKR) #SR 2:0
24:24 | Salum (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA) #SR 7:6

25:25 |
(16) SloKid (SLO) vs Ekin (CHN) #SR 5:7
25:24 | trucul (FRA) vs (17) Deboogle!. (USA) #SR 2:4
23:23 |
Dougie (FIN) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS) #SR 5:3
24:24 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs (Q) Rik. (NED) #SR 4:5

24:21 |
(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs (Q) Rvugt (NED) #SR 3:3
26:22 | georg (ROM) vs QWE (CHI) #SR 3:5
23:22 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs Jimnik (SRB) #SR 5:4
23:23 | (Q) Lukescion (ITA) vs (11) KalleOnAir (GER) #SR 5:4

25:23 |
felo (CHI) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA) #SR 5:4
25:21 | Albop (CHI) vs (23) JMG (GER) #SR 6:0
22:27 |
Gerard (ESP) vs AceMaker (ESP) #SR 1:7
23:24 | (Q) Андреас (SRB) vs Björki (GER) #SR 4:3

1st Round


Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


20:23 | (1) Renaud (KAZ)
vs Nikki♥ (MON) #SRs 4:5
21:25 |
sexyboy (POL) vs Gavnich77 (AUT) #SRs 6:6
22:23 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs Jens (GER) #SRs 7:6
23:23 | (Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs 0:5

22:17 | (21) njnetswill (USA)
vs kai. (ARG) #SRs 4:4
19:22 |
Spadea TT (ITA) vs Blarghman (CAN) #SRs 3:4
23:23 | manu86 (ARG) vs propaganda (BUL) #SRs 5:3
22:22 | Filipo (BUL) vs (14) GlennMirnyi (BRA) #SRs 3:4

23:19 | (12) Foosimoo (USA)
vs scarface (ARG) #SRs 4:3
22:23 | Dmitriy (RUS) vs ZackBusner (GER) #SRs 6:7
23:20 | vamos israel (ISR) vs rototito (URU) #SRs 7:2
24:21 | ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (18) Smasher (FIN) #SRs 5:2

24:20 | (29) alansk (GBR)
vs FERNET (ARG) #SRs 2:5
22:24 | (LL) Eurofighter (GER) vs Ria (MAL) #SRs 1:6
25:25 | adee-gee (BLR) vs Peta Pan (AUS) #SRs 6:4
19:23 | Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER) #SRs 5:2

22:23 | (3) bavaria100 (GER)
vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG) #SRs 1:2
22:24 | HenryMag (POR) vs Netin! (ZIM) #SRs 1:4
23:25 | (Q) stealthisnick (ITA) vs egiorazz (LAT) #SRs 5:7
22:23 | Tankman (AUS) vs (28) TMJordan (CAN) #SRs 5:3

24:24 | (22) Hellcat (GBR)
vs Alonsofz (CHI) #SRs 8:6
24:22 | (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs jazar (GBR) #SRs 6:3
24:21 | robuś (POL) vs Vicek (POL) #SRs 5:4
21:22 | eljab (SUI) vs (15) Tomek. (POL) #SRs 5:5

23:25 | (10) Chris 84 (SLO)
vs (Q) Superior1 (CRO) #SRs 4:3
21:20 | (Q) quiron (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL) #SRs 5:2
19:23 | (LL) MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs invu2day (GBR) #SRs 3:7
23:24 | (Q) muniu (POL) vs (24) Sheva (NED) #SRs 3:5

23:22 | (25) maldini (SUI)
vs (Q) ghan (SRB) #SRs 6:4
25:23 | Mara_M (ROM) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN) #SRs 4:6
20:24 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs kostas kastoria (GRE) #SRs 3:3
22:24 | qczi (HUN) vs (5) Labamba (FIN) #SRs 4:5

22:22 | (8) gaynor (BLR) vs (Q) James Craven (GBR)#SR 4:3
19:25 |
(Q) TKCHQ (ANC) vs Aleksz (HUN) #SR 4:4
23:24 | leoneo (CHN) vs Machiavelli (CRO) #SR 3:3
23:23 | Duncan (ZIM) vs (31) Crocodile (FRA) #SR 6:3

23:19 | (19) Forever-Delayed (GBR)
vs Pipgpen Stinks (USA) #SR 4:2
25:22 | RezNik (UKR) vs A_Skywalker (BUL) #SR 2:2
23:23 | Salum (BRA) vs (LL) insieme (AUT)#SR 4:2
25:22 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs (9) FiBeR (ARG) #SR 1:6

23:22 | (16) SloKid (SLO)
vs tal20 (ISR)#SR 4:5
22:23 | marcelwks (POL) vs Ekin (CHN) #SR 2:4
21:21 | Mr Brightside (ITA) vs trucul (FRA) #SR 2:4
20:21 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs (17) Deboogle!. (USA) #SR 5:3

24:24 | (27) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
vs Dougie (FIN) #SR 4:6
21:25 | Snowwy (CAN) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS) #SR 6:4
23:21 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)#SR 6:3
23:22 | (Q) Rik. (NED) vs (4) Troickitard (SRB) #SR 2:4

24:23 | (7) Nando_L (SUI)
vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)#SR 4:4
23:21 | (Q) Rvugt (NED) vs (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP)#SR 2:2
19:22 | Gallina (ARG) vs georg (ROM) #SR 2:6
24:22 | QWE (CHI) vs (32) JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SR 2:4

21:23 | (20) Zirconek (BRA) vs SeagullUK (GBR) #SR 4:5
22:23 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs Jimnik (SRB) #SR 4:3
24:20 | (Q) Lukescion (ITA) vs mainman (CHI) #SR 3:4
23:24 | superhoops (GBR) vs (11) KalleOnAir (GER) #SR 9:3

21:21 | (13) keqtqiadv (BRA)
vs felo (CHI) #SR 4:5
21:21 | (Q) In The Zone (USA) vs meninosantos (POR)#SR 5:5 SR4
21:22 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Albop (CHI) #SR 8:6
23:25 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (23) JMG (GER) #SR 2:3

23:24 | (26) Nadie (RUS) vs Gerard (ESP) #SR 4:7
24:23 | AceMaker (ESP) vs balloon (SIN)#SR 7:6
23:18 | (Q) Андреас (SRB) vs Mago#01 (ARG) #SR 4:0
23:21 | Björki (GER) vs (2) Tytta!. (BRA) #SR 3:4

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0


09:13 |
(1) Felipe99 (CHI) vs ghan (SRB) #SRs 5:8
10:11 |
(2) jmf07 (AUS) vs (17) stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs 0:6
09:13 |
jcreback (USA) vs (18) rvugt (NED) #SRs 3:5
10:09 |
(4) quiron (ARG) vs l_mac (GBR) #SRs 4:3

07:13 |
DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs 3:7
10:09 |
Андреас (SRB) vs Corey Feldman (GBR) #SRs 6:3
11:11 |
(7) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs 4:6
09:09 |
wacked82 (AUS) vs lucian_iasi (MEX) #SRs 6:5

10:09 |
TKCHQ (ANC) vs Andiyan (NED) #SRs 3:6
10:10 |
insieme (AUT) vs (28) muniu (POL) #SRs 4:7
09:12 |
ostm89 (?) vs (23) Superior1 (CRO) #SRs 6:7
08:09 |
sd3300123 (CHN) vs (20) Rik. (NED) #SRs 4:4

08:10 |
scoobs (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) #SRs 4:4
10:12 |
Eurofighter (GER) vs Lukescion (ITA) #SRs 4:7
13:08 |
In The Zone (USA) vs (25) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs 7:5
10:08 |
James Craven (GBR) vs sdtoot (GBR) #SRs 2:4

Qualifying Second Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


22:21 |
(1) Felipe99 (CHI) vs -Evita- (LAT) #SRs 8:8
23:24 |
Adder A216 (NED) vs ghan (SRB) #SRs 8:9
21:00 |
(2) jmf07 (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs 9:0
23:24 |
extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (17) stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs 7:12

21:24 |
(3) diego36arg (ARG) vs jcreback (USA) #SRs 9:8
08:23 |
MrExcel (GBR) vs (18) rvugt (NED) #SRs 0:10
23:20 |
(4) quiron (ARG) vs Ana_I (SRB) #SRs 10:8
24:00 |
l_mac (GBR) vs (26) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) #SRs 10:0

24:24 |
(5) Snoo Foo (USA) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER) #SRs 9:10
24:00 |
Capriati Rules (USA) vs (22) Enjoy Incubus (ARG) #SRs 10:0
24:26 |
(6) starluk (CHN) vs Андреас (SRB) #SRs 12:11
24:23 |
Corey Feldman (GBR) vs (24) tennismaster882001 (CRO) #SRs 7:7

21:00 |
(7) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs Pixie (FRA) #SRs 8:0
22:23 |
digor (UKR) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SRs 8:8
00:23 |
(8) Korvpipa (SWE) vs wacked82 (AUS) #SRs 0:8
23:21 |
lucian_iasi (MEX) vs (27) Boarder35m (GER) #SRs 10:8

22:24 |
(9) hahaha7 (CRO) vs TKCHQ (ANC) #SRs 9:12
24:22 |
Andiyan (NED)vs Tzar (VEN) #SRs 8:10
07:25 |
(10) mechi (ARG) vs insieme (AUT) #SRs 0:11
23:24 |
coreyschucky (USA) vs (28) muniu (POL) #SRs 12:11

25:26 |
(11) lil_cilic (BOT) vs ostm89 (?) #SRs 9:10
23:26 |
vmbf (ARM) vs (23) Superior1 (CRO) #SRs 9:11
19:23 |
(12) ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs sd3300123 (CHN) #SRs 6:10
23:23 |
Deck (ITA) vs (20) Rik. (NED) #SRs 9:10

24:25 |
(13) Mincheff (BUL) vs scoobs (GBR) #SRs 6:9
24:00 |
EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs (19) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs 9:0
23:24 |
(14) Luís Santos (POR) vs Eurofighter (GER) #SRs 11:8
25:20 |
Lukescion (ITA) vs (21) Mcarvalho (POR) #SRs 9:8

00:24 |
(15) Kubecki (POL) vs In The Zone (USA) #SRs 0:9
23:25 |
Exponente (ARG) vs (25) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs 9:8
23:25 |
(16) gagm (CHI) vs James Craven (GBR) #SRs 10:9
23:24 |
Manimal (CHI) vs sdtoot (GBR) #SRs 12:11

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 63
Matches remaining: 0


00:00 | (1) Felipe99 (CHI) vs bye
39:42 | cmurray (GBR) vs -Evita- (LAT) #SRs 8:5
38:43 |
Huff (ROM) vs Adder A216 (NED) #SRs 7:7
38:38 | ghan (SRB) vs (30) hallso (POL) #SRs 6:6, SR2

39:00 | (2) jmf07 (AUS) vs bye #SRs 3:0
43:43 | guaripolo (CHI) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SRs 1:6
42:00 | extremaduratenis (ESP) vs jrm (?) walkover #SRs 5:0
00:40 |
bye vs (17) stealthisnick (ITA) #SRs 0:5

43:00 |
(3) diego36arg (ARG) vs bye #SRs 6:0
40:00 | jcreback (USA) vs sharas36 (ISR) walkover #SRs 7:0
42:45 |
Gasquandian (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR) #SRs 8:6
00:00 |
bye vs (18) Rvugt (NED)

00:00 | (4) quiron (ARG) vs bye
35:44 | rob88hock (GBR) vs Ana_I (SRB) #SRs 5:3
41:41 |
l_mac (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER) #SRs 10:9
00:00 | bye vs (26) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)

45:00 | (5) Snoo Foo (USA) vs bye #SRs 8:0
38:42 | Winnipeg (CAN) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER) #SRs 5:9
38:40 | Wildcard Ace (ISR) vs Capriati Rules (USA) #SRs 7:7
00:00 | bye vs (22) Enjoy Incubus (ARG)

00:00 | (6) starluk (CHN) vs bye
37:42 | MH0861 (USA) vs Андреас (SRB) #SRs 5:9
43:42 |
Corey Feldman (GBR) vs Betty (ITA) #SRs 4:8
00:00 | bye vs (24) tennismaster882001 (CRO)

43:00 | (7) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs bye #SRs 6:0
44:00 | Pixie (FRA) vs Hantu (BEL) walkover #SRs 7:0
43:39 |
digor (UKR) vs Overlord (FIN) #SRs 7:4
43:44 | Folklore (MDI) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR)#SRs 7:6

00:00 |
(8) Korvpipa (SWE) vs bye
38:38 | wacked82 (AUS) vs John John (FRA) #SRs 7:5
37:41 | wildegirl05 (USA) vs lucian_iasi (MEX) #SRs 3:4
00:42 |
MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (27) Boarder35m (GER) walkover#SRs 0:5

00:00 |
(9) hahaha7 (CRO) vs bye
45:38 | TKCHQ (ANC) vs greatkingrat (GBR) #SRs 3:6
43:44 | Chip_s_m (USA) vs Andiyan (NED) #SRs 8:6
44:37 |
Tzar (VEN) vs (32) Pichulman (ANT) #SRs 9:1

00:00 |
(10) mechi (ARG) vs bye
41:45 | Genius1787 (ARG) vs insieme (AUT) #SRs 5:7
36:40 | Garlichead (AUT) vs coreyschucky (USA) #SRs 0:5
00:43 |
nkp2 (GBR) vs (28) muniu (POL) walkover #SRs 0:3

41:00 |
(11) lil_cilic (BOT) vs bye #SRs 4:0
41:41 | vol (BRA) vs ostm89 (?) #SRs 7:7, SR1
41:42 |
Yves. (NED) vs vmbf (ARM) #SRs 8:8
00:00 |
bye vs (23) Superior1 (CRO)

41:00 | (12) ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs bye #SRs 9:0
45:39 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs Nathaliia (POL) #SRs 7:3
40:41 | save ausdecline (AUS) vs Deck (ITA) #SRs 6:3
00:44 | bye vs (20) Rik. (NED) #SRs 0:6

37:00 |
(13) Mincheff (BUL) vs bye #SRs 6:0
00:44 | vianzfzf (CHN) vs scoobs (GBR) walkover #SRs 0:9
00:38 |
scapini_federer (BRA) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP) walkover #SRs 0:5
00:36 |
bye vs (19) karo_em9 (ARG) #SRs 0:4

43:00 |
(14) Luís Santos (POR) vs bye #SRs 8:0
46:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs Australian_dream2009 (AUS) walkover #SRs 7:0
41:46 |
Marita (ARG) vs Lukescion (ITA) #SRs 6:5
00:38 | bye vs (21) Mcarvalho (POR) #SRs 0:7

00:00 | (15) Kubecki (POL) vs bye
42:00 | In The Zone (USA) vs Harmless (CRO) walkover #SRs 9:0
00:43 | No Lets (USA) vs Exponente (ARG) walkover #SRs 0:4
00:41 | bye vs (25) Juan Pablo (ARG) #SRs 0:6

38:00 |
(16) gagm (CHI) vs bye #SRs 6:0
38:00 | James Craven (GBR) vs alex_k (POL) walkover #SRs 7:0
40:45 |
poiree (SRB) vs Manimal (CHI) #SRs 5:1
34:00 | sdtoot (GBR) vs (29) angela (COL) walkover #SRs 5:0

Last edited by Tytta!. : 02-03-2009 at 12:17 AM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:04 PM   #6
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Main Draw
Qualifying Draw

Final


Matches counted: 3
Matches remaining: 0

04:04 | (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) #SRs 2:2 PTS 20:17

Semifinals

Matches counted: 4
Matches remaining: 0

05:04 | (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) #SRs 3:4
04:04 | (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) #SRs 2:3

Quarterfinals

Matches counted: 8
Matches remaining: 0

11:12 | mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) vs (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) #SR 4:6
09:14 | (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) #SR 6:6
14:11 | (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SR 7:5
12:08 | vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) #SR 7:5


3rd Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

29:30 | hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) vs mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) #SR 14:15
30:24 | (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR) #SR 11:8
30:30 | (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) #SR 15:15, SR1 shootout: Gonzalez/Gonzalez vs Gonzalez/Gasquet
26:31 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) #SR 10:15

30:30 | (6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) #SR 12:13
24:31 | l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SR 14:16
28:31 | (Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) #SR 17:14
29:32 | (15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL)vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) #SR 12:13


2nd Round


Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining: 0


52:46 | hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) vs Gerard (ESP)/AceMaker (ESP) #SR 10:10
53:51 | mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) vs (13) Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN) #SR 10:10
53:45 | (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) #SR 14:12
48:53 | Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM) vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR) #SR 9:14

50:54 | (4) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) #SR 12:13
54:52 | Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) vs (14) TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER) #SR 13:13
50:53 | Felipe99 (CHI)/gagm (CHI) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) #SR 15:11
23:54 | (Q) Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) #SR 6:12

54:50 | (6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) #SR 14:9
43:53 | TankingTheSet (NED)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) #SR 9:11
49:51 | (16) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN) #SR 11:11
52:55 | (LL) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861(USA) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) #SR 16:12

48:54 | (8) gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) vs (Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) #SR 9:14
54:47 | vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) #SR 14:9
51:50 | (15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) #SR 11:10
38:56 | Foosimoo (USA)/alansk (GBR) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) #SR 12:14


1st Round

Matches counted: 64
Matches remaining: 0

92:98 | (1) Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) vs hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) #SR 9:11
96:97 | Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs Gerard (ESP)/AceMaker (ESP) #SR 8:8
88:89 | rototito (URU)/Exponente (ARG) vs mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) #SR 4:10
87:93 | Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (13) Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN) #SR 4:10

91:90 | (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) #SR 5:7
94:95 | JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI) #SR 4:11
87:94 | karo_em9 (ARG)/quiron (ARG) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM) #SR 7:2
95:91 | Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR) vs (7) Forever-Delayed (GBR)/angela (COL) #SR 7:8

94:91 | (4) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs muniu (POL)/njnetswill (USA) #SR 7:6
76:94 | kai. (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) #SR 5:6
98:94 | Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) vs (LL) Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (SRB) #SR 11:11
73:91 | (Q) insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs (14) TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER) #SR 6:8

88:97 | (9) invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/gagm (CHI) #SR 11:8
89:84 | tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)/FERNET (ARG) #SR 5:7
90:91 | (Q) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) #SR 7:6
90:92 | tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED) #SR 2:9

96:91 | (6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs nkp2 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL) #SR 10:6
91:91 | leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs manu86 (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG) #SR 11:9
88:81 | TankingTheSet (NED)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Spadea TT (ITA) #SR 7:4
86:91 | (LL) aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) #SR 7:7

95:89 | (16) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) #SR 6:8
87:92 | ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN) #SR 6:7
69:94 | georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (LL) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861(USA) #SR 3:9
95:92 | Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (3) keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA) #SR 12:11

95:91 | (8) gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) #SR 5:7
89:93 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) #SR 8:1
83:93 | vmbf (ARM)/MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) #SR 6:12
94:92 | Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs (10) JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM) #SR 12:4

98:94 | (15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) vs maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL) #SR 5:11
95:80 | (Q) wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs diego36arg (ARG)/scarface (ARG) #SR 5:6
95:92 | Foosimoo (USA)/alansk (GBR) vs Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA) #SR 7:9
88:96 | balloon (SIN)/John John (FRA) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM) #SR 10:7

adee-gee/MH0861 replace linus/Gavnich77
Rik./Andiyan replace Alonsofz/zxcv
aussie_fan/save ausdecline replace ClaudiuS/Nathaliia

Qualifying Final Round

Matches counted: 16
Matches remaining: 0

19:14 |Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) vs (16) DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) #SR 7:6
15:20 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) #SR 9:4
19:17 | wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) #SR 12:9
20:24 | (4) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) #SR 8:14

20:18 | digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) #SR 11:10
19:16 | (6) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) #SR 9:10 Stoppini vs Stadler
15:26 | -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) #SR 7:14
17:23 | aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) vs (10) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) #SR 8:12

Qualifying Second Round

Matches counted: 32
Matches remaining:0

24:41 | (1) Corey Feldman (GBR)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) #SRs 7:21
10:47 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Garlichead (AUT) vs (16) DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) #SRs 1:22
48:44 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Ana_I (SRB)/TKCHQ (ANC) #SRs 26:20
46:44 | insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs (9) Genius1787 (ARG)Blarghman (CAN) #SRs 20:18

45:46 | (3) Mago#01 (ARG)/Marita (ARG) vs wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) #SRs 20:17
50:48 | Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (14) HenryMag (POR)/Luís Santos (POR) #SRs 20:22
38:33 | (4) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) vs vol (BRA)/CoolyBri (GER) #SRs 18:11
47:45 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (15) sexyboy (POL)/hallso (POL) #SRs 17:19

42:44 | (5) superhoops (GBR)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) #SRs 16:17
47:45 | Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) vs (13) coreyschucky (USA)/qczi (HUN) #SRs 18:24
48:47 | (6) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) #SRs 21:15
47:23 | Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) vs (11) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)/2xmanx (CHI) #SRs 18:10

00:46 | (7) Korvpipa (SWE)/Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) #SRs 0:17
48:42 | Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (12) Boarder35m (GER)/Betty (ITA) #SRs 19:13
47:48 | (8) starluk (CHN)/sd3300123 (CHN) vs aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) #SRs 22:21
46:49 | Adder A216 (NED)/Yves. (NED) vs (10) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) #SRs 17:22

Qualifying First Round

Matches counted: 63
Matches remaining: 0

43:00 | (1) Corey Feldman (GBR)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs bye #SR 4:0
82:77 | Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)/Vicek (POL) #SR 2:10
36:00 | SeagullUK (GBR)/Garlichead (AUT) vs bye #SR 0:0
00:90 | bye vs (16) DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) #SR 0:15

00:00 | (2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs bye
89:00 | Ana_I (SRB)/TKCHQ (ANC) vs bye #SR 6:0
84:76 | insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/mcarvalho (POR) #SR 10:13
00:83 | bye vs (9) Genius1787 (ARG)Blarghman (CAN) #SR 0:10

84:00 | (3) Mago#01 (ARG)/Marita (ARG) vs bye #SR 10:0
79:42 | wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs Gasquandian (USA)/scapini_federer (BRA) no picks from scapini_federer #SR 10:8
83:00 | Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs bye #SR 8:0
00:43 | bye vs (14) HenryMag (POR)/Luís Santos (POR) #SR 0:8

37:00 | (4) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA)vs bye #SR 5:0
82:38 | vol (BRA)/CoolyBri (GER) vs Winnipeg (CAN)/No Lets (USA) no picks No Lets #SR 16:5
83:45 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs Harmless (CRO)/MrExcel (GBR) no picks Harmless #SR 7:6
00:38 | bye vs (15) sexyboy (POL)/hallso (POL) #SR 0:6

41:00 | (5) superhoops (GBR)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs bye #SR 9:0
85:76 | digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs extremaduratenis (ESP)/sdtoot (GBR) #SR 10:10
88:76 | Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) vs wildegirl05 (USA)/cmurray (GBR) #SR 12:11
00:80 | bye vs (13) coreyschucky (USA)/qczi (HUN) #SR 0:10

89:00 | (6) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs bye #SR 13:0
46:00 | tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER) vs bye #SR 7:0
40:00 | Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) vs bye #SR 5:0
00:44 | bye vs (11) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)/2xmanx (CHI) #SR 0:9

00:00 | (7) Korvpipa (SWE)/Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs bye
82:86 | Андреас (SRB)/poiree (SRB) vs -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) #SR 14:14
79:82 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP)/lucian_iasi (MEX) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) #SR 9:16
00:84 | bye vs (12) Boarder35m (GER)/Betty (ITA) #SR 0:13

45:00 | (8) starluk (CHN)/sd3300123 (CHN) vs bye #SR 7:0
40:69 | jcreback (USA)/alex_k (POL) vs aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) no picks alex_k #SR 7:11
84:78 | Adder A216 (NED)/Yves. (NED) vs rob88hock (GBR)/Kissing_Rain (CHN) #SR 15:11
00:79 | bye vs (10) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN) #SR 0:9

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 02-02-2009 at 12:17 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:05 PM   #7
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




Please read this post before sending your picks in

  • Send your picks to BOTH Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv. IF you DON'T DO THIS, your picks WON'T be valid, it doesn't matter if you are playing only singles or doubles. DO IT PLEASE.
  • If it's a non SR or PTS match: Send ONLY the winner of the match. We don't need to know the player's nationality, if he's a seeded player, their first name or if he's a qualifier/WC/LL.
EXAMPLE:

(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)

Correct:

Federer
Bellucci


Wrong:

(2) Roger
FEDERER (SUI)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
Roger Federer
Thomaz Bellucci
Fed
Beluci
Belluci
Belucci
R. Federer
T. Bellucci
Roger
Thomaz
Federer.
Bellucci.
(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) Federer
(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) - Winner: Federer
(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) beats Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
(2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) loses to Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)

  • If it's only a SR match: Keep in mind the instructions above, adding after the player's last name the SR you chose for the match, separed by a "-".
EXAMPLE:

(1) Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) SR11

Correct:

Nadal 3-0
Nadal 3-1
Nadal 3-2
Hernandez 3-0
Hernandez 3-1
Hernandez 3-2


Wrong:

(1) Rafael NADAL (ESP) 3-0
(1) Rafael NADAL (ESP) 30
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) 3-2
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) 32
Rafael Nadal 3-0
Rafael Nadal 30
Oscar Hernandez 3-1
Oscar Hernandez 31
Nadal 30
Hernandez 31
Nadal SR11 3-1
Hernandez SR11 3-2
Nadal 64 46 63 75
Hernandez 46 36 64 76 63

This is also wrong:
Federer
Nadal

...
Blake

All 3-0
  • If it's a PTS match:Once again, keep in mind both instructions above. But now you should write the player's last name, the SR and then the PTS.
EXAMPLE:

(1) Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs (2) Roger FEDERER (SUI) SR1 PTS

Correct:

Nadal 3-0 75 76 62
Nadal 3-0 7-5 7-6 6-2
Nadal 3-0 7/5 7/6 6/2
Federer 3-0 75 76 62
Federer 3-0 7-5 7-6 6-2
Federer 3-0 7/5 7/6 6/2


Wrong:

Nadal 75 76 62
Nadal 7-5 7-6 6-2
Nadal 7/5 7/6 6/2
Nadal 30 75 76 62
Nadal 30 7-5 7-6 6-2
Nadal 30 7/5 7/6 6/2
Nadal 75 76 62 3-0
Nadal 7-5 7-6 6-2 3-0
Nadal 7/5 7/6 6/2 3-0
Nadal 3-0 36 75 64 61
Nadal 3-2 36 46 75 64 76
Nadal 3-0 64 64 74
Nadal 3-0 64 64 86
Federer 75 76 62
Federer 7-5 7-6 6-2
Federer 7/5 7/6 6/2
Federer 30 75 76 62
Federer 30 7-5 7-6 6-2
Federer 30 7/5 7/6 6/2
Federer 75 76 62 3-0
Federer 7-5 7-6 6-2 3-0
Federer 7/5 7/6 6/2 3-0
Federer 3-0 36 75 64 61
Federer 3-2 36 46 75 64 76
Federer 3-0 64 64 74
Federer 3-0 64 64 86

This is also wrong:
Federer
Nadal

...
Blake

All 61 62 63

PLEASE NOTE:
  1. Qualifying matches are best of 3 sets;
  2. There is no TB in the 3rd set;
  3. Main draw matches are best of 5 sets;
  4. There is no TB in the 5th set.
Please follow these instructions. It's gonna make our job much easier and make differences be posted earlier

Last edited by Tytta!. : 12-31-2008 at 02:40 PM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:06 PM   #8
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



F

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 5:59 PM
vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG)
Not before 8:02PM
(Q) Rik. (NED) vs (12) Foosimoo (USA)

SF



Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 12:59 PM
(11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
Not before 3:29PM
(Q) Rik. (NED) vs Björki (GER)
Not before 7:44 PM

(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
not before 9:27PM

(12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED)

QF


Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs Björki (GER)
followed by

(Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED)
followed by

(11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Not before 7:30 PM

manu86 (ARG) vs (12) Foosimoo (USA)
followed by

vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs invu2day (GBR)
followed by
Machiavelli (CRO) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
followed by

mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) vs (12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG)

R16

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs (Q) Lukescion (ITA)
followed by

invu2day (GBR) vs (25) maldini (SUI)
followed by

(6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ)
Not before 7:30 PM

(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by

tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
felo (CHI) vs Björki (GER)
followed by

(29) gulzhan (KAZ) vs manu86 (ARG)
followed by

(12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG)
vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR)
followed by

(15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
trucul (FRA) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
followed by
hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) vs mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI)
Not before 6:30 PM

(Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Netin! (ZIM) vs (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
Not before 6:30 PM

l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Gavnich77 Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Machiavelli (CRO) vs RezNik (UKR)
Not before 6:30 PM

(Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs
vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)

R32

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs georg (ROM)
followed by
(Q) Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED)
followed by
(6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)
Not before 7:30 PM

(4) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)
followed by

(16) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(25) maldini (SUI) vs (5) Labamba (FIN)
followed by

TankingTheSet (NED)/Mincheff (BUL) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ)
followed by
vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
followed by
Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM)
vs Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Nikki♥ (MON) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ)
followed by

(12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI)
Not before 5:00 PM

(LL) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861(USA) vs Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Ria (MAL) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
AceMaker (ESP) vs Björki (GER)
Not before 5:00 PM
Foosimoo (USA)/alansk (GBR) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)

Gavnich77 Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Netin! (ZIM) vs egiorazz (LAT)
followed by

SeagullUK (GBR) vs (Q) Lukescion (ITA)
Not before 5:00 PM
hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO) vs Gerard (ESP)/AceMaker (ESP)

Court ClaudiuS

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
Not before 5:00 PM
felo (CHI) vs Albop (CHI)

Court njnetswill

Matches start at 11:00 AM
RezNik (UKR) vs Salum (BRA)
Not before 5:00 PM

(21) njnetswill (USA) vs manu86 (ARG)

Court balloon
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Dougie (FIN) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
Not before 5:00 PM

(8) gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) vs (Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR)

Court Forever-Delayed

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Superior1 (CRO) vs invu2day (GBR)
Not before 5:00 PM
Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) vs (14) TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs robuś (POL)
Not before 5:00 PM

(15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER)

Court Nadie

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(8) gaynor (BLR) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
Not before 5:00 PM

mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI) vs (13) Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN)

Court Tankman

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Ekin (CHN) vs trucul (FRA)
Not before 5:00 PM
Felipe99 (CHI)/gagm (CHI) vs tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS)

Tuesday I

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
kostas kastoria (GRE) vs (5) Labamba (FIN)
followed by

(7) Nando_L (SUI) vs (Q) Rvugt (NED)
followed by

adee-gee (BLR) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by

(LL) aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) vs (11) Wolves68 (FRA)/Renaud (KAZ)
Not before 7:30 PM

tiptopdaisy (AUT)/Tzar (VEN) vs (5) Troickitard (SRB)/Sheva (NED)
followed by

(16) Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS) vs (Q) Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
manu86 (ARG) vs (14) GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by

(12) Foosimoo (USA) vs ZackBusner (GER)
followed by

invu2day (GBR) vs (24) Sheva (NED)
followed by
JMG (GER)/Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)/eljab (SUI)
followed by

(6) Chris 84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO) vs nkp2 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by
(25) maldini (SUI) vs Mara_M (ROM)
followed by

(8) gulzhan (KAZ)/Smasher (FIN) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
followed by

(12) GlennMirnyi (BRA)/FiBeR (ARG) vs (Q) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN)
followed by

georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) vs (LL) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861(USA)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
trucul (FRA) vs (17) Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs (Q) Rik. (NED)
followed by
leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs manu86 (ARG)/lucho_coria (ARG)
followed by

Dmitriy (RUS)/Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs (3) keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA)
followed by

(1) Tytta!. (BRA)/Deboogle!. (USA) vs hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO)

Gavnich77 Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by

(Q) Андреас (SRB) vs Björki (GER)
followed by
(Q) Lukescion (ITA) vs (11) KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by
vmbf (ARM)/MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs vamos israel (ISR)/ZackBusner (GER)
followed by

kai. (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs (Q) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)

Court ClaudiuS

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Albop (CHI) vs (23) JMG (GER)
followed by
vamos israel (ISR) vs ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)
followed by
georg (ROM) vs QWE (CHI)
followed by
rototito (URU)/Exponente (ARG) vs mainman (CHI)/felo (CHI)
followed by

TankingTheSet (NED)/Mincheff (BUL) vs Deathless Mortal (CRO)/Spadea TT (ITA)
followed by
(9) invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/gagm (CHI)

Court njnetswill

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(21) njnetswill (USA) vs Blarghman (CAN)
followed by

felo (CHI) vs (Q) In The Zone (USA)
followed by
(Q) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs (Q) Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)
followed by

Hellcat (GBR)/egiorazz (LIT) vs (LL) Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (SRB)
followed by
(4) Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs muniu (POL)/njnetswill (USA)

Court balloon
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(16) SloKid (SLO) vs Ekin (CHN)
followed by

Jens (GER) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ)
followed by

Gerard (ESP) vs AceMaker (ESP)
followed by

ghan (SRB)/rvugt (NED) vs l_mac (GBR)/Snowwy (CAN)
followed by
balloon (SIN)/John John (FRA) vs (2) Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)

Court Forever-Delayed

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(19) Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs RezNik (UKR)
followed by

(22) Hellcat (GBR) vs (Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
followed by
(29) alansk (GBR) vs Ria (MAL)
followed by

SeagullUK (GBR) vs Jimnik (SRB)
followed by
Allez-Alejo (USA)/gaynor (BLR) vs (7) Forever-Delayed (GBR)/angela (COL)
followed by
Foosimoo (USA)/alansk (GBR) vs Filipo (BUL)/trucul (FRA)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 11:00 AM
robuś (POL) vs (15) Tomek. (POL)
followed by

Salum (BRA) vs Colt th Magnific (FRA)
followed by

(Q) Superior1 (CRO) vs (Q) quiron (ARG)
followed by
meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (Q) digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR)
followed by

(15) robuś (POL)/Ria (MAL) vs maldini (SUI)/propaganda (BUL)
followed by
Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs Gerard (ESP)/AceMaker (ESP)

Court Nadie

Matches start at 11:00 AM
egiorazz (LAT) vs (28) TMJordan (CAN)
followed by

(8) gaynor (BLR) vs Aleksz (HUN)
followed by
Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs (10) JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM)
followed by

Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (13) Nadie (RUS)/Labamba (FIN)
followed by

karo_em9 (ARG)/quiron (ARG) vs Aleksz (HUN)/Mara_M (ROM)

Court Tankman

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Machiavelli (CRO) vs Duncan (ZIM)
followed by
Dougie (FIN) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS)
followed by

(Q) wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs diego36arg (ARG)/scarface (ARG)
followed by
tal20 (ISR)/Tankman (AUS) vs Davidcuervacho (ARG)/FERNET (ARG)
followed by

(Q) insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs (14) TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER)

Monday I

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(1) Renaud (KAZ)
vs Nikki♥ (MON)
followed by

qczi (HUN) vs (5) Labamba (FIN)
followed by
(Q) Rik. (NED) vs (4) Troickitard (SRB)
followed by
adee-gee (BLR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
Not before 7:30 PM

(3) bavaria100 (GER)
vs GustavoM_Fan (ARG)
followed by

Björki (GER) vs (2) Tytta!. (BRA)

Hisense Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Allez-Alejo (USA) vs (23) JMG (GER)
followed by

superhoops (GBR) vs (11) KalleOnAir (GER)
followed by

Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs (9) FiBeR (ARG)
followed by

(20) Zirconek (BRA)
vs SeagullUK (GBR)
followed by

(7) Nando_L (SUI)
vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Mr Brightside (ITA) vs trucul (FRA)
followed by
(10) Chris 84 (SLO)
vs (Q) Superior1 (CRO)
followed by
Duncan (ZIM) vs (31) Crocodile (FRA)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs kostas kastoria (GRE)
followed by

Filipo (BUL) vs (14) GlennMirnyi (BRA)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(12) Foosimoo (USA)
vs scarface (ARG)
followed by
(13) keqtqiadv (BRA) vs felo (CHI)
followed by
aussie_fan (AUS) vs (17) Deboogle!. (USA)
followed by

HenryMag (POR) vs Netin! (ZIM)
followed by

ChinoRios4Ever (CHI) vs (18) Smasher (FIN)

Gavnich77 Arena
Matches start at 11:00 AM
sexyboy (POL) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
followed by

manu86 (ARG) vs propaganda (BUL)
followed by
(25) maldini (SUI)
vs (Q) ghan (SRB)
followed by
(27) JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by

RezNik (UKR) vs A_Skywalker (BUL)

Court ClaudiuS

Matches start at 11:00 AM
ClaudiuS (CHI) vs invu2day (GBR)
followed by

ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Albop (CHI)
followed by
zxcv (CHI) vs Ria (MAL)
followed by
(22) Hellcat (GBR)
vs Alonsofz (CHI)
followed by
Wolves68 (FRA) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
followed by
QWE (CHI) vs (32) JeffCandoi (ZIM)

Court njnetswill

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(21) njnetswill (USA)
vs kai. (ARG)
followed by

(Q) In The Zone (USA) vs meninosantos (POR)
followed by
(Q) muniu (POL) vs (24) Sheva (NED)
followed by
Spadea TT (ITA) vs Blarghman (CAN)
followed by
Mara_M (ROM) vs Dupuis2006 (CAN)

Court balloon
Matches start at 11:00 AM
AceMaker (ESP) vs balloon (SIN)
followed by

(Q) Capriati Rules (USA) vs (29) gulzhan (KAZ)
followed by

leoneo (CHN) vs Machiavelli (CRO)
followed by

Salum (BRA) vs linus (CHN)
followed by
marcelwks (POL) vs Ekin (CHN)

Court Forever-Delayed

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(19) Forever-Delayed (GBR)
vs Pipgpen Stinks (USA)
followed by

(29) alansk (GBR)
vs FERNET (ARG)
followed by
(Q) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs jazar (GBR)
followed by
(8) gaynor (BLR)
vs (Q) James Craven (GBR)
followed by
Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs (6) Hotzenplotz (GER)
followed by
(Q) Lukescion (ITA) vs mainman (CHI)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 11:00 AM
eljab (SUI) vs (15) Tomek. (POL)
followed by

robuś (POL) vs Vicek (POL)
followed by

(16) SloKid (SLO) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by

TankingTheSet (NED) vs Jimnik (SRB)
followed by

(Q) Rvugt (NED) vs (Q) EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
followed by
(Q) Андреас (SRB) vs Mago#01 (ARG)

Court Nadie

Matches start at 11:00 AM
(26) Nadie
(RUS) vs Gerard (ESP)
followed by

Dmitriy (RUS) vs ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
vamos israel (ISR) vs rototito (URU)
followed by

(Q) stealthisnick (ITA) vs egiorazz (LAT)
followed by

Gallina (ARG) vs georg (ROM)

Court Tankman

Matches start at 11:00 AM
Tankman (AUS) vs (28) TMJordan (CAN)
followed by
Snowwy (CAN) vs (Q) wacked82 (AUS)
followed by
(Q) TKCHQ (ANC) vs Aleksz (HUN)
followed by
lucho_coria (ARG) vs Jens (GER)
followed by
(Q) quiron (ARG) vs Drikke (BEL)

Qualifying R3

Rod Laver Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(4) quiron (ARG) vs l_mac (GBR)
followed by

aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) vs (10) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN)

Vodafone Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(2) jmf07 (AUS) vs (17) stealthisnick (ITA)
followed by

(4) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA)
Margaret Court Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
In The Zone (USA) vs (25) Juan Pablo (ARG)
followed by

ostm89 (?) vs (23) Superior1 (CRO)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
Андреас (SRB) vs Corey Feldman (GBR)
followed by
wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT)

Gavnich77 Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
TKCHQ (ANC) vs Andiyan (NED)
followed by

jcreback (USA) vs (18) rvugt (NED)

Court ClaudiuS

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(1) Felipe99 (CHI) vs ghan (SRB)
followed by

Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) vs (16) DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER)

Court njnetswill

Matches start at 10:00 AM
DomachowskaDreamer (GER) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by

-Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)

Court balloon
Matches start at 10:00 AM
sd3300123 (CHN) vs (20) Rik. (NED)
followed by

digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED)

Court Forever-Delayed

Matches start at 10:00 AM
scoobs (GBR) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
followed by

James Craven (GBR) vs sdtoot (GBR)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 10:00 AM
insieme (AUT) vs (28) muniu (POL)
followed by

(6) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB)

Court Nadie

Matches start at 10:00 AM
Eurofighter (GER) vs Lukescion (ITA)
followed by

(7) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR)

Court Tankman

Matches start at 10:00 AM
wacked82 (AUS) vs lucian_iasi (MEX)
followed by
(2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS)

Qualifying R2


Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(2) jmf07 (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)
followed by

l_mac (GBR) vs (26) Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
followed by

(8) starluk (CHN)/sd3300123 (CHN) vs aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS)
followed by

(4) adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) vs vol (BRA)/CoolyBri (GER)

Vodafone Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(3) diego36arg (ARG) vs jcreback (USA)
followed by
coreyschucky (USA) vs (28) muniu (POL)
followed by

Deck (ITA) vs (20) Rik. (NED)
followed by

Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) vs (13) coreyschucky (USA)/qczi (HUN)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(10) mechi (ARG) vs insieme (AUT)
followed by

(4) quiron (ARG) vs Ana_I (SRB)
followed by

Capriati Rules (USA) vs (22) Enjoy Incubus (ARG)
followed by

(6) Mr Brightside (ITA)/Folklore (MDI) vs tennismaster882001 (CRO)/Eurofighter (GER)

Tytta!. Arena

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(7) MuriloBrasil (ARM) vs Pixie (FRA)
followed by

EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs (19) karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
(14) Luís Santos (POR) vs Eurofighter (GER)
followed by

Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA) vs (12) Boarder35m (GER)/Betty (ITA)

Gavnich77 Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
lucian_iasi (MEX) vs (27) Boarder35m (GER)
followed by

Corey Feldman (GBR) vs (24) tennismaster882001 (CRO)
followed by

Manimal (CHI) vs sdtoot (GBR)
followed by

(7) Korvpipa (SWE)/Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR)

Court ClaudiuS

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(12) ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs sd3300123 (CHN)
followed by

(1) Felipe99 (CHI) vs -Evita- (LAT)
followed by

Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) vs (11) ChinoRios4Ever (CHI)/2xmanx (CHI)
followed by

(1) Corey Feldman (GBR)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI)

Court njnetswill
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(5) Snoo Foo (USA) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
followed by

(15) Kubecki (POL) vs In The Zone (USA)
followed by

Andiyan (NED) vs Tzar (VEN)
followed by

(2) Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) vs Ana_I (SRB)/TKCHQ (ANC)

Court balloon
Matches start at 10:00 AM
(6) starluk (CHN) vs Андреас (SRB)
followed by

digor (UKR) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
followed by

(11) lil_cilic (BOT) vs ostm89 (?)
followed by
Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) vs (14) HenryMag (POR)/Luís Santos (POR)

Court Forever-Delayed
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Lukescion (ITA) vs (21) Mcarvalho (POR)
followed by

(13) Mincheff (BUL) vs scoobs (GBR)
followed by
(16) gagm (CHI) vs James Craven (GBR)
followed by

SeagullUK (GBR)/Garlichead (AUT) vs (16) DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 10:00 AM
MrExcel (GBR) vs (18) Rvugt (NED)
followed by

extremaduratenis (ESP) vs (17) stealthisnick (ITA)
followed by

JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs (15) sexyboy (POL)/hallso (POL)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED)/Yves. (NED) vs (10) stealthisnick (ITA)/Overlord (FIN)

Court Nadie
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Adder A216 (NED) vs ghan (SRB)
followed by
(9) hahaha7 (CRO) vs TKCHQ (ANC)
followed by

vmbf (ARM) vs (23) Superior1 (CRO)
followed by

(5) superhoops (GBR)/ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR)

Court Tankman

Matches start at 10:00 AM
(8) Korvpipa (SWE) vs wacked82 (AUS)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs (25) Juan Pablo (ARG)
followed by

insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs (9) Genius1787 (ARG)Blarghman (CAN)
followed by
(3) Mago#01 (ARG)/Marita (ARG) vs wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER)
Qualifying R1

Rod Laver Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Garlichead (AUT) vs coreyschucky (USA)
followed by
TKCHQ (ANC) vs greatkingrat (GBR)
followed by
sdtoot (GBR) vs (29) angela (COL)
followed by

jcreback (USA)/alex_k (POL) vs aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS)
Not before 7:00 PM
insieme (AUT)/jmf07 (AUS) vs greatkingrat (GBR)/mcarvalho (POR)

Vodafone Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
rob88hock (GBR) vs Ana_I (SRB)
followed by
sd3300123 (CHN) vs Nathaliia (POL)
followed by
nkp2 (GBR) vs (28) muniu (POL)
followed by
MZverev-Fan (GER) vs (27) Boarder35m (GER)

Margaret Court Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
l_mac (GBR) vs CoolyBri (GER)
followed by
Corey Feldman (GBR) vs Betty (ITA)
followed by
vianzfzf (CHN) vs scoobs (GBR)
followed by
Pixie (FRA) vs Hantu (BEL)

Tytta!. Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
save ausdecline (AUS) vs Deck (ITA)
followed by
Gasquandian (USA) vs MrExcel (GBR)
followed by
cmurray (GBR) vs -Evita- (LAT)
followed by
Андреас (SRB)/poiree (SRB) vs -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR)

Gavnich77 Arena
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Folklore (MDI) vs (31) Mishka Logvi (UKR)
followed by
Tzar (VEN) vs (32) Pichulman (ANT)
followed by
Huff (ROM) vs Adder A216 (NED)
followed by

JM-Del-Potro (ITA)/Lukescion (ITA) vs Harmless (CRO)/MrExcel (GBR)

Court ClaudiuS
Matches start at 10:00 AM
guaripolo (CHI) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN)
followed by
poiree (SRB) vs Manimal (CHI)
followed by
Genius1787 (ARG) vs insieme (AUT)
followed by
Pichulman (ANT)/Manimal (CHI) vs Gallina (ARG)/Vicek (POL)

Court njnetswill
Matches start at 10:00 AM
No Lets (USA) vs Exponente (ARG)
followed by
In The Zone (USA) vs Harmless (CRO)
followed by
wildegirl05 (USA) vs lucian_iasi (MEX)
followed by
EnriqueIG8 (ESP)/lucian_iasi (MEX) vs Capriati Rules (USA)/In The Zone (USA)

Court balloon
Matches start at 10:00 AM
vol (BRA) vs ostm89 (?)
followed by
Yves. (NED) vs vmbf (ARM)
followed by
Winnipeg (CAN) vs DomachowskaDreamer (GER)
followed by
Adder A216 (NED)/Yves. (NED) vs rob88hock (GBR)/Kissing_Rain (CHN)

Court Forever-Delayed
Matches start at 10:00 AM
scapini_federer (BRA) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
followed by
Chip_s_m (USA) vs Andiyan (NED)
followed by
Marita (ARG) vs Lukescion (ITA)
followed by
vol (BRA)/CoolyBri (GER) vs Winnipeg (CAN)/No Lets (USA)

Court Tomek.
Matches start at 10:00 AM
ghan (SRB) vs (30) hallso (POL)
followed by
James Craven (GBR) vs alex_k (POL)
followed by
MH0861 (USA) vs Андреас (SRB)
followed by
Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) vs wildegirl05 (USA)/cmurray (GBR)

Court Nadie
Matches start at 10:00 AM
Wildcard Ace (ISR) vs Capriati Rules (USA)
followed by
jcreback (USA) vs sharas36 (ISR)
followed by
digor (UKR) vs Overlord (FIN)
followed by
digor (UKR)/RezNik (UKR) vs extremaduratenis (ESP)/sdtoot (GBR)

Court Tankman
Matches start at 10:00 AM
extremaduratenis (ESP) vs jrm (?)
followed by
wacked82 (AUS) vs John John (FRA)
followed by
Eurofighter (GER) vs Australian_dream2009 (AUS)
followed by
wacked82 (AUS)/Deck (GER) vs Gasquandian (USA)/scapini_federer (BRA)

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-28-2009 at 07:33 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:06 PM   #9
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

Singles
TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round - AO Qualy 2nd round
TT Qualifying 3rd Round - AO Qualy 3rd round
TT 1st Round - Monday I
TT 2nd Round - Tuesday I
TT 3rd Round - AO R64
TT 4th Round - AO R32
TT Quarterfinals - AO R16
TT Semifinals - AO QF
TT Final - AO SF + F

Doubles
TT Qualifying 1st Round - AO Qualy 1st round
TT Qualifying 2nd Round - AO Qualy 2nd round
TT Qualifying 3rd Round- AO Qualy 3rd round
TT 1st Round - AO R128
TT 2nd Round - AO R64
TT 3rd Round - AO R32
TT Quarterfinals - AO R16
TT Semifinals - AO QF
TT Final - AO SF + F
Sunday II

Instructions of how to send in picks
TT Schedule of Play
World Clock

Nadal vs Federer SR1 PTS
  • Send your picks to BOTH Tytta!. AND keqtqiadv. IF you DON'T DO THIS, your picks WON'T be valid, it doesn't matter if you are playing only singles or doubles. DO IT PLEASE.
  • If it's a non SR or PTS match (PINK): Send ONLY the winner of the match. We don't need to know the player's nationality, if he's a seeded player, their first name or if he's a qualifier/WC/LL.
  • If it's only a SR match (PURPLE): Keep in mind the instructions above, adding after the player's last name the SR you chose for the match, separed by a "-". No PTS please!
  • If it's a PTS match (ORANGE):Once again, keep in mind both instructions above. But now you should write the player's last name, the SR and then the PTS.
  • Main draw matches are best of 5 sets;
  • There is no TB in the 5th set.
  • DON'T SEND PTS's for SRs 2-8
  • Picks sent after the deadline won't be valid, even if a point hasn't been played.
  • Sending picks incorrectly
    a) If someone sends before OOP is posted then no punishment.
    b) First time = a warning
    c) Second time = a point penalty
    d) Third
    time = Disqualification
  • Play starts at 7:30 PM Melbourne time (deadline)! Good luck

Saturday II




Friday II

Nadal vs Verdasco SR3

Thursday II

Roddick vs Federer SR2

Wednesday II

Verdasco vs Tsonga SR1 PTS
Nadal vs Simon SR2

Tuesday II

Roddick vs Djokovic SR3
Del Potro vs Federer SR4


Monday II


Monfils vs Simon SR1 PTS
Blake vs Tsonga SR2
Murray vs Verdasco SR3
Nadal vs Gonzalez SR4


Sunday I


Del Potro vs Cilic SR5
Baghdatis vs Djokovic SR6
Berdych vs Federer SR7
Roddick vs Robredo SR8


Saturday I

Gasquet vs Gonzalez SR1 PTS
Stepanek vs Verdasco SR2
Ancic vs Simon SR3
Blake vs Andreev SR4
Monfils vs Almagro SR5
Sela vs Tsonga SR6
Murray vs Melzer SR7
Nadal vs Haas SR8


Friday I

Cilic vs Ferrer SR9
Wawrinka vs Berdych SR10
Robredo vs Lu SR11
Baghdatis vs Fish SR12
Safin vs Federer SR13
Del Potro vs Muller SR14
Roddick vs Santoro SR15

Delic vs Djokovic SR16

Thursday I

Karlovic vs Ancic SR1 PTS
Sela vs Hanescu SR2
Gulbis vs Andreev SR3
Beck vs Melzer SR4
Guccione vs Simon SR5
Fognini vs Almagro SR6
Monfils vs Koubek SR7
Gasquet vs Istomin SR8
Haas vs Cipolla SR9
Canas vs Gonzalez SR10

Nadal vs Karanusic
Murray vs Granollers
Blake vs De Chaunac
Clement vs Verdasco
Ljubicic vs Tsonga
Stepanek vs Berrer
Wednesday I

Soderling vs Baghdatis SR11
Cilic vs Tipsarevic SR12
Bolelli vs Fish SR13
Hrbaty vs Ferrer SR14
Robredo vs Troicki SR15
Tomic vs Muller SR16
Santoro vs Kohlschreiber SR17
Mathieu vs Delic SR18
Safin vs Garcia-Lopez SR19
Roddick vs Malisse SR20

Chardy vs Djokovic
Korolev vs Federer
Lu vs Nalbandian
Del Potro vs Mayer
Wawrinka vs Klein
Dabul vs Berdych

Tuesday I

Hewitt vs Gonzalez SR1 PTS
Nishikori vs Melzer SR2 PTS
Stakhovsky vs Clement SR3 PTS
Schuettler vs Sela SR4 PTS
Schwank vs Haas SR5 PTS
Spadea vs Istomin SR6 PTS
Gabashvili vs Granollers SR7 PTS
De Chaunac vs Darcis SR8 PTS
Golubev vs Fognini SR9 PTS
Ljubicic vs Kunitsyn SR10 PTS
Monaco vs Tsonga SR11 PTS
Youzhny vs Koubek SR12 PTS
Guccione vs Devilder SR13 PTS
Canas vs Kindlmann SR14 PTS
Berrer vs Ball SR15 PTS
Hanescu vs Hernych SR16 PTS
Serra vs Karanusic SR17 PTS
Cipolla vs Tursunov SR18 PTS
Beck vs Ebelthite SR19 PTS
Polansky vs Andreev SR20 PTS
Odesnik vs Ancic
Monfils vs Vassallo Arguello
Andujar vs Simon
Gasquet vs Junqueira
Nadal vs C.Rochus
Murray vs Pavel
Stepanek vs Lapentti
Massu vs Almagro
Blake vs Dancevic
Montanes vs Gulbis
Karlovic vs Gimeno-Traver
Mannarino vs Verdasco


Monday I (Singles R1 & Doubles R1 Day One)
Dent vs Delic SR1 PTS
Malisse vs Llodra SR2 PTS
Mathieu vs Nieminen SR3 PTS
Querrey vs Kohlschreiber SR4 PTS
Benneteau vs Baghdatis SR5 PTS
Garcia-Lopez vs Calleri SR6 PTS
Bellucci vs Lu SR7 PTS
Muller vs Lopez SR8 PTS
Korolev vs Moya SR9 PTS
Hrbaty vs Isner SR10 PTS
Bolelli vs Vliegen SR11 PTS
Ginepri vs Berdych SR12 PTS
Ferrero vs Santoro SR13 PTS
Robredo vs Reynolds SR14 PTS
Chardy vs Daniel SR15 PTS
Martin vs Troicki SR16 PTS
Gremelmayr vs Ferrer SR17 PTS
Dabul vs Petzschner SR18 PTS
Phau vs Klein SR19 PTS
Ouahab vs Mayer SR20 PTS
Roddick vs Rehnquist
Stoppini vs Djokovic
Seppi vs Federer
Del Potro vs Zverev
Safin vs Navarro
Starace vs Tomic
Gicquel vs Nalbandian
Groth vs Fish
Cilic vs Anderson
Hernandez vs Tipsarevic
Soderling vs Kendrick
Wawrinka vs Minar


Saturday (Qualifying Final Round - Singles & Doubles)

Delic vs Mayer SR1 PTS
Odesnik vs Luczak SR2
Polansky vs Patience SR3
Ventura vs De Chaunac SR4
Naso vs Kindlmann SR5
Berrer vs Dorsch SR6
Dancevic vs Malisse SR7
A.Beck vs Kubot SR8
Kudryavtsev vs Cipolla SR9
Stoppini vs Stadler SR10
Phau vs Bachinger SR11
Lopez vs Rehnquist SR12
Sela vs Zemlja SR13
Hrbaty vs Chiudinelli SR14
Korolev vs Udomchoke SR15
Sweeting vs Ouahab SR16


Friday (Qualifying Round 2 - Singles & Doubles - Day 2)

Dorsch vs Elgin SR1 PTS
Snobel vs Stadler SR2
Chiudinelli vs K.Beck SR3
Malisse vs Lammer SR4
Stoppini vs Veic SR5
Middelkoop vs Kudryavtsev SR6
Berrer vs Ebden SR7
Poch-Gradin vs Patience SR8
Sorensen vs Polansky SR9
Dancevic vs Vagnozzi SR10
Prodon vs Cipolla SR11
Kubot vs Devvarman SR12
A.Beck vs Im SR13
Millman vs Zemlja SR14
Ghedin vs Hrbaty SR15

Sela vs Lapentti SR16

Thursday (QR2 - S & D)

Delic vs Dlouhy SR17
Ascione vs Luczak SR18
Lopez vs Desein SR19
Ouanna vs Sweeting SR20

De Chaunac vs Bogdanovic
Ouahab vs Montcourt
Sirianni vs Naso
Rehnquist vs De Voest
Odesnik vs Lisnard
Phau vs Crugnola
Mayer vs Kavcic
Korolev vs Sidorenko
Kindlmann vs Brands
Satschko vs Bachinger
Ventura vs Dolgopolov Jr
Cervenak vs Udomchoke


Wednesday (Qualifying R1 - Singles & Doubles)

Marco Chiudinelli vs Scoville Jenkins SR1 PTS
Laurent Recouderc vs Daniel Brands SR2 PTS
Michal Przysiezny vs Olivier Patience SR3 PTS
Kevin Kim vs Josselin Ouanna SR4 PTS
Go Soeda vs Joseph Sirianni SR5 PTS
Edouard Roger-Vasselin vs Lukasz Kubot SR6 PTS
Santiago Ventura vs Jesse Huta Galung SR7 PTS
Yuri Schukin vs Ryan Sweeting SR8 PTS
Boris Pashanski vs Danai Udomchoke SR9 PTS
Michael Lammer vs Alexander Peya SR10 PTS
Alex Bogdanovic vs Mikhail Kukushkin SR11 PTS
Jean-Christophe Faurel vs Simon Stadler SR12 PTS
Luka Gregorc vs Karol Beck SR13 PTS
Matthew Ebden vs Giancarlo Petrazzuolo SR14 PTS
Bjorn Rehnquist vs Paolo Lorenzi SR15 PTS
David Guez vs Lamine Ouahab SR16 PTS
Martin Fischer vs Kyu Tae Im SR17 PTS
Sebastien De Chaunac vs Gary Lugassy SR18 PTS
Andrew Coelho vs Peter Luczak SR19 PTS
Prakash Amritraj vs Somdev Devvarman SR20 PTS

Tatsuma Ito vs Carlos Poch-Gradin
Woong-Sun Jun vs Michail Elgin
Marinko Matosevic vs Giovanni Lapentti
Bjorn Phau vs Robert Smeets
Thierry Ascione vs Greg Jones
Dane Propoggia vs Simone Vagnozzi
Karol Beck vs Brendan Mckenzie
Evgeny Korolev vs Frederik Nielsen
Dieter Kindlmann vs Nick Lindahl
Wayne Odesnik vs Santiago Gonzalez
Blaz Kavcic vs Ilia Bozoljac
Rainer Eitzinger vs Peter Polansky
Diego Alvarez vs Jean-Rene Lisnard
Stephane Bohli vs Andrea Stoppini
Simon Greul vs Riccardo Ghedin
Conor Niland vs Eric Prodon
Niels Desein vs Dusan Vemic
Amer Delic vs Mattheo Marrai
Benedikt Dorsch vs Alexander Flock
Xavier Malisse vs Rajeev Ram
Alex Satschko vs Matt Reid
George Bastl vs Rik De Voest
Alexandre Sidorenko vs Andrew Thomas
Mark Verryth vs Antonio Veic
John Millman vs Ilia Marchenko
Paul Capdeville vs Matwe Middelkoop
Hyung-Taik Lee vs Marc Lopez
Michael Berrer vs Tobias Kamke
Frank Dancevic vs Michel Koning
Dawid Olejniczak vs Flavio Cipolla
Marco Crugnola vs Victor Ionita
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr vs Marsel Ilhan
Pavol Cervenak vs Joshua Goodall
Dominik Hrbaty vs Michael Yani
Alexander Slabinsky vs Alexandre Kudryavtsev
Gianluca Naso vs James Ward
Victor Crivoi vs Louk Sorensen
Grega Zemlja vs Brendan Evans
Matthias Bachinger vs Pere Riba
Sergei Bubka vs Florian Mayer
Ruben Bemelmans vs Pavel Snobel
Dudi Sela vs Jaroslav Pospisil
Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen vs Mathieu Montcourt
Lukas Dlouhy vs Zack Fleishman


*http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=690

SR PTS

SR
N


Last edited by keqtqiadv : 01-30-2009 at 06:56 PM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:07 PM   #10
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open



Once again, you won't us for your bad draw. You'll need to find someone in Australia to blame. Wouldn't it be great to choose your spot in the Singles Main Draw again, like last year? You have a great opportunity to do that here. We doubt you will want to miss this great chance. So, pay attention to how it's gonna work! You just have to pick a player from the Australian Open entry list. His place in the Australian Open Main Draw will determine where you'll be in the TT Singles Main Draw.

- TT 1st seed = Australian Open 1st seed

- TT 2nd seed = Australian Open 2nd seed

- TT 3rd and 4th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 3rd and 4th seeds

- TT 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th seeds

- TT 9th, 10th, 11th and 12th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th seeds
- TT 13th, 14th, 15th and 16th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th seeds

- TT 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th seeds.

- TT 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st and 32nd and 24th seeds can choose between the Australian Open 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st and 32nd seeds.

- If you aren't a TT seed, have fun picking any other player other than Australian Open seeds.


- Oh, no. you didn't pick any player! Don't worry, Tytta!. and keqtqiadv will choose the player who fits you better. Be aware that you might have a bad place in the draw depending on the players left. Don't blame us for that!

- If your player withdraws/becomes a (higher) seed, the alternate who takes his place will be your new pick.

- Changes are allowed You can't pick a player who was already picked

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th January)

1. Renaud (KAZ) 2
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 3
3. bavaria100 (GER) 4
4. TroickiTard (SRB) 5
5. Labamba (FIN) 6
6. Hotzenplotz (GER) 7
7. Nando_L (SUI) 8
8. gaynor (BLR) 9
9. FiBeR (ARG) 10
10. Chris 84 (SLO) 11
11. KalleOnAir (GER) 12
12. Foosimoo (USA) 13
13. keqtqiadv (BRA) 14
14. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 15
15. Tomek. (POL) 16
16. SloKid (SLO) 18
17. Deboogle!. (USA) 19
18. Smasher (FIN) 21
19. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 22
20. Zirconek (BRA) 23
21. njnetswill (USA) 24
22. Hellcat (GBR) 25
23. JMG (GER) 26
24. Sheva (NED) 27
25. maldini (SUI) 29
26. Nadie (RUS) 30
27. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 31
28. TMJordan (CAN) 32
29. gulzhan (KAZ) 33
30. alansk (GBR) 34
31. Crocodile (FRA) 35
32. JeffCandoi (ZIM) 36


Nadal - Renaud

Federer - Tytta!.

bavaria100 + TroickiTard choose from:

Djokovic - Troickitard
Murray -
bavaria100

Labamba + Hotzenplotz + Nando_L + gaynor choose from:

Tsonga - Labamba
Simon - Hotzenplotz
Roddick - gaynor
Del Potro -
Nando_L

FiBeR + Chris 84 + KalleOnAir + Foosimoo choose from:

Blake - Chris 84
Nalbandian - FiBeR
Ferrer - KalleOnAir
Monfils - Foosimoo

keqtqiadv + GlennMirnyi + Tomek. + SloKid choose from:

Gonzalez -
GlennMirnyi
Verdasco - Tomek.
Wawrinka - keqtqiadv
Soderling - SloKid

Deboogle!. + Smasher + Forever-Delayed + Zirconek + njnetswill + Hellcat + JMG + Sheva choose from:

Almagro -
Smasher
Andreev - Sheva
Cilic - Zirconek
Berdych - JMG
Robredo - Forever-Delayed
Stepanek - Hellcat
Fish - Deboogle!.
Gasquet - njnetswill

maldini + Nadie + JM-Del-Potro + TMJordan + gulzhan + alansk + Crocodile + JeffCandoi choose from:

Karlovic - alansk
Safin - Nadie
Lopez - JeffCandoi
Mathieu - JM-Del-Potro
Tursunov - gulzhan
Schuettler - maldini
Melzer - TMJordan
Kohlschreiber - Crocodile


For those who aren't seeded, choose from these guys:

Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 32 - Dmitriy
Seppi, Andreas ITA 35 - Bjorki
Ancic, Mario CRO 36 - Ria
Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 37 - Dougie
Kiefer, Nicolas GER 38 - propaganda
Querrey, Sam USA 39 - Duncan
Llodra, Michael FRA 40 - Aleksz
Bolelli, Simone ITA 41 - Mr Brightside
Moya, Carlos ESP 42 - Mago#01
Benneteau, Julien FRA 43 - marcelwks
Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 44 - Deathless Mortal
Montanes, Albert ESP 45 - ClaudiuS
Monaco, Juan ARG 46 - qczi
Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 47 - kostas kastoria
Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 49 - Jimink
Hanescu, Victor ROU 50 - Mara_M
Ginepri, Robby USA 51 - Allez-Alejo
Santoro, Fabrice FRA 52 - Machiavelli
Gulbis, Ernests LAT 53 - invu2day
Gicquel, Marc FRA 54 - Colt th magnific
Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 55 - leoneo
Granollers, Marcel ESP 56 - Netin!
Dent, Taylor USA @56 - Snowwy
Troicki, Viktor SRB 57 - A_Skywalker
Schwank, Eduardo ARG 58 - lucho_coria
Serra, Florent FRA 59 - sexyboy
Calleri, Agustin ARG 60 - balloon
Darcis, Steve BEL 61 - Drikke
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 62 - AceMaker
Nishikori, Kei JPN 63 - Tankman
Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 64 - linus
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 65 - HenryMag
Koubek, Stefan AUT @65 - ZackBusner
Petzschner, Philipp GER 66 - Albop
Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 67 - Filipo
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 68 - TankingTheSet
Rochus, Christophe BEL 69 -
Nikki♥
Reynolds, Bobby USA 70 - Pigpen Stinks
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 71 - scarface
Starace, Potito ITA 72 - Gallina
Devilder, Nicolas FRA 73 - Peta Pan
Navarro, Ivan ESP 74 - Gerard
Chardy, Jeremy FRA 75 - Wolves68
Spadea, Vincent USA 76 - Spadea TT
Massu, Nicolas CHI 77 - ChinoRios4Ever
Junqueira, Diego ARG 78 - kai.
Canas, Guillermo ARG 79 - manu86
Zverev, Mischa GER 80 - tiptopdaisy
Hernych, Jan CZE 81 - Dupuis2006
Haas, Tommy GER 82 - Jens
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 83 - superhoops
Vliegen, Kristof BEL 84 - trucul
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 85 - Salum
Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 86 - Alonsofz
Daniel, Marcos BRA 87 - 2xmanx
Fognini, Fabio ITA 88 - rototito
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 89 - vamos israel
Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 90 - FERNET
Karanusic, Roko CRO 91 - Gavnich77
Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 92 - robuś
Clement, Arnaud FRA 93 - Vicek
Muller, Gilles LUX 95 - QWE
Guccione, Chris AUS 96 - adee-gee
Kendrick, Robert USA 97 - tal20
Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 98 - Ekin
Minar, Ivo CZE 99 - felo
Martin, Alberto ESP 100 - RezNik
Pavel, Andrei ROU @100 - GustavoM_Fan
(WC) Ball, Carsten AUS - jazar
(WC) Klein, Brydan AUS - meninosantos
(WC) Samuel Groth AUS - aussie_fan
(WC) Bernard Tomic AUS - georg
(WC) Ebelthite, Colin AUS (TA Play-off Champion) - egiorazz
(WC) Istomin, Denis UZB (ATF) - Blarghman
(WC) Mannarino, Adrian FRA (FFT) - eljab
(WC) Isner, John USA (USTA) - mainman
Andujar, Pablo ESP 101 - Davidcurvacho
Volandri, Filippo ITA 102 - zxcv
Dabul, Brian ARG 103 - ExcaliburII
Anderson, Kevin RSA 104 - SeagullUK


Deadline: January 15, 9pm CET

Have fun and if you have any questions feel free to ask us.

Last edited by Tytta!. : 01-15-2009 at 09:37 PM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:07 PM   #11
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




F

Singles differences
Doubles differences
Singles/Doubles stats


SF

Singles differences day 1
Doubles differences day 1
Singles differences day 2
Doubles differences day 2
Singles/Doubles stats day 2

QF

Singles Differences day 2
Doubles Differences day 2
Singles differences day 1
Doubles differences day 1
Singles/Doubles stats 1
Singles/Doubles stats 2

R4

Singles day 1 of 2
Singles day 2 of 2
Singles/Doubles stats 1
Singles/Doubles stats 2

R3

Singles day 1 of 2
Singles day 2 of 2
Doubles day 1 of 2
Doubles day 2 of 2
Singles/Doubles stats 1
Singles/Doubles stats 2

R2

Singles day 1 of 1
Doubles day 1 of 2
Doubles day 2 of 2
Singles/Doubles stats

R1

Singles day 1 of 1
Doubles day 1 of 2
Doubles day 2 of 2
Singles/Doubles stats

Qualifying R3:

Singles differences*
Doubles differences*
Singles/Doubles stats

Qualifying R2 day 2:

Singles differences*
Doubles differences*
Singles/Doubles stats

Qualifying R2 day 1:

Singles differences*
Doubles differences*
Singles/Doubles Stats

Qualifying R1:


Doubles differences - Part 1*
Doubles differences - Part 2*
Singles differences - part 1*
Singles differences - part 2*
Singles/Doubles Stats

*Picks in red: No SR sent. Do not consider the 2-0, just the winner.


Singles LL Order:

  1. MuriloBrasil (ARM) 11 picks 4 SRs
  2. Eurofighter (GER) 10 picks 4 SRs SR1
  3. insieme (AUT) 10 picks 4 SRs
  4. jmf07 (AUS) 10 picks 0 SRs
  5. ostm89 (?) 9 picks 6 SRs SR2
  6. Andiyan (NED) 9 picks 6 SRs
  7. lucian_iasi (MEX) 9 picks 5 SRs SR3
  8. Felipe99 (CHI) 9 picks 5 SRs
  9. Corey Feldman (GBR) 9 picks 3 SRs SR3
  10. l_mac (GBR) 9 picks 3 SRs
  11. jcreback (USA) 9 picks 3 SRs
  12. Juan Pablo (ARG) 8 picks 5 SRs
  13. scoobs (GBR) 8 picks 4 SRs SR1
  14. sdtoot (GBR) 8 picks 4 SRs
  15. sd3300123 (CHN) 8 picks 4 SRs
  16. DomachowskaDreamer (GER) 7 picks 3 SRs
Doubles LL Order:

  1. adee-gee (BLR)/MH0861 (USA) 20 picks 8 SRs
  2. Rik. (NED)/Andiyan (NED) 18 picks 10 SRs
  3. Pigpen Stinks (USA)/lil_cilic (BOT) 17 picks 9 SRs
  4. aussie_fan (AUS)/save ausdecline (AUS) 17 picks 8 SRs
  5. Albop (CHI)/Jimnik (SRB) 16 picks 10 SRs
  6. Dupuis2006 (CAN)/Hantu (BEL) 15 picks 9 SRs
  7. -Evita- (LAT)/scoobs (GBR) 15 picks 7 SRs
  8. DomachowskaDreamer (GER)/Jens (GER) 14 picks 6 SRs

TT Links

Last edited by Tytta!. : 02-03-2009 at 12:18 AM.
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:08 PM   #12
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




TTT


Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing the AO to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday's play. If not, bad luck


winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles): one week of worships +
200 credits + 5 award points
Correct prediction (singles & doubles):
one month of worships + 1000 credits + name of my next tournament's stadium + 20 award points

Suicide/TTT results

Suicide Tennis Tipping

Pick winners of the TT singles matches before the start of each round. If your pick loses, you're out. You can't pick this player again for the rest of the tournament. So don't waste your pick on adee-gee or Bolar Bolabi in early rounds.

winners

winners (best result - SF or better):
1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv)
true winner: 3000 credits + AO 09 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv) + 15 award points
final:
800 credits
+ AO 08 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv) + 7 award points
seminfinal: 500 credits + Bastad 08 Excel Sheet + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv) + 5 award points

Suicide/TTT results

TT Australian Open Race to 127

Oh no, you lost You're sure you'd have won this tournament if that idiot hadn't lost 3 mps, right? Or better: oh you've not made the cut, or you lost in qualies, or you're playing a challenger, and you want to prove that you'd do a great tournament here? Well, I suggest you to send your picks until Sunday. The player who has the best score wins this game

winners
1st place: 1000 credits + 1 week of worships (Tytta!. & keqtqiadv) + 15 award points
2nd place: 500 credits + 1 week of worships (Tytta!.) + 10 award points
3rd place: 250 credits + 1 week of worships (keqtqiadv) + 5 award points

Scores

TT prizes

Winner: 2000 credits + 15 award points
F: 1400 credits + 10 award points
SF: 800 credits + 5 award points
Best poster: 1000 credits

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 02-02-2009 at 12:19 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:09 PM   #13
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




F

Stats

SF

Stats - Day 1
Stats - Day 2

QF

Stats - Day 1
Stats - Day 2
Awards

R4

Stats - Day 1
Stats - Day 2
Awards

R3

Stats - Day 1
Stats - Day 2
Awards

R2

Stats
Awards

Singles R1

Stats
Awards

Qualifying R3

Stats
Awards

Qualifying R2

Stats - Day 2
Stats - Day 1
Awards

Qualifying R1

Stats
Awards


Stats & Awards

Picks*
SRs*
Awards
- Player of the day (best individual score)**
- Team of the day (best doubles score)**
- Best TB - singles (best individual TB)**
- Best TB - doubles (best doubles TB)**
- Bibon award - singles (worst individual score)**
- Bibon award - doubles (worst doubles score)**
- bad luck award - singles (best losing score)**
- bad luck award - doubles (best losing score)**
- Luck award - singles (worst winning score)**
- Luck award - doubles (worst winning score)**
- Match of the round - singles (highest combined score)**
- Match of the round - doubles (highest combined score)**
- award - singles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)**
- award - doubles (easiest win - pick/SR differences)**
- Pick of the day (less picked winner)**
- award ( less picked loser)**
- derossi award (loss by picking a known fav/player from your country)***
- Traitor award (win by picking against a known fav/player from your country)***
- Risk taker award (most # of risky picks/riskiest picks)**
- Bobby award (first player to send picks after the OOP is posted)****
- Labamba award (last player to send picks)*****

* Daily stats.
** Not given after QFs.
*** Given when possible.
**** Not given after QFs; two awards on two-day rounds.
***** The winner of this award loses 1 award point; not given after QFs; two awards on two-day rounds.

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 02-02-2009 at 12:20 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:09 PM   #14
country flag keqtqiadv
.
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 32,261
keqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond reputekeqtqiadv has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open




You've been winning awards in my tournaments but they don't mean that much to you? Well, Australian Open's awards will be worth a lot more. It's the award game Special prizes will be given! So give your best to win them
Each award won gives you an award point. After the tournament finishes, you'll be able to exchange them (and v$ ) for mysterious (and not useless ) prizes

Award points/Player

- You can buy/sell award poitns for 50 credits each (how to buy = 25 for each manager; 50 for one manager = no award point given).
- You have one week to use your award points. If after one week you don't use your award points, you will only receive a very little amount of vcash.

Prizes

Signature s keqtqiadv = 5 points
Signature s Tytta!. = 5 points
Signature s keqtqiadv & Tytta!. = 7 points
s above keqtqiadv's av = 20 points
s above Tytta!.'s av = 20 points
s above keqtqiadv's & Tytta!.'s avs = 22 points
Court name = 10 points
Excel spreadsheet - AO 2008 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - AO 2009 = 10 points
Excel spreadsheet - AO 2009 127 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - AO 2009 Draws = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Madrid 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Durban 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Barletta 08 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Bastad 08 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Surbiton 08 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Indianapolis 06 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Indianapolis 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - WTC 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Zagreb 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Valencia 07 = 3 points
Excel spreadsheet - Cordoba 07 = 3 points
A day with Tytta!. = 500 points
A night with Tytta!. = 1000 points
A day with keqtqiadv = 500 points
A night with keqtqiadv = 1000 points
A day with Netin! = 100 points
A night with Netin! = 200 points
A day with keqtqiadv, Netin! and Tytta!. = 1500 points
A night with keqtqiadv, Netin! and Tytta!. = 2000 points
Tournament help - picks - keqtqiadv = 50 poitns
Tournament help - picks - Tytta!. = 50 points
Tournament help - picks - keqtqiadv & Tytta!. = 60
Tournament help - picks - keqtqiadv's sister = 10 points
Tournament help - picks - Tytta!.'s brother = 10 points
Super Tennis match = 10 points
Tytta!.'s msn address = 30 points
keqtqiadv's msn address = 30 points
keqtqiadv's song = 100 points
bad rep = 3 points
good rep = 10 points
Tytta!.'s house = 15 points
keqtqiadv's rabbit = 15 points
??? prize = 6 points
random prize* = 1 point

*max. 2 random przies

Last edited by keqtqiadv : 02-25-2009 at 02:10 AM.
keqtqiadv is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2008, 07:10 PM   #15
country flag Tytta!.
(:
 
Tytta!.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Mayerland (:
Age: 27
Posts: 29,462
Tytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond reputeTytta!. has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #6 - Australian Open

Welcome to Melbourne For the second year in a row, we wanna thank you for playing here and we hope you have lots of fun in the tournament! Since most of you liked last year's idea of picking a real player to represent you in the Singles Main Draw, the game is back again in 2009 Be careful with your choice, it will decide your destiny here No blaming on us Also make sure to get as many award points as you can to use them when the tournament is over

Be nice to each other.

NOTE: You can play Week 2 tournaments + Australian Open qualifying!
You can now commit for both singles AND doubles! Play all the games Good luck, you might need it
Tytta!. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios