As in the previous years, we're gonna choose our favourite player of the year.... Wanna participate?
2007
2006
2005
This "contest" will consist in:
1) Qualies stage: Top Players from #101 to #200 trying to get into the polls for the most likeable player of 2008. This stage will start today and will last just a few days. More explanation to come later.
2) Polls stage: The Top 100 players + 50 players from the qualies will then compete in polls, all multiple choice private polls and those with the largest amount of votes will continue to the following rounds.
3) Rounds starting with:
1st Round: 15 polls (150 players)
2nd Round: 8 polls (80 players)
QuarterFinals: 4 polls (40 players)
Semifinals: 2 polls (20 players)
Finals: 2 polls (same 10 players in 2 different polls...one: a multiple choice public poll and the other: one option public poll)
Previous Year's Results
2007
2006
2005
This "contest" will consist in:
1) Qualies stage: Top Players from #101 to #200 trying to get into the polls for the most likeable player of 2008. This stage will start today and will last just a few days. More explanation to come later.
2) Polls stage: The Top 100 players + 50 players from the qualies will then compete in polls, all multiple choice private polls and those with the largest amount of votes will continue to the following rounds.
3) Rounds starting with:
1st Round: 15 polls (150 players)
2nd Round: 8 polls (80 players)
QuarterFinals: 4 polls (40 players)
Semifinals: 2 polls (20 players)
Finals: 2 polls (same 10 players in 2 different polls...one: a multiple choice public poll and the other: one option public poll)
POLLS
SF Polls Posted!!!!
Daniel's Group
Sjoukje's Group
Vote!!!!
QF Polls posted!! CLOSED
Summer's Group
Spring's Group
Winter's Group
Autumn's Group
Vote!!!!
2nd Round Polls posted!! CLOSED
Mercury's Group Venus' Group
Earth's Group
Mars' Group
Jupiter's Group Saturn's Group
Uranus' Group Neptune's Group
Vote!!!!
1st Round Polls CLOSED
Carlita's Group
Slokid's Group
Troickitard's Group
Scoobs' Group
bad gambler's Group
RagingLamb's Group
Neely's Group
Deboogle!'s Group
Belco's Group
smucav's Group
Denaon's Group
CooCooCachoo's Group
Fergie's Group
PennythePenguin's Group
Peta Pan's Group
YOU MAY START VOTING NOW!!!
Entry List: (as of 24th November 2008)
Top 100 List + Qualifiers
1 Nadal, Rafael (ESP)
2 Federer, Roger (SUI)
3 Djokovic, Novak (SRB)
4 Murray, Andy (GBR)
5 Davydenko, Nikolay (RUS)
6 Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried (FRA)
7 Simon, Gilles (FRA)
8 Roddick, Andy (USA)
9 Del Potro, Juan Martin (ARG)
10 Blake, James (USA)
11 Nalbandian, David (ARG)
12 Ferrer, David (ESP)
13 Wawrinka, Stanislas (SUI)
14 Monfils, Gael (FRA)
15 Gonzalez, Fernando (CHI)
16 Verdasco, Fernando (ESP)
17 Soderling, Robin (SWE)
18 Almagro, Nicolas (ESP)
19 Andreev, Igor (RUS)
20 Berdych, Tomas (CZE)
21 Robredo, Tommy (ESP)
22 Tursunov, Dmitry (RUS)
23 Cilic, Marin (CRO)
24 Fish, Mardy (USA)
25 Gasquet, Richard (FRA)
26 Karlovic, Ivo (CRO)
27 Stepanek, Radek (CZE)
28 Kohlschreiber, Philipp (GER)
29 Safin, Marat (RUS)
30 Lopez, Feliciano (ESP)
31 Mathieu, Paul-Henri (FRA)
32 Youzhny, Mikhail (RUS)
33 Schuettler, Rainer (GER)
34 Melzer, Jurgen (AUT)
35 Seppi, Andreas (ITA)
36 Ancic, Mario (CRO)
37 Nieminen, Jarkko (FIN)
38 Kiefer, Nicolas (GER)
39 Querrey, Sam (USA)
40 Llodra, Michael (FRA)
41 Bolelli, Simone (ITA)
42 Moya, Carlos (ESP)
43 Benneteau, Julien (FRA)
44 Ljubicic, Ivan (CRO)
45 Montanes, Albert (ESP)
46 Monaco, Juan (ARG)
47 Kunitsyn, Igor (RUS)
48 Acasuso, Jose (ARG)
49 Tipsarevic, Janko (SRB)
50 Hanescu, Victor (ROU)
51 Ginepri, Robby (USA)
52 Santoro, Fabrice (FRA)
53 Gulbis, Ernests (LAT)
54 Gicquel, Marc (FRA)
55 Ferrero, Juan Carlos (ESP)
56 Granollers, Marcel (ESP)
57 Troicki, Viktor (SRB)
58 Schwank, Eduardo (ARG)
59 Serra, Florent (FRA)
60 Calleri, Agustin (ARG)
61 Darcis, Steve (BEL)
62 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo (ESP)
63 Nishikori, Kei (JPN)
64 Lu, Yen-Hsun (TPE)
65 Gabashvili, Teimuraz (RUS)
66 Petzschner, Philipp (GER)
67 Hewitt, Lleyton (AUS)
68 Hernandez, Oscar (ESP)
69 Rochus, Christophe (BEL)
70 Reynolds, Bobby (USA)
71 Starace, Potito (ITA)
72 Devilder, Nicolas (FRA)
73 Navarro, Ivan (ESP)
74 Chardy, Jeremy (FRA)
75 Spadea, Vincent (USA)
76 Massu, Nicolas (CHI)
77 Canas, Guillermo (ARG)
78 Zverev, Mischa (GER)
79 Junqueira, Diego (ARG)
80 Hernych, Jan (CZE)
81 Haas, Tommy (GER)
82 Vassallo Arguello, Martin (ARG)
83 Gremelmayr, Denis (GER)
84 Vliegen, Kristof (BEL)
85 Bellucci, Thomaz (BRA)
86 Lapentti, Nicolas (ECU)
87 Daniel, Marcos (BRA)
88 Fognini, Fabio (ITA)
89 Guccione, Chris (AUS)
90 Golubev, Andrey (KAZ)
91 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel (ESP)
92 Karanusic, Roko (CRO)
93 Stakhovsky, Sergiy (UKR)
94 Clement, Arnaud (FRA)
95 Mahut, Nicolas (FRA)
96 Muller, Gilles (LUX)
97 Minar, Ivo (CZE)
98 Kendrick, Robert (USA)
99 Baghdatis, Marcos (CYP)
100 Martin, Alberto (ESP)
102 Volandri, Filippo (ITA)
104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS)
107 Beck, Andreas (GER)
108 Capdeville, Paul (CHI)
109 Sela, Dudi (ISR)
110 Gil, Frederico (POR)
111 Alves, Thiago (BRA)
112 Haase, Robin (NED)
113 Horna, Luis (PER)
116 Phau, Bjorn (GER)
118 Lee, Hyung-Taik (KOR)
119 Soeda, Go (JPN)
120 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP)
121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG)
122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL)
123 Ventura, Santiago (ESP)
127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA)
128 Bohli, Stephane (SUI)
129 Becker, Benjamin (GER)
130 Dancevic, Frank (CAN)
131 Berrer, Michael (GER)
134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
135 Levine, Jesse (USA)
136 Johansson, Thomas (SWE)
137 Delic, Amer (USA)
140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB)
141 Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
143 Patience, Olivier (FRA)
145 Isner, John (USA)
146 Stadler, Simon (GER)
148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA)
152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS)
155 Luczak, Peter (AUS)
156 Pless, Kristian (DEN)
158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA)
161 Malisse, Xavier (BEL)
170 Hartfield, Diego (ARG)
172 Grosjean, Sebastien (FRA)
173 Bjorkman, Jonas (SWE)
177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED)
180 Smeets, Robert (AUS)
181 Falla, Alejandro (COL)
184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE)
189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT)
195 Marrero, David (ESP)
196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA)
200 El Aynaoui, Younes (MAR)
Qualies stage:
Starting today, the list of these 100 players have been randomized so there are 50 match-ups. The votation will be as in the ACC where you bold or just post your favourite player of each match. The player with the highest amount of votes wins. After 1 day we'll have 50 winners and 50 losers.
Both groups will be randomized again and will play against each other again. From the winners' group, those 25 players that lost their matches will have to face those 25 players from the Losers' group that won their matches, leaving 25 players already qualified from the winners' group and 25 players eliminated this year from the Losers' group. The last match-ups will then determine which 25 players will join the polls competition.
3rd and Final Round - Losers' Winners vs Winners' Losers
Dead-Time Thursday 27th November 4 pm GMT CLOSED
# 147 Peya, Alexander (AUT) vs. # 104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA) 16 - 25
# 156 Pless, Kristian (DEN) vs. # 125 Koellerer, Daniel (AUT) 25 - 17
# 106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS) vs. # 157 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG) 29 - 12
# 158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA) vs. # 132 Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG) 27 - 13
# 196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA) vs. # 167 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA) 22 - 21
# 129 Becker, Benjamin (GER) vs. # 114 Odesnik, Wayne (USA) 30 - 11
# 149 Brands, Daniel (GER) vs. # 145 Isner, John (USA) 11 - 30
# 134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA) vs. # 163 Machado, Rui (POR) 23 - 16
# 195 Marrero, David (ESP) vs. # 186 Sidorenko, Alexandre (FRA) 20 - 19
# 140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB) vs. # 139 Young, Donald (USA) 24 - 16
# 188 Ascione, Thierry (FRA) vs. # 177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED) 10 - 32
# 148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ) vs. # 105 Istomin, Denis (UZB) 20 - 17
# 184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE) vs. # 144 Warburg, Sam (USA) 26 - 13
# 127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA) vs. # 115 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG) 29 - 11
# 126 Greul, Simon (GER) vs. # 180 Smeets, Robert (AUS) 18 - 22
# 152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS) vs. # 101 Andujar, Pablo (ESP) 21 - 17
# 162 Giraldo, Santiago (COL) vs. # 151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA) 15 - 24
# 121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG) vs. # 124 Vanek, Jiri (CZE) 26 - 12
# 142 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG) vs. # 135 Levine, Jesse (USA) 17 - 23
# 143 Patience, Olivier (FRA) vs. # 160 Tenconi, Tomas (ITA) 32 - 9
# 181 Falla, Alejandro (COL) vs. # 150 Montcourt, Mathieu (FRA) 21 - 20
# 189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) vs. # 133 Crivoi, Victor (ROU) 21 - 18
# 193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT) vs. # 117 Kim, Kevin (USA) 25 - 13
# 122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL) vs. # 164 Snobel, Pavel (CZE) 37 - 4
# 146 Stadler, Simon (GER) vs. # 154 Riba, Pere (ESP) 24 - 14
Qualified this round:
104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS)
121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG)
122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL)
127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA)
129 Becker, Benjamin (GER)
134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
135 Levine, Jesse (USA)
140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB)
143 Patience, Olivier (FRA)
145 Isner, John (USA)
146 Stadler, Simon (GER)
148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA)
152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS)
156 Pless, Kristian (DEN)
158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA)
177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED)
180 Smeets, Robert (AUS)
181 Falla, Alejandro (COL)
184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE)
189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT)
195 Marrero, David (ESP)
196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA)
Eliminated this round:
101 Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
105 Istomin, Denis (UZB)
114 Odesnik, Wayne (USA)
115 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
117 Kim, Kevin (USA)
124 Vanek, Jiri (CZE)
125 Koellerer, Daniel (AUT)
126 Greul, Simon (GER)
132 Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG)
133 Crivoi, Victor (ROU)
139 Young, Donald (USA)
142 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
144 Warburg, Sam (USA)
147 Peya, Alexander (AUT)
149 Brands, Daniel (GER)
150 Montcourt, Mathieu (FRA)
154 Riba, Pere (ESP)
157 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
160 Tenconi, Tomas (ITA)
162 Giraldo, Santiago (COL)
163 Machado, Rui (POR)
164 Snobel, Pavel (CZE)
167 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA)
186 Sidorenko, Alexandre (FRA)
188 Ascione, Thierry (FRA)
2ND ROUND Winners Draw
The ones that win their matches will enter the polls right away, those that lose instead will have a last chance tomorrow. CLOSED
# 131 Berrer, Michael (GER) vs. # 196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA) 26 - 25
# 119 Soeda, Go (JPN) vs. # 140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB) 29 - 21
# 120 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP) vs. # 158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA) 27 - 21
# 111 Alves, Thiago (BRA) vs. # 147 Peya, Alexander (AUT) 29 - 20
# 121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG) vs. # 200 El Aynaoui, Younes (MAR) 11 - 39
# 134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA) vs. # 170 Hartfield, Diego (ARG) 24 - 25
# 130 Dancevic, Frank (CAN) vs. # 189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) 40 - 12
# 128 Bohli, Stephane (SUI) vs. # 146 Stadler, Simon (GER) 31 - 17
# 137 Delic, Amer (USA) vs. # 162 Giraldo, Santiago (COL) 29 - 20
# 112 Haase, Robin (NED) vs. # 156 Pless, Kristian (DEN) 40 - 11
# 136 Johansson, Thomas (SWE) vs. # 149 Brands, Daniel (GER) 45 - 5
# 129 Becker, Benjamin (GER) vs. # 161 Malisse, Xavier (BEL) 18 - 34
# 113 Horna, Luis (PER) vs. # 143 Patience, Olivier (FRA) 35 - 17
# 107 Beck, Andreas (GER) vs. # 148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ) 37 - 11
# 110 Gil, Frederico (POR) vs. # 142 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG) 27 - 24
# 127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA) vs. # 141 Cuevas, Pablo (URU) 18 - 32
# 108 Capdeville, Paul (CHI) vs. # 152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS) 33 - 15
# 122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL) vs. # 173 Bjorkman, Jonas (SWE) 21 - 28
# 123 Ventura, Santiago (ESP) vs. # 195 Marrero, David (ESP) 36 - 8
# 116 Phau, Bjorn (GER) vs. # 181 Falla, Alejandro (COL) 30 - 20
# 118 Lee, Hyung-Taik (KOR) vs. # 193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT) 30 - 21
# 126 Greul, Simon (GER) vs. # 155 Luczak, Peter (AUS) 13 - 33
# 109 Sela, Dudi (ISR) vs. # 184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE) 29 - 20
# 106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS) vs. # 172 Grosjean, Sebastien (FRA) 21 - 29
# 102 Volandri, Filippo (ITA) vs. # 188 Ascione, Thierry (FRA) 32 - 15
Qualified this round
102 Volandri, Filippo (ITA)
107 Beck, Andreas (GER)
108 Capdeville, Paul (CHI)
109 Sela, Dudi (ISR)
110 Gil, Frederico (POR)
111 Alves, Thiago (BRA)
112 Haase, Robin (NED)
113 Horna, Luis (PER)
116 Phau, Bjorn (GER)
118 Lee, Hyung-Taik (KOR)
119 Soeda, Go (JPN)
120 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP)
123 Ventura, Santiago (ESP)
128 Bohli, Stephane (SUI)
130 Dancevic, Frank (CAN)
131 Berrer, Michael (GER)
136 Johansson, Thomas (SWE)
137 Delic, Amer (USA)
141 Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
155 Luczak, Peter (AUS)
161 Malisse, Xavier (BEL)
170 Hartfield, Diego (ARG)
172 Grosjean, Sebastien (FRA)
173 Bjorkman, Jonas (SWE)
200 El Aynaoui, Younes (MAR)
2ND ROUND Losers Draw
Those that win their matches will play their chances tomorrow against the losers from the Winners Draw, and those that lose again will be eliminated. CLOSED
# 135 Levine, Jesse (USA) vs. # 191 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel (ESP) 36 - 11
# 105 Istomin, Denis (UZB) vs. # 190 Ram, Rajeev (USA) 26 - 19
# 157 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG) vs. # 194 Ouahab, Lamine (ALG) 29 - 15
# 138 Elgin, Michail (RUS) vs. # 177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED) 12 - 35
# 151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA) vs. # 176 Rosol, Lukas (CZE) 30 - 15
# 125 Koellerer, Daniel (AUT) vs. # 168 Dorsch, Benedikt (GER) 31 - 14
# 163 Machado, Rui (POR) vs. # 169 Prodon, Eric (FRA) 30 - 10
# 133 Crivoi, Victor (ROU) vs. # 185 Schukin, Yuri (KAZ) 28 - 15
# 115 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG) vs. # 183 Ferreiro, Franco (BRA) 23 - 20
# 164 Snobel, Pavel (CZE) vs. # 179 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel (ESP) 26 - 17
# 144 Warburg, Sam (USA) vs. # 178 Decoud, Sebastian (ARG) 27 - 16
# 132 Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG) vs. # 175 Recouderc, Laurent (FRA) 27 - 17
# 117 Kim, Kevin (USA) vs. # 166 Bogomolov Jr., Alex (USA) 28 - 15
# 159 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (ARG) vs. # 180 Smeets, Robert (AUS) 21 - 22
# 145 Isner, John (USA) vs. # 174 Pashanski, Boris (SRB) 40 - 7
# 150 Montcourt, Mathieu (FRA) vs. # 199 Goodall, Joshua (GBR) 23 - 23
# 101 Andujar, Pablo (ESP) vs. # 192 Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE) 25 - 16
# 153 De Voest, Rik (RSA) vs. # 167 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA) 18 - 28
# 154 Riba, Pere (ESP) vs. # 197 Zeballos, Horacio (ARG) 23 - 17
# 104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA) vs. # 198 Slanar, Martin (AUT) 40 - 5
# 160 Tenconi, Tomas (ITA) vs. # 187 Santos, Pablo (ESP) 25 - 15
# 114 Odesnik, Wayne (USA) vs. # 171 Hocevar, Ricardo (BRA) 35 - 10
# 139 Young, Donald (USA) vs. # 165 Cruciat, Adrian (ROU) 28 - 18
# 124 Vanek, Jiri (CZE) vs. # 182 Evans, Brendan (USA) 25 - 18
# 103 Dabul, Brian (ARG) vs. # 186 Sidorenko, Alexandre (FRA) 19 - 23
Eliminated this round
103 Dabul, Brian (ARG)
138 Elgin, Michail (RUS)
153 De Voest, Rik (RSA)
159 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (ARG)
165 Cruciat, Adrian (ROU)
166 Bogomolov Jr., Alex (USA)
168 Dorsch, Benedikt (GER)
169 Prodon, Eric (FRA)
171 Hocevar, Ricardo (BRA)
174 Pashanski, Boris (SRB)
175 Recouderc, Laurent (FRA)
176 Rosol, Lukas (CZE)
178 Decoud, Sebastian (ARG)
179 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel (ESP)
182 Evans, Brendan (USA)
183 Ferreiro, Franco (BRA)
185 Schukin, Yuri (KAZ)
187 Santos, Pablo (ESP)
190 Ram, Rajeev (USA)
191 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel (ESP)
192 Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE)
194 Ouahab, Lamine (ALG)
197 Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)
198 Slanar, Martin (AUT)
199 Goodall, Joshua (GBR)
These are the 1st R Qualies' matches: Dead-time Tuesday 25th November 4pm GMT CLOSED
# 114 Odesnik, Wayne (USA) vs. # 156 Pless, Kristian (DEN) 26 - 29
# 144 Warburg, Sam (USA) vs. # 181 Falla, Alejandro (COL) 21 - 34
# 149 Brands, Daniel (GER) vs. # 178 Decoud, Sebastian (ARG) 30 - 23
# 123 Ventura, Santiago (ESP) vs. # 197 Zeballos, Horacio (ARG) 37 - 15
# 139 Young, Donald (USA) vs. # 196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA) 20 - 36
# 107 Beck, Andreas (GER) vs. # 177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED) 28 - 27
# 102 Volandri, Filippo (ITA) vs. # 164 Snobel, Pavel (CZE) 39 - 15
# 150 Montcourt, Mathieu (FRA) vs. # 173 Bjorkman, Jonas (SWE) 10 - 44
# 113 Horna, Luis (PER) vs. # 163 Machado, Rui (POR) 38 - 18
# 101 Andujar, Pablo (ESP) vs. # 158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA) 20 - 32
# 146 Stadler, Simon (GER) vs. # 159 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (ARG) 27 - 26
# 130 Dancevic, Frank (CAN) vs. # 153 De Voest, Rik (RSA) 45 - 10
# 136 Johansson, Thomas (SWE) vs. # 198 Slanar, Martin (AUT) 44 - 7
# 133 Crivoi, Victor (ROU) vs. # 172 Grosjean, Sebastien (FRA) 17 - 38
# 125 Koellerer, Daniel (AUT) vs. # 161 Malisse, Xavier (BEL) 18 - 37
# 145 Isner, John (USA) vs. # 162 Giraldo, Santiago (COL) 26 - 29
# 121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG) vs. # 168 Dorsch, Benedikt (GER) 39 - 14
# 134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA) vs. # 166 Bogomolov Jr., Alex (USA) 38 - 14
# 119 Soeda, Go (JPN) vs. # 182 Evans, Brendan (USA) 34 - 16
# 131 Berrer, Michael (GER) vs. # 179 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel (ESP) 41 - 12
# 116 Phau, Bjorn (GER) vs. # 175 Recouderc, Laurent (FRA) 45 - 11
# 109 Sela, Dudi (ISR) vs. # 154 Riba, Pere (ESP) 42 - 12
# 128 Bohli, Stephane (SUI) vs. # 185 Schukin, Yuri (KAZ) 38 - 14
# 120 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP) vs. # 186 Sidorenko, Alexandre (FRA) 45 - 10
# 124 Vanek, Jiri (CZE) vs. # 155 Luczak, Peter (AUS) 17 - 37
# 115 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG) vs. # 195 Marrero, David (ESP) 27 - 28
# 142 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG) vs. # 160 Tenconi, Tomas (ITA) 41 - 13
# 104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA) vs. # 200 El Aynaoui, Younes (MAR) 10 - 44
# 105 Istomin, Denis (UZB) vs. # 189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) 22 - 30
# 117 Kim, Kevin (USA) vs. # 184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE) 20 - 33
# 141 Cuevas, Pablo (URU) vs. # 157 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG) 39 - 15
# 103 Dabul, Brian (ARG) vs. # 152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS) 20 - 32
# 129 Becker, Benjamin (GER) vs. # 192 Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE) 31 - 21
# 127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA) vs. # 167 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA) 32 - 23
# 140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB) vs. # 165 Cruciat, Adrian (ROU) 37 - 16
# 137 Delic, Amer (USA) vs. # 191 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel (ESP) 44 - 10
# 147 Peya, Alexander (AUT) vs. # 180 Smeets, Robert (AUS) 33 - 20
# 132 Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG) vs. # 170 Hartfield, Diego (ARG) 22 - 34
# 148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ) vs. # 174 Pashanski, Boris (SRB) 34 - 18
# 126 Greul, Simon (GER) vs. # 176 Rosol, Lukas (CZE) 29 - 23
# 143 Patience, Olivier (FRA) vs. # 194 Ouahab, Lamine (ALG) 39 - 16
# 122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL) vs. # 171 Hocevar, Ricardo (BRA) 44 - 10
# 106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS) vs. # 183 Ferreiro, Franco (BRA) 38 - 16
# 111 Alves, Thiago (BRA) vs. # 151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA) 32 - 21
# 112 Haase, Robin (NED) vs. # 199 Goodall, Joshua (GBR) 45 - 10
# 135 Levine, Jesse (USA) vs. # 193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT) 22 - 31
# 108 Capdeville, Paul (CHI) vs. # 190 Ram, Rajeev (USA) 42 - 12
# 110 Gil, Frederico (POR) vs. # 187 Santos, Pablo (ESP) 46 - 7
# 118 Lee, Hyung-Taik (KOR) vs. # 169 Prodon, Eric (FRA) 47 - 7
# 138 Elgin, Michail (RUS) vs. # 188 Ascione, Thierry (FRA) 19 - 33
Qualifiers List
101 Andujar, Pablo (ESP)
102 Volandri, Filippo (ITA)
103 Dabul, Brian (ARG)
104 Anderson, Kevin (RSA)
105 Istomin, Denis (UZB)
106 Korolev, Evgeny (RUS)
107 Beck, Andreas (GER)
108 Capdeville, Paul (CHI)
109 Sela, Dudi (ISR)
110 Gil, Frederico (POR)
111 Alves, Thiago (BRA)
112 Haase, Robin (NED)
113 Horna, Luis (PER)
114 Odesnik, Wayne (USA)
115 Mayer, Leonardo (ARG)
116 Phau, Bjorn (GER)
117 Kim, Kevin (USA)
118 Lee, Hyung-Taik (KOR)
119 Soeda, Go (JPN)
120 Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben (ESP)
121 Roitman, Sergio (ARG)
122 Rochus, Olivier (BEL)
123 Ventura, Santiago (ESP)
124 Vanek, Jiri (CZE)
125 Koellerer, Daniel (AUT)
126 Greul, Simon (GER)
127 Cipolla, Flavio (ITA)
128 Bohli, Stephane (SUI)
129 Becker, Benjamin (GER)
130 Dancevic, Frank (CAN)
131 Berrer, Michael (GER)
132 Gonzalez, Maximo (ARG)
133 Crivoi, Victor (ROU)
134 Mannarino, Adrian (FRA)
135 Levine, Jesse (USA)
136 Johansson, Thomas (SWE)
137 Delic, Amer (USA)
138 Elgin, Michail (RUS)
139 Young, Donald (USA)
140 Bozoljac, Ilia (SRB)
141 Cuevas, Pablo (URU)
142 Chela, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
143 Patience, Olivier (FRA)
144 Warburg, Sam (USA)
145 Isner, John (USA)
146 Stadler, Simon (GER)
147 Peya, Alexander (AUT)
148 Kukushkin, Mikhail (KAZ)
149 Brands, Daniel (GER)
150 Montcourt, Mathieu (FRA)
151 Ouanna, Josselin (FRA)
152 Sirianni, Joseph (AUS)
153 De Voest, Rik (RSA)
154 Riba, Pere (ESP)
155 Luczak, Peter (AUS)
156 Pless, Kristian (DEN)
157 Berlocq, Carlos (ARG)
158 Udomchoke, Danai (THA)
159 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo (ARG)
160 Tenconi, Tomas (ITA)
161 Malisse, Xavier (BEL)
162 Giraldo, Santiago (COL)
163 Machado, Rui (POR)
164 Snobel, Pavel (CZE)
165 Cruciat, Adrian (ROU)
166 Bogomolov Jr., Alex (USA)
167 Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA)
168 Dorsch, Benedikt (GER)
169 Prodon, Eric (FRA)
170 Hartfield, Diego (ARG)
171 Hocevar, Ricardo (BRA)
172 Grosjean, Sebastien (FRA)
173 Bjorkman, Jonas (SWE)
174 Pashanski, Boris (SRB)
175 Recouderc, Laurent (FRA)
176 Rosol, Lukas (CZE)
177 Huta Galung, Jesse (NED)
178 Decoud, Sebastian (ARG)
179 Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel (ESP)
180 Smeets, Robert (AUS)
181 Falla, Alejandro (COL)
182 Evans, Brendan (USA)
183 Ferreiro, Franco (BRA)
184 Dlouhy, Lukas (CZE)
185 Schukin, Yuri (KAZ)
186 Sidorenko, Alexandre (FRA)
187 Santos, Pablo (ESP)
188 Ascione, Thierry (FRA)
189 Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR)
190 Ram, Rajeev (USA)
191 Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel (ESP)
192 Rehnquist, Bjorn (SWE)
193 Koubek, Stefan (AUT)
194 Ouahab, Lamine (ALG)
195 Marrero, David (ESP)
196 Mello, Ricardo (BRA)
197 Zeballos, Horacio (ARG)
198 Slanar, Martin (AUT)
199 Goodall, Joshua (GBR)
200 El Aynaoui, Younes (MAR)