USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Lester Cook - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 09-16-2008, 05:55 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Winner: Lester Cook

USA F22
Location: Laguna Niguel, California, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018176
info: www.usta.com

Entry List
1 $ KLEIN, Brydan AUS 245 1
2 COOK, Lester USA 316 1
3 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 335 1
4 SITAK, Artem RUS 341 1
5 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 377 1
6 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 413 1
7 FLEISHMAN, Zack USA 463 1
8 ROSHAN, Nima USA 566 2
9 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 580 1
10 LA PORTE, Shane USA 601 1
11 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 602 1
12 FUGATE, Marcus USA 617 1
13 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 642 1
14 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 679 1
15 PARADA, Felipe CHI 687 1
16 PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 724 1
17 KUMANTSOV, Andrey RUS 752 1
18 ROSS, Brett USA 762 1


Alternates
19 ROWE, Ryan USA 792 1
20 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 800 1
21 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 853 1
22 YOO, Daniel KOR 860= 1
23 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 903 1
24 JOBE, Ikaika USA 957 1
25 FASS, Adam USA 963 1
26 TROMBETTA, Ty D USA 972 1
27 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 976 1
28 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 997 1
29 POMEROY, Brad USA 1059= 1
30 BEIDAS, Bassam LIB 1081= 1
31 VAN'T HOF, Kaes USA 1084 1
32 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1086 1
33 WARKENTIN, Paul USA 1087 1
34 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1109= 1
35 PAJKOWSKI, Kamil CAN 1124 1
36 DAS, Jeffrey USA 1189 1
37 LIVERSAGE, Thomas RSA 1210= 1
38 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1226= 1
39 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1234= 2
40 BROGAN, Brian USA 1275= 1
41 KONIGSFELDT, Christoffer DEN 1312= 1
42 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1323= 1
43 PARBHU, Sheeva USA 1399= 1
44 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1467= 1
45 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1869= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 09-26-2008, 11:24 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018176

Good luck to Melo, Nikoloz and African players
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2008, 11:47 AM   #3
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 29
Posts: 73,139
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Poor Zivkovic is not getting any WCs
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 01:05 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mahmoud KAMEL (EGY) defeated James MARTINEAU (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jamie GRESH (USA) defeated John HUANG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Tim SCHULZ VAN ENDERT (GER) defeated Attila TOTH (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Jose-Manuel MUNOZ-QUIROGA (MEX) defeated Trent AARON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Pablo ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Norman TAM (USA) 7-5 6-3
Tyler M. BOWMAN (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-1 6-2
Spencer SMITH (USA) defeated Sam GOULD (NZL) 6-1 6-4
Bartosz GOLAS (GER) defeated Tommy GARRISON (USA) (15) 7-5 6-3
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Ikaika JOBE (USA) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Christian LICHTENEGGER (GER) defeated David DOEHRING (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jordan BRIDGE (USA) defeated Taylor SMITH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Ricky FLACH (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Arzhang DERAKHSHANI (USA) 6-2 6-2
Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) defeated Cameron SPEARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) defeated Chris COOPRIDER (USA) 6-2 6-4
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) (13) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-4 6-2
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) defeated Denny FAFEK (USA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Christian CARERE (CAN) defeated Mikkel PALUDAN-MULLER (DEN) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) defeated Cezhan AMBROSE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Cyprian PISAREK (USA) defeated Yohei ISHIDA (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) defeated Tin DONG (USA) 6-2 6-3
Zeke HINDLE (USA) defeated Peter RYNSAARDT (AUS) 4-0 Retired
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (16) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) defeated Andrew WARREN (USA) 6-0 6-2
Mandondo IVY (USA) defeated Kotero ISOBE (JPN) 7-6(8) 6-3
Dan COTTIER (GBR) defeated Michael BERON (USA) 6-3 6-2
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 6-1 7-5
Andrew MATELJAN (USA) defeated Trevor DOBSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated David MAXWELL (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nils Andreas SCHIVE (NOR) defeated Sydney JIM (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) (9) defeated Stephen STEGE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) (5) defeated Arthur KARAGEZIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ridley H. SEGUSO (USA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Alex SUNDLING (USA) defeated Emmett SHIRAS (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jonathan KAZARIAN (USA) defeated Douglas TAYLOR (USA) 6-1 6-1
Wesley MILLER (USA) defeated Alex MENICHINI (USA) 6-4 6-2
John VALENTI (USA) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Aaron PAAJANEN (USA) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) defeated Bo HARDT (USA) 6-1 6-2
Dino MARCAN (CRO) defeated Justin JENKINS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Aron OUYE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Joe YOUNG (USA) defeated Ryosuke ERA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Michael LONGANECKER (USA) 6-3 6-4
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Raphael STRUMLAUF (USA) 6-3 6-3
Denis STOLIAROV (RUS) defeated Olumide SHERMAN-NORMAN (USA) 6-0 6-0
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (11) defeated Luis RATTENHUBER (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) (7) defeated Levan FEROYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 6-2 6-1
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Matthew KUNKEL (USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Alex LANE (USA) defeated Christopher ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) defeated Blake LAMBERTH (USA) 6-0 6-0
Steven HENDERSON (USA) defeated Andre W FELIZ (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mason FULLER (USA) defeated Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-1
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) (12) defeated Travis KINARD (USA) 6-2 6-3
Robert YIM (USA) (8) defeated Damon GILLETTE (USA) 6-3 6-1
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Darren BREGMAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) defeated Michael SWANSON (USA) 6-4 6-1
Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) defeated Daniel MOSS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Seth ROSELT (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) defeated Casey GARDINER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Xavier SMITH (USA) defeated Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Stefan HARDY (USA) (14) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Jamie GRESH (USA) defeated Mahmoud KAMEL (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Tim SCHULZ VAN ENDERT (GER) defeated Jose-Manuel MUNOZ-QUIROGA (MEX) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(3)
Pablo ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Tyler M. BOWMAN (USA) 6-4 7-5
Spencer SMITH (USA) defeated Bartosz GOLAS (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Christian LICHTENEGGER (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) defeated Jordan BRIDGE (USA) 6-0 6-0
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) (13) defeated Luca BARLOCCHI (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) defeated Christian CARERE (CAN) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) defeated Cyprian PISAREK (USA) Walkover
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) defeated Zeke HINDLE (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) (16) 6-3 6-3
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) defeated Mandondo IVY (USA) 6-0 6-1
Bijan HEJAZI (USA) defeated Dan COTTIER (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Andrew MATELJAN (USA) 6-4 6-1
Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) (9) defeated Nils Andreas SCHIVE (NOR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) (5) defeated Dominic STOECKLER (SUI) Walkover
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Alex SUNDLING (USA) 6-4 6-4
Wesley MILLER (USA) defeated Jonathan KAZARIAN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-1 6-0
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) defeated Dino MARCAN (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Devin BRITTON (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (11) defeated Denis STOLIAROV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) defeated Alessandro-Damiano VENTRE (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-3
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Alex LANE (USA) 6-1 6-2
Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) defeated Steven HENDERSON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) (12) defeated Mason FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-1
Robert YIM (USA) (8) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) defeated Gautam VAIDYANATHAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Thomas TOMCZAK (USA) 6-1 6-3
Stefan HARDY (USA) (14) defeated Xavier SMITH (USA) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Jamie GRESH (USA) Vs Tim SCHULZ VAN ENDERT (GER)
Pablo ALMEIDA (USA) Vs Spencer SMITH (USA)
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) Vs Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA)
Matt REID (AUS) Vs Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) (13)
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) Vs Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) Vs Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) Vs Bijan HEJAZI (USA)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) Vs Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) (9)
Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) (5) Vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO)
Wesley MILLER (USA) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) Vs Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA)
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) Vs Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (11)
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) Vs Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) Vs Daniel ANDRUS (USA) (12)
Robert YIM (USA) (8) Vs Adrians ZGUNS (LAT)
Daniel CHU (CAN) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA) (14)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 05:29 PM   #5
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

3th Round

Jamie GRESH (USA) defeated Tim SCHULZ VAN ENDERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Pablo ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Spencer SMITH (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-2
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Filipp POGOSTKIN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) (13) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) defeated Mlandeli NDLELA (ZIM) 6-0 6-0
Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) defeated Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) defeated Bijan HEJAZI (USA) 6-1 6-2
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) defeated Christoffer KONIGSFELDT (DEN) (9) 6-2 6-3
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) defeated Bassam BEIDAS (LIB) (5) 6-3 6-2
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Wesley MILLER (USA) 6-1 6-3
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 6-4 6-4
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (11) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Brian BATTISTONE (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) defeated Daniel ANDRUS (USA) (12) 6-4 6-2
Robert YIM (USA) (8) defeated Adrians ZGUNS (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Daniel CHU (CAN) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) (14) 6-4 3-6 6-1

4th Round

Jamie GRESH (USA) Vs Pablo ALMEIDA (USA)
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) Vs Matt REID (AUS)
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) Vs Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) Vs Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10)
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) Vs Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS)
Robert YIM (USA) (8) Vs Daniel CHU (CAN)
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 05:30 PM   #6
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Niko & Takanyi

Good luck against Zivkovic
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 11:38 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Qualifying Round

Jamie GRESH (USA) defeated Pablo ALMEIDA (USA) 6-2 5-1 Retired
Matt REID (AUS) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) (3) defeated Levar HARPER-GRIFFITH (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) (4) defeated Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 6-1 6-4
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) (10) defeated Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) (6) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) defeated Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) 0-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Robert YIM (USA) (8) defeated Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 11:38 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Niko
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2008, 11:39 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) Vs Robert YIM (USA)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) Vs Matt REID (AUS)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) Vs Ty D TROMBETTA (USA)
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (6)
Artem SITAK (RUS) (4) Vs Thomas KROMANN (DEN)
Jamie GRESH (USA) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) Vs Ryan ROWE (USA)
Daniel YOO (KOR) Vs Nima ROSHAN (USA) (8)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (5) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) Vs Shane LA PORTE (USA)
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) Vs Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) Vs Sheeva PARBHU (USA)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Lester COOK (USA) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102569
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 05:24 AM   #10
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) Vs Robert YIM (USA)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) Vs Matt REID (AUS)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (6)

Artem SITAK (RUS) (4) Vs Thomas KROMANN (DEN)
Jamie GRESH (USA) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN)
Ryan ROWE (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 7-5 6-2
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (8) 7-6(2) 6-4

Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (5) Vs Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) Vs Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Brett ROSS (USA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3)

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) Vs Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA)
Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) Vs Sheeva PARBHU (USA)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) Vs Lester COOK (USA) (2)
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 09:04 AM   #11
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 89,638
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Parada
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 03:11 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Niko is only the 6th at the lucky losers list, no chance of main draw

http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...201:40:29%20PM
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 03:27 PM   #13
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

Nikoz

Hope he will be playing USA F27 and get some solid (main draw) wins
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 03:28 PM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 05:29 AM   #15
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F25 [September 29 - Laguna Niguel, CA - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) defeated Robert YIM (USA) 7-5 3-0 Retired
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) defeated Matt REID (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Felipe PARADA (CHI) defeated Ty TROMBETTA (USA) 6-1 6-2
Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (6) defeated Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 6-4 6-3

Artem SITAK (RUS) (4) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-2 6-1
Martin PEDERSEN (DEN) defeated Jamie GRESH (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan ROWE (USA) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 7-5 6-2
Daniel YOO (KOR) defeated Nima ROSHAN (USA) (8) 7-6(2) 6-4

Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (5) defeated Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) defeated Thomas LIVERSAGE (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Shane LA PORTE (USA) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) defeated Andrey KUMANTSOV (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA) defeated Lawrence L. FORMENTERA (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) defeated Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 6-0 6-3
Lester COOK (USA) (2) defeated Daniel CHU (CAN) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) (1) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA)
Felipe PARADA (CHI) Vs Zack FLEISHMAN (USA) (6)
Artem SITAK (RUS) (4) Vs Martin PEDERSEN (DEN)
Ryan ROWE (USA) Vs Daniel YOO (KOR)

Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (5) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (3)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) (7) Vs Dennis ZIVKOVIC (USA)
Sheeva PARBHU (USA) Vs Lester COOK (USA) (2)
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios