Wednesday (8/27/08) OOP & Scores - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 08-26-2008, 11:57 PM   #1
country flag ~Jesi~
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 312
~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute~Jesi~ has a reputation beyond repute
Default Wednesday (8/27/08) OOP & Scores

Arthur Ashe

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)v. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[2]

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]

Arthur Ashe

7:00 PM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[23]v. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Roddick (USA)[8]v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

Armstrong

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[5]v. Dudi Sela (ISR)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[5]v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)v. Amer Delic (USA)

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ernests Gulbis (LAT)v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)

Grandstand

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]v. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Santiago Ventura (ESP)v. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[19]

followed by
3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)v. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Not Before 3:00 PM, - MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE
4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)v. Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[21]

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie Oudin (USA)/Donald Young (USA)v. Cara Black (ZIM)[5]/Leander Paes (IND)[5]

Court 4

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Austin Krajicek (USA)v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[28]v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[30]v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[14]v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)

Court 5

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Ditty (USA)/Carly Gullickson (USA)v. Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/David Skoch (CZE)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)/Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)v. Catalina Castano (COL)/Kaia Kanepi (EST)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rik De Voest (RSA)/Ashley Fisher (AUS)v. Chris Haggard (RSA)/Stephen Huss (AUS)



5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Steve Darcis (BEL)/Olivier Rochus (BEL)v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)/Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Court 6

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[18]v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[1]/Liezel Huber (USA)[1]v. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)/Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Asia Muhammad (USA)/Melanie Oudin (USA)v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/Monica Niculescu (ROU)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[5]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)/
Ivan Navarro (ESP)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rajeev Ram (USA)/Bobby Reynolds (USA)v. Scott Lipsky (USA)/David Martin (USA)

Court 7

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR)v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[25]

followed by
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)v. Carlos Moya (ESP)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/Camille Pin (FRA)v. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)[16]/Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[16]

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
John Isner (USA)/Sam Querrey (USA)v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Riza Zalameda (USA)/Kaes Van't Hof (USA)v. Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE)


Court 8

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)v. Tamira Paszek (AUT)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL)/Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[2]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/Tamira Paszek (AUT)v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[15]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[15]

4 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)v. Shuai Peng (CHN)/Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)/Andreas Seppi (ITA)v. Christopher Kas (GER)/Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 9

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)/Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)v. Angela Haynes (USA)/Ahsha Rolle (USA)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)v. Yves Allegro (SUI)/Horia Tecau (ROU)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Albert Montanes (ESP)v. Victor Hanescu (ROU)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)[14]/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)[14]v. Gail Brodsky (USA)/Mallory Cecil (USA)

Court 10

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)

followed by
2 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[3]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[3]v. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)/Abigail Spears (USA)

3 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[28]v. Potito Starace (ITA)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[13]/Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]v. Jill Craybas (USA)/Olga Govortsova (BLR)

5 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Juan Monaco (ARG)v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[13]/Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]

Court 11

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sam Warburg (USA)v. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

followed by
2 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[8]v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26]v. Jie Zheng (CHN)

4 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA)v. Chris Guccione (AUS)

Court 13

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Na Li (CHN)v. Sara Errani (ITA)

Not Before 12:30 PM
2 Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[26]

followed by
3 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aravane Rezai (FRA)v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[29]

4 Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[12]

Court 14

11:00 AM Start
1 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pablo Cuevas (URU)[12]/Luis Horna (PER)[12]v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/Gilles Simon (FRA)v. Martin Damm (CZE)[11]/Pavel Vizner (CZE)[11]

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[7]/Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[7]v. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)/
Darya Kustova (BLR)

4 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8]/Marcin Matkowski (POL)[8]v. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Mischa Zverev (GER)

5 Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)/Andre Sa (BRA)v. Liezel Huber (USA)/Jamie Murray (GBR)


Court 15

11:00 AM Start
1 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)

followed by
2 Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)/Filip Polasek (SVK)v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Rainer Schuettler (GER)

3 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)/Alize Cornet (FRA)v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)/
Virginie Razzano (FRA)

4 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[9]/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)[9]v. Klaudia Jans (POL)/Alicja Rosolska (POL)

5 Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)/Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)/Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
~Jesi~ is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios