Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-15-2008, 11:14 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Winner: Alexandre Bonatto

Brazil F13
Location: Ribeirão Preto, São Paulo, Brrazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018110

Entry List
1 KON, Alejandro ARG 422 1
2 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 455 1
3 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 551 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 562 1
5 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 573 1
6 $ DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 695 1
7 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 727 1
8 SANSONETTI, Federico URU 791 1
9 VALVERDE, Juan-Manuel ARG 808 1
10 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 819 1
11 LOPES, Tiago BRA 824 1
12 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 851 1
13 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 863 1
14 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 936 1
15 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 947 1
16 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 999= 1
17 $ GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1041 1
18 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1084 1


Alternates
19 STABILE, Andre BRA 1164= 1
20 FEITOSA, Pedro BRA 1215= 1
21 COSTA, Joao Victor BRA 1245= 1
22 MATOS, Diego BRA 1255= 1
23 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1262 1
24 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 1318= 1
25 JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE, Gustavo BRA 1327= 1
26 ZIVKOVIC, Dennis USA 1403= 1
27 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1500= 1
28 SIGGIA, Ricardo BRA 1500= 1
29 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1518= 1
30 CURY, Andre BRA 1518= 1
31 PIZZI, Nicolas ARG 1602= 1
32 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1602= 6
33 SANTANA, Lucas BRA 1602= 1
34 COSTA, Charles BRA 1698= 1
35 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1698= 1
36 FRANCO, Willian BRA 1816= 1
37 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1816= 1
38 TIBERTI, Bruno ARG 1816= 1
39 BARTH, George USA 1850= 1
40 KRIVULIN, Ezequiel ARG 1866= 1
41 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1882= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-15-2008, 11:39 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 -Ribeirão Preto - Clay]

Qulaifying Draw

1st Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) BYE
Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (2) BYE
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Lucas GOBBI (BRA) 6-0 4-0 Retired
Victor BEGARA (BRA) defeated Carlos Antonio DO VAL (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Diego Ferreira SCORSATO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Andre CURY (BRA) (3) BYE
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Victor Acurcio MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Diego OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tarcisio SOUZA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) BYE
Fábio PATERNO (BRA) defeated gabriel HILDEBRAND (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Rodrigo SCHAEFER (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) defeated Fabio TSUCHIYA (BRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) BYE
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) defeated Rafael BUGIGA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Ryan SHULTZ (USA) 6-2 6-4
Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) defeated Bruno SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) defeated Rafael FERLA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo CARVALHO (BRA) defeated Mauricio MARQUES (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Yannick YOSHIZAWA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Jay B. SCHILLER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) defeated Kyle GODFREY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Renato ANTUN (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) defeated Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated Matheus COELHO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
HUGO CESAR DOJAS (BRA) defeated Victor SIMOES (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Flavio MALAGUTTI (BRA) defeated Murilo OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) defeated Andrew LAURET (BRA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Felipe JENSEN DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor MANZINI (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Victor BEGARA (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Andre CURY (BRA) (3) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Fábio PATERNO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Bruno BERTOLUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) defeated Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Ricardo CARVALHO (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) (10) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated HUGO CESAR DOJAS (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) defeated Flavio MALAGUTTI (BRA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) (1) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gabriel RIES (BRA) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Matheus PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Andre CURY (BRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) (5) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) (11) 6-4 7-6(4)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) (12) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) (6) 6-2 7-5
Charles COSTA (BRA) (7) defeated Leonardo NAHAR (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (9) 6-4 6-3


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018110
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-28-2008 at 08:56 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2008, 11:39 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 -Ribeirão Preto - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Alejandro KON (ARG) (1) Vs Andre STABILE (BRA)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) Vs Andre PINHEIRO (BRA)
Marcelo MAZZETTO (BRA) Vs Pedro FEITOSA (BRA)
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) Vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5)
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (4) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Carlos OLIVEIRA (BRA) Vs Charles COSTA (BRA)
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) Vs Matheus PEREIRA (BRA)
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (6)
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) Vs Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma PFISTER (BRA) Vs Filipe BRANDAO (BRA)
Andre VIDALLER (BRA) Vs Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) Vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (3)
Federico SANSONETTI (URU) (7) Vs Gabriel RIES (BRA)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) Vs Lucas LOPASSO (BRA)
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102347
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-28-2008 at 08:55 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2008, 11:39 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 -Ribeirão Preto - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BONATTO (BRA) / DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / CONOCENTE (ARG)
JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) / SIGGIA (BRA) Vs MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / SANSONETTI (URU)
LOPES (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) (4) Vs BURJAILI (BRA) / STABILE (BRA)
PFISTER (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) Vs BENEDETTI (ARG) / VALVERDE (ARG)
COSTA (BRA) / PEREIRA (BRA) Vs FERREIRA (BRA) / JABALI (BRA)
LOPASSO (BRA) / RADOMSKY (BRA) Vs MOLTENI (ARG) / YUNIS (ARG) (3)
MAYNARD (BRA) / SANTANA (BRA) Vs BARAN (BRA) / FRANCO (BRA)
CASTRO (BRA) / FEITOSA (BRA) Vs PINHEIRO (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100102349
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-28-2008 at 08:57 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2008, 12:13 PM   #5
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) bye
Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) vs Lucas Oliveira (BRA)
Raphael Simard Machado (BRA) vs Vitor Manzini (BRA)
Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) bye
Jair Assunção (BRA) vs Lucas Gobbi (BRA)
Victor Begara (BRA) vs Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA)
Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA) vs Gabriel Ries (BRA)
(3)André Cury (BRA) bye
Thales Levy (BRA) vs Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA)
João Oliveira (BRA) vs Diego Oliveira (BRA)
Matheus Pereira (BRA) vs Tarcizio Souza (BRA)
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) bye
(WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) vs Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA)
Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA) vs Filipe Brandão (BRA)
Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) bye
Rafael Bugiga (BRA) vs Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
Andrez Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Ryan Shultz (USA)
(11)André Baran (BRA) vs Bruno Silva (BRA)
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Rafael Ferla (BRA)
Murilo Martiniano (BRA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
Mauricio Marques (BRA) vs Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) vs (WC)Jay B. Schiller (USA)
Kyle Godfrey (USA) vs João Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs Renato Antun (BRA)
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) vs Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) vs Matheus Coelho (BRA)
Victor Simões (BRA) vs Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
Flavio Malagutti (BRA) vs Murilo Oliveira (BRA)
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Andrew Lauret (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2008, 12:13 PM   #6
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Entry List

Vamos Siggia and Lopasso
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2008, 12:29 PM   #7
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

André Vidaller was given a WC to the main draw, as he won the last CNIP tournament (defeated Sorgi 6-1 6-2 in the final).

He is a resident of Santos, where I also live his brother used to study in the same school as I did
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2008, 11:25 PM   #8
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

First round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) bye
Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) d. Lucas Oliveira (BRA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Raphael Simard Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Pedro Scocuglia (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) bye
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. Lucas Gobbi (BRA) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Victor Begara (BRA) d. Carlos Antonio do Val (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Diego Ferreira Scorsato (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)André Cury (BRA) bye
Thales Levy (BRA) d. Victor Acurcio Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-3
João Oliveira (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. Tarcizio Souza (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) bye
(WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) d. Gabriel Hildebrand (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Rodrigo Schaefer (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 1-6 6-1 7-5
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) bye
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) d. Rafael Bugiga (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Andrez Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Ryan Shultz (USA) 6-2 6-4
(11)André Baran (BRA) d. Bruno Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Rafael Ferla (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Murilo Martiniano (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) d. Mauricio Marques (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. (WC)Jay B. Schiller (USA) 6-1 6-0
João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Kyle Godfrey (USA) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) d. Fernando Mussolini (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Matheus Coelho (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA) d. Victor Simões (BRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-5
Flavio Malagutti (BRA) d. Murilo Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Second round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA) vs Augusto Laranja (BRA)
(2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Jair Assunção (BRA)
Victor Begara (BRA) vs Gabriel Ries (BRA)
(3)André Cury (BRA) vs Thales Levy (BRA)
João Oliveira (BRA) vs Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA)
Filipe Brandão (BRA) vs Bruno Bertolucci (BRA)
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) vs Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA)
(11)André Baran (BRA) vs Andrez Pereira (BRA)
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Shinta Fujii (JPN)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs Ricardo Carvalho (BRA)
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) vs João Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
(10)Willian Franco (BRA) vs Leonardo Nahar (BRA)
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) vs Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA)
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) vs Flavio Malagutti (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:32 PM   #9
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Second round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Felipe Jensen de Campos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Vitor Manzini (BRA) d. Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Jair Assunção (BRA) d. (2)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-0
(3)André Cury (BRA) d. Thales Levy (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. João Oliveira (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) d. (WC)Fabio Paterno (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(11)André Baran (BRA) d. Andrez Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Lucas Santana (BRA) d. Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. Ricardo Carvalho (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. João Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) d. (10)Willian Franco (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Hugo Cesar Dojas (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Flavio Malagutti (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Final round

(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Vitor Manzini (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gabriel Ries (BRA) d. Jair Assunção (BRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. (3)André Cury (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Filipe Brandão (BRA) d. (4)Lucas-Victolo Pereira (BRA) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. (11)André Baran (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(12)Raphael Pfister (BRA) d. (6)Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. (9)Ídio Escobar (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:32 PM   #10
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Siggia and Lopasso
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:38 PM   #11
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main draw

(1)Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs André Stabile (BRA)
João Wiesinger (BRA) vs André Pinheiro (BRA)
(WC)Marcelo Mazzetto (BRA) vs Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
(5)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili (BRA)
(4)Cristian Benedetti (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
(WC)Carlos Oliveira (BRA) vs (Q)Charles Costa (BRA)
(WC)Victor Maynard (BRA) vs (Q)Matheus Pereira (BRA)
(6)Federico Cavallero (ARG) vs (Q)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(8)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG) vs (Q)Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
(Q)Raphael Pfister (BRA) vs (Q)Filipe Brandão (BRA)
(WC)André Vidaller (BRA) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(7)Federico Sansonetti (URU) vs (Q)Gabriel Ries (BRA)
Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Diego Matos (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) vs (Q)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)
(2)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:38 PM   #12
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Smells like an Argie title here. Bonatto and Demoliner are the stronger Brazilians, and it's a shame Bonatto has to play Romboli in the first round

Vamos Tiago Lopes!
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:44 PM   #13
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Doubles draw

(1)Alexandre Bonatto/Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Federico Cavallero/Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)/Federico Sansonetti (URU)
(4)Tiago Lopes/Diego Matos (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili/André Stabile (BRA)
Raphael Pfister/João Wiesinger (BRA) vs Cristian Benedetti/Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
(WC)Charles Costa/Matheus Pereira (BRA) vs (WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA)
(3)Andres Molteni/Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Lucas Lopasso/Yuri Radomsky (BRA)
(WC)Victor Maynard/Lucas Santana (BRA) vs André Baran/Willian Franco (BRA)
(2)André Pinheiro/Fernando Romboli (BRA) vs Ivan-Garcia Castro/Pedro Feitosa (BRA)
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2008, 11:44 PM   #14
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,361
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

(WC)Adriano Ferreira/Roberto Jabali (BRA) Old school!
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2008, 12:04 AM   #15
country flag FERNET
Registered User
 
FERNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 27
Posts: 3,776
FERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond reputeFERNET has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F13 [July 28 - Ribeirão Preto - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to the argies
__________________
TT RESULTS
SINGLES
W: (13) ATLANTA (12) BELGRADE, (11) BASEL (10) KUALA LUMPUR, LOS ANGELES, OJAI CH (09) BELGRADE, LONDON, YUBA CITY CH (08) SOFIA CH, POZNAN CH
F: (13) KUALA LUMPUR (11) RG, MARSEILLE, BASTAD, MONTREAL (10) BELGRADE (09) PARIS, BANGKOK, CARSON CH (08) FERGANA CH
DOBLES
W: (14) ACAPULCO(13) KUALA LUMPUR, ATLANTA, EASTBOURNE, BARCELONA (12) BARCELONA (W/ Gallina)(10) BRISBANE (W/ Davidcuervacho) (09) DELRAY BEACH (W/ Gallina), SOFIA CH (08) SOFIA CH (W/ kai-soad), POZNAN CH, CORDENONS CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
F: (14) SYDNEY(13) ROTTERDAM (12) TOKIO (W/ Gallina) (11) CHENNAI (10) PARIS (W/ Maru angi) (08) RECANATI CH (W/ Exponente), ISTANBUL CH, WACO CH, MONS CH, NASHVILLE CH (W/ Davidcuervacho)
FERNET is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios