Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Winner: Michel Koning - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-02-2008, 11:11 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Winner: Michel Koning

Grate Britain F10
Location: Frinton on Sea, Essex, England
Type: $15K
Surface: grass (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017915
website: www.lta.org.uk


Entry List
1 WALTER, Ludovic FRA 489 1
2 SEATOR, Edward GBR 508 1
3 PAIRE, Benoit FRA 526 1
4 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 536 1
5 LA PORTE, Shane USA 619 1
6 SHARAN, Divij IND 748 1
7 KADIR, Sadik AUS 800 1
8 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 816 1
9 BREWER, David GBR 920 1
10 ILLINGWORTH, Matthew GBR 955 1
11 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 996 1
12 KELLY, Dayne AUS 1027 1
13 MILTON, Joshua GBR 1037 1
14 ALLINSON, Edward GBR 1076= 1
15 PEREVOSHCHIKOV, Dmitri RUS 1082= 1
16 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1125 6
17 RICE, David GBR 1126 1
18 SMETHURST, Daniel GBR 1156= 1


Alternates
19 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1175 1
20 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1231= 4
21 PADILLA-JEREZ, Javier ESP 1266= 1
22 CORRIE, Edward GBR 1279= 1
23 BAYET, Baptiste FRA 1279= 1
24 HOWE, Gregory GBR 1285= 2
25 MARSLAND, Clifford AUS 1313 1
26 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1333= 4
27 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1333= 1
28 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1348 2
29 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1396= 1
30 MIOTTO, Alex GBR 1417= 1
31 FITZPATRICK, Andrew GBR 1417= 1
32 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1447= 4
33 GREGORY, Andrew AUS 1459= 1
34 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 1
35 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1484= 1
36 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 2
37 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1513= 1
38 HEAVEY, Eoin IRL 1513= 1
39 BRADSHAW, Timothy GBR 1598= 1
40 RUBIN, Michael USA 1598= 2
41 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1598= 3
42 HOH, Stephen AUS 1598= 1
43 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1792= 3
44 BARTH, George USA 1825= 6
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-02-2008, 11:38 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) BYE
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Rogan EGERTON (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Simon BAKER (GBR) defeated Raahil DHRUVA (IND) 6-1 6-4
Benjamin SMITH (GBR) BYE
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2) BYE
Niall ANGUS (GBR) defeated Joshua MILLER (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) defeated Adam OLBRICH (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Filippo BETTINI (ITA) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) BYE
Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) defeated James LANGFORD (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Chris DOERR (GBR) defeated Mathew JAMES (GBR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Dominic HODGSON (GBR) BYE
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (4) BYE
Nick CAVADAY (GBR) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 7-5 6-4
James RICHARDSON (GBR) defeated Michael THOMPSON (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Timothy PATIENT (GBR) (10) BYE
Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (5) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) defeated Adam WEBB (GBR) 6-2 7-6(3)
Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) defeated Goran MARIJAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2
George COUPLAND (GBR) (12) BYE
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (6) BYE
Mark FYNN (ZIM) defeated Nikki ROENN (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) defeated Scott SEARS (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
David BIDMEADE (AUS) (9) BYE
Alex MIOTTO (GBR) (7) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) defeated Ryan HORGAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Marvin BARKER (AUS) defeated Alex PARRY (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) BYE
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) (8) BYE
Marc BECKLES (GBR) defeated Christopher CLARK (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Matthew PEARCE (GBR) defeated Jeffrey ZUNGUNDE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) defeated Matthew LEAHY (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Simon BAKER (GBR) defeated Benjamin SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Filippo BETTINI (ITA) defeated Chris PRIDDLE (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated Dominic ROSS-HURST (GBR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Chris DOERR (GBR) defeated Dominic HODGSON (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (4) defeated Nick CAVADAY (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
James RICHARDSON (GBR) defeated Timothy PATIENT (GBR) (10) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) defeated Alexei GRIGOROV (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3
George COUPLAND (GBR) (12) defeated Oscar PODLEWSKI (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (6) defeated Mark FYNN (ZIM) 6-2 6-3
David BIDMEADE (AUS) (9) defeated Luke CAMPBELL (GBR) 7-6(8) 6-3
Alex MIOTTO (GBR) (7) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Marvin BARKER (AUS) 7-6(11) 3-6 6-4
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) (8) defeated Marc BECKLES (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (13) defeated Matthew PEARCE (GBR) 6-4 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Greg JONES (AUS) (1) defeated Simon BAKER (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2) defeated Filippo BETTINI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (3) defeated Chris DOERR (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Daniel EVANS (GBR) (4) defeated James RICHARDSON (GBR) 6-3 6-1
George COUPLAND (GBR) (12) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) (6) defeated David BIDMEADE (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-2
Alex MIOTTO (GBR) (7) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) (8) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) (13) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 05:46 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 11:38 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Michel KONING (NED) (1) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) Vs Alex MIOTTO (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (7)
Edward SEATOR (GBR) (4) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs George COUPLAND (GBR)
Edward ALLINSON (GBR) Vs David BREWER (GBR)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (6) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) Vs Edward CORRIE (GBR)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (8) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Marcus WILLIS (GBR)
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) Vs Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) Vs Greg JONES (AUS) (2)
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 05:46 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 11:38 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) Vs BIDMEADE (AUS) / KELLY (AUS)
RICE (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) Vs CORRIE (GBR) / JONES (AUS)
KADIR (AUS) / LA PORTE (USA) (3) Vs ALLINSON (GBR) / MIOTTO (GBR)
MILTON (GBR) / PAIRE (FRA) Vs DOERR (GBR) / SMITH (GBR)
COUPLAND (GBR) / RICHARDSON (GBR) Vs BREWER (GBR) / CAMPBELL (GBR)
BRADSHAW (GBR) / BRASSINGTON (GBR) Vs SADECKY (SUI) / SHARAN (IND) (4)
PAUFFLEY (GBR) / WILLIS (GBR) Vs ARLIDGE (GBR) / PATIENT (GBR)
GREGORY (AUS) / MARSLAND (AUS) Vs ILLINGWORTH (GBR) / SEATOR (GBR) (2)
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 05:47 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2008, 02:56 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Entry List

Main Draw: Andrew Thomas OUT, Kyle Brassington IN

Qualifying: 13-14 July, 48 size
Main Draws singles and doubles: 15-19 July
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2008, 03:04 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Qualifying Draw

qualifying draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017915
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2008, 05:45 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

Michel KONING (NED) (1) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) Vs Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR)
Sadik KADIR (AUS) Vs Alex MIOTTO (GBR)
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (7)
Edward SEATOR (GBR) (4) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs George COUPLAND (GBR)
Edward ALLINSON (GBR) Vs David BREWER (GBR)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (6) Vs Joshua MILTON (GBR)
Daniel SMETHURST (GBR) Vs Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP)
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) Vs Edward CORRIE (GBR)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (8) Vs Sean THORNLEY (GBR)
David RICE (GBR) Vs Marcus WILLIS (GBR)
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) Vs Andrew FITZPATRICK (GBR)
Daniel EVANS (GBR) Vs Greg JONES (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 01:31 AM   #8
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Main Draw

Different Aussie lineup to last week in Felixstowe -- good luck to the four in the draw!
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 02:58 PM   #9
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Main Draw

First Round
(1)(SE)Michel Koning (NED) d. (LL)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4 [Hoh replaces Andrea Fava]
Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4
(q)Alex Miotto (GBR) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(7)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (WC)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-1 6-4

(4)Edward Seator (GBR) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (q)George Coupland (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
David Brewer (GBR) d. Edward Allinson (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(5)Ludovic Walter (FRA) d. (q)Andrew Gregory (AUS) 6-3 6-1

(6)Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. (WC)Edward Corrie (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
(3)(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (LL)Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-4 6-3

(8)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
(q)Burnham Arlidge (GBR) d. (WC)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)(q)Greg Jones (AUS) d. (q)Daniel Evans (GBR) 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 03:01 PM   #10
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Main Draw

Second Round

(1)(SE)Michel Koning (NED) vs Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
(7)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (q)Alex Miotto (GBR)
(4)Edward Seator (GBR) vs Dayne Kelly (AUS)
(5)Ludovic Walter (FRA) vs David Brewer (GBR)

(6)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(3)(q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Clifford Marsland (AUS)
(8)Shane Laporte (USA) vs David Rice (GBR)
(2)(q)Greg Jones (AUS) vs (q)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 08:37 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Main Draw

2nd Round

Michel KONING (NED) (1) defeated Matthew ILLINGWORTH (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (7) defeated Alex MIOTTO (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Edward SEATOR (GBR) (4) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5) defeated David BREWER (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (6) defeated Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (8) defeated David RICE (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Greg JONES (AUS) (2) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Michel KONING (NED) (1) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (7)
Edward SEATOR (GBR) (4) Vs Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (6) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3)
Shane LA PORTE (USA) (8) Vs Greg JONES (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2008, 08:20 AM   #12
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Main Draw

all seeded players are in quaterfinals!
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 02:29 AM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Final: Koning vs. Jones

Quarterfinal

Michel KONING (NED) (1) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (7) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5) defeated Edward SEATOR (GBR) (4) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Benoit PAIRE (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4
Greg JONES (AUS) (2) defeated Shane LA PORTE (USA) (8) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Michel KONING (NED) (1) defeated Ludovic WALTER (FRA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Greg JONES (AUS) (2) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) 6-2 7-6(1)

Final

Michel KONING (NED) (1) Vs Greg JONES (AUS) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 02:29 AM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Final: Koning vs. Jones

Semifinal

KADIR (AUS) / LA PORTE (USA) (3) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) 6-1 7-5
GREGORY (AUS) / MARSLAND (AUS) defeated BREWER (GBR) / CAMPBELL (GBR) 6-1 4-6 [10-7]

Final

KADIR (AUS) / LA PORTE (USA) (3) defeated GREGORY (AUS) / MARSLAND (AUS) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2008, 07:10 AM   #15
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,623
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Great Britain F10 [July 14 - Frinton on Sea - Grass] Final: Koning vs. Jones

Koning has a very big serve, so I am not surprised by his runs in these Futures. But on hard courts he will already struggle much more. Clay really exposes his weak baseline game.
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios