Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Byung-Kook Kang - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-02-2008, 10:44 AM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Winner: Byung-Kook Kang

Kazakhstan F3
Location: Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Type:$10K
Surafce: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017336
info (website): www.ktf.kz


Entry List
1 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 332 1
2 LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 719 1
3 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 760 1
4 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 769 1
5 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 859= 1
6 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 924 1
7 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 946 1
8 KANG, Byung-Kook KOR 974 1
9 MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 978 1
10 FROST, Leon AUS 1036 1
11 BAINS, Maniel GBR 1059 2
12 $ ITTOGI, Takahiro JPN 1064 1
13 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1075 1
14 $ FROST, Isaac AUS 1127 1
15 RMUS, Martin SLO 1141= 1
16 CHO, Soong-Jae KOR 1381= 1
17 BYKOV, Stanislav KAZ 1396= 1
18 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 1459= 1


Alternates
19 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 1484= 1
20 FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1484= 3
21 URRUTIA FUENTES, Laslo GER 1598= 3
22 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1598= 4
23 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1687= 1
24 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1687= 2
25 KANAKOV, Maxim RUS 1757= 1
26 STRUNNIKOV, Artem RUS 1792= 1
27 BARTH, George USA 1825= 3
28 ZHURAVSKI, Stanislav RUS 1825= 1
29 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1856= 1
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-02-2008, 11:35 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) BYE
Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) defeated Anton SEVASTYANOV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Sergey BROTGAL (KAZ) BYE
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Aziz YULDASHEV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Mikhail ANOSHIN (KAZ) BYE
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Jakhongir KHAYDAROV (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) BYE
Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) defeated Talgat BAIGULOV (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-1
Kojoke MAMBETKULOV (KGZ) BYE
Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) defeated Nikolay KIM (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) BYE
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) defeated Roman PIFTOR (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) BYE
Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) defeated Maxim FILIPPOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Laziz MIRZALIMOV (UZB) BYE
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Sathi REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) defeated Pulat BABADJANOV (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Alexander VASIN (RUS) defeated Sergey BROTGAL (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Mikhail ANOSHIN (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) defeated Gleb TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) defeated Kojoke MAMBETKULOV (KGZ) 6-0 6-0
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) defeated Laziz MIRZALIMOV (UZB) 6-0 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017336

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/3862/qs.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-14-2008 at 03:57 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 11:35 AM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-1 Retired
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-1
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8) 6-3 6-2
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) Walkover
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) 6-3 6-4

Final

Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Andrei LEVINE (RUS) 6-4 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099032

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3862/mds.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-21-2008 at 12:32 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 11:36 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated BRAUN (KAZ) / RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
BAINS (GBR) / KLEIN (AUS) defeated KHAYDAROV (UZB) / SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 3-6 6-2 [10-2]
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) (4) defeated ANOSHIN (KAZ) / MASLOV (UZB) 6-1 6-4
GASPARYAN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) defeated AVELLAN (SWE) / LINDSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-3
FILIPPOV (KAZ) / KHUSAINOV (KAZ) defeated BEKIMOV (KAZ) / TARASOV (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated BIKTYAKOV (UZB) / IKRAMOV (UZB) (3) 3-6 6-3 [10-5]
CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated FUFYGIN (RUS) / RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / FROST (AUS) (2) defeated SHELYAKIN (UZB) / VASIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

BAINS (GBR) / KLEIN (AUS) defeated INOYATOV (UZB) / VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 6-0 6-0
GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) (4) defeated GASPARYAN (RUS) / LEVINE (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-8]
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated FILIPPOV (KAZ) / KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) defeated FARRON-MAHON (IRL) / FROST (AUS) (2) 7-5 7-6(2)

Semifinal

BAINS (GBR) / KLEIN (AUS) defeated GOLOVACHEV (RUS) / KANAKOV (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-4
BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated CHO (KOR) / KANG (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Final

BAINS (GBR) / KLEIN (AUS) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099034

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...8/3862/mdd.pdf
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-17-2008 at 12:37 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2008, 02:46 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Qualifying Draw

good luck to local players at qualies
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017336
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2008, 03:01 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

VEJMELKA, Adam (CZE) 1 vs Qualifier
WC MAKEYEV, Dmitriy (KAZ) vs Qualifier
GASPARYAN, Ervand (RUS) vs BIKTYAKOV, Rifat (UZB)
FUFYGIN, Mikhail (RUS) 6 vs WC RESNYANSKIY, Dmitry (KAZ)

MITSUHASHI, Junn (JPN) 3 vs KANAKOV, Maxim (RUS)
CHO, Soong-Jae (KOR) vs Qualifier
BYKOV, Stanislav (KAZ) vs LEVINE, Andrei (RUS)
IKRAMOV, Sarvar (UZB) 8 vs Qualifier

NEDELKO, Ivan (RUS) 7 vs Qualifier
BAINS, Maniel (GBR) vs Qualifier
WC BRAUN, Danjil (KAZ) vs KANG, Byung-Kook (KOR)
VASILIEV, Mikhail (RUS) 4 vs ITTOGI, Takahiro (JPN)

ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym (KAZ) 5 vs Qualifier
FARRON-MAHON, Tristan (IRL) vs RESHETNIKOV, Vitali (RUS)
WC KHUSAINOV, Rynat (KAZ) vs FROST, Leon (AUS)
INOYATOV, Murad (UZB) 2 vs Qualifier
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2008, 03:01 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Adam, Syrym and Murad
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2008, 03:03 PM   #8
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,709
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

bad luck Gulzhan is in NYC
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2008, 03:54 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB)
Alexander VASIN (RUS) Vs Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (3) Vs Maxim KANAKOV (RUS)
Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) Vs Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8)
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (7) Vs Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) Vs Sardor PULATOV (UZB)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Takahiro ITTOGI (JPN) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) Vs Anders LINDSTROM (SWE)
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-1 Retired
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Matheson KLEIN (AUS) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2008, 02:56 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Shogafur SHOFAYZIEV (UZB) 6-2 6-0
Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Alexander VASIN (RUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) defeated Ervand GASPARYAN (RUS) 2-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Dmitry RESNYANSKIY (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) defeated Jacob AVELLAN (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Igor SHELYAKIN (UZB) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Stanislav BYKOV (KAZ) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8) defeated Yuriy MASLOV (UZB) 6-1 6-1
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 6-3 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Danjil BRAUN (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) defeated Kaysar BEKIMOV (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-1 Retired
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Rynat KHUSAINOV (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) Vs Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ)
Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6)
Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) Vs Soong-Jae CHO (KOR)
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) Vs Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8)
Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) Vs Maniel BAINS (GBR)
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) Vs Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) Vs Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS)
Leon FROST (AUS) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2)



Adam, Syrym, Murad
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 05:30 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 6-1
Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) defeated Rifat BIKTYAKOV (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Sarvar IKRAMOV (UZB) (8) 6-3 6-2
Maniel BAINS (GBR) defeated Alexey GOLOVACHEV (RUS) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) defeated Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Leon FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) Vs Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6)
Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) Vs Andrei LEVINE (RUS)
Maniel BAINS (GBR) Vs Byung-Kook KANG (KOR)
Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2)

Syrym and Murad
Makeyev but Adam
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2008, 12:36 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) defeated Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Soong-Jae CHO (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2) defeated Syrym ABDUKHALIKOV (KAZ) (5) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Andrei LEVINE (RUS) defeated Dmitriy MAKEYEV (KAZ) Walkover
Byung-Kook KANG (KOR) Vs Murad INOYATOV (UZB) (2)

Makeyev
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2008, 12:39 PM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Main Draw

Doubles Final

BAINS (GBR) / KLEIN (AUS) defeated BYKOV (KAZ) / MAKEYEV (KAZ) 6-1 6-1


Bains/Matheson Klein trashed first seeds Inoyatov/Vejmelka 6-0 6-0 in second round
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2008, 01:56 PM   #14
country flag Fizz
Registered User
 
Fizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Traverse City
Age: 25
Posts: 2,944
Fizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond reputeFizz has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Final: A. Levine vs. ???

Adam is injured or what???

very poor result in singles and also in doubles...
Fizz is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2008, 07:53 PM   #15
country flag Nathaliia
Registered User
 
Nathaliia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Westeros
Posts: 88,709
Nathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond reputeNathaliia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Kazakhstan F3 [July 14 - Shymkent - Clay] Final: A. Levine vs. ???

Andrei Levine related to Jesse, lol?
__________________
www.tenislove.pl

i want something else to get me through this life....
Nathaliia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios