☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Congrats to bavaria100 & Keqtqiadv/scythe19pro - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-09-2008, 06:44 PM   #1
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Cool ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Congrats to bavaria100 & Keqtqiadv/scythe19pro

Tennis Tipping #37 – Wimbledon








What is Tennis Tipping?


In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.

How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:


Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to :

My email: sansiro20032002@yahoo.com
Allez-Alejo's email : tljoke100@gmail.com
FiBeR's email : rayfiber@gmail.com

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 07-06-2008 at 09:26 PM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-09-2008, 06:45 PM   #2
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th



Fact Sheet

Location:
London, England
Type: Grand Slam, £ 2,257,000
Surface: Grass - Outdoor
Date: June 16-July 6
Tournament website: www.wimbledon.org

Singles/Doubles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 15 June 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: Qualies - Sunday June 15 6pm CET, MDS - ? CET, MDD - Wednesday June 18th 6pm CET
Managers: Amir, Ray and Tim

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
F....700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
Q....15
Q3...8
Q2...4
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Final - 2007

(22) greatkingrat (GBR) def. Tommyb. (GER) 10-7 PTS

Doubles Finals - 2007

(12) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN) def. angela/A_Skywalker (COL/BUL) 6-4
__________________
Tennis Tipping 2011:
Singles:
Entry - 43(46) Race - N/A
Doubles: W - US Open(w/orangehat)
Entry - 35(49) Race - 28


Proud supporter of University at Buffalo, Niagara University, Drexel University, Fairport and Kenmore West athletics....and Chelsea FC and Atlanta Braves

Fairport's Angels - Always in our Hearts 6.26.07

Last edited by Allez-Alejo : 06-15-2008 at 02:03 PM.
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:47 PM   #3
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Schedule And OOP




Code:
 
TT SCHEDULE
SINGLES: Monday June 16th - TT Qualies First Round Tuesday - TT Qualies Second Round Wednesday & Thursday - TT Qualies Final Round Monday June 23th - TT Singles Round of 128 Tuesday June 24th - TT R64 R64 – TT R32 R32 – TT R16 R16 - TT QF QF - TT SF SF + F - TT Final DOUBLES: Monday June 16th & Tuesday - TT Qualies First Round Wednesday & Thursday - TT Qualies Second Round Monday 23th and Tuesday 24th – TT Doubles Round of R64 R64 – TT R32 R32 - TT R16 R16 - TT QF QF - TT SF SF + F - TT Final. (This schedule may change)
Code:
Qualifying rounds OOP
Thursday OOP
Robert Kendrick (USA) v. Kevin Kim (USA) SR1 PTS Tobias Kamke (GER) v. Jan Hernych (CZE) SR2 Rik De Voest (RSA) v. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) SR3 Izak Van der Merwe (RSA) v. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) SR4 Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) v. Jesse Levine (USA) SR5 Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) v. Stefano Galvani (ITA) SR6 Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR) SR7 Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) SR8 Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v. Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR9 Frederico Gil (POR) v. Hugo Armando (USA) SR10 Nicolas Todero (ARG) v. Simon Stadler (GER) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) v. Andreas Beck (GER) Chris Eaton (GBR) v. Olivier Patience (FRA) Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Martin Fischer (AUT) Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU) Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) All matches are best of five sets for example Kim 3-2 Kendrick and there is not tie-break in fifth set.Matches start 11 AM local time.Both singles and doubles third round finish tomorrow.
Tuesday OOP
Robert Smeets (AUS) v. Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) SR1 PTS Richard Bloomfield (GBR) v. Thomas Oger (FRA) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Rik De voest (RSA) v. Jan Vacek (CZE) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Matthias Bachinger (GER) v. Olivier Patience (FRA) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Pavel Snobel (CZE) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Brendan Evans (USA) v. Andreas Beck (GER) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Dawid Olejniczak (POL) v. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Philipp Petzschner (GER) v. Daniel Brands (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Frederico Gil (POR) v. Noam Okun (ISR) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES) Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Martin Fischer (AUT) Stefano Galvani (ITA) v. Andrey Golubev (RUS) Wesley Moodie (RSA) v. Hugo Armando (USA) Martin Slanar (AUT) v. Adrian Cruciat (ROU) Kevin Kim (USA) v. Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA) Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) v. Tobias Kamke (GER) Go Soeda (JPN) v. Michal Przysiezny (POL) Ti Chen (TPE) v. Jan Hernych (CZE) Louk Sorensen (IRL) v. Edouard Roger-vasselin (FRA) Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Prakash Amritraj (IND) Kristian Pless (DEN) v. Izak Van der merwe (RSA) David Marrero (ESP) v. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) v. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) Stephane Bohli (SUI) v. Nicolas Todero (ARG) Paul Capdeville (CHI) v. Alexandre Kudryavtsev (RUS) Pavel Chekhov (RUS) v. Jesse Levine (USA) Gilles Muller (LUX) v. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) v. Simon Stadler (GER) Robert Kendrick (USA) v. Joshua Goodall (GBR) Flavio Cipolla (ITA) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR) Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Alberto Francis (USA) Chris Eaton (GBR) v. Jan Minar (CZE) Start of matches 11 AM Local time.
Monday OOP
Dawid Olejniczak POL Lukas Rosol CZE SR1 PTS Frederic Niemeyer CAN Harel Levy ISR SR2 PTS Rainer Eitzinger AUT Jan Mertl CZE SR3 PTS Gabriel Trujillo-soler ESP Adrian Cruciat ROU SR4 PTS Jean-Rene Lisnard MON Prakash Amritraj IND SR5 PTS Ryan Sweeting USA Scoville Jenkins USA SR6 PTS Alex Bogomolov jr. USA Joseph Sirianni AUS SR7 PTS Hugo Armando USA Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS SR8 PTS Antony Dupuis FRA Adam Feeney AUS SR9 PTS Martin Fischer AUT Peter Wessels NED SR10 PTS Brendan Evans USA Marc Fornell ESP Paolo Lorenzi ITA Andreas Beck GER Christophe Rochus BEL Michail Elgin RUS Adrian Menendez ESP Ricardo Mello BRA Frederico Gil POR Dominik Meffert GER Noam Okun ISR Kenneth Skupski GBR Sebastien De chaunac FRA Wesley Moodie RSA Philipp Petzschner GER Morgan Phillips GBR Cristian Villagran ARG Daniel Brands GER Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG Martin Slanar AUT Robert Kendrick USA Peter Polansky CAN Joshua Goodall GBR Ivo Klec SVK Jonathan Marray GBR Kevin Kim USA Go Soeda JPN Francesco Aldi ITA Michal Przysiezny POL Rajeev Ram USA Louk Sorensen IRL Edward Seator GBR Augustin Gensse FRA Edouard Roger-vasselin FRA Kristian Pless DEN Gary Lugassy FRA Izak Van der merwe RSA Miguel Angel Lopez jaen ESP Woong-Sun Jun KOR Lukas Dlouhy CZE Paul Capdeville CHI Francesco Piccari ITA Marc Lopez ESP Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS Adrian Mannarino FRA Pavel Chekhov RUS Irakli Labadze GEO Jesse Levine USA Flavio Cipolla ITA Joao Souza BRA Max Mirnyi BLR Karol Beck SVK Pavel Snobel CZE Dusan Vemic SRB Amer Delic USA Robert Smeets AUS Nicholas Monroe USA Ilia Bozoljac SRB Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE Stefano Galvani ITA Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA Andrey Golubev RUS Sam Warburg USA Alexander Peya AUT Filip Prpic SWE Alberto Francis USA Richard Bloomfield GBR Rui Machado POR Thomas Oger FRA Alun Jones AUS Ivan Navarro ESP Bjorn Rehnquist SWE Tobias Kamke GER Danai Udomchoke THA Alex Kuznetsov USA Ti Chen TPE Andrew Coelho AUS Jan Hernych CZE Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR Todd Widom USA David Marrero ESP Tomas Zib CZE Santiago Gonzalez MEX Leonardo Mayer ARG Stephane Bohli SUI Lukasz Kubot POL Nicolas Todero ARG George Bastl SUI Daniel Cox GBR Simon Stadler GER Mikhail Kukushkin RUS Chris Eaton GBR Kj Hippensteel USA Jan Minar CZE Michael Lammer SUI Matthias Bachinger GER Jesse Witten USA Olivier Patience FRA Rik De voest RSA Dick Norman BEL Jan Vacek CZE Colin Ebelthite AUS Josselin Ouanna FRA Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK Gilles Muller LUX Marsel Ilhan TUR Fernando Vicente ESP Jaroslav Pospisil CZE SR AND PTS only for singles.If you dont see SR OR PTS after some matches, just send the winner.Please only send the family name not first name or nationality.These matches are best of 3 sets for example Niemeyer 2-0 Levy. Send your picks to me if you play in singles qualy. Send your picks to Allez-Alejo if you play in doubles qualy.


Code:
Main Draw First Week OOP
Saturday OOP
Marin Cilic vs Paul-Henry Mathieu SR1 PTS Janko Tipsarevic vs Dmitry Tursunov SR4 Jurgen Melzer vs Arnaud Clement SR5 Andy Murray vs Tommy Haas SR6 Radek Stepanek vs Mikhail Youzhny SR7 Rainer Schuettler vs Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Rafael Nadal vs Nicolas Kiefer Richard Gasquet vs Gilles Simon
Friday OOP
Mario Ancic vs David Ferrer SR2 Fernando Verdasco vs Tomas Berdych SR3 Feliciano Lopez vs Bobby Reynolds SR8 Lleyton Hewitt vs Simone Bolelli SR9 Marat Safin vs Andreas Seppi SR10 Marcos Baghdatis vs Simon Stadler Mischa Zverev vs Stanislas Wawrinka Roger Federer vs Marc Gicquel
Thursday OOP
Marin CILIC v Jarkko NIEMINEN SR2 Benjamin BECKER v Arnaud CLEMENT SR4 Tommy HAAS v Tommy ROBREDO SR5 Viktor TROICKI v Radek STEPANEK SR6 Chris EATON v Dmitry TURSUNOV Nicolas ALMAGRO v Guillermo GARCIA LOPEZ James BLAKE v Rainer SCHUETTLER Paul Henri MATHIEU v Jeremy CHARDY Jurgen MELZER v Jesse LEVINE Rafael NADAL v Ernest GULBIS Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO v Nicolas KIEFER Mikhail YOUZHNY v Stefano GALVANI Andy MURRAY v Xavier MALISSE Gilles SIMON v Agustin CALLERI Andy RODDICK v Janko TIPSAREVIC Richard GASQUET v Sebastien GROSJEAN
Wednesday OOP
Thomaz Bellucci vs Simon Stadler SR1 PTS Igor Andreev vs David Ferrer SR3 Juan Martin Del Potro vs Stanislas Wawrinka SR7 Bobby Reynolds vs F. Dancevic SR8 Marc Gicquel vs Ilia Bozoljac SR9 Novak Djokovic vs Marat Safin SR10 Feliciano Lopez vs Roko Karanusic Olivier Rochus vs Fernando Verdasco J. C. Ferrero vs Mischa Zverev Lleyton Hewitt vs Albert Montanes Mario Ancic vs Philip Petzschner Florent Serra vs Andreas Seppi Marcos Baghdatis vs Thomas Johansson Roger Federer vs Robin Soderling Simone Bolelli vs Fernando Gonzalez Tomas Berdych vs Victor Hanescu singles and doubles R32 finish Thursday. If you are in singles top half , send your picks to me. If you are in singles bottom half send your picks to FiBeR. If you are in doubles, send your picks to Allez-Alejo Matches start 12 noon local time.
Tuesday OOP
MALISSE vs D. GREMELMAYR SR1PTS T. ROBREDO vs K. VLIEGEN SR2 (pts) N. MAHUT vs D. TURSUNOV SR3 (pts) J. CHARDY vs F. GIL SR4 (pts) G. GARCIA-LOPEZ vs I. VAN DER MERWE SR5 (pts) N. ALMAGRO vs M. GRANNOLLERS-PUJOL SR6 (pts) N. KIEFER vs J. BENNETEAU SR7 (pts) G. CAÑAS vs T. HAAS SR8 (pts) S. GROSJEAN vs P. STARACE SR9 (pts) J. ISNER vs E. GULBIS SR10 (pts) J. BJORKMAN vs A. CLEMENT M. VASSALLO-ARGUELLO vs I. MINAR W. ODESNIK vs J. NIEMINEN V. TROICKI vs N. LAPENTTI A. BECK vs R. NADAL F. SANTORO vs A. MURRAY R. GASQUET vs M. FISH A. RODDICK vs E. SCHWANK B. BECKER vs N. DAVYDENKO C. ROCHUS vs J. BLAKE B. PASHANSKI vs C. EATON E. ROGER-VASSELIN vs M. CILIC K. ANDERSON vs A. CALLERI R. STEPANEK vs J. HERNYCH J. LEVINE vs D. YOUNG D. OLEJNICZAK vs G. SIMON S. VENTURA vs R. SCHUETTLER J. BAKER vs S. GALVANI I. LJUBICIC vs J. MELZER S. ROITMAN vs M. YOUZHNY P-H MATHIEU vs O. HERNANDEZ J. TIPSAREVIC vs T. ASCIONE
Monday OOP
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER v Fernando VERDASCO SR1 PTS Dudi SELA v Olivier ROCHUS SR2 PTS Victor HANESCU v Alejandro FALLA SR3 PTS Michael LLODRA v Mario ANCIC SR4 PTS Marc GICQUEL v Kei NISHIKORI SR5 PTS Albert MONTANES v Carlos BERLOCQ SR6 PTS Florent SERRA v Yen-Hsun LU SR7 PTS Roko KARANUSIC v Luis HORNA SR8 PTS Alex BOGDANOVIC v Simone BOLELLI SR9 PTS Chris GUCCIONE v Gael MONFILS SR10 PTS Roger FEDERER v Dominik HRBATY Robin SODERLING v Kevin KIM Robby GINEPRI v Fernando GONZALEZ Thomas JOHANSSON v Vincent SPADEA Thomaz BELLUCCI v Igor KUNITSYN Juan Martin DEL POTRO v Pavel SNOBEL Lleyton HEWITT v Robin HAASE Tomas BERDYCH v Evgeny KOROLEV Igor ANDREEV v Jiri VANEK Sergiy STAKHOVSKY v David FERRER Novak DJOKOVIC v Michael BERRER Marat SAFIN RUS v Fabio FOGNINI Tobias KAMKE v Andreas SEPPI Juan Carlos FERRERO v Sam QUERREY Alexander PEYA v Mischa ZVEREV Marcos DANIEL v Stanislas WAWRINKA Marcos BAGHDATIS v Steve DARCIS Simon STADLER v Ivo KARLOVIC Feliciano LOPEZ v Brian DABUL Hyung-Taik LEE v Philipp PETZSCHNER Filippo VOLANDRI v Bobby REYNOLDS Frank DANCEVIC v David NALBANDIAN *Matches start 12 noon local time. *SR and PTS is only for singles. Doubles first round finishes tuesday. *If you are in singles top half, send your picks to me. *If you are in singles bottom half, send your picks to FiBeR. *If you are in doubles draw, send your picks to Allez-Alejo. *If you are Nando_L, send your picks to me for singles. *If you are GlennMirnyi send your picks to FiBeR for singles. *If you are Allez-alejo's opponents or partner in doubles (Jeronimo, Albop, l_mac) send your picks to FiBeR. *No tie-break in fifth set. Good Luck :wavey:
Sunday OOP


Roger Federer vs Rafael Nadal SR1 PTS


Friday OOP


Federer vs Safin SR2
Nadal vs Schuettler SR3



Wednesday OOP


Schuettler vs Clement SR1 PTS
Nadal vs Murray SR2
Safin vs Lopez SR3
Federer vs Ancic SR4



Monday OOP


Marat Safin (RUS) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) SR1 PTS
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Mario Ancic (CRO) SR2
Richard Gasquet (FRA) v. Andy Murray (GBR) SR3
Marin Cilic (CRO) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) SR5
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP) SR6
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER) SR7
Roger Federer (SUI) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) SR8


Code:
EXPLANATION

Match with nothing after it's name , Just pick the winner (for example: Federer)
Match with  SR after it's name, Pick the winner and the sets (for example: Nalbandian 2-0)
Match with  PTS after it's name, Pick the whole score (for example: Rochus 7-6 7-5 6-1)

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 07-07-2008 at 08:53 PM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:47 PM   #4
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Singles Entry List


TT Singles Entry List (June 9th Ranking)

Code:

001. greatkingart (GBR) 1
002. keqtqiadv (BRA) 2
003. scyte19pro (ROM) 3
004. Labamba (FIN) 4
005. Tytta!. (BRA) 5
006. qczi (HUN)6
007. Troickitard (SRB) 8
008. Forever-Delayed (GBR) 9
009. Foosimoo (BEL) 10
010. TommyB (ARG) 11
011. FiBeR (ARG) 12
012. Tomek. (POL) 13
013. sploush (CAN) 14
014. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 16
015. chris84 (SLO) 17
016. KalleOnAir (GER) 18
017. Zirconian (BRA) 19
018. ZackBusner (GER) 20
019. alansk (GBR) 22
020. njnetswill (USA) 23
021. adee-gee (BLR) 24
022. Renaud (KAZ) 25
023. Björki (SWE)26
024. Wolves68 (FRA) 27
025. propaganda (BUL) 28
026. Netin! (BRA) 29
027. gaynor (BLR) 30
028. Spadea TT (ITA) 31
029. Strangelove (NED) 32
030. Marksman  (GBR) 33
031. JMG (GER)34
032. Vamos Israel (ISR) 35
033. Allez-Alejo (USA) 36
034. Vicek (POL) 37
035. Hotzenplotz (GER) 38
036. Scala (FRA) 39 
037. Aleksz (HUN) 40
038. Nadie (RUS) 41
039. invu2day (GBR) 43
040. bavaria100 (GER) 44
041. Peta Pan (AUS) 45
042. SloKid (SLO) 46
043. Ria (MAL) 47
044. Sheva (NED) 49
045. guille&tati4life (GBR) 50
046. tiptopdaisy (AUT) 51
047. Smasher (FIN) 52
048. Nando_L (SUI) 53
049. TMJordan (CAN) 54
050. linus (CHN) 56
051. Wojtek (POL) 57
052. PaulHopkins (GBR) 58
053. Colt th magnific (FRA) 59
054. Amaris (USA)60
055. Crocodile (FRA) 61
056. Robin Hood (BRA) 62
057. soltman_89 (CHI) 63
058. GustavoM_Fan (ARG)64
059. tennisfancroatia (CRO) 65
060. TankingTheSet (NED) 66
061. balloon (SIN)67
062. Pigpen Stinks(USA) 68
063. ExcaliburII (ARG) 69
064. meninosantos (POR) 70
065. Alonsofz (CHI) 72
066. Seaguluk (GBR) 75
067. superhoops (WAL) 76
068. Rik. (NED) 77
069. Snowwy (CAN) 78
070. Dmitriy (RUS) 79
071. jazar (GBR) 80
072. M.C. (CAN) 81
073. zxcv (CHI) 82
074. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 83
075. Deboogle!. (USA) 84
076. tal20 (ISR) 85
077. muniu (POL) 86
078. Tomy (ARG) 88
079. rototito (URU) 89
080. Tennis-Engineer (IRN) 90
081. trucul (FRA) 92
082. ReyDavid08 (ARG) 93
083. aussie_fan (AUS) 95
084. Uraitan (BRA) 97
085. Hellcat (ENG) 102
086. manu86 (ARG) 103
087. siders (FRA) 104
088. Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) 105
089. AceMaker ( ESP )106
090. leoneo  (CHN) 107
091. georg (ROM) 108
092. Mr Brightside (ITA) 110
093. Duncan (GBR) 111
094. salum (BRA) 114
095. LaTenista (USA) 115
096. Gerard (ESP) 116
097. quiron (ARG) 117
098. Gavinch77 (AUT) 118
099. Tankman (AUS) 119
100. Albop (CHI) 120
101. Jimnik (GBR) 121
102. lil_cilic (BOT) 123
103. Deea (ROM) 124
104. Bolar Bolabi (AUS) 125
105. gulzhan (KAZ) 127
106. juakos17 (CHI) 128 
107. RReno (BRA) 129
108. HenryMag (POR)132
109. Mara_M (ROM) 135
110. stealthisnick (ITA) 136
111. scarface (ARG) 137
112. sexyboy (POL) 139
 

---------------------------------

Qualifying Entry List

1. hahaha7 140
2. Drikke 142
3. Mishka Logvi 144
4. Machiavelli145
5. Enjoy Incubus 146
6. Superior1 149
7. lucho_coria 151
8. Genius1787 152
9. Kielian 153
10. Kostas Kastoria 154
11. Alx 159
12. robus 160
13. ChinoRios4Ever 161
14. Huff 163
15. QWE 166
16. bruzilio 167
17. Aleka 168
18. w!mbledon 169
19. Nikigreat 170
20. eljab 171
21. Ekin 176
22. egiorazz 177
23. RickDaStick 178
24. John John 179
25. Montego 180
26. Filipo 181
27. mainman 182
28. GiulioAxe 183
29. Vicmatibla 184
30. Jeronimo 185
2xmanx 187
mechi 188
ANDRE AGASSI 189
Snoo Foo 191
Sly 194
dlgicu 195
Davidcuervacho 198
Hallso 200
Exponente 201
marr 201
Luis Santos 207
Haute 208
cleo1986 209
Felipe99 214
Kissing_Rain 218
Mincheff  219
MZverev-Fan 224
MuriloBrasil 227
lukela85 228
InzainSoulja 229
hartnett 235 
rvugt 236
starluk 237
Ufokart 244
gagm 246
torochico 248
digor 251
RezNik 256
Hantu 257
sd3300123 259
Overlord 260
FERNET 261
Grinder 264
BjornBorg 265
Andiyan 269
Boarder35m 275
Mago#01 276
SoPlayDr 277
l_mac 281
pavakata 288
maxmirnyi 304
guaripolo 311
Cuchitril 319
pableski 321
Marita 321
Winnipeg 321
Harmless NR
slater NR
Gallina NR
Ana_I NR
TKCHQ NR
Eurofighter NR
83. Adrian1992 NR
84. marcelwks LE
85. JohnBA LE
86. JM-Del-Potro LE
87. Dougie LE
Singles Seeds (June 16 Ranking)

Code:
1. keqtqiadv (BRA)
2. greatkingart (GBR)
3. scyte19pro (ROM)
4. Labamba (FIN)
5. Tytta!. (BRA)
6. qczi (HUN)
7. Troickitard (SRB)
8. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
9. Foosimoo (BEL)
10. TommyB (GER)
11. FiBeR (ARG)
12. Tomek. (POL)
13. sploush (CAN)
14. GlennMirnyi (BRA)
15. Björki (SWE)
16. chris84 (SLO)
17. KalleOnAir (GER)
18. Aleksz (HUN)
19. Zirconen (BRA)
20. njnetswill (USA)
21. ZackBusner (GER)
22. Netin! (BRA)
23. alansk (GBR)
24. adee-gee (BLR)
25. Renaud (KAZ)
26. gaynor (BLR)
27. Wolves68 (FRA)
28. Spadea TT (ITA)
29. Strangelove (NED)
30. Marksman (GBR)
31. JMG (GER)
32. Allez-Alejo (USA)

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 06-20-2008 at 09:46 AM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:48 PM   #5
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

Doubles Entry List


Code:
Doubles Entry List (June 9th)

1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro          2 + 1 = 3          BRA/ROU
2. Labamba/linus		  3 + 6 = 9	     FIN/CHN
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!.		  14 + 4 = 18	     USA/BRA
4. Crocodile/KalleOnAir	          10 + 12 = 22	     FRA/GER
5. greatkingrat/sheva		  16 + 9 = 25	     GBR/NED
6. Aimee /adee-gee		  18 + 11 = 29       USA/BLR
7. Siders/Scala                   19 + 19 = 38	     FRA
8. Bavaria100/invu2day		  15 + 30 = 45	     GER/GBR
9. Caralimon/Foosimoo		  23 + 26 = 49	     ARG/BEL
10. alansk/virex	          37 + 13 = 50	     GBR/BRA
11. Smasher/GlennMirnyi		  27 + 32 = 55	     FIN/BRA
12. sploush/Strangelove	          31 + 25 = 56	     CAN/NED
13. Bjorki/Peta Pan		  29 + 34 = 63	     GER/AUS
14. Chris 84/SloKid	          22 + 47 = 69	     SLO
15. ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan	  53 + 17 = 70	     ARG
16. Duncan/Robin Hood	          38 + 39 = 77	     GBR/BRA
17. Deathless Mortal/TommyB	  24 + 54 = 78       CRO/GER
18. Netin!/Nando_L		  28 + 51 = 79       BRA/SUI
19. Renaud/Wolves68		  36 + 55 = 91       KAZ/FRA
20. Gutturnio D.O.C./ZackBusner	  50 + 49 = 99       ITA/GER(3157)
21. Nadie/Ria			  42 + 57 = 99       RUS/MAL(3024)
22. Troickitard/ufokart		  8 + 94 = 102       SRB/RUS(4029)
23. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan	  46 + 56 = 102      GER/CAN(3041)
24. muniu / tiptopdaisy		  41 + 65 = 106      POL/AUT
25. Forever-Delayed/Gavinch77	  62 + 68 = 130      GBR/AUT
26. JMG/Bolar Bolabi		  33 + 98 = 131	     GER/AUS
27. Aleksz/Mara_M		  74 + 67 = 141      HUN/ROU(2264)
28. FiBeR/manu86		  71 + 70 = 141      ARG(2261)
29. guille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria  40 + 108 = 148     GBR/ARG
30. LaTenista/vamos israel	  66 + 83 = 149      USA/ISR
31. meninosantos/tomek.		  80 + 75 = 155	     POR/POL
32. superhoops/tennisfancroatia	  89 + 69 = 158      GBR/CRO
33. Mr Brightside/Wojtek	  59 + 109 = 168     ITA/POL
34. Felipe99/Rickdastick	  88 + 86 = 174      CHI/CRO 
35. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi	  91 + 84 = 175      RUS
36. [adidas]/HenryMag		  97 + 87 = 184      POR
37. gulzhan/robus		  92 + 96 = 188      KAZ/POL
38. hahaha7/superior1		  100 + 89 = 189     CRO/GBR
39. colt th magnific/eljab	  77 + 116 = 193     FRA/SUI
40. Allez-Alejo/Jeronimo	  76 + 126 = 202     USA/VEN
41. aussie_fan/qczi		  144 + 63 = 207     AUS/HUN
42. Rik./rvugt		          79 + 129 = 208     NED
43. AceMaker/Gerard		  117 + 101 = 218    ESP
44. Huff/TankingTheSet	          156 + 72 = 228     ROU/NED
45. scarface/rototito	          99 + 130 = 229     ARG/URU
46. Alonsofz/zxcv		  106 + 124 = 230    CHI
47. InzainSoulja/Zirconen	  154 + 78 = 232     AUS/BRA
48. mechi /Genius1787		  123 + 115 = 238    ARG
49. soltmann_89/M.C		  111 + 128 = 239    CHI/CAN
50. Albop/l_mac                   105 + 135 = 240    CHI/GBR
51. tal20/Tankman		  107 + 134 = 241    ISR/AUS
52. Salum/Tennis-Engineer	  112 + 139 = 251    BRA/IRN
53. Aleka/Deea			  133 + 119 = 252    ROU
54. Mincheff/propaganda		  226 + 48 = 274     BUL
55. Filipo/trucul		  145 + 131 = 296    BUL/FRA
56. Haute/Kielian		  192 + 113 = 305    FRA/GER
Q1.
Q2.
Q3.
Q4.
Q5.
Q6.
Q7.
Q8.
Code:
Qualy Entry List (June 9th)

1. JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat	  153 + 162 = 315    ITA
2. Alx/Andiyan			  90 + 228 = 318     FRA/NED
3. ChinoRios4Ever/John John	  172 + 149 = 321    CHI/FRA
4. gagm/mainman		          166 + 170 = 336    CHI
5. quiron/Tomy			  146 + 201 = 347    ARG
6. lil_cilic/Pigpen Stinks	  224 + 127 = 351    BOT/USA
7. dlgicu/georg			  197 + 160 = 357    ROU
8. Drikke/MZverev-Fan	          191 + 184 = 375    BEL/GER
9. Overlord/Uraitan		  257 + 122 = 379    FIN/BRA(740)
10. sd3300123/starluk		  180 + 199 = 379    CHN(469)
11. hallso/stealthisnick          239 + 148 = 387    POL/ITA
12. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli          187 + 218 = 405    USA/CRO
13. Egiorazz/Mago#01		  232 + 198 = 430    LIT/ARG
14. leoneo/BjornBorg		  203 + 234 = 437    CHN/POR
15. Ekin/lukela85	          238 + 217 = 455    CHN/ENG
16. PaulHopkins/2xmanx		  173 + 291 = 464    GBR/CHI
17. Juakos17/Torochico		  213 + 258 = 471    CHI
18. Hantu/Luís Santos		  278 + 221 = 499    MAC/POR
19. Davidcuervacho/FERNET	  240 + 263 = 503    ARG
20. MuriloBrasil/Marita		  209 + 299 = 508    BRA/ARG
21. digor/Reznik	          255 + 293 = 548    UKR
22. Pichulman/quaripolo		  293 + 267 = 560    ANT/CHI
23. Ana_I/pavkata	          NR + 227 = 227NR   ?/BUL
24. Harmless/Sly		  NR + 231 = 231NR   CRO/BUL
25. Boarder35m/Hellcat		  245 + NR = 245NR   GER/?
26. Cuchitril/Gallina	          293 + NR = 293NR   ARG
Code:
Main Draw Seeds
1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro          2 + 1 = 3          BRA/ROU
2. Labamba/linus                  4 + 5 = 9          FIN/CHN
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!.             12 + 3 = 15        USA/BRA
4. Crocodile/KalleOnAir           10 + 13 = 23       FRA/GER
5. greatkingrat/sheva             16 + 9 = 25        GBR/NED
6. Aimee /adee-gee                18 + 11 = 29       USA/BLR
7. Siders/Scala                   19 + 19 = 38       FRA
8. Bavaria100/invu2day            15 + 30 = 45       GER/GBR
9. sploush/Strangelove            29 + 23 = 52       CAN/NED
10. Caralimon/Foosimoo            26 + 27 = 53       ARG/BEL
11. alansk/virex                  41 + 14 = 55       GBR/BRA
12. Smasher/GlennMirnyi           25 + 31 = 56       FIN/BRA
13. Bjorki/Peta Pan               28 + 34 = 62       GER/AUS
14. ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan      53 + 17 = 70       ARG
15. Chris 84/SloKid               22 + 50 = 72       SLO
16. Duncan/Robin Hood             36 + 37 = 73       GBR/BRA
Code:
Qualy Seeds
__________________
Tennis Tipping 2011:
Singles:
Entry - 43(46) Race - N/A
Doubles: W - US Open(w/orangehat)
Entry - 35(49) Race - 28


Proud supporter of University at Buffalo, Niagara University, Drexel University, Fairport and Kenmore West athletics....and Chelsea FC and Atlanta Braves

Fairport's Angels - Always in our Hearts 6.26.07

Last edited by Allez-Alejo : 06-18-2008 at 04:10 PM.
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:48 PM   #6
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Singles Draw






Singles Final:

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs bavaria100 (GER)

Singles Semi-Final

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs TMJordan (CAN)
03:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs balloon (SIN)

Singles Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA)
04:04 | TMJordan (CAN) vs Jimink (GBR) Correct SRs 3-3, SR1: Safin vs Wawrinka

05:04 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Nando_L (SUI)
05:05 | balloon (SIN) vs [16] chris84 (SLO) Correct SRs: 3-3, PTS: 16-10

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


13:10 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs [Q] Ekin (CHN)
13:13 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs Uraitan (BRA) SR matches: 7-7, Correct SRs: 2-3
12:10 | TMJordan (CAN) vs scarface (ARG)
12:12 | Jimnik (GBR) vs Tankman (AUS) SR Matches: 7-6

13:12 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Ria (MAL)
13:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
12:11 | balloon (SIN) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT)
14:13 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR)

Singles third Round (R32)

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


23:23 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Aguante_el_gato (ARG) 6-5 in SR matches.
25:23 | [Q] Ekin (CHN) vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA)
24:23 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs LaTenista (USA)
25:23 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [5] Tytta!. (BRA)

23:24 | Smasher (FIN) vs TMJordan (CAN)
22:24 | [21] ZackBusner (GER) vs scarface (ARG)
18:24 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs Jimnik (GBR)
24:23 | Tankman (AUS) vs [3] scythe19pro (ROM)

25:24 | bavaria100 (GER) vs [29] Strangelove (NED)
23:24 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs Ria (MAL)
25:24 | Nando_L (SUI) vs [20] njnetswill (USA)
27:20 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Crocodile (FRA)

18:23 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs balloon (SIN)
25:22 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs superhoops (WAL)
25:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
24:24 | [Q] eljab (SUI) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR) Correct TB matches 6-8

Singles Second Round (R64) :

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


28:27 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Dmitryi
26:22 | Aguante_el_gato vs gulzhan
25:26 | Aleksz vs Ekin
23:27 | quiron vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA)

27:24 | TommyB. vs Salum
25:25 | Vamos Israel vs LaTenista (USA) Correct TB matches: 9-9 SRs: 3-5
24:25 | TankingTheSet vs Uraitan
26:28 | GustavoM_Fan vs [5] Tytta!. (BRA)

26:23 | Smasher vs guille&tati4life
27:24 | TMJordan vs Spadea TT
25:25 | ZackBusner vs FERNET correct TB matches: 9-7
26:24 | scarface vs propaganda

26:26 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs invu2day (GBR) Correct TB matcfhes: 9-8
27:27 | Bolar Bolabi vs Jimnik Correct TB matches: 9-10
26:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs jazar W.O.
27:28 | montego vs [3] scythe19pro (ROM)


27:28 | [4] Labamba (FIN) vs bavaria100 (GER)
23:26 | Gerard (ESP) vs [29] Strangelove (NED)
26:23 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs AceMaker (ESP)
25:25 | SloKid (SLO) vs Ria (MAL) Correct TB matches: 8-9

27:24 | Nando_L (SUI) vs Robin Hood (BRA)
23:26 | Amaris (USA) vs [20] njnetswill (USA)
22:26 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
27:27 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Crocodile (FRA) correct TB matches 9-10

26:25 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs [Q] Snoo Foo (USA)
23:23 | balloon (SIN) vs [26] gaynor (BLR) correct TB matches: 8-7
27:27 | Seaguluk (GBR) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT) correct TB matches: 8-10
27:25 | superhoops (WAL) vs [9] Foosimoo (BEL)

23:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs meninosantos (POR) correct TB matches 8-8 SRs 4-2
28:27 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs [22] Netin! (BRA)
23:23 | [32] Allez-Alejo (USA) vs [Q] eljab (SUI) correct TB matches: 6-8
24:27 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR)

Singles First Round (R128)

Matches Counted: 31
Matches Remaining: 0


26:24 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs [Q] Gallina (ARG)
23:25 | sexyboy (POL) vs Dmitriy (RUS)
20:23 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Aguante_el_Gato (ARG)
23:24 | [27] Wolves68 (FRA) vs gulzhan (KAZ)

23:23 | [18] Aleksz (HUN) vs Vicek (POL) Correct winners in SR matches
23:25 | [Q] Nikigreat (ITA) vs [Q] Ekin (CHN)
23:25 | linus (CHN) vs quiron (ARG)
25:24 | [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Tennis-Engineer (IRN)

22:21 | [10] TommyB (GER) vs Mr Brightside (ITA)
22:24 | Snowwy (CAN) vs Salum (BRA)
23:24 | lil_cilic vs Vamos Israel
22:26 | [19] Zirconen (BRA) vs LaTenista (USA)

24:24 | [25] Renaud (KAZ) vs TankingTheSet (NED) Correct SRs 3-4
25:20 | Uraitan (BRA) vs aussie_fan (AUS)
25:22 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs [Q] Kissing_Rain (CHN)
26:23 | [5] Tytta!. (BRA) vs Hotzenplotz (GER)

22:25 | [6] qczi (HUN) vs Smasher (FIN)
25:23 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
22:24 | Nadie (RUS) vs TMJordan (CAN)
26:21 | [28] Spadea TT (ITA) vs Wojtek (POL)

26:23 | [21] ZackBusner (GER) vs georg (ROM)
25:21 | [Q] FERNET (ARG) vs Mara_M (ROM)
24:26 | RReno (BRA) vs scarface (ARG)
24:24 | [12] Tomek. (POL) vs propaganda (BUL) corect winners in SR matches

25:22 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs Scala (FRA)
24:23 | invu2day (GBR) vs stealthisnick (ITA)
22:24 | HenryMag (POR) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)
23:23 | [24] adee-gee (BLR) vs Jimnik (GBR) corect winners in SR matches

25:25 | [31] JMG (GER) vs Tankman (AUS) corect winners in SR matches
25:23 | jazar (GBR) vs leoneo (CHN)
25:25 | M.C. (CAN) vs [Q] montego (NCL) corect winners in SR matches
25:23 | [3] scyte19pro (ROM) vs [Q] starluk (CHN)



25:23 | [4] Labamba (FIN) vs Sheva (NED)
23:23 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Deea (ROM) SRs 2-1
24:24 | Hellcat (ENG) vs Gerard (ESP) TB Matches 6-7
25:25 | [29] Strangelove (NED) vs [Q] robus (POL) Karanusic 3-0 vs 3-1

24:18 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs siders (FRA)
24:22 | AceMaker (ESP) vs manu86 (ARG)
25:25 | muniu (POL) vs SloKid (SLO) TB matches 7-8
24:25 | [15] Björki (SWE) vs Ria (MAL)

22:25 | [11] FiBeR (ARG) vs Nando_L (SUI)
22:24 | [Q] digor (UKR) vs Robin Hood (BRA)
23:21 | Amaris (USA) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
26:24 | [20] njnetswill (USA) vs Gavinch77 (AUT)

22:24 | [30] Marksman (GBR) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
23:22 | soltman_89 (CHI) vs Juakos17 (CHI)
24:23 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Duncan (GBR)
22:25 | [7] Troickitard (SRB) vs Crocodile (FRA)

21:24 | [8] Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:24 | [Q] Snoo Foo (USA) vs trucul (FRA)
25:25 | balloon (SIN) vs Alonsofz (CHI) TB Matches: 7-5
24:24 | [26] gaynor (BLR) vs Albop (CHI) SR shootout SR1 Verdasco-Kohlschreiber

23:24 | [23] alansk (GBR) vs Seaguluk (GBR)
25:23 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs zxcv (CHI)
26:25 | superhoops (WAL) vs Tomy (ARG)
25:23 | [9] Foosimoo (BEL) vs tal20 (ISR)

23:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs Rik. (NED) SRs 4-1
23:25 | [Q] Huff (ROM) vs meninosantos (POR)
25:26 | rototito (URU) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
26:22 | [22] Netin! (BRA) vs [Q] MuriloBrasil (BRA)

23:22 | [32] Allez-Alejo (USA) vs [Q] Harmless (CUB)
23:23 | [Q] eljab (SUI) vs [Q] lukela85 (GBR) TB matches: 7-6
24:26 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
24:21 | [2] greatkingart (GBR) vs Colt th magnific (FRA)

--------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES LL ORDER:

1. gagm - 11 picks
2. superior1 - 10 picks 0 correct SRs SR5 shootout winner (pts ) - 5 correct tb matches-
3. kostas kastoria - 10 picks 0 correct SRs SR5 shootout winner -5 correct tb matches-
4. l_mac - 10 picks 0 correct SRs -5 correct tb matches-
5. adrian1992 - 9 picks 6 correct TB matches
6. kielian - 9 picks 5 correct tb matches
7. boarder35m - 9 picks 4 correct tb matches 1 correct sr , sr shootout SR3 winner
8. guaripolo - 9 picks 4 correct tb matches 1 correct sr
9. inzainsoulja - 8 picks 5 correct tb matches
10. drikke - 8 picks 4 correct tb matches 1 correct sr
11. rickdastick - 8 picks 4 correct tb matches no correct sr, pts
12. aleka - 8 picks 4 correct tb matches no correct sr
13. jm-del-potro - 8 picks 3 correct tb matches
14. haute - 7 picks
15. winnipeg - 6 picks
16. genius1787 - 0 picks


Singles Qualifying Final Round:

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


10:08 | lukela85 vs InzainSoulja

08:09 | Jm-del-Potro vs Gallina

10:06 | Kissing_Rain vs Winnipeg

09:08 | Harmless vs RickDaStick

08:11 | Drikke vs egiorazz

08:07 | starluk vs haute

11:11 | gagm vs montego Correct TB matches: 5-6

09:11 | kielian vs digor

10:12 | Superior1 vs Snoo Foo

10:08 | FERNET vs Aleka

00:09 | Genius1787 vs eljab

09:11 | Boarder35m vs Ekin

10:12 | Kostas Kastoria vs Huff

09:10 | Adrian1992 vs Nikigreat

10:09 | robus vs guaripolo

10:10 | l_mac vs MuriloBrasil Correct#Srs 0-2


Singles Qualifying Second Round:

[Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


14:15 | [1] marcelwks vs lukela85
15:20 | [29] Filipo vs InzainSoulja

18:18 | [2] JM-Del-Potro vs Ana_I Correct winner in SR matches :7-7, Correct SRs: 4-4, SR 2: Bloomfield vs Oger
17:17 | [32] Vicmatibla vs Gallina correct winner in SR matches: 6-7

14:18 | [3] Dougie vs Kissing_Rain
14:17 | [31] GiulioAxe vs Winnipeg

17:18 | [4] hahaha7 vs Harmless
21:20 | [26] RickDaStick vs Marita

16:15 | [5] Drikke vs rvugt
18:00 | [25] egiorazz vs cleo1986 W/O

17:20 | [6]Mishka Logvi vs starluk
12:16 | [30] mainman vs Haute

15:16 | [7] Machiavelli vs gagm
18:17 | [28] Montego vs Luis Santos

17:14 | [8] Kielian vs 2xmanx
18:18 | [27] John John vs digor correct winners in SR matches: 6-7

20:18 | [9] Superior1 vs Hantu
15:17 | [18] QWE vs Snoo Foo

18:19 | [10] lucho_coria vs FERNET
18:16 | [20] Aleka vs Overlord

14:10 | [11] Genius1787 vs Andiyan
20:16 | [23] eljab vs JohnBA

15:17 | [12] Enjoy Incubus vs Boarder35m
18:16 | [24] Ekin vs Mago#01

18:14 | [13] Kostas Kastoria vs Davidcuervacho
23:17 | [17] Huff vs pavakata

11:14 | [14] Alx vs Adrian1992
16:15 | [22] Nikigreat vs TKCHQ

16:15 | [15] robus vs Sly
00:19 | [21] w!mbledon vs guaripolo W/O

16:18 | [16] ChinoRios4Ever vs l_mac
12:16 | [19] bruzilio vs MuriloBrasil




Singles Qualifying First Round



Matches Counted: 63
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | [1] marcelwks vs bye
00:00 | Eurofighter vs lukela85 14-14 in 28 diffs.lukela85 wins 4-2 in SR matches.
00:00 | [29] Filipo vs bye
00:00 | InzainSoulja vs MZverev-Fan +1 in differences

00:00 | [2] JM-Del-Potro vs bye
00:00 | Ana_I vs bye
00:00 | [32] Vicmatibla vs bye
00:00 | Gallina vs Mincheff +2 in differences

00:00 | [3] Dougie vs bye
00:00 | slater vs Kissing_Rain 6-6 in differences.Kissing wins for more correct winners in SR matches (+2 in first 10 match)
00:00 | [31] GiulioAxe vs bye
00:00 | Winnipeg vs mechi +6 in differences

00:00 | [4] hahaha7 vs bye
00:00 | Harmless vs bye
00:00 | [26] RickDaStick vs bye
00:00 | Marita vs Felipe99 +1 in differences

00:00 | [5] Drikke vs bye
00:00 | rvugt vs bye
00:00 | [25] egiorazz vs bye
00:00 | pableski vs cleo1986 Ranking

00:00 | [6]Mishka Logvi vs bye
00:00 | starluk vs bye
00:00 | [30] mainman vs bye
00:00 | hartnett vs Haute W/O

00:00 | [7] Machiavelli vs bye
00:00 | gagm vs bye
00:00 | [28] Montego vs bye
00:00 | Ufokart vs Luis Santos

00:00 | [8] Kielian vs bye
00:00 | torochico vs 2xmanx +2 in differences
00:00 | [27] John John vs bye
00:00 | digor vs marr W/O

00:00 | [9] Superior1 vs bye
00:00 | Hantu vs Exponente +1 in differences
00:00 | [18] QWE vs bye
00:00 | RezNik vs Snoo Foo W/O

00:00 | [10] lucho_coria vs bye
00:00 | Grinder vs FERNET W/O
00:00 | [20] Aleka vs bye
00:00 | Overlord vs sd3300123 W/O

00:00 | [11] Genius1787 vs bye
00:00 | Andiyan vs bye
00:00 | [23] eljab vs bye
00:00 | BjornBorg vs JohnBA 7-7 in differences. 3-1 in SR matches.

00:00 | [12] Enjoy Incubus vs bye
00:00 | Boarder35m vs Hallso +2 in differences
00:00 | [24] Ekin vs bye
00:00 | Mago#01 vs bye

00:00 | [13] Kostas Kastoria vs bye
00:00 | SoPlayDr vs Davidcuervacho +2 in differences
00:00 | [17] Huff vs bye
00:00 | pavakata vs bye

00:00 | [14] Alx vs bye
00:00 | Adrian1992 vs dlgicu +2 in differences
00:00 | [22] Nikigreat vs bye
00:00 | TKCHQ vs ANDRE AGASSI W/O

00:00 | [15] robus vs bye
00:00 | Sly vs bye
00:00 | [21] w!mbledon vs bye
00:00 | guaripolo vs Jeronimo +1 in differences

00:00 | [16] ChinoRios4Ever vs bye
00:00 | l_mac vs maxmirnyi
00:00 | [19] bruzilio vs bye
00:00 | Cuchitril vs MuriloBrasil +1 in differences

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 07-03-2008 at 08:01 PM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:49 PM   #7
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Doubles Draw




Final


Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)


Semifinals


Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
06:07 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)


Quarterfinals


Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


08:06 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Troickitard/ufokart (SRB/RUS)
08:09 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
09:07 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. 4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)
07:08 | Deathless Mortal/TommyB (CRO/GER) v. Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)


Third Round


Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


27:27 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. 15) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO) - correct SR matches 15 v. 15; correct SR's 10 v. 5
27:24 | Troickitard/ufokart (SRB/RUS) v. Nadie/Ria (RUS/MAL)
24:23 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) v. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN)
21:25 | 10) Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG/BEL) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)
24:23 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. 12) Smasher/GlennMirnyi (FIN/BRA)
24:25 | 14) ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. [color="Blue"]4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)[/]
28:28 | Deathless Mortal/TommyB (CRO/GER) v. muniu/tiptopdaisy (POL/AUT) - correct SR matches 16 v. 16; correct SR's 7 v. 6
26:24 | Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI) v. 2) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN)


Second Round


Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0


46:46 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Gutturnio D.O.C./ZackBusner (ITA/GER) - correct SR matches - 12 v. 11
44:49 | Aleka/Deea (ROU) v. 15) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
43:49 | 13) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) v. Troickitard/ufokart (SRB/RUS)
48:47 | Nadie/Ria (RUS/MAL) v. soltmann_89/M.C (CHI/CAN)
46:48 | 3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) v. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)
49:43 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) v. 9) sploush/Strangelove (CAN/NED)
50:44 | 10) Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG/BEL) v. Q) Cuchitril/Gallina (ARG)
47:49 | Q) Ekin/lukela85 (CHN/ENG) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

47:42 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS)
44:46 | Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) v. 12) Smasher/GlennMirnyi (FIN/BRA)
48:42 | 14) ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. Q) lil_cilic/Pigpen Stinks (BOT/USA)
41:43 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) v. 4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER) - 3 late picks from AceMaker
47:44 | Deathless Mortal/TommyB (CRO/GER) v. LL) dlgicu/georg (ROU)
47:46 | muniu/tiptopdaisy (POL/AUT) v. superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR/CRO)
42:49 | 11) alansk/virex (GBR/BRA) v. Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)
47:49 | Albop/l_mac (CHI/GBR) v. 2) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN)


First Round


Matches Counted: 63
Matches Remaining: 0


107:89 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI)
86:101 | Q) MuriloBrasil/Marita (BRA/ARG) v. Gutturnio D.O.C./ZackBusner (ITA/GER)
95:95 | Aleka/Deea (ROU) v. Q) gagm/mainman (CHI) - Correct SR's - 20-12
88:96 | mechi/Genius1787 (ARG) v. 15) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
99:96 | 13) Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) v. Felipe99/Rickdastick (CHI/CRO)
97:94 | Troickitard/ufokart (SRB/RUS) v. meninosantos/tomek. (POR/POL)
98:94 | Nadie/Ria (RUS/MAL) v. Mincheff/propaganda (BUL)
98:92 | soltmann_89/M.C (CHI/CAN) v. 6) Aimee/adee-gee (USA/BLR)

108:98 | 3) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) v. hahaha7/superior1 (CRO/GBR)
99:74 | FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) v. tal20/Tankman (ISR/AUS) - no picks from tal20 on Tuesday
100:86 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) v. InzainSoulja/Zirconen (AUS/BRA)
71:102 | gulzhan/robus (KAZ/POL) v. 9) sploush/Strangelove (CAN/NED) - no picks from robus on Tuesday
99:97 | 10) Caralimon/Foosimoo (ARG/BEL) v. Huff/TankingTheSet (ROU/NED)
94:98 | Aleksz/Mara_M (HUN/ROU) v. Q) Cuchitril/Gallina (ARG)
74:97 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS) v. Q) Ekin/lukela85 (CHN/ENG) - no picks from Mishka on Tuesday
95:101 | Forever-Delayed/Gavinch77 (GBR/AUT) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR)

101:100 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. LaTenista/vamos israel (USA/ISR)
102:90 | JMG/Bolar Bolabi (GER/AUS) v. colt th magnific/eljab (FRA/SUI)
98:90 | Salum/Tennis-Engineer (BRA/IRN) v. Haute/Kielian (FRA/GER)
98:103 | Filipo/trucul (BUL/FRA) v. 12) Smasher/GlennMirnyi (FIN/BRA)
101:92 | 14) ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. guille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG)
89:98 | aussie_fan/qczi (AUS/HUN) v. Q) lil_cilic/Pigpen Stinks (BOT/USA)
94:87 | AceMaker/Gerard (ESP) v. Mr Brightside/Wojtek (ITA/POL)
95:102 | Q) Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) v. 4) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)

86:94 | 7) Scala/Siders (FRA) v. Deathless Mortal/TommyB (CRO/GER)
99:96 | LL) dlgicu/georg (ROU) v. Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)
94:95 | Q) Harmless/Sly (CRO/BUL) v. muniu/tiptopdaisy (POL/AUT)
99:94 | superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR/CRO) v. 16) Duncan/Robin Hood (GBR/BRA)
99:84 | 11) alansk/virex (GBR/BRA) v. Q) Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED)
105:103 | Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI) v. scarface/rototito (ARG/URU)
92:93 | Allez-Alejo/Jeronimo (USA/VEN) v. Albop/l_mac (CHI/GBR)
91:100 | Rik./rvugt (NED) v. 2) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN)

Order of LL's
1. dlgicu/georg (ROU) - 19
2. Hantu/Luís Santos (MAC/POR) - 18 - SR's 3
3. JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat (ITA) - 18 - SR's 2
4. quiron/Tomy (ARG) - 18 - SR's 0
5. Boarder35m/Hellcat (GER/?) - 17 - SR's 3 - SR3 Olejniczak/de Voest
6. Overlord/Uraitan (FIN/BRA) - 17 - SR's 3 - SR3 de Voest/de Voest
7. Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) - 16
8. ChinoRios4Ever/JohnJohn (CHI/FRA) - 9


Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


18:21 | 1) JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat (ITA) v. Ekin/lukela85 (CHN/ENG)
19:17 | 2) Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) v. Boarder35m/Hellcat (GER/?)
09:21 | 3) ChinoRios4Ever/JohnJohn (CHI/FRA) v. MuriloBrasil/Marita (BRA/ARG) - no picks from Chino
22:17 | 4) gagm/mainman (CHI) v. Overlord/Uraitan (FIN/BRA)

18:24 | 5) quiron/Tomy (ARG) v. Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO)
22:18 | 6) lil_cilic/Pigpen Stinks (BOT/USA) v. Hantu/Luís Santos (MAC/POR)
19:21 | 7) dlgicu/georg (ROU) v. Cuchitril/Gallina (ARG)
16:19 | 8) Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) v. Harmless/Sly (CRO/BUL)


Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 95
Matches Remaining: 0


00:00 | 1) JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat (ITA) v. bye
102:112 | hallso/stealthisnick (POL/ITA) v. Ekin/lukela85 (CHN/ENG)
00:00 | 2) Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) v. bye
113:114 | Davidcuervacho/FERNET (ARG) v. Boarder35m/Hellcat (GER/?)

00:00 | 3) ChinoRios4Ever/JohnJohn (CHI/FRA) v. bye
117:76 | MuriloBrasil/Marita (BRA/ARG) v. sd3300123/starluk (CHN)
00:00 | 4) gagm/mainman (CHI) v. bye
113:104 | Overlord/Uraitan (FIN/BRA) v. Juakos17/Torochico (CHI)

00:00 | 5) quiron/Tomy (ARG) v. bye
106:37 | Snoo Foo/Machiavelli (USA/CRO) v. PaulHopkins/2xmanx (GBR/CHI)
00:00 | 6) lil_cilic/Pigpen Stinks (BOT/USA) v. bye
112:119 | Ana_I/pavkata (?/BUL) v. Hantu/Luís Santos (MAC/POR)

117:109 | 7) dlgicu/georg (ROU) v. Egiorazz/Mago#01 (LIT/ARG)
109:117 | leoneo/BjornBorg (CHN/POR) v. Cuchitril/Gallina (ARG)
111:36 | 8) Drikke/MZverev-Fan (BEL/GER) v. digor/Reznik (UKR)
113:113 | Harmless/Sly (CRO/BUL) v. Pichulman/quaripolo (ANT/CHI) - SR's - 8 v. 8; SR1 - Bozoljac/Bozoljac v. Bozoljac/Smeets

Last edited by Allez-Alejo : 07-07-2008 at 02:58 AM.
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:50 PM   #8
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Singles Top Half Differences


Friday Differences

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs bavaria100 (GER): No difference.

Monday Differences

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8


00:00 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Uraitan (BRA) Wawrinka vs Safin

00:00 | TMJordan (CAN) vs Jimnik (GBR) Safin Gasquet Clement Youzhny vs Wawrinka Murray Cilic Nadal

SR Differences: Safin 3-1 Ancic 3-2 Gasquet 3-1 Clement 3-1 Baghdatis 3-2 Youzhny 3-1 vs Wawrinka 3-1 Ancic 3-1 Murray 3-2 Cilic 3-1 Baghdatis 3-1 Nadal 3-0

00:00 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Nando_L (SUI) Clement vs Cilic

00:00 | balloon (SIN) vs [16] chris84 (SLO) Ancic 3-1 Baghdatis 3-1 vs Ancic 3-0 Baghdatis 3-1

PTS Situation: Safin 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4 vs Safin 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4

Count Back Situation: Chris84 85-83 balloon


Code:
Saturday June 28

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 16

07:06 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs [Q] Ekin (CHN) One of Clement Schuettler vs Both Melzer and  Garcia-Lopez

08:07 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs Uraitan (BRA) Mathieu Clement Haas (1 for tie-break, 2 for win) vs Cilic Melzer Murray (2 for tie-break, 3 for win)

06:06 | TMJordan (CAN) vs scarface (ARG) Clement Schuettler vs Melzer Garcia-Lopez If tied, then Clement-Melzer is deciding.

05:06 | Jimnik (GBR) vs Tankman (AUS) 2 of Cilic Melzer Youzhny vs 2 of Mathieu Clement Stepanek

-------------------------------------------------------------

Friday June 27

Singles Fourth Round (R16) 

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 16

00:00 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs [Q] Ekin (CHN) Verdasco vs Berdych

00:00 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs Uraitan (BRA) Verdasco vs Berdych

00:00 | TMJordan (CAN) vs scarface (ARG) Ferrer 3-2 Berdych 3-1 Lopez 3-1 Hewitt 3-1 Safin 3-0 vs Ferrer 3-1 Berdych 3-0 Lopez 3-0 Hewitt 3-0 Safin 3-1

00:00 | Jimnik (GBR) vs Tankman (AUS) Zverev vs Wawrinka

-----------------------------------------------------------

Thursday June 26

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 16

11:11 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Aguante_el_gato (ARG)  CILIC BECKER HAAS  ALMAGRO SIMON RODDICK vs NIEMINEN CLEMENT ROBREDO GARCIA-LOPEZ CALLERI TIPSAREVIC. If tied, then 2 of first 3 differences is needed.

12:11 | [Q] Ekin (CHN) vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA)  Cilic to win vs Nieminen for tie-break (GlennMirnyi is +2 in correct SRs)

SR Differences (today) :  Cilic 31 Clemet 32 vs Nieminen 32 Clement 31

11:09 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs LaTenista (USA) Almagro vs Garcia-Lopez. TommyB through to next round.
 
12:11 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [5] Tytta!. (BRA) Clement to win vs Becker to win.

12:11 | Smasher (FIN) vs TMJordan (CAN)  one of  Nieminen Becker vs  both Cilic Clement

10:12 | [21] ZackBusner (GER) vs scarface (ARG)  Becker Garcia-Lopez vs Clement  Almagro. scarface through to next round. 

12:12 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs Jimnik (GBR) No picks from Sploush.

11:11 | Tankman (AUS) vs [3] scythe19pro (ROM) Clement vs Becker

-------------------------------------------------

Wednesday June 25

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 32

00:00 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs Aguante_el_gato (ARG) Bellucci Wawrinka Ferrero  vs Stadler Del potro (--)

SR Differnces: Bellucci 31 Ferrer 31 Wawrinka 31 Gicquel 30 Djokovic 30 vs Stadler 31  Ferrer 30 Del potro 31 Gicquel 31 Djokovic 31

00:00 | Ekin (CHN) vs [14] GlennMirnyi (BRA)  Wawrinka vs Del potro

SR Differences: Ferrer 30 Wawrinka 31 Dancevic 30 Gicquel 30 vs Ferrer 31 Del potro 30 Dancevic 31 Gicquel 32

00:00 | [10] TommyB. (GER) vs LaTenista (USA) Stadler Gicquel vs Bellucci Bozolijac

SR Differences: Del Potro 31 Dancevic 30 Gicquel 32 Stadler 31 vs Del potro 32 Dancevic 31 Bozoljac 31 Bellucci 31 

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [5] Tytta!. (BRA) Zverev vs Ferrero

SR Differnces: Gicquel 31 Djokovic 32 vs Gicquel 30 Djokovic 30

00:00 | Smasher (FIN) vs TMJordan (CAN) Wawrinka vs Del potro

SR Differences: Djokovic 30 Ferrer 30 Wawrinka 31 vs Djokovic 31 Ferrer 31 Del potro 31

00:00 | [21] ZackBusner (GER) vs scarface (ARG) Del Potro Dancevic vs Wawrinka Reynolds

SR Differences: Bellucci 31 Del Potro 30 Dancevic 31 Gicquel 31 vs Bellucci 30 Wawrinka 30 Reynolds 31 Gicquel 30

00:00 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs Jimnik (GBR) Ferrero Seppi vs Zverev Serra

SR Differences: Djokovic 30 Dancevic 30 Ferrer 30 Wawrinka 31 vs Djokovic 31 Dancevic 32 Ferrer 31 Wawrinka 30

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) vs [3] scythe19pro (ROM) Stadler Andreev vs Bellucci Ferrer

SR Differences: Dancevic 31 Andreev 3-1 Stadler 31 vs Dancevic 30 Ferrer31 Bellucci 31

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Monday June 23

Singles First Round (R128)

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 32

00:00 | [1] keqtqiadv (BRA) vs [Q] Gallina (ARG) Hanescu Ferrero vs Falla Querrey. If tied, Hanescu-Falla is deciding.

00:00 | sexyboy (POL) vs Dmitriy (RUS) NISHIKORI VOLANDRI vs GICQUEL REYNOLDS. If tied, Nishikori-Gicquel is deciding.

00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs Aguante_el_Gato (ARG) KOHLSCHREIBER  SPADEA NISHIKORI  Lu     BOLELLI  vs VERDASCO  JOHANSSON GICQUEL SERRA BOGDANOVIC 

00:00 | [27] Wolves68 (FRA) vs gulzhan (KAZ)  KOHLSCHREIBER vs VERDASCO

00:00 | [18] Aleksz (HUN) vs Vicek (POL) ROCHUS  GICQUEL SERRA BOGDANOVIC LEE QUERREY vs SELA  NISHIKORI LU BOLELLI PETZSCHNER FERRERO .If tied 3 of first 4.If tied then SR.

00:00 | [Q] Nikigreat (ITA) vs [Q] Ekin (CHN) Sela Hanescu Berlocq Lu Horna Guccione Bellucci vs Rochus Falla Montanes Serra Karanusic Monfils Kunitsyn

00:00 | linus (CHN) vs quiron (ARG)  KOHLSCHREIBER Lee vs VERDASCO PETZSCHNER.If tied KOHLSCHREIBER- VERDASCO is deciding.

00:00 | [10] TommyB (GER) Mr Brightside (ITA) MONFILS GONZALEZ vs Guccione Ginepri. If tied Monfils-Guccione is deciding.

00:00 | Snowwy (CAN) vs Salum (BRA) Verdasco  Sela Lu Berlocq Bogdanovic Ginepri Bellucci Ferrero vs Kohlschriber Rochus Serra Montanes Bolelli Gonzalez Kunitsyn Querrey

00:00 | lil_cilic vs Vamos Israel SELA MONTANES BOLELLI QUERREY ZVEREV LEE Kunitsyn  vs ROCHUS BERLOCQ BOGDANOVIC FERRERO PEYA PETZSCHNER Bellucci.

00:00 | [19] Zirconen (BRA) vs LaTenista (USA) KOHLSCHREIBER SELA GUCCIONE LEE  PEYA vs Verdasco Rochus Monfils Petzschner Zverev

00:00 | [25] Renaud (KAZ) vs TankingTheSet (NED)  FALLA   BOLELLI MONFILS JOHANSSON NALBANDIAN vs HANESCU BOGDANOVIC GUCCIONE SPADEA DANCEVIC

00:00 | Uraitan (BRA) vs aussie_fan (AUS) KOHLSCHREIBER ROCHUS HANESCU ANCIC GICQUEL BERLOCQ BELLUCCI ZVEREV PETZSCHNER vs VERDASCO SELA FALLA LLODRA NISHIKORI MONTANES KUNITSYN PEYA LEE

00:00 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs [Q] Kissing_Rain (CHN) Montañes Karanusic Bolelli vs Berlocq Horna Bogdanovic

00:00 | [5] Tytta!. (BRA) vs Hotzenplotz (GER) HANESCU BOLELLI JOHANSSON vs FALLA BOGDANOVIC SPADEA

00:00 | [6] qczi (HUN) vs Smasher (FIN) Lu Spadea Lee vs Serra Johansson Petzschner

00:00 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS) VERDASCO SERA FERRERO PEYA vs KOHLSCHREIBER LU QUERREY ZVEREV.If tied, First 2 matches are deciding.

00:00 | Nadie (RUS) vs TMJordan (CAN) Querrey Lee vs FERRERO PETZSCHNER. If tied, then SRs.

00:00 | [28] Spadea TT (ITA) vs Wojtek (POL) GICQUEL MONTANES BOLLELI PETZSCHNER FERRERO vs NISHIKORI BERLOCQ BOGDANOVIC  LEE QUERREY  

00:00 | [21] ZackBusner (GER) vs georg (ROM) VERDASCO ROCHUS FALLA  MONFILS JOHANSSON REYNOLDS vs KOHLSCHREIBER SELA HANESCU GUCCIONE SPADEA VOLANDRI

00:00 |  Mara_M (ROM) vs [Q] FERNET (ARG)  VERDASCO HANESCU BERLOCQ BOLELLI PETZSCHNER PEYA FERRERO KUNITSYN vs KOHLSCHREIBER FALLA  MONTANES BOGDANOVIC LEE ZVEREV QUERREY BELLUCCI  

00:00 | [LL] Gagm vs Scarface : KOHLSCHREIBER FALLA NISHIKORI Lu PETZSCHNER FERRERO vs VERDASCO HANESCU GICQUEL SERRA LEE QUERREY

00:00 | [12] Tomek. (POL) vs propaganda (BUL) KOHLSCHREIBER  ROCHUS HORNA LEE  ZVEREV FERRERO vs VERDASCO SELA KARANUSIC PETZSCHNER PEYA QUERREY. If tied, 2 of first 3 differences is required to win.

00:00 | [13] sploush (CAN) vs Scala (FRA) ROCHUS GICQUEL ZVEREV  vs SELA NISHIKORI PEYA.

00:00 | invu2day (GBR) vs stealthisnick (ITA) ROCHUS NISHIKORI MONFILS JOHANSSON LEE FERRERO vs SELA GICQUEL GUCCIONE SPADEA PETZSCHNER QUERREY.If tied, 2 of first 3 differences is required for win.

00:00 | HenryMag (POR) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS) VERDASCO LLODRA MONTANES LU SPADEA QUERREY vs KOHLSCHREIBER ANCIC BERLOCQ SERRA JOHANSSON FERRERO.If tied 3 of first 4 differences is needed.If tied then SRs.


00:00 | [24] adee-gee (BLR) vs Jimnik (GBR) NISHIKORI MONTANES HORNA PETZSCHNER  vs GICQUEL BERLOCQ KARANUSIC LEE. If tied, 2 of first 3 differences is deciding.

00:00 | [31] JMG (GER) vs Tankman (AUS) KOHLSCHREIBER BERLOCQ SERRA  PETZSCHNER vs Verdasco Montanes Lu Lee. If tied 2 of first 3 is required for win.

00:00 | jazar (GBR) vs leoneo (CHN) falla montanes serra bolelli petzschner querreyvs Hanescu Berlocq Lu Bogdanovic Lee Ferrero

00:00 | M.C. (CAN) vs [Q] montego (NCL) BOGDANOVIC PETZSCHNER vs Bolelli Lee.If tied Bogo-Bolelli is deciding.

00:00 | [3] scyte19pro (ROM) vs [Q] starluk (CHN) KOHLSCHREIBER FALLA GICQUEL KARANUSIC MONFILS JOHANSSON REYNOLDS vs VERDASCO HANESCU HORNA NISHIKORI GUCCIONE SPADEA VOLANDRI


----------------------------------------


Link for Monday Singles Bottom Half Differences: http://www.sendspace.com/file/vv6czq

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 07-04-2008 at 01:28 PM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:51 PM   #9
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

Doubles Differences

Monday


Semifinals


Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4


00:00 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. 8) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) - Safin v. Lopez
00:00 | 5) greatkingrat/sheva (GBR/NED) v. Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI) - Clement +2 v. Schuettler +2...also Safin v. Lopez which is meaningless
__________________
Tennis Tipping 2011:
Singles:
Entry - 43(46) Race - N/A
Doubles: W - US Open(w/orangehat)
Entry - 35(49) Race - 28


Proud supporter of University at Buffalo, Niagara University, Drexel University, Fairport and Kenmore West athletics....and Chelsea FC and Atlanta Braves

Fairport's Angels - Always in our Hearts 6.26.07

Last edited by Allez-Alejo : 07-02-2008 at 02:01 PM.
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:51 PM   #10
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

News and Links
__________________
Tennis Tipping 2011:
Singles:
Entry - 43(46) Race - N/A
Doubles: W - US Open(w/orangehat)
Entry - 35(49) Race - 28


Proud supporter of University at Buffalo, Niagara University, Drexel University, Fairport and Kenmore West athletics....and Chelsea FC and Atlanta Braves

Fairport's Angels - Always in our Hearts 6.26.07
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:52 PM   #11
country flag Allez-Alejo
Registered User
 
Allez-Alejo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 8,611
Allez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond reputeAllez-Alejo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Awards
__________________
Tennis Tipping 2011:
Singles:
Entry - 43(46) Race - N/A
Doubles: W - US Open(w/orangehat)
Entry - 35(49) Race - 28


Proud supporter of University at Buffalo, Niagara University, Drexel University, Fairport and Kenmore West athletics....and Chelsea FC and Atlanta Braves

Fairport's Angels - Always in our Hearts 6.26.07
Allez-Alejo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:53 PM   #12
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Match Previews




Singles Final



Uraitan vs bavaria 100

Head to Head: 0-0
Last meeting: -


Uraitan

Name: Vinícius
Gender: Male
Age: 22
Birthplace: Brazil
Residence: Cuiabá - Mato Grosso, Brazil
Entry Ranking: 97
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles including wimbledon) : 10-6
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 6-7
2008 Highlights (Singles) F: East London ch
Percentage of correct picks in TT wimbledon: 78% (97/123)

Road to Final

Code:
R128 25:20 | Uraitan (BRA) vs aussie_fan (AUS)  
R64  25:24 | Uraitan (BRA) vs TankingTheSet (NED) 
R32  25:23 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [5] Tytta!. (BRA) 
R16  13:13 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [10] TommyB. (GER) SR matches: 7-7, Correct SRs: 3-2  
QF   05:04 | Uraitan (BRA) vs [1] keqtqiadv (BRA)  
SF   04:03 | Uraitan (BRA) vs TMJordan (CAN)
Uraitan's comments before Final: This is mine better tournament in the TT, mine first final of Grand Slam ... I did not use to pass from the 2ª round in the tournaments. I am very happy of arrive to final, defeats big players of TT. Good luck to all of the finalists. I never played against bavaria100.It will be to first time that I will face bavaria100. Good week ...



bavaria100

Name: Alexandra
Gender: female
Birthplace: Germany
Residence: Hamburg, Germany
Age: 21
Entry Ranking: 44
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles including wimbledon) : 17-14
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 0-0
2008 Highlights (Singles) -
Percentage of correct picks in TT wimbledon: 78% (97/123)

Road to Final
Code:
R128  23:23 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Deea (ROM) Correct SRs: 2-1
R64   28:27 | bavaria100 (GER) vs [4] Labamba (FIN)  
R32   25:24 | bavaria100 (GER) vs [29] Strangelove (NED) 
R16   13:12 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Ria (MAL) 
QF    05:04 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Nando_L (SUI) 
SF    03:02 | bavaria100 (GER) vs balloon (SIN)
bavaria100 comments before Final: I'm very excited to be in the final of Wimbledon because I totally didn't expect it when I started my Wimbledon campaign. My goal was to win my first round match and if I manage to do it not to get my ass kicked by Ville in the second round because I've been playing badly for 14 months straight. I was finally able to put another run together and I'm looking forward to my encounter with Uraitan, who is a very talented player. No matter how the final ends for me, I'm gonna be very satisfied with the run I've had at this tournament because I totally exceeded my own expectations and achieved my best Grand Slam result ever.


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Singles R128


[1] keqtqiadv vs [Q] Gallina

Head to Head: 0-0
Last meeting: -


keqtqiadv

Birthplace: Brazil
Entry Ranking: 2
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 32-18
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 3-1
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Halle F: Dubai, Casablanca

Gallina

Birthplace: Argentina
Entry Ranking: Not Ranked
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 0-0
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 1-2
2008 Highlights (Singles) -


-------------------------

rototito vs Deboogle!.

Head to Head: 0-0
Last meeting: -



rototito

Birthplace: Uruguay
Entry Ranking: 89
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 2-3
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 28-14
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Tunica Resorts ch, St.Brieuc ch F: Bordeaux ch


Deboogle!.

Birthplace: USA
Entry Ranking: 84
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 11-10
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 1-1
2008 Highlights (Singles) SF: Queen's


-------------------------

guille&tati4life vs Peta Pan

Head to Head: -
Last meeting: -


guille&tati4life

Birthplace: GBR
Entry Ranking: 50
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 18-15
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 1-2
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Warsaw

Peta Pan

Birthplace: Australia
Entry Ranking: 45
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 17-16
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 0-0
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Munich


-------------------------

leoneo vs Jazar

Head to Head: 3-0 leoneo
Last meeting: Braunschweig Ch 2008 R32: 04:04 | (Q)leoneo (CHN) vs (2)jazar (GBR) SR:2-1

leoneo

Birthplace: China
Entry Ranking: 107
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 3-5
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 23-10
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Bordeaux ch, Kyoto ch


Jazar

Birthplace: GBR
Entry Ranking: 80
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 1-4
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 18-14
2008 Highlights (Singles) F: Besancon ch, Århus ch


-------------------------

[12] Tomek. vs Propaganda

Head to Head:1-1

Basel 2007 R16 05:07 | #5 Tomek. (POL) vs propaganda (BUL)
Shrewsbury ch 2007 QF 05:02 | Tomek. (POL) vs. [5] propaganda (BUL)

Tomek.

Birthplace: Poland
Entry Ranking: 13
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 22-17
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 0-0
2008 Highlights (Singles) F:Auckland, Australian Open

Propaganda

Birthplace: Bulgaria
Entry Ranking: 28
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 20-17
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 1-1
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Nottingham

-------------------

Juakos17 vs Soltmann_89

Head to Head: Juakos17 leads 2-1 in head to head

East London ch 2008 R32 08:11 winner: Juakos17
Athens ch 2008 SF 01:01 SR3 winner: Soltmann_89
Tunis CH 2008 R16 07:07 Correct SR 5/6 winner: Juakos17

Last meeting: Juakos17 def Soltmann_89 07:07 Correct SR 5/6 in Tunis ch 2008

Juakos17

Birthplace: Chile
Entry Ranking: 128
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 0-2
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 27-12
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Cremona ch F:Guangzhou ch

Soltmann_89

Birthplace: Chile
Entry Ranking: 63
2008 win-loss record (ATP Singles) : 7-6
2008 win-loss record (Challenger singles): 21-12
2008 Highlights (Singles) W: Bogota ch, Athens ch F: San Luis de Potosi ch

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 07-04-2008 at 11:00 AM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 06:55 PM   #13
country flag Tennis-Engineer
Registered User
 
Tennis-Engineer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 4,393
Tennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond reputeTennis-Engineer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Statistics




Pick distribution (Monday)

Wawrinka 4-4 Safin
Ancic 8-0 Verdasco
Murray 7-1 Gasquet
Cilic 6-2 Clement
Baghdatis 8-0 Lopez
Nadal 7-1 Youzhny
Tipsarevic 8-0 Schuettler
Federer 8-0 Hewitt

Last edited by Tennis-Engineer : 06-30-2008 at 11:55 AM.
Tennis-Engineer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 11:38 PM   #14
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,998
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Singles Draw
Bottom Half







Singles Fourth Round (R16) :

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0



13:12 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Ria (MAL)
13:06 | Nando_L (SUI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
12:11 | balloon (SIN) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT)
14:13 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR)

Singles Third Round (R32) :

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0




25:24 | bavaria100 (GER) vs [29] Strangelove (NED)
23:24 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs Ria (MAL)
25:24 | Nando_L (SUI) vs [20] njnetswill (USA)
27:20 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs Crocodile (FRA)

18:23 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs balloon (SIN)
25:22 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs superhoops (WAL)
25:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
24:24 | [Q] eljab (SUI) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR) Correct TB matches 6-8

Singles Second Round (R64) :

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


28:27 | keqtqiadv vs Dmitryi
26:22 | Aguante_el_gato vs gulzhan
25:26 | Aleksz vs Ekin
23:27 | quiron vs GlennMirnyi

27:24 | TommyB. vs Salum
25:25 | Vamos Israel vs LaTenista Correct TB matches: 9-9 SRs: 3-5
24:25 | TankingTheSet vs Uraitan
26:28 | GustavoM_Fan vs Tytta!.

26:23 | Smasher vs guille&tati4life
27:24 | TMJordan vs Spadea TT
25:25 | ZackBusner vs FERNET correct TB matches: 9-7
26:24 | scarface vs propaganda

26:26 | sploush vs invu2day Correct TB matcfhes: 9-8
27:27 | Bolar Bolabi vs Jimnik Correct TB matches: 9-10
26:00 | Tankman vs jazar W.O.
27:28 | montego vs scythe19pro


27:28 | [4] Labamba (FIN) vs bavaria100 (GER)
23:26 | Gerard (ESP) vs [29] Strangelove (NED)
26:23 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs AceMaker (ESP)
25:25 | SloKid (SLO) vs Ria (MAL) Correct TB matches: 8-9

27:24 | Nando_L (SUI) vs Robin Hood (BRA)
23:26 | Amaris (USA) vs [20] njnetswill (USA)
22:26 | PaulHopkins (GBR) vs soltman_89 (CHI)
27:27 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Crocodile (FRA) correct TB matches 9-10

26:25 | Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs [Q] Snoo Foo
23:23 | balloon (SIN) vs [26] gaynor (BLR) correct TB matches: 8-7
27:27 | Seaguluk (GBR) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT) correct TB matches: 8-10
27:25 | superhoops (WAL) vs [9] Foosimoo (BEL)

23:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs meninosantos (POR) correct TB matches 8-8 SRs 4-2
28:27 | Deboogle!. (USA) vs [22] Netin! (BRA)
23:23 | [32] Allez-Alejo (USA) vs [Q] eljab (SUI) correct TB matches: 6-8
24:27 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR)


Singles First Round (R128)

Matches Counted: 31
Matches Remaining: 0



25:23 | [4] Labamba (FIN) vs Sheva (NED)
23:23 | bavaria100 (GER) vs Deea (ROM) SRs 2-1
24:24 | Hellcat (ENG) vs Gerard (ESP) TB Matches 6-7
25:25 | [29] Strangelove (NED) vs [Q] robus (POL) Karanusic 3-0 vs 3-1

24:18 | [17] KalleOnAir (GER) vs siders (FRA)
24:22 | AceMaker (ESP) vs manu86 (ARG)
25:25 | muniu (POL) vs SloKid (SLO) TB matches 7-8
24:25 | [15] Björki (SWE) vs Ria (MAL)

22:25 | [11] FiBeR (ARG) vs Nando_L (SUI)
22:24 | [Q] digor (UKR) vs Robin Hood (BRA)
23:21 | Amaris (USA) vs tiptopdaisy (AUT)
26:24 | [20] njnetswill (USA) vs Gavinch77 (AUT)

22:24 | [30] Marksman (GBR) vs PaulHopkins (GBR)
23:22 | soltman_89 (CHI) vs Juakos17 (CHI)
24:23 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs Duncan (GBR)
22:25 | [7] Troickitard (SRB) vs Crocodile (FRA)

21:24 | [8] Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
26:24 | [Q] Snoo Foo vs trucul (FRA)
25:25 | balloon (SIN) vs Alonsofz (CHI) TB Matches: 7-5
24:24 | [26] gaynor (BLR) vs Albop (CHI) SR shootout SR1 Verdasco-Kohlschreiber

23:24 | [23] alansk (GBR) vs Seaguluk (GBR)
25:23 | [Q] egiorazz (LIT) vs zxcv (CHI)
26:25 | superhoops (WAL) vs Tomy (ARG)
25:23 | [9] Foosimoo (BEL) vs tal20 (ISR)

23:23 | [16] chris84 (SLO) vs Rik. (NED) SRs 4-1
23:25 | [Q] Huff (ROM) vs meninosantos (POR)
25:26 | rototito (URU) vs Deboogle!. (USA)
26:22 | [22] Netin! (BRA) vs [Q] MuriloBrasil (BRA)

23:22 | [32] Allez-Alejo (USA) vs [Q] Harmless (CUB)
23:23 | [Q] eljab (SUI) vs [Q] lukela85 (GBR) TB matches: 7-6
24:26 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)
24:21 | [2] greatkingart (GBR) vs Colt th magnific (FRA)
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-29-2008 at 02:24 AM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2008, 11:38 PM   #15
country flag FiBeR
Registered User
 
FiBeR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: CapFed, Bs. As.
Posts: 28,998
FiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond reputeFiBeR has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: ☆★☆ Tennis Tipping #37 Wimbledon ☆★☆ Qualifying rounds start Monday 16th

TT Singles Bottom Half Differences






bavaria100 (GER) vs Ria (MAL) (verdasco 3-2, lopez 3-0, hewitt 3-1) vs (verdasco 3-1, lopez 3-1, hewitt 3-0)
Nando_L (SUI) vs soltmann_89 (CHI) verdasco(3-1), (hewitt 3-1) vs berdych (3-1) , (hewitt 3-0)
balloon (SIN) vs [Q] egiorazz (LIT) ferrer (3-0), (lopez 3-0, safin 3-0) vs Ancic (3-1), (lopez 3-1, safin 3-1)
[16] Chris 84 (SLO) vs [2] greatkingart (GBR) verdasco (3-1) (lopez 3-0, safin 3-0) vs berdych (3-1) ( lopez 3-1, safin 3-1)



Quote:
Originally Posted by ExcaliburII View Post
I have to admit Fiber is good manager
__________________
Entrá a http://batennis.com/

Sorewa ore no Nindou da

6-4 3-6 6-7 7-6 70-68


Last edited by FiBeR : 06-27-2008 at 02:39 PM.
FiBeR is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios