USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Winner: Somdev Dev Varman - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-17-2008, 11:08 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Winner: Somdev Dev Varman

USA F16
Location: Pittsburgh, Pensilvannia, USA
Type: $10K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017597
webiste: www.mtlebanontenis.com

Entry List
1 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 509 1
2 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 559 1
3 GARZA, Daniel MEX 626 1
4 FUGATE, Marcus USA 634 1
5 VODICKA, Lance USA 750 1
6 EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 771 1
7 FASS, Adam USA 774 1
8 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 786 1
9 DEV VARMAN, Somdev IND 793 1
10 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 812 1
11 KONIECKO, Bryan USA 819= 1
12 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 831 1
13 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 850 1
14 OUELLETTE, Gregory USA 889 1
15 RIZZA, Rylan USA 914= 1
16 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 917 1
17 GOMEZ-PINTER, Adolfo ESP 926 1
18 HELGESON, Travis USA 1002 1


Alternates
19 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1031 1
20 POOLE, Robbye USA 1042 1
21 DOMIJAN, Alexander USA 1044 1
22 KIM, Hyung-Kwon KOR 1116 1
23 POMEROY, Brad USA 1238= 1
24 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1253= 1
25 BOBUSIC, Strahinja AUS 1341= 1
26 SAJOUS, Olivier HAI 1363= 1
27 AUBONE, Jean-Yves USA 1363= 1
28 ABOUGZIR, Ytai USA 1394= 1
29 LUDLOW, James USA 1474= 2
30 BANGOURA, Sekou USA 1506= 1
31 NDLELA, Mlandeli ZIM 1591= 1
32 RUBIN, Michael USA 1591= 1
33 SINITSYN, Kirill CAN 1591= 1
34 BOWLES, Clint USA 1686= 1
35 DANI, Hafid MAR 1748= 3
36 BARTH, George USA 1816= 3
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-17-2008, 11:34 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) (1) defeated Bradley COX (USA) 6-3 6-3
Steven KANE (USA) defeated Bryon WEINBERG (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Junior A. ORE (USA) defeated Stephen D'ANGELO (USA) 6-0 6-2
Brian COMPTON (USA) defeated Alexandru PASAREANU (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Mark Peter ROBERTS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) defeated Matthew KANDATH (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Jacob MEYER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Ali ALAM (USA) 6-0 6-1
Johnny HAMUI (USA) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-3
Jared A PINSKY (USA) defeated Michael ROCKMAN (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Derek SCHWANDT (USA) defeated Ji Hoon KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Jeremy MCCLELLAND (USA) 6-1 6-0
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Mohammed SALIFU (GHA) (4) 6-1 6-2
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Mikhael RASNER (USA) 6-3 6-2
Treat HUEY (USA) defeated Arvind Vishnu BESTHA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Derek DIFAZIO (USA) defeated Eric SZYDLOWSKI (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Bernhard WALLNER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Eric GLOBERMAN (USA) defeated Andre MERG (USA) 6-4 6-1
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated David JEFLEA (AUS) 6-1 6-1
David FINLAYSON (USA) defeated Tanner HATCH (ISV) 6-0 6-0
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (6) defeated Tarik ISMAIL (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Nnanna OKORIE (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) defeated Nate TULCHINSKY (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kevin ARIAS (USA) defeated John VALENTI (USA) 6-2 6-4
Erik CORACE (USA) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (7) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Jason DERIJK (USA) defeated Arsen GALUSTYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Jackson BODLE (NZL) defeated Won Min PARK (USA) 6-0 6-0
Matthew ALLARE (USA) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Jordan DELASS (USA) defeated Joel KINCAID (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Bryant SALCEDO (USA) defeated Robert GATES (USA) 6-4 7-5
Davey SANDGREN (USA) defeated Anthony B TUNNERO (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ruben GONZALES (USA) defeated Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) (1) defeated Steven KANE (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Brian COMPTON (USA) defeated Junior A. ORE (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Mousheg HOVHANNISYAN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin ROGERS (USA) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jared A PINSKY (USA) defeated Johnny HAMUI (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Derek SCHWANDT (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
James Bo SEAL (USA) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-4 6-1
Treat HUEY (USA) defeated Derek DIFAZIO (USA) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Eric GLOBERMAN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) defeated David FINLAYSON (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (6) 6-4 7-5
Kevin ARIAS (USA) defeated Gregory CHAMBAZ (SUI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Erik CORACE (USA) defeated Jason DERIJK (USA) 6-3 7-5
Matthew ALLARE (USA) defeated Jackson BODLE (NZL) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Jordan DELASS (USA) defeated Bryant SALCEDO (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Davey SANDGREN (USA) defeated Ruben GONZALES (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-4

3rd Round

Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) (1) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 6-4 6-4
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Benjamin ROGERS (USA) 6-2 6-3
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) defeated Jared A PINSKY (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Treat HUEY (USA) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (5) defeated Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-7(10) 6-3 Retired
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Kevin ARIAS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew ALLARE (USA) defeated Erik CORACE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Davey SANDGREN (USA) defeated Jordan DELASS (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017597

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...008/733/qs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-30-2008 at 11:17 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2008, 11:39 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) defeated Robbye POOLE (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Treat HUEY (USA) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Brandon ANANDAN (USA) 6-2 6-0
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) defeated Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Jeff DADAMO (USA) defeated Casey WATT (USA) 6-3 6-2
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) defeated Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) 6-4 7-6(6)
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) (7) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Justin KRONAUGE (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) (6) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Matthew ALLARE (USA) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Brian COMPTON (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2) defeated Davey SANDGREN (USA) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA)
Treat HUEY (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) Vs Jeff DADAMO (USA)
Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) Vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) (7)
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Brad POMEROY (USA)
Travis HELGESON (USA) Vs Matthew ALLARE (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100099975

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/733/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-03-2008 at 06:43 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2008, 11:44 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

GARZA (MEX) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) defeated SANDGREN (USA) / SANDGREN (USA) 6-4 3-6 [11-9]
JEFLEA (AUS) / ROBERTS (AUS) defeated MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / OLJACA (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-3]
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated MARTIROSYAN (ARM) / THOMPSON (NZL) (4) 6-3 7-5
ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) defeated PINSKY (USA) / WATT (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-7]
KONIECKO (USA) / KRONAUGE (USA) defeated KANDATH (USA) / PASHA (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
DEVVARMAN (IND) / HUEY (USA) defeated FUGATE (USA) / VODICKA (USA) (3) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [10-6]
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated AUBONE (USA) / MIRZADEH (USA) 6-2 6-1
FASS (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (2) defeated COX (USA) / SARMIENTO (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

GARZA (MEX) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) defeated JEFLEA (AUS) / ROBERTS (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
DEVVARMAN (IND) / HUEY (USA) defeated KONIECKO (USA) / KRONAUGE (USA) 6-2 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FASS (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (2) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

GARZA (MEX) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) Vs EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA)
DEVVARMAN (IND) / HUEY (USA) Vs POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017597

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/733/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-03-2008 at 06:43 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2008, 02:44 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

[ALT] ROBERTS, Mark Peter (RSA) vs COX, Bradley (USA)
KANE, Steven (USA) vs WEINBERG, Bryon (CAN)
ORE, Junior A. (USA) vs WC D'ANGELO, Stephen (USA)
PASAREANU, Alexandru (CAN) vs WC COMPTON, Brian (USA)

POMEROY, Brad (USA) 2 vs KALMANOVICH, Roy (USA)
WC KANDATH, Matthew (USA) vs WC HOVHANNISYAN, Mousheg (USA)
SARMIENTO, Raymond (USA) vs [ALT] MEYER, Jacob (USA)
ALAM, Ali (USA) vs ROGERS, Benjamin (USA)

BOBUSIC, Strahinja (AUS) 3 vs WC HAMUI, Johnny (USA)
ROCKMAN, Michael (CAN) vs PINSKY, Jared A (USA)
SCHWANDT, Derek (USA) vs KIM, Ji Hoon (KOR)
MCCLELLAND, Jeremy (USA) vs WC SANDGREN, Tennys (USA)

SALIFU, Mohammed (GHA) 4 vs SEAL, James Bo (USA)
WC PASHA, Nathan (USA) vs RASNER, Mikhael (USA)
BESTHA, Arvind Vishnu (IND) vs HUEY, Treat (USA)
SZYDLOWSKI, Eric (USA) vs DIFAZIO, Derek (USA)

ABOUGZIR, Ytai (USA) 5 vs WALLNER, Bernhard (AUT)
GLOBERMAN, Eric (USA) vs MERG, Andre (USA)
TIKHOMIROV, Maksim (USA) vs JEFLEA, David (AUS)
FINLAYSON, David (USA) vs HATCH, Tanner (ISV)

BANGOURA, Sekou (USA) 6 vs WC ISMAIL, Tarik (ZIM)
DADAMO, Jeff (USA) vs OKORIE, Nnanna (NGR)
TULCHINSKY, Nate (USA) vs CHAMBAZ, Gregory (SUI)
ARIAS, Kevin (USA) vs VALENTI, John (USA)

MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros (GRE) 7 vs CORACE, Erik (USA)
DERIJK, Jason (USA) vs GALUSTYAN, Arsen (RUS)
BODLE, Jackson (NZL) vs PARK, Won Min (USA)
ALLARE, Matthew (USA) vs COX, Jordan (USA)

KINCAID, Joel (USA) vs DELASS, Jordan (USA)
SALCEDO, Bryant (USA) vs GATES, Robert (USA)
SANDGREN, Davey (USA) vs TUNNERO, Anthony B (USA)
OLJACA, Mark (USA) vs GONZALES, Ruben (USA)




It seems Mark Peter Roberts (RSA) replaces American Andrew Roberts (#933) who might be moved to main draw
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2008, 11:15 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) Vs Tennys SANDGREN (USA)
Robbye POOLE (USA) Vs Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA)
Treat HUEY (USA) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Brandon ANANDAN (USA) Vs Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8)
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) Vs Andrew ROBERTS (AUS)
Casey WATT (USA) Vs Jeff DADAMO (USA)
Adolfo GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) Vs Roy KALMANOVICH (USA)
Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) Vs Somdev DEV VARMAN (IND) (7)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) (5) Vs Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Justin KRONAUGE (USA)
Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) Vs Vahid MIRZADEH (USA)
Brad POMEROY (USA) Vs Lance VODICKA (USA) (4)
Adam FASS (USA) (6) Vs Travis HELGESON (USA)
Matthew ALLARE (USA) Vs Denis KUDLA (USA)
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) Vs Brian COMPTON (USA)
Davey SANDGREN (USA) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2008, 11:15 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Tennys Sandgren
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2008, 02:52 AM   #8
country flag krinix
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 34
Posts: 667
krinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond reputekrinix has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

Get another one Somi, make that two including doubles with treat huey
krinix is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 01:21 AM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

First Round

(1)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs (q)Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA) d. Robbye Poole (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Adam Thompson (NZL) vs (q)Treat Huey (USA)
(8)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. (WC)Brandon Anandan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Marcus Fugate (USA) vs (q)Andrew Roberts (USA)
(q)Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs (WC)Casey Watt (USA)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) vs (q)Roy Kalmanovich (USA)
(7)Somdev K. Dev Varman (IND) vs (SE)Alexander Domijan (USA)
(WC)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (5)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 6-3 6-4
Rylan Rizza (USA) vs (WC)Justin Kronauge (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (q)Ytai Abougzir (USA)
(4)Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Brad Pomeroy (USA)
(6)Adam Fass (USA) vs Travis Helgeson (USA)
(SE)Denis Kudla (USA) vs (q)Matthew Allare (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA) vs (LL)Brian Compton (USA) [Compton replaces Gregory Ouellette]
(2)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Davey Sandgren (USA)
--------------------------------------

First Round

(1)Daniel Garza/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (MEX/ESP) d. (WC)Davey Sandgren/Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-4 3-6 (11-9)
David Jeflea/Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko/Mark Oljaca (GRE/USA) 6-3 4-6 (10-3)
Adam El Mihdawy/Rhyne Williams (USA) d. (4)Tigran Martirosyan/Adam Thompson (ARM/NZL) 6-3 7-5
Ytai Abougzir/Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Jared Pinsky/Casey Watt (USA) 6-4 4-6 (10-7)
Bryan Koniecko/Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Matthew Kandath/Nathan Pasha (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Marcus Fugate/Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Somdev K. Dev Varman/Treat Huey (IND/USA)
Robbye Poole/Rylan Rizza (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone/Vahir Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Adam Fass/Brad Pomeroy (USA) d. (WC)Jordan Cox/Raymond Sarmiento (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)

Sandgren brothers
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2008, 11:58 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

first round completed:
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...202:58:40%20PM

doubles draw updated:
http://dps.usta.com/usta_master/usta...202:59:25%20PM
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2008, 02:25 AM   #11
country flag Australian_Matt
Registered User
 
Australian_Matt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 379
Australian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond reputeAustralian_Matt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

Roberts losing 6-7(5) 6-3 4-6

And the doubles with Jeflea - 6-7(6) 6-7(5)

No dice.
__________________
Hewitt, Matosevic, Ebden, Tomic, Duckworth, Groth, Kyrgios, and the rest
Australian_Matt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2008, 11:25 AM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Treat HUEY (USA) 6-2 6-3
Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) Vs Jeff DADAMO (USA)
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) (7) defeated Roy KALMANOVICH (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) defeated Rylan RIZZA (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Travis HELGESON (USA) defeated Matthew ALLARE (USA) 7-5 6-2
Bryan KONIECKO (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2) 6-2 6-2


Garza
Tigran
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2008, 11:25 AM   #13
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

Quarterfinal

GARZA (MEX) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) defeated JEFLEA (AUS) / ROBERTS (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated ABOUGZIR (USA) / BANGOURA (USA) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
DEVVARMAN (IND) / HUEY (USA) defeated KONIECKO (USA) / KRONAUGE (USA) 6-2 6-3
POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA) defeated FASS (USA) / POMEROY (USA) (2) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

EL MIHDAWY (USA) / WILLIAMS (USA) defeated GARZA (MEX) / GOMEZ-PINTER (ESP) (1) Walkover
DEVVARMAN (IND) / HUEY (USA) Vs POOLE (USA) / RIZZA (USA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2008, 12:49 AM   #14
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

2nd Round

Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) d. Jeff DADAMO (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)


Quarterfinal

Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (1) d. Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM) (8) 6-2 6-4
Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) (7) d. Marcus FUGATE (USA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Jean-Yves AUBONE (USA) d. Brad POMEROY (USA) 6-3 6-1
Travis HELGESON (USA) d. Bryan KONIECKO (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2008, 12:08 AM   #15
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F16 [June30 - Pittsburgh, PA - Hard] Main Draw

Semifinal

Somdev Dev Varman (IND) d. Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX) (1) 6-4 6-0
Travis Helgeson (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-3 6-4


Somdev
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios