Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Tomas Tenconi - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-03-2008, 09:41 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Winner: Tomas Tenconi

Italy F18
Location: Trieste, italy
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017545
website: www.tctriestino.com

Entry List
1 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 416 1
2 MAGG, Christian AUT 486 1
3 SIEBER, Marc GER 565 2
4 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 584 1
5 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 608 2
6 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 612 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 622 2
8 ROBERTS, Matthew S USA 630 1
9 PEREZ-PEREZ, Sergio ESP 634 1
10 $ NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 661 2
11 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 663 1
12 STOEHR, Daniel GER 664 1
13 VANNI, Luca ITA 678 1
14 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 707= 1
15 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 710 1
16 $ LONCARIC, Albert CRO 752 1
17 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 758 1
18 GALLI, Matteo ITA 818 1


Alternates
19 LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 828 1
20 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 842 2
21 TARANTINO, Agustin ARG 884 1
22 $ CAPONE, Massimo ITA 901= 1
23 VIOLA, Marco ITA 926 1
24 SIMONI, Marco ITA 982 1
25 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 1002= 2
26 TUPY, Mario AUT 1015 1
27 PAVIC, Ante CRO 1016 2
28 BELLA, Marco ITA 1028 1
29 PRADER, Patrick ITA 1041 1
30 MAREK, Jan CZE 1048 2
31 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1058= 1
32 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1100 1
33 HAMARD, Antoine FRA 1126= 3
34 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 1128 1
35 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1129 1
36 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1132 1
37 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1149 2
38 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1157= 1
39 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1178= 3
40 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 1190 1
41 MEIJER, Michel NED 1213= 2
42 NYLEN, David SWE 1217= 4
43 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 1242 2
44 ROSCIOLI, Andrea ITA 1243= 1
45 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1245= 5
46 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1249 6
47 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 1254 1
48 LEMKE, James AUS 1296= 2
49 STOPPINI, Luca ITA 1311= 5
50 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1313= 1
51 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1327= 1
52 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1338= 6
53 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1344 1
54 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1347 2
55 KLEIN, Tobias GER 1377= 1
56 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1407= 6
57 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1431= 1
58 RUBINO, Vittorio ITA 1447= 1
59 JURIC, Josip CRO 1464= 1
60 INZERILLO, Jerome FRA 1464= 6
61 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1493 1
62 BEUQUE, Nicolas FRA 1579= 1
63 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1579= 1
64 PHILLIPS, Robert AUS 1673= 1
65 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1673= 1
66 PORTALURI, Giorgio ITA 1737= 1
67 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1737= 3
68 GIGOUNON, Germain BEL 1737= 2
69 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1778= 2
70 FAGO, Matteo ITA 1778= 1
71 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1810= 1
72 RODRIGUEZ-SANCHEZ, Oscar COL 1830= 1
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-03-2008, 09:53 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1) BYE
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) BYE
Javier MARTI (ESP) BYE
Andrea FAVA (ITA) (2) BYE
Luca POMPEO (ITA) defeated Mirko PEZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Aleksandar GRABOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-0
Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) BYE
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) BYE
Ales PLESNICAR (ITA) defeated Borut PLESNICAR (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Rok BONIN (SLO) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) BYE
Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (4) BYE
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) defeated Andre RIZZOLI (ITA) 6-0 Retired
Edoardo PACIFICO (ITA) BYE
Marco ROSSI (ITA) BYE
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (5) BYE
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) BYE
Roberto GUIDA (ITA) defeated Aleksander KLENAR (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) BYE
Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) (6) BYE
Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Armin HIRNER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Mario SARIC (CRO) BYE
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (7) BYE
Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) defeated Vinko OJDANIC (CRO) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Patrik MILIC (SLO) BYE
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) BYE
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) BYE
Tuomo OJALA (FIN) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Gregor SINIGOJ (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (1)
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Luca POMPEO (ITA) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) (2)
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Alessandro PETRONE (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Ales PLESNICAR (ITA) defeated Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) (3) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Rok BONIN (SLO) defeated Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) defeated Laurent BONDAZ (ITA) (4) 6-4 7-5
Marco ROSSI (ITA) defeated Edoardo PACIFICO (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) defeated Roberto GUIDA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) defeated Nicolas BEUQUE (FRA) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Mario SARIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (7) defeated Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Patrik MILIC (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) defeated Tuomo OJALA (FIN) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-3
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) defeated Claudio RIZZO (ITA) (9) 6-3 6-3

3rd Round

Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Enej BONIN (SLO) defeated Luca POMPEO (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Rok BONIN (SLO) defeated Ales PLESNICAR (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) defeated Marco ROSSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) (7) 6-4 6-4
Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) (8) defeated Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017545

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/650/mqs.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-17-2008 at 11:20 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2008, 09:55 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay]

Singles Main Draw


1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN)
Rok BONIN (SLO) Vs Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (7)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA)
Matteo GALLI (ITA) Vs Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) Vs Enej BONIN (SLO)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Davide CANNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI)
Andrea FAVA (ITA) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017545

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/650/mds.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-17-2008 at 11:20 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2008, 09:56 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) BYE
BEUQUE (FRA) / NUSSBAUM (SUI) Vs PLESNICAR (ITA) / SARIC (CRO)
BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (4) Vs CANNONE (ITA) / PLESNICAR (ITA)
MARTI (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated GOLIA (ITA) / POMPEO (ITA) 6-3 6-1
SINIGOJ (SLO) / SULIN (SLO) defeated MELCHIORRE (ITA) / PACIFICO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) BYE
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / OJALA (FIN) defeated COLELLA (ITA) / GALOVIC (ITA) 6-1 6-4
RODIGHIERO (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) (2) BYE


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017545

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/T...08/650/mdd.pdf

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-17-2008 at 11:22 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2008, 02:54 AM   #5
country flag Davidcuervacho
Registered User
 
Davidcuervacho's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 40
Posts: 2,246
Davidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond reputeDavidcuervacho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay]

Good luck Juampi Villar !!
Davidcuervacho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2008, 07:30 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Good luck to Propst and Lustyk at qualies

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100017545
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2008, 11:23 AM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN)
Rok BONIN (SLO) Vs Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) Vs Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA)
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (7)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) Vs Luca VANNI (ITA)
Matteo GALLI (ITA) Vs Alessandro COLELLA (ITA)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) Vs Enej BONIN (SLO)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Davide CANNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI)
Andrea FAVA (ITA) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)


good luck to Skoloudik, Tenconi, Heliovaara and Lustyk
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2008, 10:24 AM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 6-4 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (7) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-0
Matteo GALLI (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) Vs Enej BONIN (SLO)
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Davide CANNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Andrea FAVA (ITA) Vs Christian MAGG (AUT) (2)


Jiri
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2008, 10:08 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Main Draw

1st round finished

1st Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) defeated Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Marco SIMONI (ITA) defeated Harri HELIOVAARA (FIN) 6-4 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) defeated Rok BONIN (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) defeated Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (7) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-2 6-0
Matteo GALLI (ITA) defeated Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) defeated Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) defeated Enej BONIN (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Daniel STOEHR (GER) defeated Davide CANNONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Frederic NUSSBAUM (SUI) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Andrea FAVA (ITA) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) Vs Marco SIMONI (ITA)
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) Vs Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5)
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) Vs Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP)
Albert LONCARIC (CRO) Vs Jan TAVCAR (SLO)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) Vs Matteo GALLI (ITA)
Bjorn PROPST (AUT) Vs Marc SIEBER (GER) (3)
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) Vs Daniel STOEHR (GER)
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) Vs Andrea FAVA (ITA)
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2008, 01:07 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) defeated Sergio PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) defeated Albert LONCARIC (CRO) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) defeated Bjorn PROPST (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) defeated Daniel STOEHR (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Andrea FAVA (ITA) 5-7 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (1) 6-0 6-4
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) defeated Jan TAVCAR (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (3) 6-2 6-4
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) Vs Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) Vs Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA)


Tenconi

I think they had rain delays this week

----------------------

Quarterfinal

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) defeated PLESNICAR (ITA) / SARIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
MARTI (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) defeated BONDAZ (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (4) 7-6(3) 6-4
DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) defeated SINIGOJ (SLO) / SULIN (SLO) 6-3 6-4
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / OJALA (FIN) defeated RODIGHIERO (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) (2) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinal

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) defeated MARTI (ESP) / PEREZ-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
HELIOVAARA (FIN) / OJALA (FIN) defeated DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) / LOPEZ (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-1

Final

FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (1) Vs HELIOVAARA (FIN) / OJALA (FIN)

Finns
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2008, 06:46 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Main Draw

Semifinal

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-4
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-0

Final

Tomas TENCONI (ITA) (5) Vs Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2008, 02:42 PM   #12
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [June 16 - Trieste - Clay] Final: Tenconi vs. Raditschnigg

Final

Tenconi d. Raditschnigg 7-6(2) 6-1


Tomas
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios