Tennis Tipping #23a Prostějov - blahopřání Gutturnio D.O.C a ZackBusner/vamos israel - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 05-16-2008, 10:08 PM   #1
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Tennis Tipping #23a Prostějov - blahopřání Gutturnio D.O.C a ZackBusner/vamos israel

Tennis Tipping – Prostejov




What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Prostejov, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eduvalle@hotmail.com

Last edited by Zirconek : 05-21-2008 at 01:00 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 05-16-2008, 10:08 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

Fact Sheet



Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Type: $150K+H
Surface: Clay (outdoor)
Date: 01-07 June 2008
Tournament website: www.czech-open.cz

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 25th May 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 25th May 6:01 pm CET – Saturday 31st May 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Saturday 31st May 9:00 pm CET, MDS Saturday 31st may 9:30 pm CET, MDD Saturday 31st may 10:00 pm CET
Assistant manager: the great Gavnich77


Unicredit Czech Open 2008 Factsheet

Code:
Entry List - Prostejov Challenger 2008
Cilic, Marin CRO 51 
Calleri, Agustin ARG 57 
Gremelmayr, Denis GER 63 
Minar, Ivo CZE 70 
Serra, Florent FRA 71 
Montanes, Albert ESP 78 
Bellucci, Thomaz BRA 81 
Roitman, Sergio ARG 84 
Horna, Luis PER 85 
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 91 
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 92 
Vanek, Jiri CZE 94 
Odesnik, Wayne USA 104 
Spadea, Vincent USA 107 
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 109 
Karanusic, Roko CRO 110 
Cuevas, Pablo URU 115 
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 116 
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 120 
De Voest, Rik RSA 128 
Martin, Alberto ESP 132 
Eschauer, Werner AUT 138 

Alternates 
1. Rochus, Christophe BEL 139 
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 149 
3. Vemic, Dusan SRB 152 
4. Lacko, Lukas SVK 163 
5. @ Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 165 
6. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 174 
7. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 179 
8. Minar, Jan CZE 180 
9. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 187 
10. Greul, Simon GER 194 
11. Slanar, Martin AUT 200 
12. Bachinger, Matthias GER 201 
13. Zib, Tomas CZE 203 
14. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 204 
15. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 211 
16. Brands, Daniel GER 214 
17. Peya, Alexander AUT 217 
18. Kubot, Lukasz POL 218 
19. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 222 
20. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 227

Code:
TT RANKING POINTS
                           

W....120
F....84 
SF...54
QF...28
R16..12
R32..1 
Q....3
Code:
TT ROLL OF HONOUR

TT Prostejov 2007 thread
manager: Zirconek 

Singles Finals

02:02 | tennis2006 (NED) vs SloKid (SLO) CB3 (06:07)

Doubles Finals

04:04 | (1) scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROM/BRA) vs (2) balloon/Gavnich77 (SIN/WAL) SR2

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-01-2008 at 09:14 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:08 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

Entry Lists


Karel Novacek

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of May 19th, 2008)
-  keqtqiadv (BRA) 1 RG
1. Labamba (FIN) 3
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 6
-  scythe19pto (ROU) 7 RG
3. TommyB. (GER) 10
4. FiBeR (ARG) 11
5. Chris84 (slo) 17
6. Renaud (FRA) 18
7. adee-gee (BLR) 22
8. ZackBusner (GER) 30
9. TMJordan (CAN) 36
10. Marksman (GBR) 37
11. Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) 42
12. vamos israel (ISR) 43
13. Nadie (RUS) 46
14. SloKid (SLO) 47
15. Hotzenplotz (GER) 50
- tennisfancroatia (CRO) 57 RG
16. Tanking The Set (NED) 62
17. soltmann_89 (CHI) 64
18. Pigpen Stinks (USA) 69
- Nathallia (POL) 75 OUT
19. Excalibur II (ARG) 78
- Dmitry (RUS) 80 RG
20. tal20 (ISR) 83
21. M.C. (CAN) 84
22. Deboogle!. (USA) 85
23. Alonsofz (CHI) 91
24. aussie_fan (AUS) 94
25. rototito (URU) 101
26. Gavnich77 (ROM) 102 
27. zxcv (CHI) 107
28. georg (ROU) 137 (SE)
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19h May 2008)
1. manu86 (ARG) 108
2. Albop (CHI) 110
3. leoneo (CHN) 112
4. RRenno (BRA) 113
5. Tankman (AUS) 117
6. juakos 17 (CHI) 125
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 165
8. ghan (FRA) 171
9. eljab (SUI) 175
10. Ekin (CHN) 180. 
11. John John (FRA) 181 IN
12. Montego (NCL) 183 IN
13. Giulio Axe (ITA) 191 IN
14. Nikigreat (ITA) 204 OUT
15. Kissing_Rain (CHN) 221 IN
16. Inzain Soulja (AUS) 229 IN
ALT 01. Luís Santos (POR) 241 IN
ALT 02. hartnett (HGK) 251 OUT
ALT 03.  Hantu (MAC) 252
ALT 04. starluk (CHN) 288 OUT
ALT 05.  l_mac (SCO) 289 IN
ALT 06. bad gambler (AUS) 302 
ALT 07. jackynwa (GBR) 319
ALT 08. enigma (CHN) NR
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings as of 26th May 2008)

Main Draw
1. Labamba (FIN) 4
2. Tytta!. (BRA) 6
3. TommyB. (GER) 10
4. FiBeR (ARG) 12
5. Chris84 (SLO) 17
6. Renaud (FRA) 18
7. adee-gee (GBR) 22
8. ZackBusner (GER) 30

Qualifying Draw
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. scythe19pro/keqtqiadv (ROU/BRA) 4+6=10 OUT
1. Tytta!./Deboogle!. (BRA/USA) 5+11=16 
2. Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) 3+35=38
3. Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/FRA) 48+40=88
4. Chris84/Slokid (SLO) 32+58=90
5. Hotzenplotz/Gavnich 77 (GER/GBR) 52+65=117
6. TankingTheSet/TMJordan 72+53=125
7. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 68+66=134
8. ZackBusner/vamos israel (GER/ISR) 51+96=147
10. ExcaliburII/tennisfancroatia (ARG/CRO) 61+101=162OUT
9. soltmann_89/TommyB. (CHI/GER) 117+57=174
10. adee-gee/l_mac (BLR/SCO) 14+161=175
11. Albop/Pigpen Stinks (CHI/USA) 98+123=221
12. John John/RRenno (FRA/BRA) 162+77= 239
13. eljab/M.C. (FRA/CAN) 121+128=249
14. Tankman/tal20 (AUS/ISR) 136+120=256  
15. Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 124+139=263
16. Dmitriy/juakos17 (RUS/CHI) 125+208=333
16. Qualifier
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings as of 19th May 2008)
1. leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) 202+158=360
2. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) 243+215=458
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings as of 26th May 2008)

Main Draw

Qualifying Draw

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-02-2008 at 03:37 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:09 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov - Singles Draw

TT Singles Draw

WINNER: GUTTURNIO D.O.C. (ITA)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (8)ZackBusner (GER) (SR:1:0)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


02:03 | Vamos Israel (ISR) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
03:03 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (8)ZackBusner (GER) correct#SR 2:3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0 (1 match voided)


04:04 | Vamos Israel (ISR) vs ExcaliburII (ARG) correct #SR 4:3
03:04 | SloKid (SLO) vs Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA)
04:03 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (3)TommyB (GER)
04:04 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR) CB 15:14

Second Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | (1) Labamba (FIN) vs Vamos Israel (ISR)
07:07 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) SR shoot-out 3
07:09 | M.C. (CAN) vs SloKid (SLO)
09:08 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

08:07 | (3)TommyB (GER) vs Alonsofz (CHI)
09:09 | (SE) Georg (ROM) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO) CB 8:7
08:07 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs TMJordan (CAN)
08:07 | (Q) LuisSantos (POR) vs TankingTheSet (NED)



First Round

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Labamba (FIN) vs Deboogle! (USA) correct#SR 6:5
07:07 | Tal20 (ISR) vs Vamos Israel (ISR) correct#SR 5:6
06:05 | ExcaliburII(ARG) vs Rototito (URU)
07:07 | (Q) Leoneo (CHN) vs (7) Adee-Gee (BLR) correct#SR 4:4 SR shoot-out 2 (I. Minar vs Alb. Martin)

07:08 | (6) Renaud (KAZ) vs M.C. (CAN)
07:05 | SloKid (SLO) vs Pigpen Stinks (USA)
06:06 | Gutturnio D.O.C. (ITA) vs (Q) GiulioAxe (ITA) correct#SR 5:4
06:08 | Nadie (RUS) vs (4)FiBeR (ARG)

08:07 | (3)TommyB (GER) vs Gavnich77 (AUT)
07:06 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs Marksman (GBR)
06:08 | Hotzenplotz (GER) vs (SE) Georg (ROM)
06:07 | Aussie_Fan (AUS) vs (5) Chris84 (SLO)

07:06 | (8)ZackBusner (GER) vs zxcv (CHI)
07:08 | Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs TMJordan (CAN)
05:06 | (Q) Tankman (AUS) vs (Q) LuisSantos (POR)
07:07 | TankingTheSet (NED) vs (2)Tytta! (BRA) correct#SR 6:5

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | GiulioAxe (ITA) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
03:03 | (2) Albop (CHI)vs [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) SRs 2-3
04:03 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs [ALT] L_Mac (GBR)
04:03 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs (5) Juakos17 (CHI) Lapentti v Kubot


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Manu86 (ARG) vs GiulioAxe (ITA) PTS3
05:07 | (7) W!mbledon (AUS) vs Inzain Soulja (AUS)

07:00 | (2) Albop (CHI) vs Eljab(SUI) 6 late picks from Eljab
06:00 | [ALT] Luis Santos (POR) v RRenno (BRA)No picks from RRenno

06:00 | (4) Tankman (AUS) vs Kissing_Rain (CHN) No picks from Kissing_Rain
07:00 | [ALT] L_Mac (GBR) vs Ekin (CHN) No picks fom Ekin

06:00 | (3) Leoneo (CHN) vs Montego (NCL) No picks from Montego
06:00 | (5) Juakos17 (CHI) vs John John (FRA) 6 late picks from John John

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-07-2008 at 11:19 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:09 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov - Doubles Draw

TT Doubles Draw

WINNERS: ZACKBUSNER (GER)/ VAMOS ISRAEL (ISR)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) vs ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) (SR: 0:1) correct#SR: 2:3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:02 | JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) vs Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN)
05:04 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0 (1 match voided)


08:08 | (1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) correct#SR 5:7
08:07 | Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO)
08:08 | Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER) vs ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) correct#SR 6:7
07:08 | (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS) vs Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR)

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


22:22 | (1) Tytta!/Deboogle (BRA/USA) vs TankingTheSet/TMJordan (NED/CAN) correct #SR winners
21:23 | Fiber/Manu86 (ARG/ARG) vs JohnJohn/RRenno (FRA/BRA) 3 late picks from manu86 on Tuesday
22:19 | Eljab/M.C. (SUI/CAN) vs (Q) Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CAN/AUS)
23:24 | Hotzenplotz/Gavnich77 (GER/AUT) vs (4) Chris84/Slokid (SLO/SLO) Tabara vs Slanar

23:25 | (3) Gutturnio D.O.C./Renaud (ITA/KAZ) vs Soltmann_89/TommyB (CHI/GER)
24:20 | ZackBusner/Vamos Israel (GER/ISR) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI/CHI)
21:21 | Tankman/Tal20 (AUS/ISR) vs Albop/PigpenStinks (CHI/USA) correct#SR winners
22:23 | Adee-Gee/L_Mac (GBR/GBR) vs (2) Labamba/Nadie (FIN/RUS)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


07:03 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)
no picks from Jackynwa

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0


13:00 | (1)Leoneo/InzainSoulja (CHN/AUS) vs bye
6:00 | (2)Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR) vs bye

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-07-2008 at 11:21 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:11 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov - Schedule of Play

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

Saturday

Friday

Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) vs Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) SR2
Augustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR3


First match might starts at 11:00am local time. Send picks to the manager. Good luck Don't be cagon

Thursday

Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) SR1 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR2
Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR3
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) SR4


matches start 11:00am (to be confirmed). Send picks to the manager. Don't be cagon

Wednesday


Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA) SR2
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR3
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Teimuraz GABASHVILLI (RUS) SR4
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) SR5
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Vincent SPADEA (USA) SR6
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR7
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR8


send picks to Zirconian
matches start at 11:00am local time.

Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR2 (PTS doubles)
Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) vs Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) SR3 (PTS doubles)
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs Michal TABARA (CZE) SR4 (PTS doubles)
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) vs Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) SR5 (PTS doubles)
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI (RUS) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR6 (PTS doubles)
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) vs Simone VAGNOZZI (ITA) SR7 (PTS doubles)
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR8 (PTS doubles)
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR9 (PTS doubles)
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR10 (PTS doubles)


matches start at 11:00 am local time. Singles- second round; doubles- first round, 2nd leg.
Good luck

Monday (June 02nd, 2008)

Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) SR1 PTS
Ivo MINAR (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR2 PTS
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR4 PTS
Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) vs Michal KONECNY (CZE) SR5 PTS
Vincent SPADEA (USA) vs Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) SR6 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) SR7 PTS
Albert MONTAÑES (ESP) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Marin CILIC (CRO) SR9 PTS
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR10 PTS


matches start at 11:00 am local time (qualifying matches, valid just for singles matches). So, if you're playing just doubles, first matches start at 1:00 pm local time. SR are valid just for singles; doubles SR will come on Tuesday matches. If there are not enough matches on Tuesday for all SR (10), the last SR's will be from the last SR of the main draw matches of Monday.
send picks to Zirconian. Good luck

Big thanks to Gavnich77

Qualy Sunday (Q2)
Nicolas Todero vs Filip Polasek SR1/PTS1
Pavol Cervenak vs Martin Klizan SR2
Marko Danis vs Jan Blecha SR3
Marcio Torres vs Adam Vejmelka SR4
Igor Zelenay vs Photos Kallias SR5
Timo Nieminen vs Jakub Lustyk SR6
Jiri Kosler vs Jan Kroslak SR7
Lukasz Kubot vs Giovanni Lapentti SR8


Qualy Sunday (Q1)
Dusan Lojda vs Roman Jebavy SR1/PTS1
Marek Michalicka vs Jan Masik SR2/PTS2
Radim Urbanek vs Marek Semjan SR3/PTS3
Jan Hradsky vs Michal Pazicky SR4/PTS4
Michal Konecny vs Michal Przysiezny SR5/PTS5
Kamil Capkovic vs Roman Kutac SR6/PTS6
Robert Rumler vs Tomas Cakl SR7/PTS7
Jaroslav Pospisil vs Emanuel Rehola SR8/PTS8

Play starts at 10:00 CET. Send picks to Gavnich77 and Zirconian


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Novacek 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Novacek 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-05-2008 at 04:50 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:12 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov - Daily Differences

Daily Differences



Saturday

Friday

Thursday

Singles and Doubles semifinals - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=410

Wednesday

Singles and Doubles quarterfinals - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=361

Tuesday

Singles - second round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=302

Doubles - first round (day 2) - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=304

Monday

Singles - first round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=234

Doubles - first round - http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...&postcount=240

Sunday - Qualifying Round 2

Sunday - Qualifying Round 1

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-05-2008 at 10:05 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:13 PM   #8
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov - Stats and Awards


Paulina Porizkova


Stats


Thursday - Singles and Doubles semifinals

Singles
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) 4:0 Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) / Calleri 2-0:3, 2-1:1
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) 4:0 Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:3, 2-1:1Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) 2:2 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) / Ulihrach 2-0:2; C. Rochus 2-0:2
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 3:1 Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Berdych 2-0:3, Bellucci 2-0:1

Doubles
Agustin CALLERI (ARG) 7:1 Sergio ROITMAN (ARG) / Calleri 2-0:7, Roitman 2-0:1
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO (ARG) 5:3 Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:4, 2-1:1; Cipolla 2-1:3
Bohdan ULIHRACH (CZE) 5:3 Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) / Ulihrach 2-0:4, 2-1:1; C. Rochus 2-0:3
Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) 7:1 Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) / Berdych 2-0:7; Bellucci 2-0:1


Wednesday - Singles and Doubles quarterfinals

Singles

Alb. Martin 4:4 Ulihrach / Martin 2-0:3, 2-1:1; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:1 voided (Ulihrach d. Alb. Martin W.O.)
Bellucci 8:0 De Voest / Bellucci 2-0:8
Cipolla 0:8 Cilic / Cilic 2-0:8
Calleri 8:0 Gabashvilli / Calleri 2-0:5, 2-1:3
Montañes 8:0 Vassallo-Arguello / Montañes 2-0:8
Roitman 6:2 Spadea / Roitman 2-0:4, 2-1:2; Spadea 2-1:1, 2-1:1
Andreev 8:0 C. Rochus / Andreev 2-0:8
Berdych 8:0 Slanar / Berdych 2-0:8

Doubles

Alb. Martin 8:8 Ulihrach / Martin 2-0:6, 2-1:2; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:5 voided (Ulihrach d. Alb. Martin W.O.)
Bellucci 16:0 De Voest / Bellucci 2-0:13, 2-1:3
Cipolla 1:15: Cilic / Cipolla 2-1:1; Cilic 2-0:14, 2-1:1
Calleri 16:0 Gabashvilli / Calleri 2-0:13, 2-1:3
Montañes 16:0 Vassallo-Arguello / Montañes 2-0:11, 2-1:5
Roitman 13:3 Spadea / Roitman 2-0:8, 2-1:5; Spadea 2-0:1, 2-1:2
Andreev 16:0 C. Rochus / Andreev 2-0:16
Berdych 16:0 Slanar / Berdych 2-0:16

Doubles First Round - Monday & Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST 15:16 Dominik HRBATY De Voest 2-0:9, 2-1:6; Hrbaty 2-0:7, 2-1:9
Flavio CIPOLLA 7:24 Jiri VANEK / Cipolla 2-0:2, 2-1:5; Vanek 2-0:21, 2-1:3
Sergio ROITMAN 27:4 Werner ESCHAUER / Roitman 2-0:25, 2-1:2; Eschauer 2-0:1, 2-1:3
Martin SLANAR 14:18 Michal TABARA / Slanar 2-0:11, 2-1:3; Tabara 2-0:12, 2-1:6
Agustin CALLERI 29:3 Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA / Calleri 2-0:24, 2-1:5; Muñoz 2-0:1, 2-1:2
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI 27:5 Jaroslav POSPISIL / Gabashvilli 2-0:24, 2-1:3; J. Pospisil 2-0:1, 2-1:4
Tomas BERDYCH 31:1 Simone VAGNOZZI / Berdych 2-0:31; Vagnozzi 2-0:1
Thomaz BELLUCCI 30:1 Pavol CERVENAK / Bellucci 2-0:29, 2-1:1; Cervenak 2-1:1
Timo NIEMINEN 1:31 Christophe ROCHUS / T. Nieminen 2-0:1; C. Rochus 2-0:30, 2-1:1
Kamil CAPKOVIC 1:31 Igor ANDREEV / K. Capkovic 2-0:1; Andreev 2-0:31
Carlos BERLOCQ 23:9 Bohdan ULIHRACH
Ivo MINAR 22:10 Alberto MARTIN
Vincent SPADEA 0:32 Denis GREMELMAYR
Albert MONTAÑES 31:1 Jan MINAR
Tomas ZIB 0:32 Marin CILIC
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO 31:1 Lukas LACKO

note: 3 late picks on second day

Singles Second Round - Tuesday

Rik DE VOEST 8:8 Dominik HRBATY / De Voest 2-0:6, 2-1:2; Hrbaty 2-0:3, 2-1:5
Flavio CIPOLLA 3:13 Jiri VANEK / Cipolla 2-0:1, 2-1:1; Vanek 2-0:10, 2-1:3
Sergio ROITMAN 14:2 Werner ESCHAUER / Roitman 2-0:14; Eschauer 2-1:2
Martin SLANAR 8:8 Michal TABARA / Slanar 2-0:7, 2-1:1; Tabara 2-0:7, 2-1:1
Agustin CALLERI 15:1 Daniel MUÑOZ-DE LA NAVA / Calleri 2-0:14, 2-1:1; Muñoz-De La Nava 2-1:1
Teimuraz GABASHVILLI 15:1 Jaroslav POSPISIL / Gabashvilli 2-0:12, 2-1:3; J. Pospisil 2-1:1
Tomas BERDYCH 16:0 Simone VAGNOZZI / Berdych 2-0:16
Thomaz BELLUCCI 16:0 Pavol CERVENAK / Bellucci 2-0:16
Timo NIEMINEN 0:16 Christophe ROCHUS / C. Rochus 2-0:15, 2-1:1
Kamil CAPKOVIC 0:16 Igor ANDREEV / Andreev 2-0:16

Singles First Round - Monday

Carlos BERLOCQ 25:7 Bohdan ULIHRACH / Berlocq 2-0:22, 2-1:3; Ulihrach 2-0:3, 2-1:4
Ivo MINAR 24-8 Alberto MARTIN / I. Minar 2-0:20, 2-1:4; Alb. Martin 2-0:6, 2-1:2
Kamil CAPKOVIC 28:4 Marek SEMJAN / K. Capkovic 2-0:21, 2-1:7; Semjan 2-0:2, 2-1:2
Jaroslav POSPISIL 26:6 Adam VEJMELKA / J. Pospisil 2-0:19, 2-1:7; Vejmelka 2-0:4, 2-1:2
Timo NIEMINEN 23:9 Michal KONECNY / T. Nieminen 2-0:18, 2-1:5/ Konecny 2-0:6, 2-1:3
Vincent SPADEA 0:32 Denis GREMELMAYR / Gremelmayr 2-0:26, 2-1:6
Filip POLASEK 3:29 Pavol CERVENAK / Polasek 2-0:3; Cervenak 2-0: 21, 2-1:8
Albert MONTAÑES 32:0 Jan MINAR / Montañes 2-0:31, 2-1:1
Tomas ZIB 1:31 Marin CILIC / Zib 2-0:1; Cilic 2-0:29, 2-1:2
Martin VASSALLO-ARGUELLO 30:2 Lukas LACKO / Vassallo-Arguello 2-0:27, 2-1:3; Lacko 2-0:1, 2-1:1


Awards

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-05-2008 at 05:10 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:13 PM   #9
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

TT news and links

Order of LLs

Doubles
1. Jackynwa/Luis Santos (GBR/POR)

Singles
1. L_Mac (GBR)
2. Juakos17 (CHI)
3. Albop (CHI)
4. InzainSoulja (AUS)

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-01-2008 at 08:43 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:13 PM   #10
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

post#10-
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:14 PM   #11
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

you can commit now, please check the other tournaments of the same week (23).

First page to be updated on Monday, when I will be back home
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:30 PM   #12
country flag Labamba
Registered User
 
Labamba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Finland
Age: 32
Posts: 32,551
Labamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond reputeLabamba has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

In (if I don't make the RG QF)
Labamba is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:32 PM   #13
country flag ClaudiuS
Registered User
 
ClaudiuS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Age: 25
Posts: 18,178
ClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond reputeClaudiuS has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

In.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nikki♥ View Post
Claudio is just too cute. No woman can resist him.
ClaudiuS is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 10:34 PM   #14
country flag Albop
Banned!
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Osorno,Chile
Posts: 12,239
Albop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond reputeAlbop has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

in
Albop is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2008, 11:37 PM   #15
country flag Spadea TT
Registered User
 
Spadea TT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Piacenza, Italy
Age: 27
Posts: 3,320
Spadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23A - Prostejov

In
__________________
--
Spadea TT is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios